SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Whitehawk.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Larkhall Ath v Banbury Utd, North Leigh v Bridgwater Tn, Slimbridge v Didcot Tn, Wantage Tn v Taunton Tn.
FA VASE
1st qual round: Bracknell Tn v Hook Norton, Carterton v Chinnor, Fairford Tn v Ardley Utd, Lydney Tn v Abingdon Utd, Oxford City Nomads v Buckingham Tn, Shrivenham v Reading Tn.
Premier Div: Kidlington v Thame Utd, Milton Utd v Ascot Utd.
Div 1 West: Cirencester Tn Dev v Tytherington Rocks, Clanfield v Easington Spts, Purton v Letcombe.
Div 1 East: Bicester Tn v Headington Ams, Didcot Tn Res v Chalfont Wasps, Henley Tn v Finchampstead, Old Woodstock Tn v Penn & Tylers Green, Rayners Lane v Wantage Tn Res.
Div 2 West (Reserves): Brimscombe & Thrupp v Kidlington, Highworth Tn v Old Woodstock Tn, Hook Norton v Purton, Letcombe v Cheltenham Saracens, Moreton Rangers v Shrivenham, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Fairford Tn.
Div 2 East (Reserves): Chinnor v Flackwell Heath, Thame Utd v Ascot Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Kidlington Old Boys v Garsington, Launton Spts v Freeland, Mansfield Rd v Eynsham, Marston Saints v Chalgrove, Middleton Cheney v Horspath.
Div 1: Horspath Res v Blackbird Rov, Northway v Charlton, Oakley Utd v Marston Saints Res, Yarnton v OUP Res.
Div 2: Charlton Res v Cropedy Res, Eynsham Res Mansfield Rd Res, Freeland Res v Yarnton Res, Garsington Res v Adderbury Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Tn v Dorchester, Berinsfield v Lambourn Spts, Faringdon Tn v Wallingford Tn, Long Wittenham Athletic v Kintbury Rangers, Saxton Rov v East Hendred.
Div 2: Burghclere v Faringdon Tn Res, Stanford-in-the-Vale v Hanney Utd, Sutton Courtenay v Turnpike Spts, Watlington Tn v Steventon, Westminster v Marcham.
Div 3: Compton v Benson Lions, Hungerford Tn Swifts v North Oxford, Newbury Res v Harwell Village, Uffington Utd v Saxton Rov Res, Union Street v Dorchester Res.
WITNEY & DISTRCT FA
Premier Div: Bourton Rov v Carterton Tn A, Chipping Norton Tn v West Witney.
Div 1: Aston v Carterton Rangers, Brize Norton v Kirtlington, Eynsham SSC v FC Hollybush.
Div 2: Bampton Utd v Milton, Kingham All Blacks v Ducklington Res, Witney Wands v FC Nomads.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res v Corinthians, Enstone v Tower Hill Stars, Middle Barton v Eynsham A, Witney Royals Res v FC Mills, Wychwood Forest v Bampton Utd Res Div 4: FC Hollybush Res v Eynsham SSC Res, Milton Res v Spartan Rgrs A.
OXFORD CITY FA
Chequers v Thame Utd Churches, Fairview v Zubry, Summertown Stars v Masons Arms, Wheatley Yth v East Oxford.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Ashton Villa v Woodford, Bishops Itchington v KEA, Croughton v Middleton Cheney, Deddington Tn v Broughton & N Newington, Hornton v Heyford Ath.
Div 1: AFC Bicester v Bodicote Spts, Banbury Utd Yth v Finmere Ironstones, Bloxham v Chesterton, Diverse v Highfield Old Boys, FC Langford v Wroxton Spts. Div 2: Banbury Spts v Heyford Utd, Byfield Ath v AFC Banbury, Chacombe v Bishops Itchington Res, Heyford Ath Res v Chasewell Park, Kings Sutton v Bloxham Res, Souldern v Brill Utd, Steeple Aston v Swis. Div 3: Bodicote Spts Res v Kings Sutton Res, Brill Utd Res v Finmere Res, Chasewell Park Res v Broughton & NN Res, KEA Res v Banbury Galaxy, Swis FC Res v Bicester Utd, Wroxton Spts Res v Priors Marston.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Slough, Burnham v Oxford, Henley v High Wycombe, Horspath v Tring Park.
Div 2 West: Gerrards Cross v Aston Rowant, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Great & Little Tew.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Leighton Buzzard Tn v Cumnor, Oxford 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Thame Tn v Long Marston, Tiddington v Great Brickhill, Twyford v Wolverton Tn.
Div 2: Aston Rowant 2nd v Horspath 2nd, Bledlow Village v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Challow & Childrey v Didcot, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Abingdon Vale, Sandford St Martin v Oxford Downs.
Div 3: Blewbury & Wallingford v Banbury 3rd, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Dinton 2nd, Cropredy v Bicester & North Oxford, Cublington v Horley, Oxford Downs 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Witney Mills, Chearsley v Brackley, Great Brickhill 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Stokenchurch v Kimble.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, East Oxford v Horspath 3rd, Long Marston 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Oxford 3rd v Aston Rowant 3rd.
Div 6: Banbury 4th v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Cublington 2nd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Horley 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v East Oxford 2nd. Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Oxford 4th, Brackley 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Horspath 4th v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Cropredy 2nd.
Div 8: Aston Rowant 4th v Cumnor 3rd, Banbury 5th v Oxford Downs 3rd, Didcot 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Long Marston 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Chadlington v Cowley Internationals, Charlbury v Radley, Great Horwood v Oxenford.
Div 2: Clifton Hampden v E & W Hendred, Faringdon v Chipping Norton, Wantage v Broughton & NN.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Fringford, Eynsham v Watlington, Tetsworth v Hanborough, Wolvercote v Chesterton, Wootton & BH v Westcott.
Div 4: Dorchester v Kidlington, Kilkenny v Deddington, Stanton Harcourt v Uffington.
Div 5: Charlbury 2nd v Garsington, Minster Lovell 2nd v Risinghurst, Sunningwell v Hook Norton, West Ilsley v Steventon.
Div 6: Bampton v Hanney, Broughton & NN 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Great Horwood 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Brill.
Div 7: Cowley Internationals 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, E & W Hendred 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Hanborough 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Radley 2nd.
Div 8: Ducklington v Uffington 2nd.
Div 9: Chesterton 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Dorchester 2nd.
Div 10: Chalgrove v Kidlington 3rd, Westcott 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd.
RUGBY UNION
National League 1: Rosslyn Park v Henley.
National League 2 South: Southend v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Grove v Oxford Harlequins, Leighton Buzzard v Witney.
Friendly: Banbury v Bicester.
BOWLS
Oxford BC finals, Witney Mills v Porter.
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Oxfordshire v Co Durham (Ex-Service and Bicester Families SC, 12).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Bristol Rov v Oxford Utd (12.15).
FA VASE
1st qual round: Oxford City Nomads v Buckingham Tn (2).
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Millwall Lionesses v Oxford Utd Women (The Den, 2pm).
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Iffley Harriers v Barton Utd, Sporting Headington Academicals FC v Blackbird, Tackley v North Oxford Con Club, Zubry Oxford v Railway Wheatley.
Div 1: Dilly Utd v Abingdon Exiles, Forest Hill v Sutton Courtenay, Northway v Village Inn, Sutton Wands v Golden Ball, New Club v BSSC Abba.
Div 2: Iffley Harriers v Barton Utd, Sporting Headington Acad v Blackbird Res, Tackley v N Oxford Con, Zubry Oxford v Railway Wheatley.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 Div A: Eversley & California v Oxford Blackbirds, Launton v Harwell & Hendred, Marston Saints v Crowmarsh Yth, Wantage Tn v Woodcote Stoke Row, Abingdon Yth v Cropredy. Div B: Hinksey Park v Freeland v Cowley Marsh, Kidlington Yth Celtic v Highfield Colts, Milton Utd v Faringdon Tn, Oxford City v Tower Hill, Ardington & Lockinge Eagles v Launton Ath. Div C: Cumnor Minors v Brackley Ath, St Edmunds v Charlton & District. Div D: Crowmarsh Yth Comets v Letcombe, Garden City v Chalgrove Cavaliers, Hook Norton v Marcham & Kingston Colts, Summertown Spartans v Blewbury Buccaneers.
Under 17 Div A: Banbury Utd Yth v Hinksey Park, Dorchester v Saxton Rovs, Ducklington v Launton, Easington Spts v Horspath Yth, Kidlington v Westwood Wands, St Edmunds v Combe Junior Sports. Div B: Barton Utd v Summertown Utd, Clanfield 85 v Quarry Rov, Faringdon Tn v Middleton Cheney, Hook Norton v Summertown Stars, Kidlington Yth v Marston Saints, Summertown Ath v Moreton Rgrs.
Under 18: Hinksey Park v Chalgrove Cavaliers, Saxton Rov v Oxford City, Steventon v Cumnor Minors, Summertown Stars v Garsington Yth, Wantage Tn v Abingdon Utd.
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF
Cumberland v Oxfordshire (Carlisle, 10.30, 1st day of 4).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Hemel Stags v Oxford RL (2.30).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Oxfordshire v Co Durham (Ex-Service and Bicester Families SC, 11).
BOWLS
Oxford BC finals, Kidlington v Witney Mills, Watlington v Milton Hill.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF
Cumberland v Oxfordshire (Carlisle, 10.30, 2nd day of 4).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF
Cumberland v Oxfordshire (Carlisle, 10.30, 3rd day of 4).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Abingdon Utd.
Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup: Thame Utd v Milton Utd, Thatcham Tn v Didcot Tn Res, Tuffley Rov v Kidlington.
BOWLS
Worcestershire v Oxfordshire (Redditch, 2).
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF
Cumberland v Oxon (Carlisle, 10.30, last day).
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup: Shrivenham v Carterton.
DOUG WATTS/DAVID BOYD LESLIE MEMORIAL MATCH
Oxfordshire Youth v Oxford Utd Youth (Thame Utd, 7.30).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here