SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Exeter City v Oxford Utd pp.
FA TROPHY
3rd round: Woking 1, Oxford City 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Banbury Utd v Bridgwater pp; North Leigh v Wimborne Tn pp; Taunton Tn v Didcot Tn pp; Wantage Tn v Burnham pp.
FA WOMEN’S CUP
3rd round: Brighton & Hove 10, Oxford Utd 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Thame Utd 3; Highworth Tn 2; Thatcham Tn 5, Milton Utd 0.
Div 1 East: Old Woodstock Tn 0, Reading Tn 1; Rayners Lane 2, Headington Ams 0.
Div 2 West: Kidlington Res 0, Fairford Tn Res 3; Oxford City Nomads Dev 2, Old Woodstock Tn Res 2.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Horspath 4, Chalgrove 1; OUP 4, Middleton Cheney 0. Div 1: Blackbird Rov 3, Oxford Iris 2; Marston Saints Res 2, Charlton 0. Div 2: Charlton Res 1, Adderbury Res 6; Garsington Res 0, Cropredy Res 5; Yarnton Res 1, Eynsham Res 1.
OXFORDSHIRE JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
Quarter-finals: Ashton Villa 2, West Witney 1 (aet); Carterton Tn 5, KEA 2; Spartan Rgrs 4, Bicester Utd 1.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
AG Kingham Cup quarter-finals: Dorchester Res 2, East Hendred Res 3; Watlington Tn Res 0, Faringdon Tn Res 4.
Div 1: Drayton 0, Abingdon Tn 2; Long Wittenham Ath 0, Saxton Rov 5; Wallingford Tn 2, Berinsfield 3.
Div 2: Stanford in the Vale 1, Westminster 2; Sutton Courtenay 2, Watlington Tn 1.
Div 3: Saxton Rov Res 3, Uffington Utd 4.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res 3, Drayton Res 1; Kennington Ath 4, Stanford in the Vale Res 1; Lambourn Spts Res 3, Blewbury 3.
Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res 2, Didcot Eagles 1; Marcham Res 1, Sutton Courtenay Res 2.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Fred Ford Cup 3rd round: Tower Hill Stars 7, North Leigh A 3. Quarter-final: Eynsham SSC 0, Bourton Rov 4.
Supp Cup 1st round: Aston Res 0, Eynsham A 4.
Premier Div: Hanborough 0, Witney Royals 0.
Div 1: Brize Norton 2, Aston 2; Carterton Rgrs 2, Kirtlington 2; Stonesfield 2, Chadlington 3.
Div 2: FC Nomads 2, Hanborough Res 2.
Div 3: Bampton Utd Res 3, Tower Hill 5; FC Mills 2, Witney Royals Res 6; Middle Barton 2, Wychwood Forest 7.
Div 4: Charlbury Res 1, FC Hollybush Res 1; Eynsham SSC Res 7, Brize Norton Res 0.
OXFORD CITY FA
Couling Cup: East Oxford 1, Wheatley Yth 3; N Oxford Con Club 5, Summertown Stars 4.
League: St Ebbes Head 3, Masons Arms 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Coronation Cup semi-final: Finmere 0, Deddington Tn 1.
Div 1: AFC Bicester 1, Deddington Tn Res 5; Chesterton 3, Wroxton Spts 2.
Div 2: Chasewell Pk 5, Bloxham Res 0; Heyford Utd 0, Chacombe 9; Kings Sutton 1, Banbury Spts 1; Souldern 2, Swis 2; Steeple Aston 2, AFC Banbury 0.
Div 3: Brill Utd Res 1, Broughton & NN Res 4; KEA Res 4, Kings Sutton Res 0.
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: BSSC Abba 4, Sutton Courtenay Rov 2; Forest Hill 4, Dilly Utd 2.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 Div B: Abingdon Yth 2, Milton Utd 7. Div C: Launton Ath 2, Charlton & District 5; Summertown Stars 3, Ardington & Lockinge Eagles 0. Div D: Chalgrove Cavaliers 0, Crowmarsh Yth Comets 0. KO Cup: Eversley & California 3, Harwell & Hendred 2.
Under 17 Div A: Dorchester 0, Saxton Rov 3. Div B: Marston Saints w/o Moreton Rgrs; Quarry Rov 1, Middleton Cheney 2.
Under 17/18 KO Cup: Abingdon Utd 3, Cumnor 0; Horspath 0, Garsington 1.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring A: Harwell & Hendred Yth 3, Abingdon Youth Greens 1; Horspath Yth Lions 0, Hinksey Park Wands 2; Oxford City Nomads 0, Kennington Ath 4. Spring B: Crowmarsh Yth 4, Oxford City Blues 1; Didcot Tn Yth White 2, Oxford Blackbirds 4; Hinksey Park International 1, Faringdon Tn 2. Spring D: St Edmunds 1, Goring Robins 2. Spring E: Littlemore Yth 4, Summertown Flares 2.
Under 13 Knockout Cup: Crowmarsh Youth Rooks 2, Rotherfield Utd 3. Knockout Trophy: AFC Brightwell 1, Didcot Tn Youth Red 9; Marston Saints 11, Berinsfield 1; Quarry Rov Diamonds 0, Didcot Casuals 7; Florence Park 2, Summertown Red. B League: Cumnor Minors 2, Littlemore Yth 0. E League: Crowmarsh Youth Ravens 5, Grove Chall White 6.
Under 14 KO Cup: Heyford Park 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 1 (aet); Abingdon Utd 3, Garsington Yth 3 (aet); Ardington & Lockinge 0, Ducklington Spts 3; Summertown Eagles 2, Summertown Cobras 6. B League: Quarry Rov Blast 2, Florence Park 3. C League: Woolton Hill Argyle 5, St Edmunds Royals 3. D League: Cold Ash 13, Wantage Tn Jun 0; Summertown Tigers 1, East Oxford Utd 5.
Under 15 KO Cup: Faringdon Tn 2, Cumnor Minors 7; Goring Robins 3, Greater Leys Yth 6. C League: Quarry Rov 6, Marston Saints 2.
WREAL SPORTS & UHLSPORT WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 KO Cup 3rd round: Kingston Colts 5, Banbury Utd Spencer 2. B League: Launton 5, Witney Vikings Yth 2. D League: Deddington Tn Sharks 3, Chipping Norton Tn 2; Launton Blues 1, Witney Vikings Warriors 6; Stonesfield Strikers 4, Tower Hill Stripes 3.
Under 13 A League: Middleton Cheney Dragons 6, Bicester Tn Colts 1; Wychwood FC Kings 2, Brackley Tn 1. B League: Banbury Irish 11, Chesterton Juniors Colts 0.
Under 14 KO Cup 3rd round: Bure Park Juniors 1, Banbury Irish 2. B League: Yarnton Blues 4, Deddington Tn Colts 0. C League: Croughton Colts Spitfires 0, Tower Hill 4; Kingham All Blacks 1, Chadlington Spts 2.
Under 15 A League: Chesterton Jun 0, Bicester Tn Stars 3. B League: Brackley Ath 1, Bourton Rov Yth 1; Garden City 11, Chadlington Spts 2; Launton FC 1, Witney Vikings Yth 2.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 League Cup: Benson Utd 1, Kidlington 3; Crowmarsh 0, Grove Challengers 5; Oxford City 3, Harwell & Hendred 0; Summertown Stars White 1, Summertown Stars Red 6.
Under 13 Blue: Launton 3, Hook Norton 4. Red: Abingdon Yth 2, Oxford City 0.
Under 14: Carterton Tn 1, Crowmarsh 5; Tower Hill Vixens 0, Oxford City 0.
Under 16: Benson Utd 0, Bloxham 1.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 1: Hartpury College 48, Henley Hawks 16.
National League 2 South: Old Albanians 5, Chinnor 17.
Berks Bucks & Oxon Premier: Chesham 15, Alchester 5; Chipping Norton 24, Slough 24.
BB&O Championship: Farnham Royal 41, Oxford 7.
BB&O Div 1: Thatcham 2nd 13, Chinnor 3rd 27.
BB&O Div 3: Bracknell 3rd 16, Grove 2nd 7.
BB&O Div 4 North: Buckingham 3rd w/o Abingdon 2nd.
SENIOR VASE
Southern Counties final: Milton Keynes 12, Gosford All Blacks 7.
JUNIOR VASE
Southern Counties final: Didcot 3, Pewsey Vale 15.
OXFORDSHIRE CUP
Quarter-finals: Chinnor 2nd v Oxford Harlequins pp; Grove 10, Henley Bulls 21; Banbury w/o Wallingford; Witney w/o Bicester.
OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD
Semi-final: Wheatley 20, Faringdon 7.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Wightlink Raiders 4, Oxford City Stars 5; Oxford City Stars 1, Milton Keynes Thunder 3.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here