The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 3, Gillingham 0.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 3, East Thurrock Utd 3.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South League Premier: Banbury Utd 3, Frome Tn 4.

South League West: Cinderford Tn 7, Didcot Tn 1; Kidlington 2, Taunton Tn 2; North Leigh 5, Barnstaple Tn 0.

South League East: Arlesey Tn 2, Thame Utd 3.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

1st qual round: Abingdon Utd 1, Highmoor Ibis 0; Ardley Utd 2, Longlevens 4; Clanfield (85) 2, Holmer Green 1; Hadley 2, Milton Utd 0; Highworth Tn 4, Easington Sports 0.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps 2, Wallingford Tn AFC 1; Chinnor 0, Sandhurst Tn 6; Didcot Tn Res 1, Bicester Tn 1; Thame Rgrs 1, Virginia Water 1.

Div 1 West: Letcombe 0, North Leigh Utd 0; Shrivenham 3, Headington Ams 1.

Div 2 East: Thame Rgrs Dev 3, London Rgrs 1; Virginia Water Res 4, Chinnor Res 1. Div 2 West: Bishops Cleeve Dev 2, Carterton 2; Easington Spts Res 1, Highworth Town Res 4; Faringdon Town 3, Shrivenham Res 1; Moreton Rangers 6, Clanfield (85) Dev 0.

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP

1st round: Marsh Gibbon 1, Penn & Tylers Green Res 5.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Chalgrove 5, Yarnton 4; Heyford Ath 1, Charlton 1; Horspath 0, OUP 2; Launton Spts 0, Cropredy 7.

Div 1: Adderbury Res 2, OUP Res 2; Bicester Utd w/o Zubry Oxford; Long Crendon 3, Eynsham 1; Lusitanos Oxford 3, Garsington 4; Woodstock Tn Res 0, Summertown 3.

Div 2: Chinnor Res 0, Heyford Ath Res 2; Eynsham Res 2, Charlton Res 0; Kennington Ath Res 4, Chalgrove Res 3; Mansfield Rd Res 3, Launton Spts Res 1; Yarnton Res 4, Freeland Res 4.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Div 1: Hanney Utd 0, Harwell Village 3; Saxton Rov 10, North Oxford 0; Stanford in the Vale 1, Lambourn Spts 6; Westminster 1, East Hendred 2.

Div 2: Benson Lions 2, Sutton Courtenay 5; Blewbury 1, Saxton Rov Res 2; Crowmarsh Gifford 1, Watlington Tn 1.

Div 3: Drayton v North Oxford Res pp; Hagbourne Utd 3, Cholsey Utd 5; Long Wittenham Ath Res 0, East Hendred Res 5; Marcham 7, Lambourn Spts Res 3.

Div 4: Ardington & Lockings Res 5, Marcham Res 2; Berinsfield Res 5, Steventon Res 0; Cumnor Minors U21 5, Appleford 3; Watlington Tn Res 4, Uffington Utd Res 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Charlbury Tn 3, Carterton Tn A 2; Chipping Norton Tn 1, Hollybush 1.

Div 1: Aston 2, Tower Hill 2; Tower Hill Stars 5, Nomads 5; Witney Royals 6, Milton 4.

Div 2: Bourton Rov 4, Bletchington 0; Brize Norton 6, Hanborough Res 1; Hailey Res 2, Kingham All Blacks 3; Middle Barton 2, Spartan Rgrs Res 2; Witney Wands 1, Charlbury Tn Res 6.

Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 3, Chipping Norton Tn Res 4; FC Hollybush Res 2, Ducklington 3; FC Mills 1, Witney Royals Res 1.

Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 1, Wootton Res 2; FC Ascott Res 3, Stonesfield Res 2; Kingham All Blacks Res 3, Carterton Tn B 2; Siege Res 11, FC Ascott Rgrs 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

Div 1: Chequers 3, Dorchester 3; East Oxford 8, Chinnor A 1; Florence Pk Boys 15, Gt Milton Res 0; Headington Butchers 2, Union St 2; Masons Arms 7, Thame Utd Churches 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 2, Bishops Itchington 5; Chasewell Pk 2, Woodford Utd 2; Deddington Tn 2, KEA 2; Middleton Cheney Res 3, Bloxham 1; Sinclair Utd 5, Broughton & North Newington 3.

Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res 6, Chesterton 0; Bloxham Res 4, Finmere 3; KEA Res 0, Bodicote Spts 3; SWIS 4, Hornton 1; Steeple Aston 1, AFC Banbury 2.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 2, Broughton & North Newington Res 7; Ashton Folly 1, Banbury Galaxy 4; Kings Sutton 8, Banbury Sports Mens 1; Kingsmere Utd 4, Deddington Tn Res 1; Magna Exteriors FC Blues 1, Wroxton Spts Res 3.

Div 3: Banbury Cross Mens 2, Kings Sutton Res 2; Bloxbury Ath 1, Steeple Aston Res 1; Bodicote Spts Res 1, SWIS Res 0; Brill Utd 1, Charlton & District 2nd 3; Finmere Res 2, Sinclair Utd Res 5.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Railway Wheatley 0, Greater Leys 3; Sporting Headington Academicals 2, Northway Boys & Girls 0; Checkendon Exiles 2, Jericho 7.

Div 1: Exeter Rgrs v Dilly Utd pp; Forest Hill 7, Barton Utd 1; JET 5, Fairview 2; Milton Sts 4, Village Inn 1; Oxford Leys 5, Greater Leys Res 3; Stadhampton 4, Didcot Casuals 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Abingdon Tn 2, Chipping Norton Swifts 0; Carterton v Florence Park pp; Easington Sports 1, Cumnor Minors 2; Harwell & Hendred Yth 2, Oxford City FC 1. B League: Hinksey Park 8, Summertown Stars Comets 4; Chesterton 7, Hook Norton 0; Quarry Rovers 1, Rotherfield Utd 1; Summertown Stars 5, Wantage Tn 2; Wallingford Tn AFC 8, Launton 2.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon Yth 2, Blewbury Buccaneers 1; Hook Norton 0, Tower Hill 2; Milton Utd 3, Grove Rgrs 1; Marston Saints 10, Kidlington Yth 1.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 3, Reading Utd 0; Didcot Tn Yth 4, Bullingdon Yth Warriors 0; Oxford Football Dev 2, Abingdon Yth 1; Carterton FC v Benson Utd pp; Kennington Ath 5, Florence Pk Boys 2. Autumn B: Abingdon Tn 11, Tower Hill 0; Goring Robins Spitfires 2, Oxford Blackbird Boys 2; Quarry Rov Thunder 4, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 1; Summertown Stars AFC Pumas 0, Faringdon Tn 3; Wantage Tn 3, Witney Vikings Yth 2. Autumn C: Botley 3, Hanney Yth 3; Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Highmoor/Ibis Utd 1; Easington Sports 4, Crowmarsh Yth Pumas 1; Grove Chall 1, Westwood Wands Colts 6; St Edmunds 0, Harwell & Hendred Yth 3. Autumn D: Radley Yth Utd 0, Oxford Utd Women 2; Stonesfield Strikers 9, Marston Saints 3; Wantage Tn Green 1, Barton Utd Sunday 7; Summertown Stars AFC Cobras 0, Kidlington Yth 3; Mansfield Road Jnrs 3, Kidlington Yth Arrows 5. Autumn E: Cumnor Minors 5, Goring Robins Lancasters 2; Benson Lions Lion Cubs 7, St Edmunds Royals 1; Didcot Casuals Yth Boys 2, Bardwell Yth 2; Watlington Tn 6, Berinsfield 0; Quarry Rovers Dynamite 6, South Park Rangers 1.

Under 13 Autumn A: Didcot Casuals Yth v Kingston Colts Blues pp; Kidlington Yth 8, Mansfield Road Jnrs 2; Highfield Jnrs 5, Oxford Football Dev 3; Tower Hill 2, Haddenham Yth Rangers 1; Didcot Tn Yth Red 2, Oxford Blackbird Boys 1. Autumn B: Bodicote Sports Yth v Oxford Irish pp; Marston Sts 7, Quarry Hammers 0; Crowmarsh Yth Tractors 3, Summertown Stars AFC Supergiants 2; Quarry Rovers Rocks 2, Tower Hill Stars 8; Summertown Stars AFC Iron Stars 6, Hinksey Park 3. Autumn C: Appleton Yth Whites 2, Crowmarsh Yth Saints 4; Chalgrove Cavaliers 3, Abingdon Yth Yellows 2; Goring Robins 6, Bardwell Yth 1; Radley Yth Utd 1, Grove Challengers 5; Wantage Tn 1, Abingdon Utd FC 1. Autumn D: Abingdon Yth Green 1, St Edmunds Wootton 2; Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Cumnor Minors 4; Stanford in the Vale 11, Summertown Stars AFC Neutron Stars 2.

Under 14 A League: Bardwell Yth 2, Quarry Rovers Nomads 6; Kennington Ath 8, Abingdon Utd FC 0; Summertown Stars AFC Stars Wands 10, Easington Sports 2; Carterton v Didcot Casuals Yth Boys pp. B League: Crowmarsh Yth 3, Faringdon Tn 2; Didcot Tn Yth White 1, Summertown Stars AFC Spartans 2; Didcot Tn Yth Red 0, Oxford City Blue 5; Horspath Yth 1, St Edmunds Royals 3; Oxford City FC 0, Caversham AFC Colts 1; Oxford Blackbird Boys 3, Wantage Tn 1. C League: Crowmarsh Yth Orient 3, Caversham AFC Broncos 5; Goring Robins 8, Cholsey Bluebirds 1; Hinksey Park Internationals 3, East Oxford Utd 6; St Edmunds Wootton 3, Cumnor Minors 2; Bure Park Jnrs 4, Banbury Utd Yth 1. D League: Kidlington Yth 6, Headington Yth 0; Botley 2, Stonesfield Strikers 4; Caversham AFC Stallions 0, Littlemore Yth 5; Abingdon Yth Yellow 7, Tower Hill Stripes 7.

Under 15 A League: Abingdon Yth Yth 2, Chalgrove Cavaliers 1; Bure Park Jnrs 1, Bloxham 2; Kennington Ath Green 16, Banbury Utd Yth 0; Oxford City FC 2, Kidlington Yth Green 5; Summertown Stars AFC Stars Whites 1, North Leigh Utd 3. B League: Faringdon Tn 3, Didcot Tn Yth Red 6; Halse Utd 5, Didcot Casuals Yth Boys 2; St Edmunds Wootton 4, Crowmarsh Yth 3; Highfield Jnrs 3, Highfield Jun 3, Combe Jun Spts 2. C League: Didcot Tn Yth Whites 6, Botley 1; Florence Park Boys 5, Cumnor Minors 1; Kidlington Yth v Marston Saints pp; Easington Sports 2, Tower Hill 5; Pangbourne Yth 2, Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 8; Woolton Hill Argyle Yth 6, Quarry Rov 4. D League: Bardwell Yth 3, Summertown Stars AFC Reds 0; Grove Chall White 11, Cold Ash 1; South Park Rangers 2, Ardington & Lockinge Yth 9.

Under 16 A League: Abingdon Utd FC 3, Summertown Stars AFC Eagles 4; North Leigh 4, Oxford Football Dev 1; Harwell & Hendred Yth 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 0; Kidlington FC 5, Garsington 9. B League: Didcot Tn Yth Yth 1, Crowmarsh Yth 3; Grove Challengers 5, Bure Park Jnrs 0; Tower Hill Stars 2, Broughton & North Newington Yth 4. C League: Summertown Stars AFC Tigers 2, Florence Park Boys 4; Caversham Trents Blues 7, St Edmunds Royals Wootton 1; Crowmarsh Yth Revolution 6, Westwood Wands Colts 6. D League: CSA 07 Yth Dynamos 2, Thatcham Tn Harriers White 10; Wantage Tn 3, Didcot Casuals Yth Boys 4; Kidlington Yth 1, Thame Yth Colts 4; East Oxford 1, Streatley Strikers 4.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn 7, Banbury Utd Spencer 7; Bloxham 5, Chesterton Jnrs 0; Eynsham Association 2, Kingston Colts 2. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 8, Carterton Tn Colts 6; Chesterton Colts 8, Croughton Colts 1; Launton 4, Yarnton Blues Colts 2. C League: Wychwood 1, Ducklington 6; Yarnton Blues 3, Deddington Tn Colts 3. D League: Banbury Utd Yth 5, Brackley Ath 0; Bure Park Jnrs 4, Charlbury Tn Yth 1; Garden City 4, Launton Ath 3.

Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn 3, Bicester Tn Stars 9; Combe Jnr Spts 9, Bure Park Jnrs 1; Hook Norton Jnrs 2, Brackley Ath 1; Yarnton Blues v Chipping Norton Swifts pp. B League: Banbury Utd Yth 0, Banbury Irish Association 6; Bloxham 3, Witney Vikings Yth 8; Carterton Tn v Grendon Rgrs pp; Charlbury Tn Yth 2, Ducklington 0. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 1, Chadlington 8; Middleton Cheney Falcons 13, Easington Spts 2; Stonesfield Strikers 13, Deddington Tn Cobras 0; Witney Vik Warriors 4, Launton 0.

Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn 1, Banbury Utd Spencer 3; Charlbury Tn Yth v Kingston Colts pp; Chesterton Jnrs 0, Hook Norton Jnrs 11; Witney Vikings Yth 0, Garden City 2. B League: Brackley Ath v Banbury Irish Association pp; Chipping Norton Swifts 4, Launton 3; Deddington Tn Colts 1, Freeland 3; Ducklington v Yarnton Blues pp; Launton Ath v Carterton Tn pp.

Under 15 A League: Ducklington v Carterton Tn Colts pp; North Leigh A 0, Middleton Cheney Dragons 6; Stonesfield Strikers 6, Wychwood 5. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 3, Bicester Tn Colts 2; Brackley Ath 2, Chadlington Whites 3; Yarnton Blues 2, Grendon Rgrs 8.

Under 16 A League: Banbury Irish Assoc 5, Hook Norton Jnrs 3; Banbury Utd Yth 1, Charlbury Tn Yth 2; Tower Hill 4, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Yarnton Blues v Launton pp.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Barton Utd 0, Oxford City 5; Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Stonesfield Strikers 1; Crowmarsh 5, Tower Hill Vixens 5; Cumnor Minors 2, Summertown Stars White 1; Harwell & Hendred 0, Kidlington 6; Kennington Ath 1, Summertown Stars Red 0.

Under 13 Blue League: Chesterton Jun 6, Didcot Casuals 2; Tower Hill Vixens 1, Quarry Rov 0; Witney Vikings 4, Launton Ladies 2. Red League: Headington Youth 12, Hinksey Park 1; Summertown Stars Red 2, Kidlington 5; Wantage Town 3, Hook Norton 3.

Under 14: Harwell & Hendred 1, Grove Challengers 0; Hinksey Park 14, Crowmarsh 0; Kidlington 1, Charlbury 10; Summertown Stars Red v Benson Utd pp; Summertown Stars White 1, Abingdon Youth 4.

Under 15: Abingdon Youth v Barton Utd pp; Kidlington 0, Stonesfield Strikers 7; Launton Ladies 5, Quarry Rov 1; Summertown Stars 7, Carterton Town 4.

Under 16: Crowmarsh 8, Thame 2; Deanshanger Colts 5, Moretonville Juniors 0; Kidlington 5, Wycombe Saints 0; Barton Utd 4, Wantage Tn 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 39, Henley Hawks 20.

South West 1 East: Banbury 68, Bicester 12; Stratford-upon-Avon 29, Grove 27; Witney 6, Oxford Harlequins 15.

Southern Counties North: Aylesbury 33, Wallingford 21; Gosford All Blacks 13, Beaconsfield 26.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Bletchley 43, Littlemore 7; Chesham 19, Wheatley 13; Didcot 15, Milton Keynes 22.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd 46, Aylesbury 2nd 16; Newbury 2nd 15, Chinnor 3rd 19; Witney 2nd 17, Redingensians 3rd 36.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Buckingham 3rd 68, Witney 4th 0; Chipping Norton 2nd 47, Abingdon 2nd 27; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 10, Bicester 3rd 12; Oxford 2nd 62, Didcot 2nd 5.

The Oxford Times: results wob OM rugby league

KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1 SHIELD

Oxford RL 28, Coventry Bears 24.

The Oxford Times: om result wob cricket

OCA LEAGUE

Division 1

Stonesfield 144-7 (A Birkett 53, S Hibberd 34, S Ahmed 31, S Berryman 3-29), Faringdon 119-9 (S Hibberd 3-14).

Division 2

Wootton & BH 133-4 (D Wiskin 54no, B Webb 33), Eynsham 121-7 (S Jones 42, C King 4-28).

Broughton & NN 130-9 (S Walton 44, J Wiles 3-26, S Baughan 3-28), Westcott 131-2 (K Collier 73no).

Division 3

Watlington 146 (L Yeulet 30, J Clark 4-10), Cairns Fudge 121 (B Moss 4-9).

Kidlington 161-6 (C Woods 58, R Walker 38), Hanborough 129 (J Burgess 31, T Launchbury 3-39).

Kilkenny 151-7 (T Valentine 48, L Pettifer 3-40), Stanton Harcourt 155-9 (T Senior 36, C Parker 30no, T Valentine 5-28).

Middleton Cheney 199-7 (S Twynham 73), Tetsworth 200-4 (K Patel 66, R Nagging 52no, S Amin 30).

Division 4

Dorchester 147-9 (C Graney 34, L Pugh 31no, R King 3-36), Bampton 148-6 (J Bray 36, J Payne 36, T Airs 4-32).

Uffington 200-9 (D Painter 64, M Key 50, C Welsh 38, G Welch 3-46), Deddington 95 (T Fillery 4-25).

Division 5

Hailey & West Witney 117-9 (M Eeley 3-16, M Westaby 3-46), Combe 118-3 (M Westaby 36, J Chaundy 33no).

Division 6

Kidlington 2nd 200-6 (J Pratt 62, P Hewitt 46, A Oliver 35, J Launchbury 31no), Charlbury 2nd 188-9 (C Sinton 65, Z Jarvis 31, J Launchbury 3-40).

E&W Hendred 2nd 17-1 v Chipping Norton 2nd – RSP.

Shrivenham 220-5 (M Perera 112, C Ward 37no), Faringdon 2nd 89 (N Akram 3-24).

Wootton & BH 2nd 42-5 v Oxenford 2nd – RSP.

Division 7

Witney Swifts 2nd 84, Kilkenny 2nd 69 (B Horne 3-17). Witney Swifts 2nd won by 6 runs on Target Score (T/S) method.

Chesterton 65 (A Lambert 7-9), Stonesfield 2nd 62 (P Davis 4-21).

Yarnton & Cowley 2nd 187-2 (W Rehman 103no, U Mehmood 34no, A Hussain 34), Middleton Cheney 2nd 72 (S Mohammed 3-5).

Division 8 North

Wolvercote 3rd 119-8 (I Shah 49no, A Khan 3-19, S Thomas 3-27), Risinghurst 2nd 110-9.

Division 8 South

Chalgrove 146 (B Little 50no, Z Najmi 5-26), Letcombe 96 (R Murphy 4-22, H Cooper 3-7).

Marcham 2nd 74-8 (L Belcher 5-15), Dorchester 2nd 75-2 (I Ferris 40, C Rudling 32no).

Uffington 2nd 139 (N Mitchell 53, C Bennett 4-35, T Gallington 3-34), Steventon 2nd 142-8 (D Imrie 36, J Wheeler 34, O Clark 3-29).

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Oxford City 2 (3pts), Studley Wood 1 (1).