UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division Oxfordshire 95 (42.5 ovs, J Amey 4-17, J Goodwin 3-17), Wiltshire 91-5 (34 ovs, W Rooney 3-32).
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Oxford 233-4 (50 ovs, M Ayub 75no, H Eltham 57), Horspath 174 (46.1 ovs, T Cosford 50, W Eason 38, H Ward 34, S Mendis 4-26, C Humphreys 4-33).
Banbury 178-7 (50 ovs, O Clarke 69, L Sabin 31, S Javed 4-43), Burnham 179-3 (38.4 ovs, A Khan 72no, H Gandam 66no).
Finchampstead 301-5 (50 ovs, A House 118, D Marles 107, W Rogers 47no), Great & Little Tew 113 (31.2 ovs, R Shurmer 38, A Parson 4-14, M Uttley 3-8, J Dewes 3-48).
Division 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 167 (48.4 ovs, A Hemming 53, S Hole 44, W Rooney 4-13, H Mushtaq 3-29), Thame Town 170-4 (35 ovs, W Sutcliffe 69, G Kanishka 53).
Aston Rowant 232 (48.3 ovs, H Robyns 68, A Jewell 59, T Condon 50, P France 4-49), Chesham 207 (48 ovs, M Rance 58, A Goddard 35, L Webb 34, W Pendered 4-34, A Muttitt 3-42).
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Division 1
Abingdon Vale 218 (S Chilvers 53no, A Premkumar 47, H Pickford 47, B Afzal 7-61), Twyford 219-6 (B Afzal 59, M Asif Shah 57, A Ali 45).
Horspath 2nd 255-9 (J Mohammed 53, A Roberts 47no, J Stead 31, S Green 30, W Barker 3-52, A Barras 3-52), Aston Rowant 2nd 164-9 (D Whatman 31no, G Beer 3-18).
Long Marston 206 (A Hammond 94, S Bastin 37, J Law 5-59, M Woods 3-33), Oxford Downs 203-9 (G Sandbach 61, A Rafiq 32no, W Mehmood 31, A Bee 4-67).
Cumnor 225 (A Davis 47, H Ackland 38, T Schulz-Franco 31, J Dale 30, W Mohammed 3-51), Dinton 133 (B Gough 35, W Fisher 33, A Davis 5-46, M Mannering 3-22).
Banbury 2nd 222 (J Lambden 97, T Bartlett 68, B Smith 4-73), Tiddington 188 (W Goodman 52, M Johnston 34, C Goodman 31, J Phillips 4-67, G Tait 3-12).
Division 2
Didcot 170-8 (E Mathews 49, R Packham 5-50), Challow & Childrey 162-8 (R Gordon 42, J Penrose 39, O Dimbylow 33, J Morrison 3-26).
Sandford St Martin 97 (D Pearce 3-37), Bledlow Village 98-2 (A Mould 43no, W Woodward 37no).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 208 (G Adamson 65no, M Reilly 5-32), Oxford 2nd 122 (I Mohammed 5-25, A Ahmed 3-42).
Cropredy 164 (J Fox 56, J Ell 3-35, D Pritchard 3-43), Buckingham Town 2nd 169-9 (S Lewis 39, L Smart 34, P Somerton 3-52, M McInerney 3-54).
Leighton Buzzard Town 114 (T Price 3-22, J White 3-24), Great & Little Tew 2nd 115-8 (T Price 34, A Priestley 6-38).
Division 3
Wolverton Tn 105 (J Wimbush 5-43, S Palmer 4-47), Horley 109-5 (S King 53no, I Butt 3-33).
Banbury 3rd 186-8 (M Pallett 57, S Armstrong 50, G Judd 3-36), Westbury 188-1 (T Gurney 96, O Tice 78no).
Oxford Downs 2nd 251-6 (D Woods 114, J Florey 57, D Burrows 3-78), Great Brickhill 2nd 149-7 (G Morris 57no).
Cublington 230, Bicester & North Oxford 99.
Division 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 229-7 (P Hemming 67no, I Harris 64, M Ridgway 3-53), Thame Town 2nd 221-8 (J Nielson 69, C Panter 3-59).
Dinton 2nd 217 (A Khan 74no, N Roberts 54, L Desai 3-59), Tiddington 2nd 218-6 (J Mackie 69, D West 59, A Davis 31, Z Ali 3-62).
Horspath 3rd 126 (A Thomas 41, R Cartwright 3-24, D Smith 3-29), Brackley 125 (S Berry 3-26).
Witney Mills 128 (P Claridge 45, L Smith 5-50), Minster Lovell 130-2 (C Tinsley 48no, O Mersh 41no).
Bletchley Town 130 (M Shepherd 36, J Ramanadanpulle 34, M Ahmed 4-39), Stokenchurch 133-2 (P Maddock 73no).
Division 5
Abingdon Vale 2nd 205-7 (A Jones 35, R Hood 33, M Owen 30no), Didcot 2nd 128 (J Ford 41, K Johnston 30, M Darley 4-49).
Cropredy 2nd 178 (C Plumbe 35, H Walters 23, B Rose 3-35, S Agace 3-44, J Dumbarton 3-47), Kimble 180-8 (B Rose 65, J Foster 50, M Twynham 4-54).
Cumnor 2nd 91 (J Aldridge 4-25, G Benger 3-20, T Pope 3-27), Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 94-2 (G Proudfoot 48).
Bledlow Ridge 135 (B Keeping 59, S Bullen 5-8), Kingston Bagpuize 137-5 (J Boon 57).
Long Marston 2nd 158 (P Jackson 41, M Wareham 30, A Busby 4-32, F Ogden 3-37), Oxford 3rd 102 (A Russell 44, L Beesley 3-7, S McLeman 3-24).
Division 6
Challow & Childrey 2 235 (C Warboys 68, F Robson 41, S Roberts 5-60, M Fayyaz 4-67), Twyford 2nd 220-9 (T Nadeem 103no, R Jones-Walters 3-34, W Humphries 3-45).
Buckingham Town 3rd 121 (M Taylor 38, B Porter 5-14, L Lewis 3-53), Aston Rowant 3rd 122-7 (M Walker 30, R Pengelly 3-29).
Chearsley 166 (M Canham 4-62, S Priscott 3-23, J King 3-36), Great & Little Tew 3rd 83 (E Holland 5-25, D Stratford 3-12).
Banbury 4th 138 (A Proctor 38, C Simpson 4-20), Sandford St Martin 2nd 139-6 (J Howe 45, G Pearson 35no, S Partington 3-11).
East Oxford 2nd 260-5 (J Mumtaz 80, A Shahid 64no, M Ayyaz 42, A Butt 42), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 123 (Z Ali 6-28).
Division 7
Long Marston 3rd 208-7 (P Barry 70, R Barry 30, M Burden 3-52), Horley 2nd 212-4 (M Brice 70, P Moon 40, S Cox 33no).
Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 133 (A Gould 62, B Halsey 4-31, B Spencer 4-42), Minster Lovell 2nd 137-4 (H Crowther 62).
Cublington 2nd 231 (D Viljoen 91no, A Inglis 63, A Sriniva 4-79), Witney Mills 2nd 89 (N Rowe 5-16).
Aston Rowant 4th 176-8 (J Revill 54, T Smith 3-44), Horspath 4th 179-3 (C Wharton 81no, C Thompson 44).
Westbury 2nd 156 (M Peyton Bruhl 53, D Willet 42, A Reclik 4-26), Bledlow Village 2nd 122 (R Regler 41, N Blithe 4-45, W Woodward 3-29).
Division 8
Wolverton Tn 2nd 98 (N Saunders 46no, S Dickens 4-18, D Jarvis 4-20), Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 102-1 (B Richardson 60no).
Didcot 3rd 243-5 (S Moitra 97, V Perera 46, P Costello 43, T Read 37no), Oxford 4th 95-7 (J Oastes 47, K Patel 3-12).
Bledlow Ridge 2nd 100 (S Howarth 6-17), Cumnor 3rd 91 (A Loxton 3-19).
Buckingham Town 4th 137 (C Harrington 35, K Clark 34, M Evans 3-33, C Haggett 3-49), Great & Little Tew 4th 65 (T Taylor 4-16, D Tuttlebee 3-16).
Brackley 2nd 198-8 (D Barnes 36), Abingdon Vale 3rd 180 (D Martyn 60, L Mitchell 53no, D Barnes 6-54).
Division 9
Thame Tn 3rd 161 (P Harris 36, G Rees 4-35), Challow & Childrey 3rd 146 (E Mather 4-46, V Desai 3-31).
Stokenchurch 2nd 138 (M Taylor 36, A Bellinie 5-29), Oxford Downs 3rd 142-2 (F Smith 51no, T Ling 36no).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 133-8 (A Manning 4-11), Banbury 5th 73 (J Ingram 5-28, T Mirza 4-10).
Twyford 3rd 206-4 (B Harper 58no, A Bassett 56, O Davies 37), Tiddington 3rd 159 (A Noble 30, A Gilder 5-38).
Cropredy 3rd 114 (H Leather 31, N Ahmed 5-32, Q Ahmed 4-10), Kimble 2nd 116-3 (A Singh 35).
Division 10
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 145 (Walker 65no, Biyani 4-27, Jeyanathan 4-22), Dinton 3rd 146-6 (Bradley 40no).
Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 217-4 (M Tracey 76no, J Kemp 59no, D Phillips 32), Abingdon Vale 4th 91-9 (J Kemp 3-24).
Bletchley Town 2nd 211-9 (S Galvin 67, D Turner 34, M Houpe 30, R McLaughlin 6-48), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 144-9 (M Adams 51, J Hossain 4-12, S Balendran 3-41).
Didcot 4th 138 (C Strange 58, G Simms 4-16, M Horne 4-28), Minster Lovell 3rd 140-8 (C Hodges 3-57).
Aston Rowant 5th 241-6 (P Barnett 80no, A Ritchie 43), Chearsley 2nd 32.
OCA LEAGUE
Division 1
Charlbury 187 (S Atkins 67, J Taylor 5-48), Oxenford 164-9 (J Taylor 41no, C Sinton 3-44).
E&W Hendred 267-7 (K Rashid 59no, J Mulford 51, M Shortis 43, J Francis 43, I Mulford 30, T Gubbins 3-60), Stonesfield 149-9 (S Ahmed 42, K Rashid 6-19).
Great Horwood 161-8 (S Parker 47, S Willett 39), Wolvercote 163-4 (M Child 73, B Proctor 37no, D Armitage 3-35).
Division 2
Chipping Norton 202-8 (Y Macfarlane 70, J McGeown 43, S Walton 4-5, P Russell 3-55), Broughton & NN 121 (A Parsons 47, R Warner-Carter 4-37, J McGeown 3-24).
Westcott 280-7 (K Collier 103, P Cherry 64), Chadlington 125 (P Myatt 36no, T Hussain 3-23).
Witney Swifts 334-4 (G Seacole 145, C Fisher 126), Eynsham 205 (C Bowles 52, P Arnold 40, B Weller 40, C Fisher 3-12, G Seacole 3-36).
Wantage 275-6 (N Burton 110, D Spencer 64, B Martin 36), Clifton Hampden 214-7 (M Benson 37, D Clark 37).
Marsh Gibbon 223-8 (J Leonard 57, N Callow 42, J Chambers 33, B Webb 5-43, D Wiskin 3-48), Wootton & BH 192-8 (J Ulyatt 87no, C King 31, N Callow 4-42).
Division 3
Hanborough 168 (M Neilsen 50, J Burgess 32, S Hanson 4-31), Middleton Cheney 169-4 (S Ayub 77).
Kilkenny w/o Fringford.
Risinghurst 212-8 (R Vellayappan 98no, S Litten 3-36), Kidlington 151 (P Lazenbury 46, S Rodway 32, S Raman 5-26).
Tetsworth 204 (R Nagging 45, K Patel 35, S Amin 34no, A Walker 4-35), Stanton Harcourt 209-8 (C Pascoe 45, A White 34).
Cairns Fudge 250-6 (T Small 134, M Hanscombe 37, O Lewis 3-38), Watlington 153.
Division 4
Sunningwell 58 (A Brooksbank 3-8, J Easterbrook 3-21), Bampton 59-1 (R Pitt 40no).
Dorchester 201 (A Redhead 106, S Armstrong 4-71), Marcham 204-7 (T Mooring 53, O Deans 53, R Sharman 3-35, L Pugh 3-43).
Deddington 172 (G Duncan 77, M Reed 5-45), Swinbrook 71 (L Bletchley 3-3).
West Ilsley 231-9 (D Simmons 73, A Wynd 6-66), Brill 88 (R Taylor 4-2, P Charrington 4-36).
Division 5
Ducklington 229 (J Hughes 66, K Lewis 41, N Sadler 5-53, A Davies 3-52), Wolvercote 2nd 211-9 (R Oliver 109, K Lewis 4-48, J Hughes 3-72).
Great Horwood 2nd 48 (N Lawrence 8-14), Britwell Salome 49-0.
Hailey & West Witney 84 (A Rasheed Khan 5-15), Radley 88-2.
Combe 197-8 (J Lenthall 79, P Moss 43, J Chaundy 30, R Vircavs 4-17), Kennington 198-6 (G Rowley 89no).
Division 6
Chipping Norton 2nd 86 (R Deacon 5-25, M Haywood 3-19), Shrivenham 89-4.
E&W Hendred 2nd 166-7 (I Clewley 61), Faringdon 2nd 98 (W Bennett 5-24).
Wootton & BH 2nd 157-7 (S Gill 3-38, H Abdul 3-50), Tetsworth 139 (R Isaac 51, A Aman 30, S Steer 7-23).
Division 7
Chesterton 223 (E Vickers 65, D Trinder 62no, D Wastie 3-31, S Hambridge 3-46), Stanton Harcourt 2nd 96 (D Wastie 36no, P Davis 4-42, J Appleton 3-26).
Middleton Cheney 2nd 191-8 (A Cox 53, G Barrett 47, A McCreadie 3-48), Eynsham 2nd 106 (B Ream 3-2, J Evans 3-19).
Kilkenny 2nd 163-9 (G Doggett 44, D Taylor 3-47), Stonesfield 2nd 128 (B Hayes 48no, D Macdonald 4-7, M Macdonough 3-24).
Yarnton & Cowley 2nd w/o Witney Swifts 2nd.
Division 8 North
Charlbury 3rd 71 (A Clark 4-18, A Moody 3-14), Deddington 2nd 67 (K Reynolds 6-21).
Wolvercote 3rd 191-7 (T Springings 51, M Bird 34no, P Walsh 31, J Weaver 3-52), Hook Norton 2nd 106 (M Bird 3-9).
Westcott 2nd 102 (D Romain 31, A Khan 6-29), Risinghurst 103-3 (R Kumar 38).
Division 8 South
Dorchester 2nd 256-3 (M Ottrey 101no, C Rudling 79, I Ferris 32), Kennington 2nd 65 (I Phillips 4-26, L Belcher 3-13).
Marcham 2nd 91-8 (S Hill 49no, A Simms 5-26), Letcombe 92-5 (D Patel 3-14).
Sunningwell 2nd 223-6 (C Thorpe 105, A Barrett 53no, S Patange 3-39), Steventon 2nd 148 (J Wheeler 39, A Khan 31, R Smith 6-45).
Uffington 2nd 108 (R Leigh-Pemberton 59, R Garimella 8-16), Watlington 2nd 109-3 (C Allen 61no, T Geatrix 3-22).
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Oxford RL 12, Whitehaven 48.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE CENTRAL
Div 1: Sussex Thunder 13, Oxford Saints 12.
BOWLS
MIDDLETON CUP
South Section B: Kent 127 (16pts), Oxfordshire 121 (6).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here