Saturday
ROWING
UNIVERSITY BOAT RACES
Newton Women’s Boat Race (4.50).
BNY Mellon Boat Race (5.50).
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
AFC Wimbledon v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City v Harrogate Tn.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Weymouth.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Evesham Utd, Shortwood Utd v North Leigh, Sholing v Wantage Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Thame Utd v Ardley Utd, Wootton Bassett Tn v Holyport.
Div 1 West: Clanfield v Tuffley Rov, Hook Norton v Tytherington Rocks, New College Swindon v Letcombe, North Leigh Utd v Carterton, Wantage Tn Res v Longlevens AFC.
Div 1 East: Easington Spts v Burnham, Wokingham & Emmbrook v Headington Amateurs, Woodley Tn v Old Woodstock Tn.
Div 2 West (Res): Abingdon Utd v Hook Norton, Highworth Tn v Clanfield, Old Woodstock Tn v Shrivenham, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Fairford Tn.
Div 2 East (Res): Penn & Tylers Green v Chinnor.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
President’s Cup semi-final: Mansfield Rd v Eynsham.
Premier Div: Marston Saints v Bletchingdon, OUP v Chalgrove, Riverside v Oakley.
Div 1: Garsington v Marston Saints Res.
Div 2: Broughton & NN Res v Garsington Res, Chalgrove Res v North Oxford Res, Eynsham Res v OUP Res, Horspath Res v Adderbury Park Res, Oakley Res v Yarnton Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
League Cup final: Faringdon Tn A v Wallingford Tn Res (Milton Utd, 7).
Div 1: Abingdon Tn v Drayton, Faringdon Tn v Crowmarsh Gifford, Kintbury Rgrs v Berinsfield, Long Wittenham Ath v Saxton Rov.
Div 2: Coleshill Utd v Kintbury Res, Faringdon Tn Res v Lambourn Spts, Marcham v Westminster, Saxton Rov Res v Stanford in the Vale.
Div 3: Harwell Village v Hungerford Tn Swifts.
Div 4: Ardington Res v Stanford in the Vale Res, Steventon Res v East Hendred Res, Uffington Utd v Long Wittenham Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Hailey v Charlbury, Hanborough v Carterton Tn A.
Div 1: Aston v FC Nomads, Bourton Rov v Chadlington, Combe v North Leigh A.
Div 2: Carterton Tn B v Ducklington Res, FC Mills v Witney Wands.
Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Tower Hill, Middle Barton v Corinthians, Spartan Rgrs Res v Bourton Rov Res, Wootton v Minster Lovell Res.
Div 4: Chadlington Res v Wychwood Forest, Charlbury Res v Wootton Res, Eynsham A v Tower Hill Res, Spartan Rgrs A v Bampton Utd Res.
Witney Senior Cup quarter-finals: Brize Norton v West Witney, Minster Lovell v Ducklington.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Black Swan v Blackbird Rov, Masons Arms v Chequers.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Cropredy v Heyford Ath,Hornton v Bishops Itchington, Woodford Utd v Deddington.
Div 1: Ashton Villa v Diverse, Croughton v Kea, Sinclair Utd v Finmere.
Div 2: Banbury Utd Youth v AFC Bicester, Byfield Ath v Swis, Wroxton Spts v Chacombe.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Priors Marston, Bodicote Spts Res v Brill Utd Res, Finmere Res v Wroxton Spts Res, Kings Sutton Res v Priors Marston, Swis Res v Bloxbury Ath.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Charlbury Tn Yth v Middleton Cheney, Ducklington v Hook Norton, Tower Hill v Banbury Utd Puritans. Green League: Carterton Tn v Launton Boys, Chadlington Spts v Freeland. Red League: Banbury Irish v Combe Junior Spts, Bourton Rov Yth v Banbury Utd Yth.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 13: Carterton Tn v Launton.
Under 15 League Cup: Carterton Tn v Bloxham.
Under 16: Didcot Casuals v Swindon Tn.
OXFORD MAIL & BUCKS GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 14 Div 2: Moretonville Jun v Kidlington.
RUGBY UNION SSE ENGLISH
CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Dings Crusaders v Henley, Redruth v Chinnor.
National 3 South West: Oxford Harlequins v Barnstaple.
South West 1 East: Maidenhead v Witney, Reading v Grove.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury v Spartans (Midlands).
BB&O Div 1: Amersham & Chiltern 2nd v Witney 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Maidenhead 3rd v Bicester 2nd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Regional 1: Marlow 2nd v Wallingford.
MBB&O Div 1: OMT 2nd v Bicester.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: The Oxfordshire v Tadmarton Heath.
Section 3: Bicester v Shrivenham Park.
Section 4: Drayton Park v Witney Lakes.
CRICKET
CLUB MATCH Horspath v Plumtree.
POINT-TO-POINT
North Warwicks (Mollington, nr Banbury, 2).
Sunday
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford MCC Univs v Surrey (The Parks, 11am, 1st day of 3).
COUNTY FRIENDLY
Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire (Ampthill, 11).
ECB TWENTY20
Prelim round: Great & Little Tew v Dinton.
RUGBY UNION
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
London Welsh v Wasps (Kassam Stadium, 2.30).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL v York City Knights (Iffley Rd, 3).
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SAM WATERS SUNDAY CUP
Final: Chinnor Exiles v Barton Utd (Oxford City FC, 1pm).
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Alan Alder semi-finals: Milton Midgets v Exeter Rgrs. Watlington Tn Res v JET.
Devenney Cup: Blackbird v Cholsey Utd.
Div 1: Railway Wheatley v Northway, Village Inn v Sporting Headington Academicals, Woodstock Wands v White Horse Abingdon.
Div 2: Abingdon Exiles v Kennington Ath.
OXFORD YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: North Leigh v Didcot Tn, Thatcham Tn White v Horspath Yth. B Div: St Edmunds v Bloxham, Kidlington v Carterton Tn. C Div: Faringdon Tn v Summertown Stars, Clanfield v Combe Sports, Westwood Wands v Didcot Cas. D Div: KEA v Moreton Rgrs, Kidlington Youth v Tower Hill Stars, Quarry Rov v Middleton Cheney, Chadlington v Barton Utd Under 17A Div: Carterton v North Leigh, Childrey Yth v Steventon, Abingdon Utd v Tower Hill, Horspath Youth v Didcot Casuals.
Under 18 Div: Adderbury Park v Oxford City, Hook Norton v Oxford Blackbirds.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 15 Cup semi-final: Eversley & California v Oxford Blackbirds.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Carterton Tn v Combe Junior Spts, Wychwood Kings v North Leigh. Green League: Ducklington v Chadlington Whites. Red League: Brackley Ath v Tower Hill Stars, Yarnton Blues v Chadlington Blues.
Under 13 A League: Ducklington v Deddington Tn Colts, Hook Norton v Eynsham Yth, Yarnton Blues v Bure Park Jun. B League: Garden City v Tower Hill Stars, Grendon Rgrs v Stonesfield Strikers, Hanwell Utd v Launton Boys Ath. C League: Brackley Tn v Tower Hill, Chipping Norton Tn v Witney Vikings Yth.
Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn Youth v Banbury Utd Yth, Chasewell Park v Tower Hill. B League: Easington Sports Yth v Garden City, Yarnton Blues v Deddington Tn Colts.
Under 15 A League: Bloxham v Charlbury Tn Yth, Bourton Rov Yth v Kingston Colts, Carterton Tn Colts v Launton Boys, Tower Hill v Banbury Irish. B League: Kingham All Blacks v Brackley Ath, Witney Vikings Youth v Launton Boys Ath.
OXFORDSHIRE WOMEN’S CUP
Final: Kidlington v Oxford City (Thame Utd, 4.30).
OXFORDSHIRE UNDER 16 GIRLS’ CUP
Final: Bloxham v Oxford City (Thame Utd, 2).
OXFORDSHIRE UNDER 14 GIRLS’ CUP
Final: Oxford City U14 v Oxford City U13 (Thame Utd, 10.30).
Monday
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford MCC Univs v Surrey (The Parks, 11am, 2nd day of 3).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Veterans Premier Div: Thame Utd v Didcot Tn.
Tuesday
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Northampton Tn.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Poole Tn v Banbury Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Flying Press Floodlit Cup final: Binfield v North Leigh Utd (Kidlington).
Premier Div: Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shriven-ham, Reading Tn v Ardley Utd.
Div 1 West: Wantage Tn Res v Tytherington Rocks.
Div 2 West (Res): Highworth Tn v Shriven-ham, Hook Norton v Letcombe.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 2: Mansfield Rd Res v Horspath Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 2: Burghclere v Lambourn Spts, East Hendred v Saxton Rov Res.
Div 3: Dorchester Res v Harwell Village.
Div 4: Ardington Res v Faringdon Tn A, Drayton Res v Long Wittenham Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: West Witney v Ducklington. Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Minster Lovell Res.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Deddington Tn v Heyford Ath.
Div 3: Cropredy Res v Bodicote Sports Res.
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE
Oxford MCC Univs v Surrey (The Parks, 11am, last day of 3).
Wednesday
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon Utd.
Div 1 West: Letcombe v Purton.
Div 2 East (Res): Rayners Lane v Thame Utd.
Veterans Premier Div: North Leigh v Wallingford Tn AFC, Watlington Tn v Oxford City.
Div 1: Goring Utd A v Watlington Tn OBs, Goring Utd GOBs B v Witney Royals.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 1: Marston Saints Res v Charlton.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 4: East Hendred Res v Uffington Utd.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA Supp Cup semi-final: Corinthians v Tower Hill (Clanfield, 7.30).
OXON YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 16B Div: Kidlington v St Edmunds.
Under 17A Div: Tower Hill v North Leigh.
Thursday
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP
Final: Horspath v Oxford Univ Press (Thame Utd, 7.30).
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: Wantage Tn Res v Tuffley Rov.
Div 1 East: Henley Tn v Easington Spts.
Veterans Div 1: Oxford City A v Milton Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Div 2: Broughton & NN Res v Freeland Res, Chalgrove Res v Eynsham Res, Garsington Res v OUP Res, Oakley Res v Adderbury Park Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Junior Cup semi final: Carterton Rgrs v Bourton Rov (Carterton, 7.30).
Friday
FOOTBALL
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Mid Oxon Cup final: Diverse v AFC Bicester Ardley Utd, 7.30).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here