SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Port Vale v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Weston-super-Mare.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Frome Tn.
Div 1 South & West: Hereford v Didcot Tn, North Leigh v Tiverton, Wantage Tn v Wimborne Tn.
Div 1 Central: Kidlington v Petersfield Tn.
FA VASE
1st round; Abingdon Utd v Thatcham Tn, Walton & Hersham v Thame Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Royal Wootton Bassett, Henley Town v Longlevens.
Div 1 East: Didcot Town Res v Chinnor, Penn & Tylers Green v Wantage Town Res, Wokingham & Emmbrook v Headington Ams.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 v Easington Sports, Letcombe v Milton Utd, Shortwood Utd Res v Hook Norton, Shrivenham v Purton, Woodstock Town v Tytherington Rocks.
Div 2 East: Oxford City Dev v Henley Town Res, Sandhurst Town Res v Thame Utd Res.
Div 2 West: Easington Sports Res v Abingdon Utd Res, Faringdon Town v Clanfield 85 Res, Hook Norton Res v Bourton Rovers, Purton Res v Shrivenham Res.
OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP
1st round: Horspath v Carterton Tn A, Oxford Irish v Marston Saints, Heyford Ath v Freeland, Yarnton v Garsington, Charlton Utd v Oxford University Press, Launton Spts v Watlington Tn, Eynsham Assoc v Kidlington Old Boys.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Mansfield Rd, Cropredy v Eynsham, Marston Sts v Adderbury Pk.
Div 1: Mansfield Rd Res v Zubry Oxford.
Div 2: Eynsham Res v Chalgrove Res, Freeland Res v Garsington Res, OUP Res v Launton Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Nairne Paul Cup 1st round: Burghclere Res v Wallingford Tn AFC Res, Kintbury Rgrs Res v Long Wittenham Ath Res, North Oxford Res v Stanford in the Vale Res.
North Berks Cup 1st round; Coleshill Utd v Cumnor Minors, Compton v Grove Rgrs, Marcham v Uffington Utd.
North Berks War Memorial Cup 1st round: Hagbourne Utd v Blewbury.
Div 1: Berinsfield v Saxton Rov, East Hendred AFC v Lambourn Spts, Long Wittenham Ath v Wallingford Tn AFC, Stanford in the Vale v Kintbury Rgrs.
Div 2: Steventon v Hanney Utd, Sutton Courtenay v North Oxford, Westminster v Harwell Village.
Div 3: Ardington & Lockinge v Benson Lions, Saxton Rov Res v Highworth Tn Dev.
Div 4: Dorchester Res v Berinsfield Res, Lambourn Spts Res v Drayton.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles v Sutton Courtenay Res, Grove Rgrs Res v Coleshill Utd Res, Hanney 66 Club v Steventon Res, Uffington Utd Res v Faringdon Tn A, Wallingford Tn AFC A v Marcham Res.
BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP
2nd round: Crowthorne Stiffs v Milton Sts.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 1st round: Eynsham SSC Res v Chipping Norton Tn Res.
Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn v Hailey, Kirtlington v Combe, Minster Lovell v Charlbury Tn, Spartan Rgrs v Hanborough.
Div 1: Bampton Utd v Moreton Rgrs, Carterton Rgs v Stonesfield, Chadlington v Milton, Ducklington v Aston, FC Hollybush v FC Nomads.
Div 2: FC Ascott v Hailey Res, Hanborough Res v Brize Norton, Kingham All Blacks v Middle Barton, Tower Hill v Spartan Rgrs Res, Witney Wanderers v Tower Hill Stars.
Div 3: Aston Res v Bourton Rov Res, Bletchington v Minster Lovell Res, Corinthians v Ducklington Res, Witney Royals Res v Bampton Utd Res, Wootton v FC Hollybush Res.
Div 4: Brize Norton Res v FC Ascott Res, Combe Res v Chadlington Res, FC Mills v Kingham All Blacks Res, Siege FC v Wootton Res, Stonesfield Res v Milton Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
County Junior League Cup: Chinnor A v Thame Utd Churches.
Premier Cup: Masons Arms v St Ebbes Headington.
Couling Cup: Headington Butchers v Summertown.
League: Lusitanos Oxford v East Oxford, Union St v Ox Brookes Uni.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Deddington Tn v KEA, Diverse v Woodford Utd, Broughton & NN v Hornton.
Div 1: AFC Bicester v Chesterton, Finmere v Deddington Tn Res.
Div 2: Highfield Old Boys v Steeple Aston, Bodicote Spts v Swis.
Div 3: Banbury Spts v Kingsmere, Banbury Cross v Heyford Utd, Magna Exteriors v Kings Sutton.
Lord Jersey Cup: Banbury Utd Yth v Souldern, Chasewell Pk v Bishops Itchington, Charlton & District v Wroxton Spts, FC Langford v Bicester Utd, Chacombe v Heyford Ath, Middleton Cheney v Brill Utd, Bloxham v AFC Banbury, Byfield Ath v Sinclair Utd.
Geoff Wilson Cup: Bishops Itchington Res v Bloxham Res, KEA Res v Broughton & NN Res, Wroxton Spts Res v Bodicote Spts Res.
Eric Morris Cup: Steeple Aston Res v Chasewell Pk Res, Kings Sutton Res v Finmere Res, Swis Res v Charlton & District Res.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Red: Summertown Shooting Stars v Oxford City.
Under 14: Oxford City v Tower Hill Vixens.
Under 15: Barton Utd v Wantage Tn, Swindon Spitfires v Kidlington.
RUGBY UNION
REPRESENTATIVE
Croatia v Oxford Univ (Zagreb, 5 BST).
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor v Bury St Edmunds, Henley v Old Elthamians.
South West 1 East: Banbury v Old Patesians, Grove v Newbury Blues, Windsor v Oxford Harlequins, Witney v Maidenhead.
Southern Counties North: Wallingford v Bicester, Thatcham v Gosford All Blacks.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon v Didcot.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall v Faringdon, Oxford v Littlemore, Wheatley v Harwell.
BB&O Div 1: Reading 2nd v Chinnor 3rd, Witney 2nd v Reading Abbey 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Windsor 3rd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd, Witney 3rd v Henley 3rd.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd v Grove 2nd, Wallingford 2nd v Reading Abbey 3rd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd v Gosford All Blacks 2nd, Aylesbury 3rd v Witney 4th, Chipping Norton 2nd v Harwell 2nd, Grove 3rd v Banbury 3rd, Wheatley 2nd v Bicester 3rd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Banbury v Horsham, Havant v Oxford Hawks.
Premier Div 2: Oxford Univ v Ashford.
Regional 1: Newbury & Thatcham v Oxford, Oxford Hawks 2nd v Marlow, Wallingford v Maidenhead.
Regional 2: Oxford 2nd v Slough, Oxford Hawks 3rd v Banbury 2nd.
MBB&O Div 1: Bicester v South Berks 2nd, Henley 2nd v OMT 2nd, Sonning 2nd v Witney.
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Wycombe 2n Harrow v Oxford Hawks 4th, Maidenhead 2nd v Thame, Milton Keynes 3rd v Oxford 3rd.
WOMEN
CONFERENCE WEST
Isca Univ v Oxford Hawks (12).
SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 1: Horsham v Oxford Univ.
Div 2: Basingstoke v Banbury, Spencer v Oxford.
Div 3A: Henley v Marlow, Oxford Hawks 2nd v West Hampstead, Reading 2nd v Witney.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Feldon Valley v Tadmarton Heath, Frilford Heath v The Oxfordshire.
Section 2: Hadden Hill v Ellesborough.
Section 3: The Springs v Badgemore Park, North Oxford v Drayton Park.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Wightlink Raiders v Oxford City Stars (6).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Railway Wheatley v Chequers.
Div 1: Greater Leys v Gt Milton Utd.
Devenney Cup 1st round: Abingdon Exiles v Tackley Utd, AFC Jericho v Oxford Leys, Dilly Utd v JET, Exeter Rgrs v Sporting Headington Academicals, Fairview v Northway Boys & Girls, Stadhampton v Checkendon Exiles, Sutton Courtenay Rov v Garsington Sunday, Village Inn v Blackbird.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 18 Div A: Faringdon Town v Summertown Stars, Highfield Juniors v St Edmunds Wootton, Kidlington v Easington Sports, Marston Saints v Summertown Utd, Milton Utd v Clanfield 85.
Div B: Hinksey Park v Marston Saints, Launton Ath v Cumnor Minors, Letcombe v Blewbury Buccaneers.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 Autumn B: Abingdon Youth Greens v Summertown Spartans, Florence Park v East Oxford Utd. Autumn C: Goring Robins v Caversham Broncos, St Edmunds v Wantage Tn.
ATHLETICS
Abingdon Marathon (9am).
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars v London Raiders S1 (6.15).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: St Ives Tn v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v AFC Totton, Shortwood Utd v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 Central: Uxbridge v Kidlington.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Binfield, Thame Utd v Henley Tn, Thatcham Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
Div 2 East: Oxford City Dev v Flackwell Heath Res.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Larkhall Ath v North Leigh.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here