SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd 1, Chesterfield 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 2, Welling 1
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Basingstoke Tn 0, Banbury Utd 1.
Div 1 South & West: Bridgwater Tn 0, North Leigh 1; Didcot Tn 1, Swindon Supermarine 5; Wantage Tn 0, Paulton Rov 3.
Div 1 Central: Royston Tn 1, Kidlington 1.
FA CUP
Extra prelim round: Abingdon Utd 0, Hayes 0; Ascot 2, Milton Utd 0; Ardley Utd 3, Tuffley 2; Carterton 1, Highmoor Ibis 2; Chertsey 2, Hook Norton 0; Thame Utd 3, Abbey Rgrs 0.
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Banbury 195 (51 ovs, R West 93, L Sabin 70, D Pratt 5-85, M Payne 3-52), Tring Park 195 (51 ovs, B Abbott 60, C Gaur 53, L Ryan 4-72).
Great & Little Tew 46 (20.4 ovs, J Cotezee 7-20, M Carter 3-27), Finchampstead 50-1 (9 ovs).
Harefield 175 (53.1 ovs, O Richards 53, D Ogden 33, G Singh 4-45, T Nugent 3-52), Henley 179-1 (53,3 ovs, M Roberts 80no, J Davies 71no).
Division 2
Cookham Dean 163 (47.5 ovs, P Castleden 35, P Foster 5-57), Horspath 167-4 (30.2 ovs, R Eason 42, J Stead 36).
Oxford 86 (32.2 ovs, H Stephens 42no, M Liyanapathiranage 7-31, A Lines 3-23), Amersham 88-4 (19.1 ovs, B Friedrichs 34no).
Thame Tn 161 (57.2 ovs, M MacDonald 57no, H Mushtag 30, A Muttitt 4-37), Aston Rowant 165-3 (44.2 ovs, J Smith 56no A Jewell 46no).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 177 (57.2 ovs, S Hole 58, J Barrett 55, C Peploe 6-65, T Lambert 3-20), Datchet 180-9 (46.2 ovs, S Naylor 59, J Morris 48, A Sanklecha 7-60).
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Division 1
Aston Rowant 2nd 250-8 (T Morgan 97, J Mohammed 3-55), Horspath 2nd 232-8 (J Mohammed 73, M Skelton 61, H Robyns 3-43, B Knowler 3-44).
Leighton Buzzard Tn 193-6 (T Scott 67no, L Selfe 31), Banbury 2nd 195-7 (T Bartlett 35, L Selfe 3-28).
Great Brickhill 196 (G Carter 89, M Nelson 30, A Smith 3-30), Dinton 84 (J Simmons 69).
Long Marston 186 (J Beesley 67, A Davis 4-43, A Russell 3-33), Cumnor 187-1 (J Dale 69no, C Russell 68no).
Twyford 100 (N Evans 53, N Smith 5-13), Tiddington 104-1 (W Goodman 52no).
Division 2
Cropredy 82 (P White 4-9, H Pickford 3-42), Abingdon Vale 83-5.
Buckingham Town 2nd 183-7 (B Laycock 45, J Gear 42), Great & Little Tew 2nd 187-3 (W Price 73, R Catling 72).
Challow & Childrey 199-7 (J Pechey 109, M Foster 36), Oxford Downs 202-9 (A Ling 54, G Sandbach 50, J Ellwood 50, G Trewby 4-62, R Gordon 3-14) Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 160 (T Rattigan 38, C Biel 5-47), Oxford 2nd 92 (H Currie 40, A Saleem 7-44).
Wolverton Tn 147 (J Raja 46, I Khan 30, D Jason Smith 4-29, S Smith 3-39), Sandford St Martin 148- 4 (H Portman 55no).
Division 3
Bledlow Village 231 (M Bolton 70, W Woodward 38, C Downes 36, J Morrison 5-51), Didcot 232-1 (A Kammel 105no, I Demain 102no).
Blewbury & Wallingford 121 (I Harris 40, R Brown 32, J Hart 5-26, D Eaton 3-39), Horley 124-3 (A Webb 67no, D Clark 38no).
Cublington 381-5 (P Webb 200no, J Rodnight 53, K Sear 51, L Morgan 4-129), Great Brickhill 2nd 176-6 (J Cook 56, K Sear 3-42).
Oxford Downs 2nd 182 (F Smith 59, J Elliott 3-30, L Desai 3-36, L Hurley 3-38), Tiddington 2nd 71 (S Roberts 7-38).
Banbury 3 169 (A Glastonbury 67, P Hemming 4-28,J Hunt 3-37), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 173-2 (T Senior 100no).
Division 4
Kimble 124 (B Whitehouse 31), East Oxford 126-2 (J Jacoubs 79no, A Ali 34).
Stokenchurch 266-9 (J Simpson 65, P Maddock 58, M Taylor 37, Z Ali 3-52), Dinton 2nd 154 8 (A Khan 66no, B Ur Rehman 31, A Latif 3-23).
Westbury 152 (T Boardman 56, Ramadanpulle 5-36, Brown 4-31), Bletchley Town 153-5 (K Turner 53no, M Shepherd 48, G Markham 3-29).
Witney Mills 210 (A Mayho 80, KCartwright 5-18, D Smith 3-35), Brackley 195-9 (A Wirth 69, L Hare 4-35, S Haselgrove 3-46).
Division 5
Abingdon Vale 2nd 199-9 (L Mitchell 34no), Banbury 4th 123 (Stevens 46, Bartlett 31no, L Mitchell 5-22, M Owen 3-28).
Bledlow Ridge 194-8 (P Brooks 70, S Rolfe 38, B Keeping 32), Cumnor 2nd 195-3 (G Glew 50no, M Race 40, J Lee 38, A Cook 33no).
Horspath 3rd 301-6 (J Earnshaw 73, C Jones 63, C Holmes 46no, D Jones 37no, G Beer 32, R Singh 3-59), Didcot 2nd 231 (R Green 60, R Fryatt 56, K Patel 54no, S Winton 32).
Kingston Bagpuize 259-6 (J Boon 60, T Ricks 56, A Verdin 45no), Chearsley 152-9 (M Hignell 74, J Kemp 4-19).
Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd 177-9 (R Raine 47, R Krynauw 37, A Thomas 4-35, C Penny 3-57), Thame Town 2nd 181-1 (J Nielson 92no, A Jinman 38).
Division 6
Great & Little Tew 3rd 156 (T White 37, T Foster 6-36), A Chapman 3-29), Aston Rowant 3rd 157-5 (L Lewis 69no).
Bledlow Village 2nd 67 ( A Johnson 45), Buckingham Tn 3rd 68-2 (V Valambhia 36).
East Oxford 2nd 243-5 (A Butt 60, M Sadiqi 54no, A Mughal 46, M Hassan 35), Cropredy 2nd 223-9 (C Wise 100, Ulfat 3-55, K Hafiz 3-66).
Long Marston 2nd 221 (S Robinson 60, Gibson 42, Leach 4-50, Fiaz 3-41), Horley 2nd 144 (Hart 62no, Wareham 4-34).
Twyford 2nd 180 (J Goff 85, T Nadeem 35, L Cheshire 3-36, M Turnbull 5-37).
Challow & Childrey 2nd 181-6 (C Warboys 73, A Humphries 3-52).
Division 7
Oxford 4th 55 (M Clark 4-18), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 56-1.
Cublington 2nds 157-7, Sandford St Martin 2nd 160-2 (C Simpson 83no).
Long Marston 3rd 135 (R Kempton 31, J Hicks 30), Horspath 4th 136-1 (D Wells 59no, D Watts 46).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 107 (B Richardson 51, I Mohammed 4-28, M Aslam 3-25), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 110-3 (C Bethell 34no).
Aston Rowant 4th 241-5 (C Bird 78no, J Davies 56, A Summons 49, J Reynoldson 31no), Wolverton Tn 2nd 55 ( Jordon Davies 3-15)
Division 8
Banbury 5th 150 (M Sabri 4-32, I Kerrigan 3-24), Bledlow Ridge 2nd 151-2 (M Harris 65no, K Hardy 33).
Brackley 2nd 113 (J Bowerman 4-16, R Shrimpton 3-22), Cumnor 3rd 114 4 (S Mistry 34, J Clapton 31).
Great & Little Tew 4th 203-7 (J Babbage 56no, M Rae 40, T Clayton 33), Abingdon Vale 3rd 204-7 (Z Lion-Cachet 40, T Guntrip 35no, S Rae 3-69).
Division 9 North
Cropredy 3rd 64 (K Clark 6-24, B Cater 3-14), Buckingham Town 4th 67-1 (E McDade 31no).
Chearsley 2nd 215-9 (J Hirst 49, M Claridge 40, D Stratford 35no, O Fisher 32), Twyford 3rd 172.
Thame Town 3rd 212-5, Dinton 3rd 135-8.
Division 9 South
Abingdon Vale 4th 133-8, Oxford Downs 3rd 134-1.
Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 142-7 (S Ahmed 3-29), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 131-9 (T Mirza 37, M Watts 4-31).
OCA LEAGUE
Division 1
Shrivenham 238-8 (A Tucker 141, C Taylor 54), Charlbury 167 (J Hornsby 57, S Atkins 42, C Taylor 3-36, T Dogra 3-51).
Chipping Norton 67 (L Smith 4-27, E Dunn 3-16), Minster Lovell 70-1 (D Prosper 35no).
Faringdon 212 (N Hume 101, I Oglesby 70no, A Hirtenstein 4-51), Oxenford 164-9 (R Kakar 53no, B Marks 5-40).
Great Horwood 207 (S Parker 90no, S Holley 4-50), Stonesfield 151 (A Crawford 73, H Morrison 3-32, R Taylor 3-35).
Division 2
Broughton & NN 181-8 (T Hill 41no, O Evans 38, A Purdie 3-41), Witney Swifts 182-4 (K Foggett 64, J Seacole 54no).
Clifton Hampden 277-5 (R Beard 103, M Benson 86, J Richardson 31, J Mabbett 3-32), Wantage 240-7 (C Mercer 100, J Mabbett 48, J Manwani 48).
Wolvercote 131 (R Oliver 38no, S Agarwal 31, G Cross 3-33), Marsh Gibbon 133-5 (J Leonard 81no, R Davies 3-13).
Wootton & BH 272-6 (B Tew 94, B Webb 44, D Wiskin 33), Chadlington 112 (T Strong 34, B Webb 5-24).
Division 3
Eynsham 187 (S Jones 51, D Coe 36, E Wilmot 3-28, C Graham 3-32), Kidlington 143 (S Rodway 64no, M Weller 4-24, S Hollingshead 4-45).
Hanborough 260-7 (M Buckingham 87, W Potter 45no, J Burgess 44, D Wastie 3-49), Stanton Harcourt 126 (M Oliver 4-25, M Neilsen 3-39).
Kilkenny 209 (T Poole 34, M Ryan 30, D Gordon 30, K Finnemore 30, C King 30, S Armstrong 5-23, T Mooring 3-56), Marcham 145 (T Barrett 53, K Hafeez 7-35).
Tetsworth 227-9 (N Patel 77, V Patel 35no), Fringford 211-7 (J Bacon 78no, J Reid 77).
Division 4
Deddington 176-5 (G Duncan 80no, M Collins 33, C Blackburn 30), Dorchester 177-9 (J Neal 48, A Line 37, J Stimpson 30, R Preston 5-37, A Collins 3-34).
West Ilsley 255 (W Lyford 106, A Barnes 53, J Barrett 32, D Harriss 3-44, A Green 3-55), Hailey 222 (A Wood 47, D Harriss 43, S King 42, A Dibble 3-51, J Barrett 3-58).
Sunningwell 161-9 (J Stacey 30, R Fernandes 4-47), Risinghurst 150 (M Kalyan 58, G Samuel 35, M Waugh 4-5, J Stacey 3-28).
Swinbrook 145-8 (C Morgan 4-30, T Jarvis 3-25), Minster Lovell 2nd 144 (J Mayers 47, Z Jarvis 36, A Wingfield Digby 5-18).
Watlington 181 (D Hansford 63, T Fillery 4-45, A Shorten 3-41), Uffington 123 (D Lewis 30, D Hansford 3-29).
Division 5
West Witney 156 (S Mehrotra 55, A Sinha 47, A Wynd 5-48), Brill 157-1 (A Wynd 84no, J Green 37).
Britwell Salome 248-1 (H Khurshi 146no, J Chittenden 87no), Chipping Norton 2nd 93 (Z Hussain 4-27).
Charlbury 2nd 131-4 (A Harley 47, J Astle 42no, S Ridgway 3-11), Great Horwood 2nd 133-4 (P McHenry 73no).
Garsington 177-8 (N Coltman 44no, J Glazier 5-34), Hook Norton 178-3 (D White 79no, J Glazier 50).
Bampton 231-7 (J Bray 101no, E Landray 42, N Robins 3-41, J Crook 3-71), Kennington 120 (M Brazier-Tope 58no, A Brooksbank 4-16).
Division 6
Hanney 108 (J Ryan 32, P Beckley 3-18, M Martin 3-23), E&W Hendred 110-2 (N Bateman 41).
Kidlington 2nd 211-4 (S Kalyan 72, R Dogar 45, J Sweeney 43no), Faringdon 2nd 214-2 (K Huxtable 92no, S Cornish 58no, D Johnson 35).
Tetsworth 2nd 148 (H Zaman 48, A Huish 42, D Meena 4-18, K Hussain 3-24), Oxenford 2nd 149-9 (B Ramanathan 32, A Huish 3-25).
Radley 2nd 165-5 (K Matthews 48no, R Cook 35), Steventon 149 (S Thompson 43, G Willett 42, R Rana 5-33).
Wolvercote 2nd 279-7 (C Babbs 82, N Pinhol 73, A Dent 50no), Shrivenham 2nd 91 (N Khan 6-14).
Division 7
Ducklington w/o Stonesfield 2nd.
Kilkenny 2nd 168-7 (T Clapham 45, T Valentine 33, A Saeed 4-32), Yarnton & Cowley 2nd 169-9 (M Hameed 39, A Hussain 36, J Floyd 3-24).
Hanborough 2nd 223-6 (S Walker 65, D Burgess 51, T Adair 35no, L Halliwell 3-57), Minster Lovell 3rd 182-9 (F Wright 45, N Spearman 40, T Adair 3-14).
Division 8
Chadlington 2nd 180-8 (P Duester 45no, N Doggett 33, S Thirupathi 3-32, G Manhamo 3-40), Risinghurst 2nd 181-5 (S Thirupathi 66no).
Stanton Harcourt 2nd 186 (I Urquart 55, H Cooper 4-22), Chalgrove 152 (J Souch 4-26, K Paintin 3-11).
Eynsham 2nd 233-6 (G Edwards 46, R Margerison 42, A Cooper 37no, K Reid 31no, P Whinfrey 5-53), Sunningwell 2nd 146 (C Thorpe 43, S Cooper 3-36).
Division 9
Hook Norton 2nd w/o Charlbury 3rd.
Kidlington 3rd 113 (R Dadge 4-36, K Salway 3-6, C Dadge 3-30), Swinbrook 2nd 116-4.
Chesterton 219 (D Gilday 57, S Morse 32, P Talbot 31, P Avery 4-37, J Wiles 3-55), Westcott 2nd 154-8 (J Lowe 38, S Hussain 32, D Trinder 3-27).
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Oxford RL 46, Hemel Stags 10.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here