SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Chesterfield.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Welling.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Basingstoke Tn v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Bridgwater Tn v North Leigh, Didcot Tn v Swindon Supermarine, Wantage Tn v Paulton Rov.
Div 1 Central: Royston Tn v Kidlington.
FA CUP
Extra prelim round: Abingdon Utd v Hayes, Ardley Utd v Tuffley, Brimscombe v Henley, Carterton v Highmoor Ibis, Chertsey v Hook Norton.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Great & Little Tew v Finchampstead, Henley v Harefield, Tring Park v Banbury.
Div 2: Datchet v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Horspath v Cookham Dean, Oxford v Amersham, Thame Tn v Aston Rowant.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Horspath 2nd, Banbury 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Dinton v Great Brickhill, Long Marston v Cumnor, Tiddington v Twyford.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Cropredy, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Challow & Childrey v Oxford Downs, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Oxford 2nd, Sandford St Martin v Wolverton Tn.
Div 3: Bledlow Village v Didcot, Blewbury & Wallingford v Horley, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Cublington, Oxford Downs 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Shipton-underWychwood 2nd v Banbury 3rd.
Div 4: East Oxford v Kimble, Oxford 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford, Stokenchurch v Dinton 2nd, Westbury v Bletchley Tn, Witney Mills v Brackley.
Div 5: Banbury 4th v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Didcot 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize v Chearsley, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Horley 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Oxford 4th, Cublington 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Horspath 4th v Long Marston 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Banbury 5th, Brackley 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Gt & Little Tew 4th v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Witney Mills 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Westbury 2nd.
Div 9 North: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Twyford 3rd, Cropredy 3rd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Thame Tn 3rd v Dinton 3rd.
Div 9 South: Abingdon Vale 4th v Oxford Downs 3rd, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Shipton-underWychwood 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Shrivenham, Minster Lovell v Chipping Norton, Oxenford v Faringdon, Stonesfield v Great Horwood, Yarnton & Cowley v Radley.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Witney Swifts, Clifton Hampden v Wantage, Wolvercote v Marsh Gibbon, Wootton & BH v Chadlington.
Div 3: Eynsham v Kidlington, Hanborough v Stanton Harcourt, Marcham v Kilkenny, Tetsworth v Fringford.
Div 4: Dorchester v Deddington, Hailey v West Ilsley, Risinghurst v Sunningwell, Swinbrook v Minster Lovell 2nd, Watlington v Uffington.
Div 5: Brill v West Witney, Chipping Norton 2nd v Britwell Salome, Gt Horwood 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, Hk Norton v Garsington, Kennington v Bampton.
Div 6: East & West Hendred 2nd v Hanney, Faringdon 2nd v Kidlington 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Radley 2nd v Steventon, Shrivenham 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 7: Ducklington v Stonesfield 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Yarnton & Cowley 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Hanborough 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Chalgrove, Sunningwell 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
Div 9: Charlbury 3rd v Hook Norton 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Swinbrook 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Chesterton.
BOWLS
Home Counties League: Middlesex v Oxfordshire (West Ealing, 2).
Club match: Witney Mills v Harwell.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup semi-finals: Clifton Hampden v Shrivenham, Minster Lovell v Oxenford.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Oxford RL v Hemel Stags (Tilsley Park, 2.30).
BOWLS
Club matches: Thame v Watlington, Witney Mills v Carterton.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Hungerford Tn v Oxford City.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EFL CUP
1st round: Birmingham City v Oxford Utd.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Slough Tn.
Div 1 South & West: Evesham utd v Didcot Tn, North Leigh v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 Central: Kidlington v Hanwell Tn.
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v City & County of Bristol (Witney Tn, 2).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here