SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Rotherham Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Hemel Hempstead Tn v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Dorchester Tn v Banbury Utd.
West Div: Didcot Tn v Bishops Cleeve, Kidlington v North Leigh.
East Div: Thame Utd v Ashford Tn.
BUILDBASE FA VASE
1st round: Wantage Tn v Cadbury Heath.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Burnham, Oxford City Nomads v Ascot Utd. Div 1 East: Aldermaston v Milton Utd, Bicester Tn v Holyport, Chalfont Wasps v Henley Tn, Chinnor v Didcot Tn Res, Wallingford Tn v Thame Rgrs.
Div 1 West: Clanfield v Easington Sports, North Leigh Utd v Letcombe, Shrivenham v Pewsey Vale, Tytherington Rocks v Ardley Utd. Div 2 East: Long Crendon v Abingdon Utd Dev, Stokenchurch v Chinnor Res, Thame Rgrs Dev v Virginia Water Res.
Div 2 West: Carterton v Clanfield (85) Dev, Easington Sports Res v Brimscombe & Thrupp Res.
Bluefin Spts Challenge Cup: Penn & Tylers Green v Abingdon Tn.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
2nd round: Woodstock Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: OUP v Cropredy. Div 1: Adderbury Res v Bicester Utd, Lusitanos Oxford v Long Crendon, Middleton Cheney v Woodstock Tn Res, Zubry Oxford v OUP Res.
Div 2: Chinnor FC Res v Charlton Res, Cropredy Res v Chalgrove Res, Freeland Res v Mansfield Rd Res, Heyford Ath Res v Launton Sports Res, Horspath Res v Eynsham Res.
OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP
2nd round: Chalgrove v Charlbury Tn, Marston Sts v Chipping Norton Tn, Yarnton v Hanborough.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Charity Shield Group B: Benson Lions v Harwell Village, Kintbury Rgrs Res v Lambourn Spts.
Div 1: Berinsfield v Steventon, Long Wittenham Ath v Stanford in the Vale, North Oxford v East Hendred, Saxton Rov v Westminster.
Div 2: Compton v Faringdon Tn Res, Wallingford Tn Res v Crowmarsh Gifford.
Div 3: Uffington Utd v Wallingford Tn A.
Div 4: Appleford v Ardington & Lockinge Res, Cumnor Minors U21 v Watlington Tn Res, Hanney 66 Club v Berinsfield Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: FC Hollybush v Carterton Rgrs, Hailey v Minster Lovell, Kirtlington v Combe, Spartan Rgrs v Carterton Tn A.
Div 1: Chadlington v Tower Hill, FC Nomads v Aston, Tower Hill Stars v Witney Royals.
Div 2: Brize Norton v Spartan Rgrs Res, Kingham All Blacks v Bletchington, Middle Barton v Charlbury Tn Res, Witney Wands v Hailey Res.
Div 3: Corinthians v Ducklington, Minster Lovell Res v Siege, Witney Royals Res v FC Hollybush Res, Wootton v FC Mills.
Div 4: FC Ascott Rgrs v Kingham All Blacks Res, Siege Res v Spartan Rgrs A.
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 1st round: Aston Res v Chadlington Res, Bampton Utd Res v Stonesfield Res, Bletchington Res v Wootton Res, Carterton Tn B v Chipping Norton Tn Res, Combe Res v Bourton Rov Res, FC Ascot Res v Eynsham SSC Res, Hanborough Res v Brize Norton Res.
Fred Ford Cup 2nd round: Bourton Rov v Moreton Rgrs.
OXFORD CITY FA
Chequers v South Park Rgrs, Florence Pk Boys v Masons Arms, Gt Milton Res v Union St, Original Swan v East Oxford, Oxford Brookes v Chinnor A, Thame Utd Churches v Headington Butchers.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: AFC Bicester v Bloxham, Chasewell Pk v Bishops Itchington, Deddington Tn v Sinclair Utd, KEA v Woodford Utd, Middleton Cheney v Broughton & NN.
Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res v Bodicote Spts, Bloxham Res v Swis, Chesterton v KEA Res, Finmere v Steeple Aston.
Div 2: AFC Naranja v Deddington Tn Res, Banbury Galaxy v Magna Exteriors, Kings Sutton v Ashton Folly, Kingsmere Utd v Broughton & NN Res, Wroxton Spts v Banbury Spts.
Div 3: Banbury Cross v Chasewell Pk Res, Bodicote Spts Res v Kings Sutton Res, Swis Res v Bloxbury Ath, Sinclair Utd Res v Finmere Res, Steeple Aston Res v Charlton & District Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 B League: Croughton v Launton. D League: Bure Park v Garden City OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE Under 12: Stonesfield Strikers v Kidlington Yth.
RUGBY UNION
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Broadstreet v Chinnor, Wimbledon v Henley Hawks.
South West 1 East: Grove v Witney, Old Centralians v Bicester, Old Patesians v Banbury, Oxford Harlequins v Wimborne.
Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks v Reading Abbey, High Wycombe v Wallingford.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot v Littlemore, Hungerford v Abingdon, Milton Keynes v Wheatley.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Faringdon v Berkshire Shire Hall, Harwell v Risborough, Oxford v Phoenix.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd v Amersham & Chiltern 2nd, Windsor 2nd v Chinnor 3rd, Witney 2nd v Newbury 2nd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Bicester 2nd v Witney 3rd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Oxford Harlequins 2nd v Grove 2nd, Reading Abbey 3rd v Banbury 3rd, Tadley 2nd v Wallingford 2nd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd v Witney 4th, Bicester 3rd v Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd, Buckingham 3rd v Didcot 2nd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Oxford 2nd, Wheatley 2nd v Aylesbury 3rd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Henley v London Edwardians, Old Cranleighans v Oxford Univ, Oxford Hawks v Milton Keynes, Premier Div 2: Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Banbury.
Regional 1: Oxford v Marlow, PHC Chiswick v Oxford Hawks 2nd, Slough v Wallingford.
Regional 2: Banbury 2nd v Aylesbury, Marlow 2nd v Witney, Oxford Hawks 3rd v South Berkshire, Reading 3rd v Oxford 2nd.
MBB&O Div 1: Bicester v OMT 2nd, Newbury & Thatcham 2nd v Henley 2nd.
MBB&O Div 2: Thame v Milton Keynes 3rd, Windsor v Abingdon, Wycombe 3rd v Oxford Hawks 4th.
WOMEN
INVESTEC WESTERN CONFERENCE
Oxford Hawks v Olton & West Warwicks (12).
SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 2: Banbury v London Wayfarers, East Grinstead 2nd v Witney.
Div 3A: Henley v Oxford Hawks 2nd, Oxford v Marlow.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
Div 2: Basingstoke v Oxford City Stars (6.30).
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Buckingham v The Oxfordshire.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chequers v Greater Leys, Jericho v Northway.
Div 1: Didcot Casuals v Dilly Utd, Greater Leys Res v Stadhampton, Fairview v Barton Utd, Forest Hill v Oxford Leys.
Devenney Cup prelim round: Exeter Rgrs v Village Inn, Milton Sts v JET, Checkendon Exiles v Sporting Headington Academicals.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Autumn C: Grove Chall v Harwell & Hendred, Westwood Wands v St Edmunds.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Frilford Heath v Ellesborough.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR CUP
2nd round: Woodley Utd v Abingdon Utd.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Chesham Utd.
East Div: Marlow v Thame Utd.
West Div: North Leigh v Mangotsfield Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Wallingford Tn v Penn & Tylers Green.
Div 2 East: Chinnor Res v Chalfont Wasps Res.
READING INVITATION SENIOR CUP
1st round: Thatcham Tn v Wantage Tn.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
West Div: Evesham Tn v Kidlington, Larkhall Ath v Didcot Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Royal Wootton Bassett Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Saracens v Kidlington Res.
FRIDAY
RUGBY UNION
Oxford Univ v Bristol (7.15).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here