SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
Oxford City v Oxford Utd (3).
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Henley v Great & Little Tew, Horspath v Burnham, Oxford v Finchampstead, Tring Park v Banbury.
Div 2: Aston Rowant v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Thame Tn v Datchet.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Aston Rowant 2nd, Banbury 2nd v Long Marston, Cumnor v Horspath 2nd, Dinton v Oxford Downs, Tiddington v Twyford.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Challow & Childrey v Bledlow Village, Cropredy v Oxford 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Didcot, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Wolverton Tn, Cublington v Westbury, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Horley v East Oxford.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Brackley, Minster Lovell v Horspath 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Stokenchurch v Thame Tn 2nd, Witney Mills v Dinton 2nd.
Div 5: Bledlow Ridge v Cropredy 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Kimble, K Bagpuize v Cumnor 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Abingdon Vale 2nd.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v Aston Rowant 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Chearsley, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Twyford 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Witney Mills 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v Horley 2nd, Horspath 4th v Minster Lovell 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Cublington 2nd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 4th v Didcot 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Oxford 4th.
Div 9: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Cropredy 3rd v Banbury 5th, Kimble 2nd v Thame Tn 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 5th v Dinton 3rd, Chearsley 2nd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Didcot 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Abingdon Vale 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: E & W Hendred v Yarnton & Cowley, Oxenford v Faringdon, Wolvercote v Charlbury.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Clifton Hampden, Chadlington v Eynsham, Chipping Norton v Marsh Gibbon, Wootton & BH v Wantage Div 3: Fringford v Tetsworth, Kidlington v Watlington, Kilkenny v Middleton Cheney, Risinghurst v Cairns Fudge, Stanton Harcourt v Hanborough.
Div 4: Brill v Swinbrook, Marcham v Uffington, Sunningwell v Dorchester, West Ilsley v Deddington.
Div 5: Britwell Salome v Hook Norton, Great Horwood 2nd v Combe, Hailey West Witney v Ducklington, Radley v Wolvercote 2nd, Steventon v Kennington. Div 6: Charlbury 2nd v E &W Hendred 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd.
Div 7: Chesterton v Witney Swifts 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Middleton Cheney 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd. Div 8 North: Charlbury 3rd v Chadlington 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Hook Norton 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Wolvercote 3rd.
Div 8 South: Dorchester 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Steventon 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Chalgrove, Watlington 2nd v Marcham 2nd.
BOWLS
MIDDLETON CUP
South Group 2: Oxfordshire v Berkshire (Oxford C&C, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Bicester v Witney Mills.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Feldon Valley v The Oxfordshire.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Barrow Raiders v Oxford RL (6).
SUNDAY
CRICKET
WATSONS VILLAGE CUP
2nd national round: Aston Rowant v Rockhampton.
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup quarter-finals: Great Horwood v Oxenford, Faringdon v Stonesfield, Eynsham v Chipping Norton, Wolvercote v E & W Hendred.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE WEST
Div 1: Ouse Valley Eagles v Oxford Saints.
BOWLS Carterton v Witney Mills.
TUESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire Men v Oxfordshire Women (Chipping Norton, 2).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLY
Oxford Utd v Middlesbrough (Albufeira, 6.30).
FRIDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire Women v Berkshire Women (Shiplake, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article