Saturday
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant v Oxford, Slough v Banbury.
Div 2 West: Finchampstead v Shipton-u-Wych-wood, Horspath v Dinton, Reading v Great & Little Tew.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Wolverton Tn, Buckingham Tn v Cumnor, Oxford 2nd v Oxford Downs, Tiddington v Great Brickhill, Twyford v Thame Tn.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Bledlow Village, Challow & Childrey v Aston Rowant 2nd, Cropredy v Long Marston, Cublington v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Horspath 2nd.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Banbury 3rd, Dinton 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Didcot, Oxford Downs 2nd v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Bletchley Tn.
Div 4: Bledlow Ridge v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Chearsley v Kimble, East Oxford v Kingston Bagpuize, Great Brickhill 2nd v Horley, Witney Mills v Blewbury & Wallingford.
Div 5: Bledlow Village 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Brackley v Stokenchurch, Cumnor 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Didcot 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Tiddington 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Horspath 3rd, Banbury 4th v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v East Oxford 2nd.
Div 7: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Cublington 2nd, Horley 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Oxford 4th v Cropredy 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Horspath 4th v Brackley 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd.
Div 9: Bledlow Village 3rd v Long Marston 3rd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Kimble 2nd v Thame Tn 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Witney Mills 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Dinton 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Challow & Childrey 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Didcot 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Chadlington v Charlbury, Cowley Internat-ionals v Shrivenham, Hk Norton v Great Horwood, Minster Lovell v Garsington, Westbury v Oxenford.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Watlington, Chipping Norton v Clifton Hampden, Combe v Faringdon, Stonesfield v Radley, Tetsworth v E & W Hendred.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Marsh Gibbon, Eynsham v Witney Swifts, Fringford v Westcott, Wantage v Chesterton.
Div 4: Charlbury 2nd v Britwell Salome, Hailey v Marcham, Hanborough v Deddington, Swinbrook v Kidlington, West Ilsley v Wootton & BH.
Div 5: Garsington 2nd v West Witney, Kennington v Risinghurst, Uffington v Stanton Harcourt.
Div 6: Faringdon 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd, Great Horwood 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Hanney v Sunningwell, Shrivenham 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Steventon v Oxenford 2nd.
Div 7: Bampton v Stonesfield 2nd, Brill v Tetsworth 2nd, Ducklington v Swinbrook 2nd, E & W Hendred 2nd v Ch Norton 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Broughton & NN 2nd.
Div 8: Marcham 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Cowley Internationals 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Combe 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton 2nd v Dorchester 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Sunningwell 2nd v Garsington 3rd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
Div 10: Deddington 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Charlbury 3rd, Westcott 2nd v Kidlington 3rd.
RUGBY LEAGUE
CONFERENCE LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford Cavaliers v Sheffield Hallam Eagles (Oxford RFC, 2.30).
WEST OF ENGLAND PREMIER LEAGUE
Oxford Cavaliers A v Gloucesterhire Warriors (Oxford RFC, 2.30).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Ellesborough v Feldon Valley.
Section 4: Bicester v Rye Hill.
BOWLS
West Witney v Oxford, Hazells v Watlington.
MULTI-SPORT
Blenheim Triathlon.
Sunday
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (Banbury, 11, 1st day of 3).
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Twenty 20 1st round: Aston Rowant v Harefield, Banbury v Tring Park.
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Oxfordshire final: Great & Little Tew v Cumnor.
OCA LEAGUE
Telegraph Cup 1st round: Wootton & BH v Fringford.
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup 1st round: Uffington v Stanton Harcourt.
Osberton Radiators Cup 1st round: Swinbrook 2nd v Broughton & NN 2nd.
Keith Crump Centenary Cup 1st round: Garsington 3rd v Kilkenny 2nd.
Div 8: Radley 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd.
COUNTY YOUTH
Devon under 10 v Oxfordshire (Exeter School, 1), Oxfordshire under 11s v Bucks (Thame Tn, 1), Gloucestershire Under 13s v Oxfordshire (Bedminster 12), Oxfordshire under 15 v Bedfordshire (Stonesfield, 11), Oxfordshire Girls under 13 v Bucks (Aston Rowant, 1).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
BAFA National Conference: Shropshire Rev-olution v Oxford Saints (2.30).
MULTI-SPORT
Blenheim Triathlon.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL v Gateshead Thunder (Iffley Rd, 3).
BOWLS
Witney Mills v Oxford, Watlington v Trenthams.
Monday
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford MCC Univs v Middlesex (1st day of 3).
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (Banbury, 11, 2nd day of 3).
Tuesday
CRICKET REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford MCC Univs v Middlesex (2nd day of 3).
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (Banbury, 11, last day of 3).
BERNARD TOLLETT OXFORDSHIRE CUP
2nd round: Challow v Cumnor, Tiddington v Horspath, Oxford Downs v Shipton, Kidlington v Horley.
WILF BENNETT TROPHY
Prelim round: Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Bicester & North Oxford.
Wednesday
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford MCC Univs v Middlesex (last day of 3).
ECB 50+ CHAMPIONSHIP
Warwicks v Oxfordshire (Kenilworth, 1).
Latest Sport news
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here