SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Carlisle Utd v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City v Hednesford Tn.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Slough Tn.
Div 1 South & West: Bridgwater v Didcot Tn, Tiverton v North Leigh, Yate Tn v Wantage Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup 1st round: Didcot Tn Res v Letcombe, Tuffley Rovers v Carterton.
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Bracknell Tn, Ardley Utd v Newbury, Holyport v Oxford City Nomads, Kidlington v Shrivenham, Thame Utd v Highworth Tn, Wootton Bassett Tn v Milton Utd.
Div 1 West: Clanfield v Shortwood Utd, Hook Norton v Cirncester Tn Dev, North Leigh Utd v Purton, Wantage Tn Res v New College Swindon.
Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps v Old Woodstock Tn, Chinnor v Woodley Tn, Finchampstead v Henley Tn, Headington Ams v Easington Spts.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Highworth Tn v Kidlington, Letcombe v Abingdon Utd, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Old Woodstock Tn v Clanfield, Shrivenham v Wootton Bassett Tn.
Div 2 East (Reserves): Bracknell Tn Dev v Thame Utd, Oxford City N Dev v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Henley Tn v Chinnor.
Latest Sport news
OXFORDSHIRE FA CHARITY CUP
1st round: Kidlington OB v Launton Spts, Riverside v OUP, Marston Saints v Yarnton, Ducklington v Adderbury Park, Watlington v Heyford Ath.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Presidents Cup 1st round: Northway v Bletch-ingdon.
Clarendon Cup 1st round: Chalgrove Res v Eynsham Res, Mansfield Rd Res v Horspath Res, Garsington Res v Yarnton Res, North Oxford Res v Freeland Res, Broughton & NN Res v Bletchingdon Res, Oakley Res v OUP Res.
Premier Div: Eynsham v Chalgrove, Freeland v Horspath.
Div 1: Charlton v North Oxford, Easington v Garsington.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Charlton Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
League Cup 1st round: Sutton Courtenay Res v Marcham Res.
North Berks Cup 2nd round: Crowmarsh Gifford v Harwell Village, Drayton v Westminster, East Hendred v Grove Rgrs, Faringdon Tn v Union Street, Hagbourne Utd v Marcham, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Sutton Courtenay, Saxton Rov v Hanney Utd, Stanford in the Vale v Steventon, Wallingford Tn v Coleshill Utd.
Div 1: Abingdon Tn v Berinsfield, Ardington & Lockinge v Long Wittenham Ath, Dorchester v Kintbury Rgrs.
Div 2: Kintbury Res v Burghclere, Lambourn Spts v Faringdon Tn Res.
Div 3: Newbury Res v Dorchester Res, Turnpike Spts v Abingdon Tn Res.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res v East Hendred Res, Faringdon Tn A v Burghclere Res, Kennington Ath v Stanford in the Vale Res, Long Wittenham Res v Drayton Res, Uffington Utd v Ardington Res.
Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res v Hagbourne Utd Res, Hanney 66 Club v Wallingford Tn Res, Lambourn Spts Res v Didcot Eagles.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn v Carterton Tn A, Brize Norton v Witney Royals, Charlbury v Hanborough, West Witney v Hailey.
Div 1: Combe v FC Nomads, FC Hollybush v Chadlington, Hailey Res v Aston, North Leigh A v Eynsham SSC, Spartan Rgrs v Kingham.
Div 2: Carterton Rgrs v Enstone, FC Mills v Bamp-ton Utd, Hanborough Res v Kirtlington, Stonesfield v Milton, Witney Wands v Ducklington Res.
Div 3: Corinthians v Wootton, Ducklington A v Bourton Rov Res, Minster Lovell Res v Tower Hill, Witney Royals Res v Middle Barton, Chipping Norton Tn Res v Brize Norton Res.
Div 4: Bampton Utd Res v Eynsham A, Chadlington Res v Spartan Rgrs A, Eynsham SSC Res v FC Hollybush Res, Milton Res v Kingham Res, Tower Hill Res v Charlbury Res, Wootton Res v Wychwood Forest.
OXFORD CITY FA
County Junior League Cup: Black Swan v St Clements, Fairview v Wheatley Youth, Masons Arms v Oakley Utd A, George v Summertown Stars.
League: Blackbird Rovers v Chequers.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Cropredy v Highfield Old Boys.
Div 1: Kings Sutton v Bloxham.
Div 2: Brill Utd v Chasewell Park, Highfield Old Boys Res v Steeple Aston Res.
Div 3: Bloxham Res v Banbury Rgrs Res, Bodicote Sports Res v Bishops Itchington Res, Chesterton Res v Brill Utd Res, Priors Marston v Wroxton Sports Res, Swis Res v Finmere Res.
Lord Jersey Cup 2nd round: Ashton Villa v Bloxbury Ath, Banbury Galaxy v Swis, Banbury Rgrs v AFC Bicester, Chacombe v Banbury Utd Yth, Croughton v Sinclair Utd, Deddington Tn v Langford, Finmere v Middleton Cheney, Hornton v Diverse, Kea v North Prospect, Souldern v Abba Athletic, Steeple Aston v Bodicote Spts, Woodford Utd v Byfield, Wroxton Sports v Bicester Utd.
Geoff Wilson Cup 1st round: Heyford Ath Res v Cropredy Res.
Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: Bishops Itchington v Chesterton.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Combination Cup: Benson v Chinnor, Bloxham v MK City Gems.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Chinnor v Cambridge, Henley v Old Elthamians.
National 3 South West: Old Patesians v Oxford Harlequins.
South West 1 East: Grove v Devizes, Towcestrians v Witney.
Southern Counties North: Bicester v Beaconsfield, High Wycombe v Alchester, Marlow v Wallingford.
Midlands 2 West (South): Nuneaton Old Edwardians v Banbury.
BB&O Premier Div: Gosford All Blacks v Chipping Norton, Hungerford v Abingdon, Littlemore v Swindon College Old Boys, Reading Abbey v Wheatley.
BB&O Championship: Faringdon v Berkshire Shire Hall, Farnham Royal v Didcot, Harwell v Risborough.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Witney 2nd, Henley 3rd v Amersham & Chiltern 2nd, Oxford Harlequins 2nd v Redingensians 3rd, BB&O Div 2: Windsor 3rd v Oxford Harlequins 3rd, Witney 3rd v Reading Abbey 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Chipping Norton 2nd v Bicester 2nd, Grove 2nd v Maidenhead 3rd, Reading 3rd v Henley 4th, Tadley 2nd v Chinnor 4th, Wallingford 2nd v Bracknell 3rd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Oxford Hawks v Spencer, Oxford Univ v Havant.
Premier Div 2: Henley v Horsham, Tunbridge Wells v Banbury.
Regional 1: Oxford v Sonning, PHC Chiswick v Oxford Hawks 2nd, Staines 2nd v Wallingford.
Regional 2: Oxford Hawks 3rd v West Hampstead 2nd, Ramgarhia v Oxford 2nd, Witney v Slough.
MBB&O Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Eastcote 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Maidenhead 2nd, West Hampstead 3rd v Bicester, Wycombe 2nd v Thame.
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Tring, Leighton Buzz-ard v Henley 2nd, Wallingford 2nd v Sonning 3rd.
WOMEN
CONFERENCE WEST
Swansea City v Oxford Hawks (12).
SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 1: Reading v Oxford Univ.
Div 2: Oxford Hawks 2nd v Henley, London Wayfarers v Oxford.
Div 3A: Witney v Wycombe, MaIdenhead v Banbury.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Feldon Valley v Burford, The Oxfordshire v Frilford Heath.
Section 2: Studley Wood v Chiltern Forest, Oxford City v Cotswolds Club.
Section 3: Magnolia Park v Witney Lakes, Witney Lakes v North Oxford.
Section 4: Bicester v Hadden Hill, Rye Hill v Shrivenham Park.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars v Chelmsford Chieftains (7.30).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd v Aston Villa (Abingdon Utd, 2).
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: AFC Valley v Barton Utd, Freeland Yeoman v Blackbird FC, Zubry Oxford v Iffley Harriers.
Div 1: Black Swan v Woodstock Wands, Forest Hill v Northway, Green Tree Wallingford v North Oxford Conservative Club, Sporting Headington Academicals v Railway Wheatley, Village Inn v White Horse Abingdon.
Div 2: Cholsey Utd v Watlington Tn, Exeter Rgrs v BSSC Abba, Northway Res v Standlake Garage, Sutton Wands v Kennington Ath, The New Club v Abingdon Exiles.
Div 3: Dilly Utd v Checkendon Exiles, Golden Ball v Sutton Courtenay Rov, Great Western Park v Milton Midgets,Watlington Tn Res v JET.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 B League: Milton Utd v Summertown Eagles.
Under 15 A League: Harwell & Hendred v Banbury Utd Yth, Oxford Blackbirds v North Leigh, Southcote Colts v Eversley & California.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Streatham Redskins v Oxford City Stars (6.45).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Hereford Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Bashley, Wantage Tn v Cinderford.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Highmoor Ibis, Brimscombe & Thrupp v Kidlington, Milton Utd v Thame Utd.
- Do you want alerts delivered straight to your phone via our WhatsApp service? Text NEWS or SPORT or NEWS AND SPORT, depending on which services you want, and your full name to 07767 417704. Save our number into your phone’s contacts as Oxford Mail WhatsApp and ensure you have WhatsApp installed.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here