SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bishop’s Stortford v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Hayes & Yeading v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Bridgwater Tn v Didcot Tn, Hereford v Wantage Tn, North Leigh v Bishops Cleeve.
Div 1 Central: Egham Tn v Kidlington.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Lydney Tn v Thame Utd, Oxford City Nomads v Royal Wootton Bassett, Bicester Tn v Sandhurst Tn, Chinnor v Didcot Tn Res, Headington Ams v Rayners Lane, Wantage Res v Woodley Utd.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Sars v Abingdon Utd, Clanfield 85 v Shortwood Utd Res, Easington Spts v Tytherington Rocks, New Col Swindon v Hk Norton.
Div 2 East: Aston Clinton Dev v Henley Tn Res, Chalvey Spts v Oxford City Dev, Thame Utd Res v Wokingham & Emmbrook Res.
Div 2 West: Faringdon Tn v Easington Spts Res, Kidlington Res v Moreton Rgrs, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Hook Norton Res, Shrivenham Res v Abingdon Utd Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier League: Chalgrove v Freeland, Eynsham v Yarnton, Mansfield Rd v Adderbury Pk, Marston Sts v Heyford Ath.
Div 1: Adderbury Res v Charlton.
Div 2: Charlton Res v Marston Sts Res, Garsington Res v OUP Res, Yarnton Res v Horspath Res.
Cup: Chinnor FC Res v Kennington Ath.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Charity Shield semi-finals: Burghclere v Berinsfield, Saxton Rov v Westminster.
Div 1: Lambourn Spts v Kintbury Rgrs.
Div 2: Harwell Village v Kintbury Rgrs Res, North Oxford v Hungerford Tn Swifts.
Div 3: Grove Rgrs v Saxton Rov Res, Marcham v Benson Lions.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res v Blewbury, Burghclere Res v North Oxford Res, Dorchester Res v Long Wittenham Ath Res.
Div 5: Coleshill Utd Res v Grove Rgrs Res, Didcot Eagles v Marcham Res, Steventon Res v Sutton Courtenay Res, Wallingford Tn AFC A v Cumnor Minors.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Junior Cup quarter-final: Aston v Bampton Utd.
Supp Cup quarter-final: Bletchington v Combe Res.
Senior Cup quarter-final: Witney Royals v Minster Lovell.
Premier Div: Charlbury Tn v Combe, Chipping Norton Tn v Kirtlington, Hailey v Hanborough, Spartan Rgrs v Carterton Tn A.
Div 1: Milton v Stonesfield, FC Ascott v Tower Hill, Hanborough Res v Hailey Res, Middle Barton v Witney Wands, Tower Hill Stars v Spartan Rgrs Res.
Div 3: Aston Res v Charlbury Tn Res, FC Hollybush Res v Ducklington Res.
Div 4: Brize Norton Res v Stonesfield Res, FC Ascott Res v FC Mills, Kingham All Blacks Res v Siege FC, Spartan Rgrs A v Chadlington Res, Wootton Res v Eynsham SSC Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Lusitanos Oxford v Oxford Brookes Univ, Summertown AFC v Chequers, Thame Utd Churches v East Oxford, Union St v St Ebbes Headington.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Croughton v Sinclair Utd, Diverse v Broughton & N Newington, Woodford Utd Res v KEA.
Div 1: AFC Bicester v Chasewell Park, Charlton & District v Chesterton, Heyford Ath Res v Banbury Utd Yth.
Div 2: Bodicote Spts v Byfield Tigers Ath.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Magna Exteriors Blues, Banbury Spts v Heyford Utd, KEA Res v AFC Banbury.
Div 4: Steeple Aston Res v Finmere Res, Wroxton Spts Res v Bodicote Spts Res.
Banbury Charity Cup: Bloxham v Windmill Centre.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 Spring B: Wantage Tn v Abingdon Youth Greens. Spring C: Faringdon Tn v Oxford City, St Edmunds Royals v Benson Utd, St Edmunds v Summertown Dragons.
Under 14 C League: Tower Hill v Botley Boys.
Under 15 B League: Crowmarsh Youth v Garsington Yth.
Under 16 B League: Drayton Wasps v Faringdon Tn.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn Yth v Brackley Ath, Chipping Norton Tn v Bicester Tn Colts Stars, Tower Hill v Combe Junior Spts. B League: Easington Spts v Banbury Irish, Hook Norton v Banbury Utd Yth, Yarnton Blues v Middleton Cheney.
C League: Moreton Rgrs v Stonesfield Strikers Blue, Witney Vikings Yth Warriors v Launton.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Hinksey Pk Lionesses v Stonesfield Strikers, Kidlington v Launton Ladies, Hook Norton v Quarry Rov. Red: Didcot Casuals v Tower Hill Vixens, Headington Yth v Summertown Stars Red, Oxford City v Summertown Shooting Stars.
Under 13 Red: Grove Challengers v Kidlington, Tower Hill Vixens v Oxford City. League Cup Plate: Benson Utd v Charlbury. Friendly: Abingdon Yth v Summertown Stars Red.
Under 14 Blue: Barton Utd v Kidlington, Hook Norton v Quarry Rov. Red: Abingdon Yth v Tower Hill Vixens.
Under 15: Crowmarsh v Swindon Spitfires.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor v Bishop’s Stortford, Henley Hawks v Taunton Titans.
South West 1 East: Banbury v Swindon, Grove v Reading Abbey, Newbury Blues v Oxford Harlequins, Witney v Windsor.
Southern Counties North: Bicester v Marlow, Buckingham v Gosford All Blacks, Wallingford v Thatcham.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon v Slough, Didcot v Drifters.
BB&O Championship: Farnham Royal v Faringdon, Harwell v Berkshire Shire Hall, Littlemore v Chipping Norton, Oxford v Aldermaston.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Redingensians 3rd, Witney 2nd v Amersham & Chiltern 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd v Reading Abbey 3rd, Reading 3rd v Grove 2nd, Tadley 2nd v Wallingford 2nd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Oxford Hawks v Havant.
Regional Div 1: Milton Keynes 2nd v Oxford Hawks 2nd, Wallingford v PHC Chiswick.
Regional Div 2: Banbury 2nd v West Hampstead 2nd, Oxford 2nd v Staines 2nd, Oxford Hawks 3rd v Marlow 2nd.
Middlesex Berks Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Phoenix & Ranelagh v Bicester, Witney v Henley 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Frilford Heath v Oxford City, Burford v Ellesborough.
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Oxfordshire v Kent (Ex-Services Club, Bicester, 12).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1 CUP
2nd round: Oxford RL v London Skolars (Tilsley Park, 2.30).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
CHECKATRADE TROPHY
Final: Oxford Utd v Coventry City (Wembley, 2.30).
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Spring Series: Durham v Oxford Utd Women (12).
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Dilly Utd v Blackbird, Railway Wheatley v Garsington.
Div 1: Barton Utd v Greater Leys, Exeter Rgrs v Gt Milton Utd, Village Inn v Checkendon Exiles.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 18 Div A: Summertown Utd v Marston Saints.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring B: Didcot Casuals v Quarry Rov Rocks.
Under 13 Spring B: Didcot Casuals v Florence Park, Didcot Tn Youth White v East Oxford Utd. Spring C: Goring Robins v Crowmarsh Youth Orient. Spring D: Caversham Broncos v Cholsey Bluebirds, Littlemore Yth v Headington Yth, Tower Hill Stripes v Caversham Stallions.
Under 14 C League: Combe Junior Spts v Didcot Casuals. D League: Hanney Yth v Summertown Red.
Under 15 D League: Caversham Trents v East Oxford Utd, Westwood Wands v Wantage Tn. Spring Cup: Thame Colts v Cold Ash, Abingdon Youth v CSA 07 Yth, Woolton Hill Argyle v Summertown Tigers.
Under 16 C League: Thatcham Tn Harriers v Rotherfield Utd.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH FA
Under 13 B League: Grendon Rgrs v Witney Vikings Yth.
Under 14 B League: Brackley Ath v Ducklington, Carterton Tn Colts v Bicester Tn Colts.
Under 15 A League: Grendon Rgrs v Banbury Irish. B League: Launton Rgrs v Stonesfield Strikers.
Under 16 A Supp Cup: Hook Norton v Bampton Tn Yth, Witney Vikings Yth v Launton. B Supp Cup: Chipping Norton v Carterton, Stonesfield Strikers v Hook Norton Blues.
ROWING
UNIVERSITY BOAT RACES
Oxford Univ Women v Cambridge (4.35).
Oxford Univ Men v Cambridge (5.35).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Oxfordshire v Kent (Ex-Services Club, Bicester, 11).
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: New College Swindon v Easington Spts.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
Semi-final: Oxford Utd v Banbury Utd (Oxford City).
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: North Leigh v Barnstaple Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v Bicester Tn.
Div 1 West: Fairford Tn v Milton Utd, Hook Norton v Clanfield 85.
Div 2 East: Thame Utd Res v Milton Keynes Acad.
Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup: Ardley Utd v Lydney Tn.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Woodford Utd Res v Sinclair Utd.
Div 4: Wroxton Spts Res v Charlton & District Res.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Fleetwood Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Binfield.
Div 1 West: North Leigh Utd v Cheltenham Saracens.
Div 2 West: Shrivenham Res v Kidlington Res, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res, Easington Spts Res.
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Div 1: Banbury Utd Yth v Bloxham, Chesterton v AFC Bicester.
Banbury Charity Cup: Byfield Tigers Ath v Bishops Itchington, Heyford Utd v Broughton & North Newington, Sinclair Utd v Chasewell Park.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here