SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Oxford City v Oxford Utd (12.30), Hampton & Richmond v Oxford Utd (4), Thame Utd v Brackley Tn Saints, Long Buckby v Kidlington.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES
PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Finchampstead v Aston Rowant, Henley Tn v Thame Tn, High Wycombe v Banbury, Oxford v Horspath.
Div 2: Chesham v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Great & Little Tew v Harefield.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Challow & Childrey, Banbury 2nd v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Gt Brickhill v Cumnor, Long Marston v Twyford, Oxford Downs v Tiddington.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Westbury, Cropredy v Bledlow Village, Horspath 2nd v Oxford 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Didcot, Wolverton Tn v Leighton Buzzard Tn.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Stokenchurch, Bicester & North Oxford v Horley, Cublington v Gt & Little Tew 2nd, Minster Lovell v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Oxford Downs 2nd.
Div 4: East Oxford v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Charlbury, Thame Tn 2nd v Brackley, Tiddington 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Witney Mills v Long Marston 2nd.
Div 5: Chearsley v Cropredy 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Didcot 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize, Kimble v Aston Rowant 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Dinton 2nd.
Div 6: Challow & Childrey 2nd v Banbury 4th, Eynsham v Minster Lovell 2nd, Horley 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Oxford 3rd v Bledlow Ridge, Twyford 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v East Oxford 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Didcot 3rd, Horspath 4th v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Cublington 2nd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Oxford Downs 3rd, Charlbury 2nd v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Long Marston 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd.
Div 9: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Oxford 4th, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Thame Tn 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Kimble 2nd.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 5th v Westbury 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Eynsham 2nd, Cropredy 3rd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Didcot 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Dinton 3rd, Thame Tn 4th v Abingdon Vale 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: E & W Hendred v Wootton & BH, Marsh Gibbon v Faringdon, Stonesfield v Westcott, Wolvercote v Witney Swifts, Yarnton & Cowley v Oxenford.
Div 2: Cairns Fudge v Stanton Harcourt, Hanborough v Chipping Norton, Middleton Cheney v Wantage, Watlington v Tetsworth.
Div 3: Bampton v Kidlington, Chadlington v Brill, Dorchester v Broughton & NN, Marcham v Risinghurst, West Ilsley v Kilkenny.
Div 4: Combe v Sunningwell, Radley v Ducklington, Steventon v Hook Norton, Uffington v Shrivenham.
Div 5: Kennington v E & W Hendred 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Freeland, Tetsworth 2nd v Swinbrook.
Div 6: Letcombe v Dorchester 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Chalgrove, Wolvercote 3rd v Chesterton.
Div 7 North: Chipping Norton 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Hook Norton 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Oxenford 3rd.
Div 7 South: Faringdon 2nd v Kennington 2nd, Harwell International v Watlington 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Steventon 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Marcham 2nd.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Kent v Oxfordshire (Dartford, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Harwell v Witney Mills.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE
FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Buckingham v The Oxfordshire.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Div 5: Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Freeland.
Div 6: Chesterton v Wootton & BH 2nd.
Osberton Radiators Cup semi-finals: Faringdon 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd.
AMERICAN FOOTBALLL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Div 1 Central: Oxford Saints v Berkshire Renegades (Tilsley Park, 2.30).
BOWLS
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v Highworth.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Aldershot Tn v Oxford Utd (7.45), Oxford City v Luton Tn, Easington Spts v Banbury Utd, Abingdon Tn v Didcot Tn, Wantage Tn v Thame Utd, Redditch Utd v North Leigh.
BOWLS
Surrey Ladies v Oxfordshire (Chertsey, 1).
WEDNESDAY
FRIENDLY
Hungerford Tn v Oxford Utd (7.45).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here