SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Burton Albion 2, Oxford Utd 0.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City 2, Lowestoft 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Truro City 2.
Div 1 South & West: Mangotsfield Utd 2, Didcot Tn 1; North Leigh 0, Cinderford Tn 2; Wantage Tn 2, Bashley 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ascot Utd 2, Kidlington 2; Bracknell Tn 0, Abingdon Utd 2; Highmoor Ibis 1, Thame Utd 0; Highworth Tn 2, Milton Utd 2; Newbury 1, Ardley Utd 2; Shrivenham 1, Oxford City Nomads 4.
Div 1 West: Shortwood Utd 0, Hook Norton 0; Tuffley Rov v Letcombe pp; Tytherington 4, Wantage Tn Res 1.
Div 1 East: Brackley Tn Dev 1, Old Woodstock Tn 5; Chalfont Wasps 0, Henley Tn 4; Didcot Tn Res 3, Chinnor 5; Headington Ams 1, Penn & Tylers Green 3.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Fairford Tn 3, Abingdon Utd 1; Hook Norton v Letcombe pp; Kidlington 10, Cheltenham Saracens 1; Old Woodstock Tn 2, Wootton Bassett Tn 2.
Div 2 East (Reserves): Chinnor 2, Chalfont Wasps 1; Henley Tn v Stokenchurch pp; Thame Utd v Rayners Lane pp.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Freeland 1, OUP 7; Horspath 0, Marston Saints 0; Mansfield Rd 4, Launton Spts 1; Riverside 1, Broughton & NN 4.
Div 1: Marston Saints Res 0, Garsington 5.
Div 2: Charlton Res 1, Horspath Res 3; Eynsham Res 3, Adderbury Park Res 1; Yarnton Res 2, Chalgrove Res 0.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
Semi-finals: Oxford City Nom Dev 2, Kidlington OB 1; Oxford University Press Res 3, Berinsfield 5 (aet).
OXFORDSHIRE JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD
2nd round: AFC Bicester 6, Finmere 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Nairne Paul Trophy quarter-finals: Faringdon Tn Res 1, Ardington Res 2; Long Wittenham Res 3, Stanford in the Vale Res 1.
War Memorial Cup quarter-finals: East Hendred 5, Coleshill Utd 0; Grove Rgrs v Turnpike Spts pp; Steventon 1, Burghclere 3.
Div 1: Abingdon Tn v Ardington & Lockinge pp; Crowmarsh Gifford 1, Long Wittenham Ath 2; Kintbury Rgrs v Wallingford Tn pp; Saxton Rov 1, Faringdon Tn 1; Watlington Tn 2, Dorchester 1.
Div 2: Lambourn Sports 6, Saxton Rov Res 1; Stanford in the Vale 0, Marcham 3; Westminster 6, Kintbury Res 6.
Div 3: Benson Lions 8, Union Street 3; Dorchester Res 5, Abingdon Tn Res 3; Harwell Village 2, Hanney Utd 1; Hungerford Tn Swifts v Blewbury pp.
Div 4: Drayton Res v Uffington Utd pp; Hagbourne Utd 0, Berinsfield Res 3.
Div 5: Hanney 66 Club 0, Sutton Courtenay Res 4; Marcham Res 4, WatlingtonTn Res 3; Uffington Utd Res 5, Didcot Eagles 2.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Brize Norton 2, Charlbury 1; Carterton Tn A 4, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Hailey 4, Hanborough 3; Minster Lovell 5, Ducklington 3; West Witney v Witney Royals pp.
Div 1: Eynsham SSC 1, Aston 4; Bourton Rov 1, North Leigh A 1; Chadlington 3, FC Hollybush 1; Kingham 2, FC Nomads 2.
Div 2: FC Mills v Carterton Tn B pp; Bampton Utd 10, Hanborough Res 1; Carterton Rgrs 2, Kirtlington 0; Stonesfield 5, Ducklington Res 2; Witney Wands 5, Milton 0.
Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 4, Bourton Rovers Res 2; Ducklington A v Wootton pp; Spartan Rgrs Res 4, Brize Norton Res 1; Tower Hill 4, Witney Royals Res 4.
Div 4: Aston Res 3, Eynsham A 5; Charlbury Res v Tower Hill Res pp; Wychwood Forest 6, Kingham Res 1; Eynsham SSC Res 3, Chadlington Res 0.
Witney Junior Cup 1st round: Combe 2, Spartan Rgrs 1.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: The George 7, Wheatley Yth 1.
Couling Cup: Blackbird Rovers 1, Chequers 0; St Clements 1, Black Swan 6.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Abba Ath 7, Souldern 0; Cropredy 1, Woodford Utd 3; Heyford Ath 1, Steeple Aston 2; Highfield Old Boys 5, Hornton 2; Middleton Cheney 1, Bishops Itchington 2.
Div 1: Bloxham 7, Deddington Tn Res 3; Chesterton 0, Sinclair Utd 3; Diverse v Langford pp; KEA 10, Bodicote Spts 0.
Div 2: Brill Utd 4, Bicester Utd 1; Byfield 4, Heyford Athl Res 1; Chacombe 1, Chasewell Park 4; Highfield Old Boys Res 2, Wroxton Spts 2; Swis 1, Banbury Utd Yth 2.
Div 3: Bishops Itchington Res 3, Cropredy Res 2; Bloxbury Ath 3, Chesterton Res 4; Bodicote Spts Res 7, Swis Res 2; Finmere Res 1, Banbury Galaxy 4; Priors Marston 3, Brill Utd Res 4; Wroxton Spts Res v Kings Sutton Res pp.
Banbury Charity Cup 2nd round: Ashton Villa 3, Croughton 2.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Devenney Cup quarter-final: Watlington Tn w/o Dilly Utd; Jericho w/o Northway Res.
Ridgeway Cup quarter-finals: BSSC Abba 1, Kennington Ath 7; JET 1, Railway Wheatley 5; New Club 4, Abingdon Exiles 1; Village Inn 4, Green Tree Wallingford 1.
Div 2: Sutton Wands 1, Cholsey Utd 2.
Div 3: Checkendon Exiles v Golden Ball pp; North Oxford Con Club Res w/o Great Western Park.
Hedley Toms Group A: North Oxford Con Club 8, Barton Utd 1. Group B: Zubry Oxford w/o Iffley Harriers. Group C: Blackbird w/o Freeland Yeoman. Group D: Forest Hill 2, AFC Valley 3.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 14 B League: Oxford Blackbirds 2, Greater Leys 5.
Under 15 A League: Purley Jubilee 0, Crowmarsh 1. C League: Botley Boys 0, Cumnor Minors 5.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Garden City v Tower Hill Stars pp; Kingston Colts v Hook Norton pp; Tower Hill 1, Charlbury Tn 2. Green League: Brackley Ath 1, Yarnton Blues 5; Chadlington Spts v Witney Vikings pp; Freeland 2, Launton Boys 4. Red League: Banbury Irish 0, Banbury United Yth 5; Bloxham 7, Combe Junior Spts 2; Bourton Rov Yth 5, Eynsham Yth 3. White League: Chipping Norton Tn 2, Bicester Tn Stars 4; Tower Hill Stripes v Launton Boys Blues pp.
Under 12 Blue League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Wychwood Kings pp; Banbury Utd Yth 1, North Leigh 7; Bloxham 4, Highfield Juniors 0; Carterton Tn v Combe Junior Spts pp.
Green League: Middleton Cheney Dragons v Chadlington Whites pp; Deddington Tn Cobras 3, Carterton Tn Colts 1; Ducklington 1, Brackley Tn Saints 2; Launton Boys Leopards 2, Bampton Tn Yth 0. Red League: Grendon Rgrs v Chadlington Blues pp; Stonesfield Strikers v Charlbury Tn Yth pp; Tower Hill Stars 6, Brackley Ath 0; Yarnton Blues 2, Bicester Tn 2.
Under 13 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer v Bure Park Jun pp; Hook Norton v Eynsham Yth pp; Yarnton Blues v Banbury Utd Yth pp; Deddington Tn Colts v Launton Boys pp. B League: Hanwell Utd v Tower Hill Stars pp; Launton Boys Ath 3, Grendon Rgrs 2; Launton Boys Rgrs v Garden City pp; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Banbury Irish 13; Middleton Cheney 1, Tower Hill Stars 1. C League: Chipping Norton Tn v Witney Vikings Yth pp.
Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn Yth v Banbury Utd Yth pp; Kingston Colts v Bicester Tn Stars pp. B League: Brackley Tn v Witney Vikings Yth pp; Deddington Tn Colts v Yarnton Blues pp; Easington Spts 3, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Garden City 5, Carterton Tn 2.
Under 15 A League: Banbury Irish v Carterton Tn pp; Bloxham 3, Launton 7; Bourton Rov Yth v Kingston Colts pp. B League: Garden City 1, Highfield 4; Grendon Rgrs 3, Witney Vikings 6; Launton Ath 3, Bampton Tn 2.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 11: Tower Hill Vixens 0, Summertown Stars White 2.
Under 12 Blue League: Carterton Tn v Wantage Tn pp; Hook Norton 3, Kidlington 0; Launton 0, Barton Utd 10. League Cup: Tower Hill Vixens 1, Summertown Stars 2.
Under 13: Carterton Tn 5, Tower Hill Vixens 1; Harwell & Hendred 1, Oxford City 4; Launton 0, Swindon Spitfires 3.
Under 16: Didcot Casuals 4, Stonesfield Strikers 0; Swindon Tn 22, Highworth Tn 0.
County Cup: Bloxham 1, Benson Utd 0.
OXON & BUCKS GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 14 Div 1: Blisworth Vixens 2, Tower Hill Vixens 1. Div 2: Moretonville Jun v Barton Utd pp; Chalfont Saints 1, Kidlington 0.
Under 15 Combination Cup: Wantage Tn w/o City Belles; MK City w/o Tower Hill.
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
London Welsh 12, Sale Sharks 52.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Chinnor 29, Clifton 32; Henley 39, Canterbury 24.
BB&O Championship: Didcot 10, Princes Risborough 32.
BB&O Div 4 North: Witney 4th 29, Bicester 3rd 19.
SOUTHERN COUNTIES VASE
Final: Abingdon 17, Swindon College Old Boys 33.
SOUTHERN COUNTIES JUNIOR VASE
Final: East Dorset 46, Harwell 7.
OXFORDSHIRE CUP
Semi-finals: Grove 13, Chinnor 2nd 35; Oxford Harlequins 29, Henley 2nd 19.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars 3, Invicta Dynamos 6.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here