The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 2, Scunthorpe Utd 1.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

East Thurrock Utd 2, Oxford City 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Div: Chesham Utd 0, Banbury Utd 4.

Div 1 South & West: Barnstaple Tn 2, Didcot Tn 1; Hereford 4, North Leigh 1; Wantage Tn 1, Bridgwater Tn 0.

Div 1 Central: Barton Rov 4, Kidlington 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Ascot Utd 1, Ardley Utd 3; Burnham 2, Thame Utd 3; Highworth Tn 3, Henley Tn 0; Oxford City Nomads 0, Flackwell Heath 3.

Div 1 East: Bicester Tn 6, Chinnor 0; Penn & Tylers Green 5, Didcot Tn Res 1.

Div 1 West: Easington Spts 0, Abingdon Utd 4; Fairford Tn 11, Woodstock Tn 0; Hook Norton 3, Cirencester Tn Dev 1; New College Swindon 0, Letcombe 2; Purton 4, North Leigh Utd 0; Shrivenham 4, Milton Utd 0; Tytherington Rocks 3, Clanfield 85 1.

Div 2 East: Henley Tn Res 0, Stokenchurch 10.

Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res 4, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 3; Faringdon Tn 2, Highworth Tn Res 3.

OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP

Semi-finals: Berinsfield 3, Oxford City Dev 1; Kidlington Res 2, Oxford City Nomads Dev 2.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Adderbury Pk 4, Freeland 0; Chalgrove 1, Eynsham 2; Garsington 1, Yarnton 1; Launton Spts 0, Heyford Ath 0; Mansfield Rd 4, Cropredy 0; Marston Sts v Horspath (abandoned).

Div 1: Chinnor FC Res 0, Middleton Cheney 2.

Div 2: OUP Res w/o Freeland Res; Yarnton Res 2, Chalgrove Res 2.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks League Cup semi-finals: Coleshill Utd Res 2, Wallingford Tn A 1; Steventon Res 0, Burghclere Res 4.

Div 1: Burghclere 0, Wallingford Tn 2; Kintbury Rgrs 1, Stanford in the Vale 0; Lambourn Spts 0, East Hendred AFC 2.

Div 2: Hanney Utd 0, Hungerford Tn FC Swifts 4; Harwell Village 3, Sutton Courtenay 1; Steventon 2, North Oxford 4; Westminster v Kintbury Rgrs Res pp.

Div 3: Marcham 1, Uffington Utd 3; Saxton Rov Res 2, Grove Rgrs 3; Wallingford Tn AFC Res 2, Watlington Tn 3.

Div 4: Coleshill Utd 7, Berinsfield Res 0; Dorchester Res 2, Drayton 8; North Oxford Res 1, Blewbury 7; Stanford in the Vale Res 4, Hagbourne Utd 1.

Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res 2, Hanney 66 Club 0; Sutton Courtenay Res v Didcot Eagles pp.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Senior Cup 1st round: Charlbury Tn 2, Kirtlington 4. 2nd round: Combe Res 2, FC Hollybush Res 1.

Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 0, Hanborough 0; Minster Lovell 1, Combe 5; Spartan Rgrs 0, Chipping Norton Tn 1.

Div 1: Carterton Rgrs 4, Milton 1; FC Hollybush 3, Aston 1; Stonesfield 5, Chadlington 1.

Div 2: Brize Norton 1, Tower Hill 3; FC Ascott 4, Hanborough Res 1; Kingham All Blacks 3, Spartan Rgrs Res 0; Tower Hill Stars 3, Middle Barton 1.

Div 3: Aston Res 3, Corinthians 2; Witney Royals Res 5, Bourton Rov Res 0.

Div 4: Chadlington Res 0, Kingham All Blacks Res 1; Eynsham SSC Res 0, FC Ascott Res 6; Wootton Res 2, Milton Res 5.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chequers 2, St Ebbes Headington 5; Chinnor A 0, Thame Utd Churches 0; Headington Butchers 1, Oxford Brookes Uni 1; Summertown AFC 2, Lusitanos Oxford 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bishops Itchington 4, Diverse 0.

Div 1: Heyford Ath Res 0, Chasewell Pk 5; Wroxton Spts 3, Charlton & District 1.

Div 2: Bloxham Res 1, Chacombe 0.

Div 3: Banbury Galaxy 5, Brill Utd 1; KEA Res 5, Kingsmere Utd 0.

Div 4: Bodicote Spts Res 2, Bloxbury Ath 2; Broughton & NN Res 2, Steeple Aston Res 1; Chasewell Pk Res 0, SWIS Res 4; Finmere Res 3, Charlton & District 2nd 1.

Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: AFC Banbury 0, Deddington Tn 0 (aet,Deddington Tn won 5-4 on pens); Byfield Tigers Ath 2, Middleton Cheney Res 0; Heyford Utd 4, Hornton 0; Magna Exteriors Blues 2, KEA 8; Sinclair Utd 2, AFC Bicester 0.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Jericho 2, Railway Wheatley 3; Sporting Headington Academicals 1, Dilly Utd 1; Blackbird v Abingdon Exiles pp; Chequers 9, Northway Boys & Girls 0.

Div 1: Checkendon Exiles 2, Milton Sts 3; Fairview 3, Oxford Leys 1; Stadhampton 6, Exeter Rgrs 1; Village Inn 0, Barton Utd 7.

Hedley Toms Trophy semi-final: Garsington 1, Tackley Utd 7.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 18 Div A: Abingdon Yth 0, Highfield Juniors 4; Faringdon Tn 3, Kidlington Yth 2. Div B: Blewbury Buccaneers 2, Cumnor Minors 0; Charlbury Tn 3, Chalgrove Cavaliers 1; Hinksey Park 0, Grove Rgrs 7; Kidlington Yth Comets 5, Marcham & Kingston Colts 3; Launton Ath 4, Letcombe 0. KO Cup semi-final: Marston Saints 1, Summertown Stars 4. KO Cup semi-final: Milton Utd 1, St Edmunds Wootton 2.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Spring A: Kidlington Yth 2, Haddenham Yth 1; Kingston Colts Blues 0, Oxford City 1; Mansfield Road 1, Oxford Irish 2; Oxford Blackbirds 0, Didcot Tn Yth Red 0. Spring B: Harwell & Hendred Yth 1, Didcot Casuals 1. Spring C: Botley Boys 5, Goring Robins 0. Spring E: Cumnor Minors 4, Florence Park 2. Development games: Abingdon Yth Yellows 0, Wantage Tn 1; Ardington & Lockinge 1, Grove Challengers 5; Barton Utd 2, Radley 4; Bodicote Sports 3, Tower Hill 1; Crowmarsh Yth Tractors 0, Abingdon Utd 1; Kingston Colts Whites 5, Kennington Ath 2; Marston Saints 7, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; Quarry Rovers Rocks 0, Chalgrove Cavaliers 4; St Edmunds 1, Summertown Neutron 3; Stanford Yth 6, Radley Yth Utd 2; Summertown Iron Stars 3, Quarry Rovers Hammers 2; Watlington Tn 9, Abingdon Yth Greens 1; Adderbury Park 1, Bardwell 3; Oxford Utd Womens FC 3, Didcot Tn Yth White 2; Highfield Jun 3, Summertown Supergiants 2; Hinksey Park 4, Crowmarsh Yth Saints 5.

Under 13 KO Cup final: Ardley Utd 0, Kennington Ath 1. KO Trophy final: Didcot Tn Yth White 1, Faringdon Tn 3. Spring A: Didcot Tn Yth Red 4, Summertown Wands 6; Carterton FC 1, Harwell & Hendred 4; Oxford City Nomads 1, Bardwell 3. Spring B: Abingdon Yth Greens 3, East Oxford Utd 2; Caversham Colts 8, Florence Park 0; Crowmarsh Yth 4, Oxford Blackbirds 3; Didcot Casuals v Horspath Yth pp; Wantage Tn 10, Summertown Spartans 0. Spring C: Goring Robins 4, Botley Boys 1; Hinksey Park 7, Crowmarsh Yth Orient 2; Summertown Dragons 2, St Edmunds Royals 5; St Edmunds 1, Cumnor Minors 1. Spring D: Caversham Broncos 6, Abingdon Yth Yellows 1; Headington Yth 2, Kidlington Yth 4; Summertown Flares 0, Littlemore Yth 10.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Yth 0, Summertown White 2; Kennington Ath 3, Wychwood Kings 0; North Leigh 1, Chalgrove Cavaliers 0; Oxford City 6, Faringdon Tn 1; Kidlington Yth Green 0, Bure Park Jun 1. B League: Kidlington Yth White 1, Crowmarsh Yth 4; Rotherfield Utd 9, St Edmunds 0; Grove Challengers Black 3, Brackley Tn 0. C League: Combe Junior Sports 5, Quarry Rov 2; Didcot Casuals 3, Tower Hill 2; Grove Chall White 1, Florence Park 9; Marston Saints 4, Botley Boys 2; Berinsfield 0, Didcot Tn Yth White 7. D League: Horspath Yth 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 5; Headington Yth 3, Summertown Red 1; Pangbourne Yth 2, Bardwell 3.

Under 15 A League: Cumnor Minors 5, Abingdon Utd 1; Harwell & Hendred Yth 3, Broughton & N Newington 1; Bure Park Jun 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 6; Carterton Tn 1, Headington Yth Yellow 4; Crowmarsh Yth 3, Tower Hill 3; Grove Challengers 0, Florence Park 0; Garsington Yth 2, Summertown Eagles 1. C League: Thame Colts 1, Didcot Tn Yth 8; Woolton Hill Argyle 4, Kennington Ath 2. D League: Caversham Trents 10, Wantage Tn 0; CSA 07 Yth 0, Westwood Wands 15. Spring Cup: St Edmunds Royals 2, Thatcham Tn Harriers 1.

Under 16 KO Cup final: Banbury Utd 0, Carterton 3. A League: Cumnor Minors 7, Milton Utd 3. B League: Bicester 1, Goring Robins 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Drayton Wasps 2; Florence Park 2, Greater Leys Yth 2; Chesterton Jun 2, Botley Boys 3; Kidlington Yth 2, Faringdon Tn 3. C League: Quarry Rov 2, Thatcham Tn Harriers 0; Summertown Stars 4, Hinksey Park 0; Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 12, Wantage Tn 3; Rotherfield Utd 3, Summertown Comets 0. Spring Cup: Grove Chall 0, Harwell & Hendred Yth 4.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn Yth 1, Chipping Norton Tn 2; Bicester Tn Colts Stars 5, Bure Pk Jun 1; Bloxham 0, Tower Hill 7. B League: Banbury Utd Yth 4, Charlbury Tn Yth 2; Easington Spts 2, Deddington Tn Colts 7; Middleton Cheney FC 0, Banbury Irish. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 1, Stonesfield Strikers Blue 9; Launton v Moreton Rgrs pp.

Under 13 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer 4, Hook Norton 1; Charlbury Tn Yth 3, Bampton Tn Yth 0; Ducklington 2, Launton 1; Garden City 6, Middleton Cheney 2. B League: Chesterton Jun 1, Banbury Utd Yth 4; Witney Vikings Yth 9, Bloxham 2. C League: Launton FC Blues 1, Freeland 12; Yarnton Blues 1, Banbury Irish 12.

Under 14 A League: Chadlington Spts Whites 1, Banbury Utd Yth 2. B League: Ducklington 4, Chadlington Spts Blues 0; North Leigh Utd 2, Carterton Tn Colts 0; Stonesfield Strikers 7, Grendon Rgrs 1; Yarnton Blues 4, Bicester Tn Colts 0.

Under 15 KO Cup semi-final: Banbury Irish 7, Launton Rgrs 1. A League: Eynsham Yth 4, Deddington Tn Colts 2; Hook Norton 5, Banbury Utd Yth 0. B League: Launton 4, Middleton Cheney 2; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Chadlington Spts 4; Tower Hill 10, Croughton Colts 0.

Under 16 A League: Chipping Norton Tn 0, Eynsham Yth 8; Clanfield 85 1, Bampton Tn Yth 1. B League: Chadlington Spts 0, Carterton Tn 4.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12 Blue: Hinksey Pk Lionesses 14, Launton 0; Hook Norton 1, Kidlington 4; Witney Vikings 0, Quarry Rov 3. Red: Didcot Casuals 1, Summertown Shooting Stars 0; Headington Yth 4, Oxford City 0; Wantage 0, Summertown Stars Red 1.

Under 13 Red: Grove Challengers 0, Summertown Stars Red 1; Oxford City 4, Summertown Stars White 0. Friendlies: Benson Utd 0, Crowmarsh 3; Harwell & Hendred 2, Charlbury 2; Kidlington 6, Abingdon Yth 0.

Under 14 Blue: Hook Norton 1, Launton 1; Kidlington 2, Quarry Rov 6. Red: Oxford City 5, Summertown Stars 1; Tower Hill Vixens 1, Stonesfield Strikers 5. Friendly: Carterton Tn 4, Tower Hill Vixens 0.

Under 15: Carterton Tn 0, Crowmarsh 6; Kidlington v Wantage Tn pp; Swindon Spitfires 3, Barton Utd 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

BB&O Premier: Didcot 22, Slough 17.

BB&O Championship: Littlemore 98, Harwell 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE-GOLF OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Div 1: Studley Wood 2, Burford 1.

Div 2: Badgemore Park 1½, Kirtlington 1½.