SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Harefield, Horspath v Henley, Reading v Oxford.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Finchampstead, Cove v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Great & Little Tew v Amersham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Great Brickhill v Banbury 2nd, Long Marston v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Oxford 2nd v Tiddington, Thame Tn v Twyford, Wolverton Tn v Cumnor.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Horspath 2nd, Bledlow Village v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Challow & Childrey v Sandford St Martin, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Aston Rowant 2nd, Oxford Downs v Didcot.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Cublington, Blewbury & Wallingford v Oxford Downs 2nd, Cropredy v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Dinton 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Horley.
Div 4: Brackley v Kimble, Kingston Bagpuize v Great Brickhill 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Stokenchurch v Chearsley, Tiddington 2nd v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Aston Rowant 3rd v Long Marston 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Bledlow Ridge, Oxford 3rd v East Oxford, Twyford 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd.
Div 6: Cublington 2nd v Banbury 4th, Didcot 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Horley 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Brackley 2nd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Horspath 4th, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Oxford 4th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Cropredy 2nd.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Long Marston 3rd v Didcot 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Cumnor 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd.
Div 9: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Kimble 2nd v Cropredy 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Great Horwood v Minster Lovell, Oxenford v Chadlington, Radley v Cowley Internationals, Stonesfield v Shrivenham, Westbury v Charlbury.
Div 2: Clifton Hampden v Wantage, E & W Hendred v Broughton & NN, Witney Swifts v Chipping Norton.
Div 3: Eynsham v Chesterton, Hanborough v Fringford, Wolvercote v Watlington, Wootton & BH v Tetsworth.
Div 4: Hailey v Deddington, Kidlington v Marcham, Stanton Harcourt v Britwell Salome, Uffington v Kilkenny.
Div 5: Hook Norton v West Witney, Kennington v Steventon, Minster Lovell 2nd v Garsington, Risinghurst v Charlbury 2nd , Sunningwell v West Ilsley.
Div 6: Broughton & NN 2nd v Bampton, Chipping Norton 2nd v Brill, Faringdon 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Hanney v Great Horwood 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Kidlington 2nd.
Div 7: Cowley Internationals 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd, Radley 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd, Combe v Minster Lovell 3rd, Swinbrook 2nd v Uffington 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Hanney 2nd.
Div 10: Britwell Salome 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Charlbury 3rd v Kennington 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Westcott 2nd.
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Eastleigh v Oxford Utd (3), Arlesey Tn v Oxford City (3), Wantage Tn v Chippenham Tn (7.45).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Feldon Valley v Oxford City.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
Oxford RL v Barrow Raiders (Prince of Wales Stadium, Cheltenham, 5).
BOWLS Club matches: Florence Park v Oxford, Witney Mills v Morland.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
ECB TWENTY20 HOME COUNTIES FINALS DAY
Semi-finals: Slough v Gerrards Cross (White Post Rd, Banbury, 11), Banbury v Reading (Ermont Way, Banbury, 11). Final (White Post Rd, 3.15).
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup semi-finals: Great Horwood v Wantage, Radley v Westbury.
BOYS
Hampshire Under 15 v Oxfordshire (Totton & Eling, 1), Oxfordshire Under 14 v Shropshire (Oxford & Bletchingdon, 12), Bucks Under 13 v Oxfordshire (12).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd v Millwall Lionesses (Abingdon Utd, 2).
BOWLS
Bradshaw Cup (Banbury Chestnuts, 2).
Club matches: South Oxford v Witney Mills, Long Crendon v Watlington.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Abingdon Utd v Didcot Tn, Banbury Utd v Oxford City, Hungerford Tn v North Leigh.
CRICKET
SEEVENT OVER 60s COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Worcestershire v Oxfordshire (Feckenham, 1.30).
BOYS
ECB Under 17 County Championship: Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire (Radley College, 11, 1st day of 2).
GIRLS
Oxfordshire Under 15 v Warwicks & Northants (Bicester & N Oxford, 11).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
Friendly: Wantage Tn v Oxford Utd XI (7.45).
CRICKET
BOYS
ECB Under 17 County Championship: Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire (Radley College, 11, 2nd day of 2).
GIRLS
Under 11s Bucks 8s Tournament (Beaconsfield).
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
CONTINENTAL TYRES CUP
Group 3: Oxford Utd Women v Notts County (Abingdon Utd, 7.45).
CRICKET
Girls: Gloucestershire & Berkshire Under 17 v Oxon (11), Notts Under 13 v Oxfordshire (1).
FRIDAY
CRICKET
Girls: Shropshire Under 17 v Oxfordshire (Worfield, 12), Oxfordshire Under 15 v Warwicks (Bicester & North Oxford, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here