Division 1
Banbury 2nd 168-7 (E Smith 62, J Ramandan Pulle 3-40) Wolverton Town 171-9 (K Lampard 87, O Wright 4-34).
Cumnor 140 (M Lake 33, H Ackland 31no, S Jones 31, J Parish 3-23, W Platts 3-33), Buckingham Town 141-7 (S Brunning 53, C Thompson 4-46).
Oxford Downs 118-9 (W Bartlett 40, F Simon 4-21, A Price 4-27), Oxford 2nd 121-6.
Great Brickhill 172-9 (A De Beer 69, G Carter 30, M Johnston 4-17), Tiddington 161 (N Pykett 65, G Humphries 7-49, J Blackwell 3-39).
Twyford v Thame Town – abandoned.
Division 2
Bledlow Village 251-7 (A Mould 118no, M Pearce 56no), Abingdon Vale 123 (J Cardy 30, D Pearce 3-16).
Challow & Childrey v Aston Rowant 2nd – abandoned.
Cropredy v Long Marston – abandoned.
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 224 (B Ali 66, A Ali 43, T Rattigan 39), Cublington 160 (A Ali 6-37).
Horspath 2nd 153 (S Green 65, B Henderson 36, L Selfe 4-36, D Scott 3-43), Leighton Buzzard Town 154-5 (P Whatmore 75, A Francis 56no).
Division 3
Bicester & North Oxford 209-5 (R Moore 50no, R Green 49no, R Simpson 31, I Mohammed 3-52), Banbury 3rd 119 (D Savin 3-16, R Simpson 3-34).
Dinton 2nd v Sandford St Martin – abandoned.
Didcot 143 (C Morrison 55, K Taylor 5-20), Great & Little Tew 2nd 149-5 (M Clark 52, J Haggett 41, M Jeacock 33).
Buckingham Town 2nd 57 (S Roberts 5-16), Oxford Downs 2nd 61-4 (W Hook 32no).
Bletchley Town 127 (T Woodwards 32, V Guiraud 4-32), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 131-4 (S Bates 37no, R Hayes 35).
Division 4
Bledlow Ridge v Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd – abandoned.
Chearsley 153-6 (J Veness 41, M Ricketts 40), Kimble 156-6 (D Bull 44no, S Richards 43, E Holland 3-46).
East Oxford 189-9 (M Khan 52, A Shah 37, R Giles 3-64), Kingston Bagpuize 61 (M Khan 5-5).
Horley 252-5 (D Clark 72no, D Taylor 66, N Tarrant 53no, J Abbotts 34), Great Brickhill 2nd 168-8 (D DeBruyn 3-40, P Papenfus 3-65).
Blewbury & Wallingford 199-8 (J Barrett 65, S Haselgrove 3-75), Witney Mills 183-7 (S Haselgrove 63, M Evans 56, T Newell 3-14).
Division 5
Bledlow Village 2nd 198-8 (T Moore 62, M Goodchild 41, M Butcher 4-61, L Mitchell 3-46), Abingdon Vale 2nd 181-6 (C Butcher 77, P Butcher 69).
Brackley v Stokenchurch – abandoned.
Cumnor 2nd v Oxford 3rd – abandoned.
Didcot 2nd v Twyford 2nd – abandoned.
Thame Town 2nd v Tiddington 2nd – abandoned.
Division 6
Horspath 3rd 158 (D O’Connor 51, C Jones 31, L Lewis 5-28), Aston Rowant 3rd 161-2 (P Plumridge 75no, M Luxford 38).
Banbury 4th v Challow & Childrey 2nd – abandoned.
Bledlow Ridge 2nd 87 (P Toovey 4-10, C West 4-13), Long Marston 2nd 88-1 (M Shepherd 40no).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd – abandoned.
Wolverton Town 2nd v East Oxford 2nd – abandoned.
Division 7
Abingdon Vale 3rd 152-4 (P Evans 70no), Bletchley Town 2nd 136-9.
Didcot 3rd v Cublington 2nd – abandoned.
Horley 2nd v Buckingham Town 3rd – abandoned.
Oxford 4th 186-9 (M Sheehan 76, H Porter 62, E Ferris 4-12), Cropredy 2nd 110 (M Hassan 5-20).
Sandford St Martin 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd – abandoned.
Division 8
Banbury 5th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd – abandoned.
Horspath 4th v Brackley 2nd – abandoned.
Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Cumnor 3rd – abandoned.
Tiddington 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd – abandoned.
Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd – abandoned.
Division 9
Bledlow Village 3rd v Long Marston 3rd – abandoned.
Chearsley 2nd 170-6 (M Claridge 63, S Priscott 3-19), Great & Little Tew 4th 106 (S Priscott 43, M Claridge 4-13, T Spindler 4-19).
Thame Town 3rd 107 (S Skeggs 3-20), Kimble 2nd 110-6 (T Skeggs 31no, G Earwicker 5-40).
Witney Mills 2nd 147-9 (N Ireson 37, M Williams 30, G Jenkins 4-41, B Norgrove 4-42), Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 148-7 (S Dickens 37no, N Ireson 3-36).
Aston Rowant 4th 271-7 (D West 96, J Davis 72, P Holt 33, S Leppard 3-54), Stokenchurch 2nd 62 (L Hurley 5-29, A Dugmore 5-30).
Division 10
Abingdon Vale 4th v Dinton 3rd – abandoned.
Challow & Childrey 3rd 127-7 (L Stock 62, J Harris 44, L James 3-7), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 130-5 (S Conway 43).
Twyford 3rd v Didcot 4th – abandoned.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here