The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Blackpool 3, Oxford Utd 1.

EMIRATES FA CUP

2nd qual round: Banbury Utd 2, Thatcham 0; Paulton Rovs 3, Kidlington 2; Whitehawk 1, Oxford City 3.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Didcot Tn 1, Shortwood 1; Slimbridge 0, North Leigh 2.

East Division: Thame Utd 2, Moneyfields 3.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads 4, Woodley Utd 0; Wantage Tn 5, Abingdon Utd 0.

Div 1 East: Bicester Tn 2, Virginia Water 0; Chinnor 5, Henley Tn 0.

Div 1 West: Cheltenham Saracens 3, Clanfield (85) 1; Cirencester Tn Dev 2, North Leigh Utd 2; Headington Amateurs 5, Woodstock Tn 1; Kidlington Res 9, Tytherington Rocks 0; Pewsey Vale 0, Ardley Utd 4; Shortwood Utd Res 1, Easington Spts 4.

Div 2 East: Long Crendon 0, Thame Rgrs Dev 2.

Div 2 West: Carterton 3, Bourton Rov 2; Easington Sports Res 1, Moreton Rgrs 8; Newent Tn 1, Clanfield Dev 0.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Charlton 0, Heyford Ath 1; Freeland 3, Chalgrove 0; Kennington Ath 5, Launton Spts 1; Yarnton 2, Horspath 0.

Div 1: Garsington 8, OUP Res 2; Middleton Cheney 4, Long Crendon 1; Summertown 0, Bicester Utd 3.

Div 2: Chinnor Res 0, Mansfield Rd Res 3; Cropredy Res 4, Eynsham Res 3; Heyford Ath Res 1, Yarnton Res 0; Horspath Res 1, Freeland Res 6; Launton Spts Res 1, Kennington Ath Res 3.

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY

1st round: Faringdon Tn 2, Didcot Tn Res 1; Milton Utd 2, Stanford in the Vale 0; Mortimer 1, Letcombe 2; Reading YMCA 4, Shrivenham 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Div 1: Harwell Village 1, Long Wittenham Ath 1; Westminster 5, North Oxford 1.

Div 2: Saxton Rov Res 3, Kintbury Rgrs Res 0; Sutton Courtenay 2, Compton 1; Wallingford Tn Res v Benson Lions pp; Watlington Tn 1, Blewbury 1.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 1, East Hendred Res 0; Drayton 7, Uffington Utd 1; Hagbourne Utd v North Oxford Res pp; Long Wittenham Ath Res 3, Marcham 1.

Div 4: Appleford 1, Watlington Tn Res 3; Berinsfield Res 3, Ardington & Lockinge Res 3; Cumnor Minors U21 v Steventon Res pp; Hanney 66 Club 5, Hagbourne Utd Res 1; Marcham Res 3, Uffington Utd Res 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Combe 1, Charlbury Tn 1; FC Hollybush 2, Spartan Rgrs 1; Hailey 2, Carterton Rgrs 4; Minster Lovell 1, Chipping Norton Tn 3.

Div 1: Chadlington 3, Tower Hill Stars 1; Eynsham SSC 3, Milton 3; Tower Hill 4, Bampton Utd 2; Witney Royals 5, Stonesfield 1.

Div 2: Aston Res 2, Bourton Rov 2; Bletchington 9, Hailey Res 0; Charlbury Tn Res 1, Brize Norton 0; Hanborough Res 4, Spartan Rgrs Res 0; Kingham All Blacks 1, Moreton Rgrs 2; Witney Wanderers 1, Middle Barton 2.

Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 1, Wootton 4; Corinthians 6, Combe Res 0; Milton Res 0, FC Hollybush Res 1; Minster Lovell Res 3, FC Mills 1; Siege 8, Witney Royals Res 0.

Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 2, Bletchington Res 3; Brize Norton Res 3, Kingham All Blacks Res 2; FC Ascott Rgrs 2, Eynsham SSC Res 5; Wootton Res 3, Spartan Rgrs A 1.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: East Oxford 0, Masons Arms 0; Gt Milton Res 0, Chinnor A 11; Original Swan 3, Chequers 3; Oxford Brookes Uni 2, Florence Park Boys 4; Thame Utd Churches 0, Dorchester 6; Union St 4, South Park Rgrs 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 1, KEA 2; Broughton & NN 0, Woodford Utd 0; Charlton & District 4, Chasewell Park 3; Middleton Cheney 3, Deddington Tn 7.

Div 1: Bodicote Spts 3, Bloxham Res 2; Finmere 1, Swis 2; Hornton 1, Bishops Itchington Res 2; KEA Res 6, AFC Banbury 1; Steeple Aston 3, Chesterton 4.

Div 2: Ashton Folly 8, Banbury Spts 2; Banbury Galaxy 0, Magna Exteriors 2; Deddington Tn Res 2, AFC Naranja 2; Kingsmere Utd 2, Kings Sutton 1; Wroxton Spts 5, Broughton & NN Res 4.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 3, Bodicote Spts Res 2; Bloxbury Ath 3, Charlton & District Res 2; Kings Sutton Res 4, Chasewell Park Res 3; Swis Res 3, Steeple Aston Res 2.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Sporting Headington Academicals 3, Railway Wheatley 4; Greater Leys 3, Checkendon Exiles 5; Northway 1, Chequers 7.

Div 1: Fairview 3, Exeter Rgrs 4; Forest Hill 3, Village Inn 6; Oxford Leys v Milton Sts pp; Stadhampton v Greater Leys Res pp.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Chipping Norton Swifts v Carterton pp; Cumnor Minors 1, Abingdon Tn 1; Easington Spts 1, Harwell & Hendred 6; Oxford City 6, Florence Park 2. B League: Hinksey Park 0, Summertown Stars 18; Hook Norton 3, Quarry Rov 0; Rotherfield Utd 6, Wantage Tn 2; Summertown Stars Comets 1, Launton 4.

Under 18 A League: Grove Rgrs 2, Hook Norton 4; Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Milton Utd 5; Marcham 1, Summertown Stars 0; Tower Hill 4, Blewbury Buccaneers 2; Botley 3, Kidlington Yth 0.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Abingdon Yth Yellows 6, Didcot Tn Yth 2; Benson Utd 3, Florence Park Boys 0; Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 4, Bullingdon Yth Warriors 2; Kennington Ath Yellow 2, Oxfordshire Football Dev 0. Autumn B: Goring Robins Spitfires 3, Summertown Stars Pumas 1; Abingdon Tn 4, Witney Vikings Yth 2; Tower Hill v Hinksey Park Hurricanes pp; Wantage Tn 6, Oxford Blackbirds 3; Quarry Rov Thunder 0, Faringdon Tn 1. Autumn C: Botley 0, Westwood Wands Colts 8; Easington Spts 8, Highmoor Ibis Utd 5; Harwell & Hendred Yth 4, Hanney Yth 2; Grove Chall 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; Crowmarsh Yth Pumas 2, St Edmunds 3. Autumn D: Stonesfield Strikers 4, Oxford Utd Women 1; Radley Yth 3, Mansfield Rd 6; Summertown Stars Cobras 6, Marston Saints 1; Wantage Tn Green 0, Kidlington Yth Arrows 4; Kidlington Yth 2, Barton Utd Sunday 4. Autumn E: South Park Rgrs 1, Watlington Tn 15; St Edmunds Royals 2, Cumnor Minors 4; Goring Robins Lancasters 1, Didcot Casuals Boys 3; Berinsfield 0, Benson Lions Cubs 2; Quarry Rov Dynamite 1, Europa Titans 1.

Under 13 Autumn A: Kidlington Yth 2, Didcot Tn Yth Red 1; Didcot Casuals Yth 3, Mansfield Road Jun 1; Oxfordshire Football Dev v Kingston Colts Blues pp; Tower Hill 2, Oxford Blackbird 3; Highfield Jun 4, Haddenham Yth Rgrs 3. Autumn B: Crowmarsh Yth Tractors 3, Tower Hill Stars 5; Marston Saints Warriors 1, Summertown Stars Super Giants 1; Summertown Stars Iron 6, Quarry Rovers Rocks 2; Hinksey Park 0, Bodicote Spts Yth 6; Quarry Hammers v Oxford Irish pp. Autumn C: Appleton Yth Whites 0, Abingdon Yth Yellows 7; Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Wantage Tn Boys & Girls 0; Goring Robins 0, Abingdon Utd 10; Grove Chall 0, Crowmarsh Yth Saints 6; Radley Yth Utd 4, Bardwell Yth 4. Autumn D: Ardington & Lockinge Yth 5, St Edmunds Wootton 1; Barton Utd Sunday 8, Cumnor Minors 3; Cholsey Bluebirds 4, Summertown Stars Neutron Stars 1; Stanford in the Vale 11, Abingdon Yth Green 3.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Yth Green 5, Summertown Stars Wands 3; Abingdon Utd 1, Didcot Casuals Yth 2; Easington Spts 0, Bardwell Yth 5; Quarry Rov Nomads 1, Kennington Ath 2. B League: Caversham AFC Colts 2, Didcot Tn Yth White 2; Faringdon Tn 2, Horspath Yth 1; Oxford City Blue v Oxford City pp; St Edmunds Royals Wootton 1, Didcot Tn Yth Red 7; Wantage Tn 5, Crowmarsh Yth 7; Summertown Stars Spartans 4, Oxford Blackbirds 5. C League: Benson Utd 0, St Edmunds Wootton 2; Caversham Broncos 1, Goring Robins 7; East Oxford Utd 4, Bure Park Jun 2; Cumnor Minors 2, Crowmarsh Yth Orient 3; Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Hinksey Park Internationals 6. D League: Headington Yth 13, Caversham Stallions 0; Summertown Stars Flares 6, Botley Boys & Girls 3; Tower Hill Stripes 4, Littlemore Yth 2; Abingdon Yth Yellow 7, Kidlington Yth 0.

Under 15 A League: Rotherfield Utd 2, Bure Park Jun 0; North Leigh Utd 21, Banbury Utd Yth 0; Summertown Stars Whites 5, Abingdon Yth 2; Bloxham 2, Oxford City 2; Kidlington Yth Green 3, Chalgrove Cavs 0; Combe Jun Sports 1, Thatcham Tn Harriers Storm 5. B League: Crowmarsh Yth 2, Halse Utd 6; Didcot Tn Red 3, Highfield Jun 1; Westwood Wands 4, Faringdon Tn 5. C League: Botley 1, Kidlington Yth 10; Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 4, Easington Spts 3; Pangbourne Yth 3, Marston Saints 4; Quarry Rov 3, Florence Park 11; Woolton Hill Argyle Yth 2, Didcot Tn Whites 6. D League: AFC Brightwell Yth 7, South Park Rgrs 0; Cold Ash 2, Bardwell Yth 8; Summertown Stars Reds 0, Ardington & Lockinge Yth 9.

Under 16 A League: Summertown Stars Eagles 0, North Leigh Utd 8; Cholsey Bluebirds 6, Kidlington 4; Garsington v Harwell & Hendred Yth pp; Oxfordshire Football Dev 2, Abingdon Utd 4. B League: Broughton & North Newington Yth 7, Didcot Tn Yth 2; Bure Park Jun 2, Thame Yth 4; Crowmarsh Yth 0, Tower Hill Stars 2; Woolton Hill Argyle Yth 2, Grove Chall 3. C League: Abingdon Tn 8, Summertown Stars Tigers 0; Florence Park Boys 5, Crowmarsh Yth Rev 3; St Edmunds Royals Wootton 4, Abingdon Yth 5. D League: Carterton Tn 4, Thame Yth Colts 0; East Oxford Utd 9, Didcot Casuals Yth 2; Streatley Strikers 2, Wantage Tn 2; Thatcham Tn Harriers White 10, Kidlington Yth 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn 1, Kingston Colts 1; Banbury Utd Spencer 1, Bloxham 4; Chesterton Jun 0, Eynsham 6. B League: Carterton Tn Colts 0, Chesterton Colts 4; Croughton v Launton pp; Yarnton Blues Colts 5, Banbury Irish 0. C League: Ducklington 2, Yarnton Blues 2; Middleton Cheney 4, Wychwood 0. D League: Brackley Ath 4, Bure Pk Jun 2; Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Garden City 2; Launton Ath 2, Banbury Utd Yth 0.

Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn 6, Brackley Ath 2; Bicester Tn Stars 7, Yarnton Blues 1; Bure Pk Jun 1, Hook Norton Jun 5. B League: Banbury Irish 18, Bloxham 1; Deddington Tn Sharks 3, Ducklington 2; Grendon Rgrs 5, Charlbury Tn Yth 1; Witney Vikings Yth 1, Carerton Tn 8. C League: Chadlington 3, Witney Vikings Warriors 8; Deddington Tn Cobras 1, Bloxham Rgrs 4; Easington Spts 2, Stonesfield Strikers 4; Launton 1, Middleton Cheney Falcons 3.

Under 14 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer 3, Bampton Tn 5; Chesterton Jun 0, Kingston Colts 6; Hook Norton Jun 1, Garden City 6; Witney Vikings Yth 2, Charlbury Tn Yth 1. B League: Banbury Irish 4, Carterton Tn 2; Chipping Norton Swifts 6, Launton Ath 2; Freeland 5, Ducklington 2; Launton 8, Deddington Tn Colts 1.

Under 15 A League: Ducklington 1, Middleton Cheney Dragons 6; North Leigh Utd 5, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Wychwood 5, Carterton Tn Colts 3. B League: Bicester Tn Colts 2, Brackley Ath 1; Chadlington Whites 3, Grendon Rgrs 4; Yarnton Blues v Banbury Irish pp.

Under 16 A League: Banbury Irish 13, Chadlington Whites 1; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Launton 9; Tower Hill 0, Hook Norton Jun 3; Yarnton Blues 7, Charlbury Tn Yth 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Barton Utd 0, Crowmarsh 2; Kidlington Yth Girls 4, Kennington Ath 0; Oxford City 4, Stonesfield Strikers 0; Tower Hill Vixens 0, Cumnor Minors 1; Summertown Stars Red 3, Harwell & Hendred 0; Summertown Stars White 1, Didcot Casuals 1.

Under 13 Red League: Kidlington Yth 4, Hinksey Pk 2; Summertown Stars Red 3, Wantage Tn 0; Oxford City 3, Headington Yth 8. Blue League: Quarry Rov 2, Witney Vikings 0; Summertown Shooting Stars 0, Tower Hill Vixens 9.

Under 14: Abingdon Yth 3, Charlbury 5; Summertown Stars Red 2, Harwell & Hendred 1; Summertown Stars White 3, Grove Chall 6; Tower Hill Vixens 10, Crowmarsh 0; Kidlington Yth Girls 1, Hinksey Pk 7.

Under 15: Quarry Rov 1, Oxford City 12; Summertown Stars 6, Kidlington Yth Girls 0; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Barton Utd 6.

Under 16: Barton Utd 7, Chesham Utd 1; Moretonville Jun 1, Kidlington Yth Girls 6; Wantage Tn 0, Crowmarsh 2; Thame Yth v Deanshanger Colts pp.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Henley Hawks 17, Cinderford 90; London Irish Wild Geese 24, Chinnor 43.

South West 1 East: Bicester 15, Witney 8; Chippenham 34, Banbury 35; Grove 19, Wimborne 37; Oxford Harlequins 20, Royal Wootton Bassett 14.

Southern Counties North: Stow-on-the-Wold 20, Gosford All Blacks 17; Wallingford 17, Buckingham 35.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon 17, Bletchley 18; Littlemore 3, Chesham 0; Slough 30, Didcot 24; Wheatley 77, Crowthorne 0.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Chipping Norton 45, Phoenix 3; Faringdon 6, Oxford 64; Farnham Royal 13, Harwell 13.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Chinnor 3rd 22, Bracknell 2nd 25; Maidenhead 2nd 51, Witney 2nd 7; Redingensians 3rd 17, Henley 3rd 27.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Hungerford 2nd 12, Wallingford 2nd 76; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 62, Tadley 2nd 0; Windsor 3rd 38, Grove 2nd 22.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Bicester 3rd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Didcot 2nd 46, Abingdon 2nd 21; Oxford 2nd 0, Aylesbury 3rd 43; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 7, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 48.

The Oxford Times: om result wob cricket

BERNARD TOLLETT CUP FINAL

Banbury 157-7 (C Hill 69, J Lambden 31), Horspath 140-6 (S Green 49).

WILF BENNETT CUP FINAL

Thame to 107-7 (C Russell 36no), Bicester & North Oxford 108-4 (A Gibbens 37no).

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

Div 2 South: Guildford 1, Oxford City Stars 7; Oxford City Stars 7, Bristol Pitbulls 2.