SATURDAY
CRICKET SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES
PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Harefield, Great & Little Tew v Henley.
Div 2: Amersham v Aston Rowant, Gerrards Cross v Thame Tn, Oxford v Horspath, Shiptonunder-Wychwood v Buckingham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Gt Brickhill, Long Marston v Dinton, Tiddington v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Twyford v Cumnor.
Div 2: Buckingham 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Challow & Childrey v Abingdon Vale, Oxford Downs v Oxford 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Cropredy, Wolverton Tn v Gt & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 3: Bledlow Village v Tiddington 2nd, Blewbury & Wallingford v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Cublington v Banbury 3rd, Didcot v Horley, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Oxford Downs 2nd.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Kimble, Dinton 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford, Oxford 3rd v East Oxford, Stokenchurch v Brackley, Westbury v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Banbury 4th v Kingston Bagpuize, Cumnor 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Chearsley, Thame Tn 2nd v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Cropredy 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Horley 2nd v Twyford 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Horspath 4th v Cublington 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Oxford 4th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Sandford St Martin 2nd.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Banbury 5th, Kimble 2nd v Great & Little Tew 4th, Witney Mills 2nd v Westbury 2nd.
Div 9 North: Chearsley 2nd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Cropredy 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Thame Tn 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Twyford 3rd v Buckingham Tn 4th.
Div 9 South: Abingdon Vale 4th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Cumnor 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Didcot 3rd, Oxford Downs 3rd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Yarnton & Cowley, Faringdon v Stonesfield, Minster Lovell v Great Horwood, Oxenford v Chipping Norton, Radley v Shrivenham.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v E & W Hendred, Clifton Hampden v Chadlington, Wantage v Wootton & BH, Wolvercote v Cairns Fudge.
Div 3: Hanborough v Marcham, Kidlington v Westcott, Kilkenny v Tetsworth, Stanton Harcourt v Fringford.
Div 4: Hailey v Minster Lovell 2nd, Risinghurst v Deddington, Sunningwell v Dorchester, Swinbrook v Uffington, Watlington v West Ilsley.
Div 5: Britwell Salome v Bampton, Chipping Norton 2nd v Kennington, Garsington v Charlbury 2nd, Great Horwood 2nd v West Witney, Hook Norton v Brill.
Div 6: E&W Hendred 2nd v Radley 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Hanney, Oxenford 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd, Steventon v Faringdon 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 7: Ducklington v Combe, Minster Lovell 3rd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Yarnton & Cowley 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Hanborough 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Chalgrove v Sunningwell 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd.
Div 9: Charlbury 3rd v Chesterton, Deddington 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd, Hanney 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Westcott 2nd.
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Solihull Moors v Oxford Utd (3), Didcot Tn v Slough Tn (1), Old Woodstock Town v Ardley Utd.
BOWLS
Middleton Cup South Section B: Hampshire v Oxfordshire (Southampton, 2).
Club matches: Bicester v Witney Mills, Univ of Reading v Watlington.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Last 16: Cookham Dean v Shipton-under-Wychwood (1).
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup quarter-finals: Marsh Gibbon v C Hampden, Shrivenham v Cairns Fudge, Wootton & BH v M Lovell, Oxenford v Great Horwood.
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
London Bees v Oxford Utd (The Hive, 2).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Oxford RL v Gloucestershire All Golds (Tilsley Park, Abingdon, 2.30).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Cornish Sharks v Oxford Saints (Treviglas, 2.30).
BOWLS CLUB MATCH
Carterton v Witney Mills.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL FRIENDLIES
Didcot Tn v Oxford City, Coventry Sphinx v Banbury Utd, Milton Utd v Wantage Tn, Thame Utd v Bicester Tn, Hook Norton v Ardley Utd.
WEDNESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v Cambridgeshire (West Witney, 2), Berkshire Women v Oxfordshire (Wantage, 1).
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Hungerford Tn v North Leigh.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Shortwood Utd v Kidlington.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here