VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City 0, Boston Utd 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Burnham 0, Banbury Utd 3.
Div 1 South & West: Bashley 0, Didcot Tn 5; AFC Totton 1, North Leigh 1; Wantage Tn 0, Larkhall Ath 3.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Yeovil Tn pp.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup quarter-final: Easington Spts 7, Kidlington 1.
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 0, Ardley Utd 0; Thame Utd 2, Brimscombe & Thrupp 3; Wootton Bassett Tn 2, Oxford City Nomads 2.
Div 1 West: Carterton 5, Wantage Tn 4; Hook Norton 4, Fairford Tn 1; New College Swindon 0, Clanfield 2; North Leigh 2, Tuffley Rov 5.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res 4, Henley Tn 4.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Brimscombe & Thrupp 4, Shrivenham 0; Fairford Tn v Hook Norton pp; Oxford City Nomads Dev v Clanfield pp; Wootton Bassett Tn 7, Old Woodstock Tn 0.
Div 2 East (Reserves): Bracknell Tn Dev 0, Chinnor 3.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove 4, Riverside 4; Eynsham 3, Horspath 1; Freeland 3, Adderbury Park 3; Oakley 3, Launton Sports 1; OUP 2, Broughton & NN 0.
Div 1: Garsington 10, Northway 0.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res 1, Freeland Res 2; Broughton & NN Res 1, Mansfield Rd Res 6; North Oxford Res 1, Chalgrove Res 1; Yarnton Res 2, Charlton Res 2.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
AG Kingham Cup semi-finals: East Hendred Res 2, Ardington Res 1; Kintbury Res 4, Faringdon Tn Res 2 (aet).
Div 1: Ardington & Lockinge 2, Saxton Rov 2; Berinsfield 3, Long Wittenham Ath 0; Drayton 0, Kintbury Rgrs 4; Faringdon Tn 2, Abingdon Tn 1; Wallingford Tn 5, Crowmarsh Gifford 0.
Div 2: Burghclere 6, Steventon 0; East Hendred 2, Marcham 4; Westminster v Coleshill Utd pp.
Div 3: Abingdon Tn Res 0, Newbury Res 6; Harwell Village 1, Grove Rngrs 1; Hungerford Tn Swifts v Blewbury pp.
Div 4: Long Wittenham Res v Steventon Res pp; Stanford in the Vale Res 8, Berinsfield Res 2; Uffington Utd 1, Kennington Ath 2.
Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res v Didcot Eagles pp; Lambourn Spts Res 0, Wallingford Tn Res 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 1: Bourton Rov 6, Hailey Res 0; North Leigh A 5, FC Nomads 1; Spartan Rgrs 6, Chadlington 2.
Div 2: Carterton Tn B 1, Kirtlington 1; Ducklington Res 5, Carterton Rangers 2; Hanborough Res 3, FC Mills 0.
Div 3: Corinthians 4, Minster Lovell Res 1; Ducklington A 2, Wootton 6.
Div 4: Eynsham SSC Res 1, Spartan Rgrs A 5; Milton Res 6, Aston Res 4; Tower Hill Res 10, Wootton Res 2.
Witney Senior Cup quarter-finals: Chipping Norton Tn 0, Hailey 2; Hanborough 2, Carterton Tn A 4.
Junior Shield: Hailey 0, Blackbird Rov 3.
OXFORD CITY FA
Couling Cup: Black Swan v Chequers pp.
League: Masons Arms 2, Fairview 2; George 2, St Clements 2.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Deddington Tn 0, Cropredy 1; Heyford Ath 16, Souldern 2; Steeple Aston 2, Woodford Utd 2.
Div 1: Ashton Villa 1, Croughton 2; Finmere 2, Chesterton 6; KEA 9, Deddington Tn Res 0.
Div 2: AFC Bicester 8, Bicester Utd 2; Byfield Ath 2, Banbury Utd Yth 4; Wroxton Spts 4, Brill Utd 0.
Div 3: Bloxbury Ath 2, Wroxton Spts Res 1; Bodicote Spts Res 6, Finmere Res 2; Kings Sutton Res 3, Brill Utd Res 2; Swis Res 0, Bloxham Res 5.
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Tadmarton Heath 2; Burford 1.
Section 2: Frilford Heath 2½, Feldon Valley ½.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here