SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Horspath v Banbury, Reading v Henley, Tring Park v Oxford.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Dinton, Buckingham Tn v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Gt & Little Tew v Finchampstead.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Cumnor, Great Brickhill v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Long Marston v Twyford, Oxford 2nd v Thame Tn, Wolverton Tn v Tiddington.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Sandford St Martin, Challow & Childrey v Bledlow Village, Didcot v Horspath 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Oxford Downs v Aston Rowant 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Oxford Downs 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford v Horley, Cropredy v Blewbury & Wallingford, Dinton 2nd v Cublington, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Buckingham Tn 2nd.
Div 4: Brackley v Bletchley Tn, Kimble v Witney Mills, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Great Brickhill 2nd, Stokenchurch v Kingston Bagpuize, Tiddington 2nd v Chearsley.
Div 5: Aston Rowant 3rd v East Oxford, Cumnor 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Horspath 3rd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Twyford 2nd v Long Marston 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Village 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Cublington 2nd v Great & Little Tew 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Banbury 4th, Horley 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Brackley 2nd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Oxford 4th v Cropredy 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Horspath 4th.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Aston Rowant 4th, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Didcot 3rd, Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Long Marston 3.
Div 9: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Kimble 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Cropredy 3rd, Thame Tn 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Stonesfield, Cowley Internationals v Chadlington, Oxenford v Westbury, Radley v Minster Lovell, Shrivenham v Great Horwood.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Witney Swifts, Clifton Hampden v Marsh Gibbon, Faringdon v E & W Hendred, Wantage v Chipping Norton.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Wolvercote, Chesterton v Wootton & BH, Eynsham v Fringford, Tetsworth v Westcott, Watlington v Hanborough.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Uffington, Dorchester v Stanton Harcourt, Kilkenny v Kidlington, Marcham v Hailey, Swinbrook v Deddington.
Div 5: Minster Lovell 2nd v Hook Norton, Steventon v Garsington, West Ilsley v Charlbury 2nd, West Witney v Sunningwell.
Div 6: Bampton v Shrivenham 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Broughton & NN 2nd, Great Horwood 2nd v Brill, Kidlington 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Hanney.
Div 7: E & W Hendred 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Radley 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Ducklington v Minster Lovell 3rd, Uffington 2nd v Combe, Wootton & BH 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd.
Div 9: Hanney 2nd v Chesterton 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Dorchester 2nd.
Div 10: Chalgrove v Kennington 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Charlbury 3rd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Britwell Salome 2nd.
FOOTBALL
Friendlies: Didcot Tn v Oxford Utd (3), Banbury Utd v Stratford Tn, Hungerford Tn v Oxford City.
BOWLS
Home Counties League: Oxfordshire v Kent (Kidlington, 2).
Club matches: Shiplake v Oxford, Watlington v Henley, Harwell v Witney Mills.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES T20 COMPETITION
Semi-finals (Banbury CC): Cheshire v Devon (10), Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire (1) . Final (4).
OCA LEAGUE
Tony Pullinger T20 Cup semi-finals (Stratfield Brake): Radley v Cowley International, Stonesfield v Great Horwood. Final.
Osberton Radiators Cup semi-finals: Uffington 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd.
Keith Crump Centenary Cup semi-finals: Kilkenny 2nd w/o Marcham 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
BOYS
ECB County Cup: Bucks Under 17 v Oxfordshire (Stonesfield CC, 11).
Other: Oxfordshire Under 16 v London Schools, Oxfordshire Under 15 v Somerset (Magdalen CS, 11.30am), Wales Under 12 v Oxfordshire (Newport, 1).
GIRLS
Oxfordshire Under 13 v Northants (Aston Rowant, 1), Oxfordshire Under 11 v Bucks (Thame Tn, 1).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
London Bees v Oxford Utd (Barnet FC, 2).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
Oxford RL v Swinton Lions (Iffley Rd, 3).
BOWLS
Club matches: Watlington v Abingdon, Witney Mills v Highworth.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
Friendlies: Wiener Neustadt v Oxford Utd (5.30 BST), Marlow v Oxford City, Thame Utd v Didcot Tn, Easington Spts v Banbury Utd, Wantage Tn v Hungerford Tn.
CRICKET
SEEVANT OVER 60s CHAMPIONSHIP
Devon v Oxfordshire (Shobrooke Park, 1.30).
BOYS
ECB Under 17 County Championship: Oxfordshire v Herefordshire (Radley College, 11, 1st day of 2).
GIRLS
Oxfordshire Under 17 v Warwickshire (Bicester & North Oxford, 12).
BOWLS
Oxfordshire Men v Oxfordshire Women (Carterton 2).
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
BOYS
ECB County Championship: Oxfordshire v Herefordshire (Radley College, 11, 2nd day of 2).
THURSDAY
CRICKET
Oxfordshire Academy v Bucks (Kidlington, 11).
FOOTBALL
Friendly: Shrivenham v Wantage Tn.
FRIDAY
CRICKET
GIRLS
Oxfordshire Under 15 v Shropshire (Bicester, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here