The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 2, Southend Utd 0.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Weston-super-Mare 4, Oxford City 2.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Weymouth 1, Banbury Utd 1.

East Div: Thame Utd 5, Barton Rov 2.

West Div: Didcot Tn 0, AFC Totton 0; Kidlington 0, Salisbury 1; North Leigh 1, Cirencester Tn 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads 0, Wantage Tn 2.

Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps 1, Thame Rgrs 0; Sandhurst Tn 2, Milton Utd 1; Virginia Water 2, Didcot Tn Res 1.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Utd Dev 0, Chalvey Spts 2; Aston Clinton Res w/o Thame Rgrs Dev; Chinnor Res 0, Virginia Water Res 0; Penn & Tylers Green Res 4, Abingdon Tn 1.

Div 2 West: Bishops Cleeve Dev 3, Clanfield (85) Dev 0; Faringdon Tn 0, Carterton 3.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Cropredy 0, Freeland 0; Charlton 0, Yarnton 1; Heyford Ath 3, Chalgrove 0; Horspath 3, Marston Sts 0.

Div 1: Middleton Cheney 3, Adderbury Res 4; OUP Res 0, Eynsham 0; Woodstock Tn Res 2, Long Crendon 2.

Div 2: Launton Spts Res 0, Chinnor Res 3; Yarnton Res 3, Charlton Res 1; Cropredy Res 0, Kennington Ath Res 3.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Charity Shield semi-final: Berinsfield 1, Saxton Rov 5.

Div 1: North Oxford 1, Westminster 7; Steventon 1, Hanney Utd 2.

Div 2: Saxton Rov Res 6, Faringdon Tn Res 2; Kintbury Rgrs Res 2, Wallingford Tn Res 1; Watlington Tn 2, Sutton Courtenay 2.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 1, Lambourn Spts Res 0; East Hendred Res 5, Marcham 1; Uffington Utd v Drayton pp; Wallingford Tn A 0, Long Wittenham Ath Res 3.

Div 4: Appleford 4, Steventon Res 2; Watlington Tn Res v Faringdon Tn A pp.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 4, Charlbury Tn 2; Combe 1, Chipping Norton Tn 1; FC Hollybush 1, Minster Lovell 0; Hanborough 4, Kirtlington 1; Spartan Rgrs 3, Hailey 3.

Div 1: Aston 2, Milton 0; Chadlington 0, Stonesfield 1; FC Nomads 0, Eynsham SSC 6; Witney Royals 1, Tower Hill 2.

Div 2: Bletchington 4, Middle Barton 0; Brize Norton 6, Aston Res 1; Charlbury Tn Res 1, Moreton Rgrs 3; Hailey Res 0, Hanborough Res 2; Spartan Res 0, Bourton Rov 3.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 1, Ducklington 8; Combe Res 2, FC Mills 3; Corinthians 5, Minster Lovell Res 1; Wootton 8, Milton Res 3.

Div 4: Brize Norton Res 0, Chadlington Res 2; Carterton Tn B 4, Bletchington Res 0; Eynsham SSC Res 0, FC Ascott Res 4; Spartan Rgrs A 0, Wootton Res 3.

OXFORD CITY FA

Premier Cup: Original Swan 3, Oxford Brookes Univ 2 (aet).

Doug Hobbs Cup: East Oxford 4, South Pk Rgrs 0.

Couling Cup: Masons Arms 1, Chequers 3.

League: Florence Pk w/o Chinnor A; Gt Milton Res 1, Dorchester 5.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bloxham 0, AFC Bicester 4; Chasewell Pk 3, Sinclair Utd 1; Middleton Cheney 1, KEA 3; Woodford Utd v Broughton & NN pp.

Div 1: Swis 2, Bloxham Res 5.

Div 2: Broughton & NN Res 4, Magna Exteriors 0.

Div 3: Brill Utd 5, Bodicote Spts Res 5; Charlton & District Res 3, Chasewell Pk Res 0; Finmere Res 2, Bloxbury Ath 6; Sinclair Utd Res 8, Swis Res 0.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Sporting Headington Academicals 0, Greater Leys 2.

Div 1: Didcot Casuals 3, Stadhampton 3; Exeter Rgrs 3, JET 1; Oxford Leys v Exeter Rgrs pp.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Harwell & Hendred 2, Easington Spts 1. B League: Hinksey Park 6, Rotherfield Utd 3; Launton 4, Summertown Stars Comets 0; Summertown Stars 3, Quarry Rov 6; Wantage Tn 2, Hook Norton 3.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon 4, Hook Norton 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Marston Saints 3; Marcham 1, Grove Rgrs 16; Summertown Stars 4, Blewbury Buccaneers 3; Tower Hill 4, Milton Utd 2.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Winter/Spring A League: Abingdon Tn 2, Faringdon Tn 0; Crowmarsh Tigers 0, Oxfordshire Football Dev 1. Winter/Spring B League: Oxford Blackbird 6, Carterton 1; Westwood Wands Colts 2, Bullingdon Warriors 2; Quarry Rov Thunder 3, Florence Park 1. Winter/Spring C League: Barton Utd Sunday 0, Highmoor/Ibis Utd 8; Grove Chall 7, Hanney 1. Winter/Spring D League: Watlington Tn 1, Mansfield Road Jun 2; Crowmarsh Pumas 3, St Edmunds 2; Kidlington 2, Benson Lions Cubs 3; Oxford Utd Women 1, Marston Saints 0. Winter/Spring E: Cumnor Min 4, Radley Utd 4; Didcot Casuals 0, Bardwell 3; Europa Titans 2, Berinsfield 1; Goring Robins Lancasters 3, St Edmunds Royals 2.

Under 13 Winter/Spring A League: Crowmarsh Tractors 1, Didcot Tn Red 8; Highfield Jun 2, Kidlington 7; Oxfordshire Football Dev 4, Tower Hill Stars 1; Tower Hill 2, Haddenham Rgrs 2. Winter/Spring B League: Bodicote Spts 2, Summertown Stars 3; Chalgrove Cavs 12, Summertown Super Giants 2; Marston Saints Warriors 0, Wantage Tn 2. Winter/Spring C League: Abingdon Utd 8, Grove Chall 0; Crowmarsh Saints 2, Barton Utd 3; Goring Robins 1, Abingdon Yellows 5. Winter/Spring D: Bardwell 0, Stanford in the Vale 12; Headington 4, Abingdon Green 2; Summertown Neutron Stars 0, Cholsey 5.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Utd 0, Quarry Rov Nomads 1; Bardwell v Didcot Casuals pp; Kennington Ath 8, Summertown Stars Wands 0. B League: Didcot Tn White 1, St Edmunds Royals 5; Faringdon Tn 2, Crowmarsh 2; Oxford Blackbird 1, Didcot Tn Red 2. D League: Kidlington 3, Abingdon Yellow 5; Caversham Stallions 1, Stonesfield Strikers 0; Headington 2, Tower Hill Stripes 8.

Under 15 Cup 3rd round: Bloxham 3, Bure Park Jun 2 (aet). Trophy 3rd round: Easington 3, Bardwell 4. Inter League quarter-finals: Cumnor Minors 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; Summertown Stars White 6, Ducklington 0; Woodley Saints 0, Westwood Wands 5; Woolton Hill 1, Didcot Casuals 3; Kennington Ath Green 5, Thatcham Storm 1. A League: North Leigh Utd 3, Kidlington Green 2. B League: Highfield Jun 4, Faringdon Tn 4. C League: Botley 1, Marston Saints 8; Kidlington 7, Tower Hill 2; Pangbourne 2, Quarry Rov 5. D League: AFC Brightwell 1, Grove Chall White 3; Cold Ash 1, South Park Rgrs 2.

Under 16 Cup semi-final: Oxfordshire Football Dev 8, Cholsey Bluebirds 3. Inter-League quarter-finals: Abingdon Tn 4, St Edmunds 1; Summertown Tigers 3, Abingdon 8. A League: Garsington 1, Harwell & Hendred 7; North Leigh Utd 16, Summertown Stars Eagles 0. B League: Broughton & N Newington 1, Tower Hill Stars 3; Crowmarsh 2, Bure Park Jun 2; Thame 0, Grove Chall 1. C League: Caversham Trents Blues 2, Crowmarsh Revolution 1; Westwood Wands Colts 7, Florence Park 3. D League: CSA 07 Dynamos 4, East Oxford Utd 5; Kidlington 2, Wantage Tn 7; Didcot Cas 3, Carterton Tn 6; Thame Colts 1, Streatley 4.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Cup Group A: Bloxham 5, Chesterton Jun Colts 1. Group B: Kingston Colts 2, Bure Pk Jun 3; Brackley Ath 1, Eynsham 2. Plate Group A: Ducklington 0, Launton 0. Group B: Yarnton Blues Colts 1, Charlbury Tn 4; Banbury Utd w/o Wychwood; Banbury Irish 0, Yarnton Blues 3.

Under 13 KO Cup semi-final: Middleton Cheney v Combe Juniors Sports pp. A League: Bicester Tn Colts Stars 11, Bure Pk Jun 0; Chipping Norton Swifts 1, Bampton Tn 10; Hook Norton Jun 8, Yarnton Blues 0. B League: Bloxham 0, Banbury Irish 7; Deddington Tn Sharks 1, Banbury Utd 5; Grendon Rgrs 7, Carterton Tn 5. C League: Easington Spts 10, Bloxham Rgrs 1.

Under 14 A League: Charlbury Tn 1, Bampton Tn 9; Garden City 11, Chesterton Jun 0; Hook Norton Jun 3, Kingston Colts 4. B League: Carterton Tn 5, Launton 3; Launton Ath 2, Brackley Ath 7.

Under 15 A League: Carterton Tn Colts 3, Middleton Cheney Dragons 2. B League: Chadlington Spts Whites 1, Bicester Tn Colts 1.

Under 16 League: Charlbury 1, Banbury Irish 6.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12 League Cup: Kidlington 3, Crowmarsh 1. Plate: Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Barton 1 (aet, Barton won 3-2 on pens).

Under 13 Red: Kidlington 0, Headington 10. Friendly: Quarry Rov 3, Witney Vikings 0.

Under 14 Blue: Crowmarsh 0, Kidlington 13. Red: Hinksey Pk 3, Grove Chall 1.

Under 15: Abingdon 15, Tower Hill Vixens 0; Carterton Tn 0, Stonesfield Strikers 4; Kidlington 0, Quarry Rov 12; Oxford City 8, Launton Ladies 0; Summertown Stars 7, Barton Utd 4.

Under 16: Crowmarsh 4, Moretonville Jun 2; Wantage Tn 0, Chesham Utd 0; Wycombe Saints 0, Kidlington 8; Chesham Utd 1, Wantage Tn 0.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 28, Bury St Edmunds 27; Worthing 55, Henley 41.

South West 1 East: Banbury 57, Wimborne 30; Bicester 25, Stratford-upon-Avon 30; Grove 27, Salisbury 43; Old Centralians 22, Oxford Harlequins 40; Witney 22, Old Patesians 43.

Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 8, Reading 43; Reading Abbey 13, Wallingford 14.

BB&O Premier: Abingdon 28, Littlemore 29; Bletchley 22, Wheatley 41.

BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall 29, Faringdon 14; Chipping Norton 56, Phoenix 5; Farnham Royal 26, Harwell 46.

BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Amersham & Chiltern 2nd – abandoned); Henley 3rd 41, Reading Abbey 2nd 17; Witney 2nd 80, Aylesbury 2nd 7.

BB&O Div 2: Bicester 2nd 35, Marlow 2nd 5; Buckingham 2nd w/o Witney 3rd.

BB&O Div 3: Banbury 3rd 32, Windsor 3rd 32; Reading 3rd 49, Wallingford 2nd 15; Tadley 2nd 5, Grove 2nd 31.

BB&O Div 4 North: Gosford All Blacks 2nd 36, Abingdon 2nd 24; Bicester 3rd w/o Wheatley 2nd; Aylesbury 3rd w/o Witney 4th.

The Oxford Times: om result wob cricket

Somerset v MCC Oxford Univs – abandoned.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2 play-off quarter-final 1st leg: Bristol Pitbulls 3, Oxford City Stars 4. 2nd leg: Oxford City Stars 10, Bristol Pitbulls 1 (Stars won 14-4 on agg).