Saturday
FOOTBALL SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Wycombe Wands.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
North Ferriby Utd v Oxford City.
FA TROPHY
1st qual round: Bideford v Didcot Tn, Evesham Utd v Banbury Utd, Poole Tn v North Leigh.
FA VASE
1st round: Ardley Utd v Chippenham Park, Farnham Tn v Abingdon Utd, Hook Norton v Newport (IOW), Thame Utd v Chinnor.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Kidlington v Bracknell Tn, Milton Utd v Wootton Bassett Tn, Oxford City Nomads v Binfield, Shrivenham v Newbury.
Div 1 West: Letcombe v North Leigh Utd, Purton v Wantage Tn, Tytherington Rocks v Clanfield.
Div 1 East: Easington Spts v Didcot Tn Res, Headington Amateurs v Rayners Lane, Henley Tn v Brackley Tn Dev, Old Woodstock Tn v Woodley Tn.
Chairman's Challenge Cup 1st round: Brimscombe & Thrupp v Thame Utd.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Cheltenham Saracens v Old Woodstock Tn, Clanfield v Hook Norton, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Letcombe, Wootton Bassett Tn v Abingdon Utd.
Div 2 East: Ascot Utd v Henley Tn, Bracknell Tn Dev v Holyport, Chalfont Wasps v Wokingham & Emmb, Rayners Lane v Flackwell Heath.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Clarendon Cup 1st round: Marston Saints Res v Adderbury Park Res.
Premier Div: Adderbury Park v OUP, Bletchingdon v Broughton & NN, Freeland v Eynsham, Horspath v Launton Spts, Oakley v Mansfield Rd, Riverside v Chalgrove.
Div 1: Kidlington OB v Easington, Middleton Cheney v Charlton, Northway v Garsington, Yarnton v North Oxford.
Div 2: Broughton & NN Res v Yarnton Res, Chalgrove Res v Freeland Res, Eynsham Res v Charlton Res, Mansfield Rd Res v Garsington Res, North Oxford Res v Horspath Res, OUP Res v Oakley Res.
- Latest Sport news
JOHN FATHERS OXFORDSHIRE JUNIOR SHIELD
2nd round: Ashton Villa v Kirtlington, Bampton Utd v Combe, Bicester Tn Colts v Aston, Brize Norton v Hailey, Chacombe v Middle Barton, Charlbury v Hornton, Chipping Norton Tn v Diverse, Eynsham SSC v Carterton Rov, Fairview v Chadlington, Hanborough v Chasewell Park, Heyford Utd v Witney Royals, KEA v Minster Lovell, Milton v Souldern, North Leigh A v Union St, Spartan Rgrs v Abba Ath, Tower Hill v Steeple Aston, West Witney v Carterton Tn A, Witney Wands v Stonesfield, Banbury v Galaxy v Banbury Rgrs, Black Swan v Bloxham, Bloxbury Ath v Deddington Tn, Chesterton v FC Langford, Cropredy v Heyford Ath, Swis v Sinclair Utd, Wroxton Spts v Highfield Old Boys.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Kingham Cup 2nd round: Abingdon Tn Res v Kintbury Res, Ardington Res v Drayton Res, Dorchester Res v Saxton Rov Res, Faringdon Tn Res v Long Wittenham Res, Lambourn Spts Res v Uffington Utd Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Berinsfield Res, Steventon Res v Burghclere Res, Wallingford Tn Res v East Hendred Res.
Div 1: Berinsfield v Wallingford Tn, Crowmarsh Gifford v Dorchester, Drayton v Ardington & Lockinge, Kintbury Rov v Abingdon Tn, Long Wittenham Ath v Faringdon Tn, Saxton Rov v Watlington Tn.
Div 2: East Hendred v Stanford in the Vale, Marcham v Steventon, Sutton Courtenay v Lam-bourn Spts.
Div 3: Hanney Utd v Newbury Res, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Blewbury, Turnpike Sports v Grove Rov.
Div 4: Kennington Ath v Hagbourne Utd, Uffington Utd v Faringdon Tn A.
Div 5: Grove Rov Res v Marcham Res, Hagbourne Utd Res v Didcot Eagles, Watlington Tn Res v Hanney 66 Club.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 1: FC Hollybush v Kingham, Hailey Res v FC Nomads.
Div 2: Ducklington Res v FC Mills, Enstone v Hanborough Res.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res v Spartan Rov Res, Minster Lovell Res v Brize Norton Res, Witney Royals Res v Ducklington A.
Div 4: Chadlington Res v Aston Res, Eynsham A v Charlbury Res, Wootton Res v Spartan Rov A, Wychwood Forest v Tower Hill Res.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bishops Itchington v Woodford Utd.
Div 1: Croughton v Kings Sutton, Deddington Tn Res v Finmere.
Div 2: Heyford Athl Res v Highfield Old Boys Res, Steeple Aston Res v AFC Bicester.
Div 3: Bloxham Res v Swis Res, Finmere Res v Bishops Itchington Res, Kings Sutton Res v Bodicote Spts Res, North Prospect v Wroxton Spts Res.
Eric Morris Cup 1st round: Banbury Rgrs Res v Cropredy Res, Brill Utd Res v Chesterton Res.
Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: Byfield Ath v Middleton Cheney, Bodicote Sports v Brill Utd.
OXON & BUCKS GIRLS COMBINATION CUP
Under 15: Penn & Tylers Green v Tower Hill Vixens, Carterton Tn v Chesham.
RUGBY UNION
LV= CUP
Bath v London Welsh (3).
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Clifton v Chinnor (2.30), Canterbury v Henley (3), National 3 South West: Old Redcliffians v Oxford Harlequins.
South West 1 East: Witney v Grove.
Southern Counties North: Alchester v Marlow, Thatcham v Bicester, Wallingford v Milton Keynes.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury v Old Coventrians.
BB&O Premier Div: Abingdon v Littlemore, Chesham v Gosford All Blacks, Chipping v Norton v Hungerford, Wheatley v Aylesbury Ath.
BB&O Championship: Crowthorne v Faringdon, Didcot v Harwell.
BB&O Div 1: Bletchley 2nd v Henley 3rd, Redingensians 3rd v Chinnor 3rd, Windsor 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd, Witney 2nd v Buckingham 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: High Wycombe 2nd v Witney 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 3rd v Thatcham 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd v Reading v 3rd, Bracknell 3rd v Grove 2nd, Chinnor 4th v Wallingford 2nd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Chipping v Norton 2nd, Henley 4th v Tadley 2nd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd v Grove 3rd, Alchester 2nd v Buckingham 3rd, Bicester 3rd v Witney 4th, Oxford Harlequins 4th v Hungerford 2nd, Wheatley 2nd v Harwell 2nd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Milton Keynes v Oxford Univ, Staines v Oxford Hawks.
Prem Div 2: Banbury v Barnes.
Regional 1: Oxford v Eastcote, Oxford Hawks 2nd v Maidenhead, Sonning v v Wallingford.
Regional 2: Slough v Oxford 2nd, Witney v Oxford Hawks 3rd.
MBB&O Div 1: Maidenhead 2nd v Bicester, Oxford 3rd v Ashford 2nd, Thame v Banbury 2nd.
MBB&O Div 2: Henley 2nd v Sonning 2nd, Sonning 3rd v Oxford 4th, Wallingford 2nd v Newbury & T, West Hampstead 4th v Abingdon.
WOMEN SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 1: Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Oxford Univ.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
KO Cup final: Frilford Heath v Tadmarton Heath (at Chiltern Forest, 9.30am).
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Bracknell Hornets v Oxford City Stars (6).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Staffordshire v Oxfordshire (White Eagle Club, Riverway, 12).
Sunday
FOOTBALL OXFORDSHIRE FA SAM WATERS CUP
2nd round: AFC Jericho v Chinnor Exiles, Barton Utd v Chinnor Ath, Checkendon Exiles v Highfield Social Club, Exeter Rgrs v Northway, Golden Ball v JET, Cropredy v Iffley Harriers, North Oxford Con Club v Blackbird, Railway Wheatley v Standlake v Garage, Sporting v Headington Academicals v BSSC Abba, New Club v Henley YMCA, Thame Park v The Village Inn, Henley Tn v Watlington Tn, Woodstock Wands v Dog & Gun, Zubry Oxford v Kidmore End.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: Black Swan v Forest Hill, Green Tree Wallingford v White Horse Abingdon.
Div 2: Abingdon Exiles v Cholsey Utd, Northway Res v Sutton Wands.
Div 3: Milton Midgets v North Oxford Con Club Res, Watlington Tn Res v Dilly Utd, Sutton Courtenay Rov v Great Western Park.
OFA UNDER 16 YOUTH CUP
2nd round: Bloxham v Kidlington, North Leigh A v Oxford City, Thame Boys v Hinksey Park, KEA v Bicester Tn Colts, Horspath Yth v Ducklington, Chinnor Yth v Carterton Tn, AFC Brightwell v Thame Yth, Banbury Irish v Clanfield (85).
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars v Bracknell Hornets (6.15).
ATHLETICS
Oxford Mail Cross Country League 1st round: (Ascott-under-Wychwood, 9.55am).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Staffordshire v Oxfordshire (White Eagle Club, Riverway, 11am).
Tuesday
FOOTBALL
FA YOUTH CUP
1st round: Luton Tn v Didcot Tn, Oxford City v Wimborne Tn, Oxford Utd v Bristol City.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Milton Utd, Brimscombe & Thrupp v Abingdon Utd, Newbury v Kidlington, Thame Utd v Holyport.
RUGBY UNION
Bristol v Oxford Univ (Clifton, 7.15).
Wednesday
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Thatcham Tn.
- Do you want alerts delivered straight to your phone via our WhatsApp service? Text NEWS or SPORT or NEWS AND SPORT, depending on which services you want, and your full name to 07767 417704. Save our number into your phone’s contacts as Oxford Mail WhatsApp and ensure you have WhatsApp installed.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here