The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Peterborough Utd 1, Oxford Utd 4.

EMIRATES FA CUP

3rd qual round: Banbury Utd 2, Shildon 3; Oxford City 4, Leiston 2.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Didcot Tn 4, Yate Tn 2; Taunton Tn 1, North Leigh 0.

East Division: Thame Utd 3, Bedford Tn 1.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Watford Ladies 1, Oxford Utd Women 3.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 0, Binfield 3; Bracknell Tn 5, Oxford City Nomads 0; Highmoor Ibis 1, Wantage Tn 3.

Div 1 East: AFC Aldermaston 1, Henley Tn 0; Milton Utd 1, Chalfont Wasps 2; Wallingford Tn 2, Holyport 1.

Div 1 West: Ardley Utd 3, Shortwood Utd Res 2; Easington Spts 1, Cheltenham Saracens 2; North Leigh Utd 3, Headington Ams 0; Pewsey Vale 1, Clanfield 85 1; Shrivenham 6, New College Swindon 1; Tytherington Rocks 0, Letcombe 4; Woodstock Tn 2, Kidlington Res 1.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Tn 10, London Rgrs 1.

Div 2 West: Bourton Rov 10, Clanfield 85 Dev 0; Carterton 3, Shrivenham Res 0; Bishops Cleeve Dev 4, Easington Spts Res 0; Faringdon Tn 0, Newent Tn 1.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Div 2: Yarnton Res 2, Launton Spts Res 2.

Presidents Cup: Adderbury Pk 3, Horspath 0; Charlton 0, Heyford Ath 1; Cropredy 0, Mansfield Rd 2; Eynsham 3, Middleton Cheney 0; Garsington 0, Kennington Ath 2; Launton Spts 5, Woodstock Tn Res 1; Long Crendon 3, Freeland 2; OUP 3, Chalgrove 2; Summertown AFC 4, Cutteslowe Pk 2.

Clarendon Cup: Freeland Res 1, Cropredy Res 0; Heyford Ath Res 2, Adderbury Res 1; Kennington Ath Res 6, Charlton Res 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Charity Shield Group A: East Hendred AFC 10, North Oxford 1; Watlington Tn 1, Long Wittenham Ath 1. Group B: Benson Lions 1, Lambourn Spts 6; Harwell Village 1, Kintbury Rgrs Res 6. Group C: Steventon v Berinsfield pp; Westminster 4, Hanney Utd 4. Group D: Saxton Rov v Sutton Courtenay pp; Stanford in the Vale 5, Faringdon Tn Res 1.

North Berks Cup 1st round: Blewbury 7, Uffington Utd 0; Hanney 66 Club 3, Appleford 4; Marcham 3, Drayton 0.

Div 2: Ardington & Lockinge 3, Saxton Rov Res 2; Compton 4, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 1.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 8, Hagbourne Utd 0; Lambourn Spts Res 0, East Hendred AFC Res 1; Letcombe Res 6, Wallingford Tn AFC A 0.

Div 4: Berinsfield Res 2, Watlington Tn Res 0; Hagbourne Utd Res 2, Marcham Res 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 2, Kirtlington 4; Chipping Norton Tn 4, Carterton Tn A 5; Combe v Hailey pp; Hanborough 2, Charlbury Tn 1; Minster Lovell 2, Spartan Rgrs 2.

Div 1: Eynsham SSC 5, Chadlington 0; Nomads 2, Witney Royals 5; Milton 4, Bampton Utd 2; Stonesfield 1, Aston 1; Tower Hill Stars 7, Ascott 1.

Div 2: Aston Res 2, Brize Norton 4; Charlbury Tn Res 5, Hanborough Res 1; Hailey Res 3, Middle Barton 2; Kingham All Blacks 0, Bourton Rov 0; Moreton Rgrs 2, Witney Wands 0; Spartan Rgrs Res 0, Bletchington 4.

Div 3: Hollybush Res 1, Corinthians 0; Milton Res 0, Bourton Rov Res 2; Minster Lovell Res 5, Combe Res 2; Siege 8, Mills 2; Witney Royals Res 12, Chipping Norton Tn Res 0; Wootton 4, Ducklington 1.

Div 4: Kingham All Blacks Res w/o Bampton Utd Res; Bletchington Res 2, Chadlington Res 1; Brize Norton Res 0, Wootton Res 3; Carterton Tn B 8, Eynsham SSC Res 3; Ascott Rgrs v Ascott Res pp; Spartan Rgrs A 1, Stonesfield Res 5.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: East Oxford 5, Headington Butchers 0; Masons Arms 2, South Pk Rgrs 3; Original Swan 8, Florence Pk 5; Oxford Brookes Univ v Chequers pp.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Charlton & District 1, AFC Bicester 7; Chasewell Pk 4, Middleton Cheney 3; Deddington Tn 1, Bloxham 0; KEA 1, Broughton & NN 0; Woodford Utd 1, Bishops Itchington 1.

Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res 12, KEA Res 0; Bloxham Res 6, AFC Banbury 1; Chesterton 1, Bodicote Spts 2; Finmere 1, Hornton 3; Steeple Aston 3, Swis 2.

Div 2: Ashton Folly 4, AFC Naranja 3; Banbury Galaxy 5, Deddington Tn Res 1; Kings Sutton 4, Wroxton Spts 2; Magna Exteriors 2, Kingsmere Utd 4.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 2, Charlton & District Res 7; Brill Utd 1, Chasewell Pk Res 3; Swis Res 5, Kings Sutton Res 1; Sinclair Utd Res 5, Steeple Aston Res 0; Bodicote Spts Res 4, Bloxbury Ath 1.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: AFC Jericho 3, Greater Leys 0; Checkendon Exiles 4, Railway Wheatley 2; Chequers 2, Northway 1.

Div 1: Barton Utd 1, Dilly Utd 5; Greater Leys Res 5, Oxford Leys 3; JET 2, Forest Hill 4; Stadhampton 3, Milton Saints 2; Village Inn 4, Fairview 2.

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Abingdon Tn 3, Easington Spts 1; Florence Park Boys 3, Harwell & Hendred Yth 7; Chipping Norton 0, Cumnor Minors 6. B League: Rotherfield Utd 4, Hook Norton 3; Wallingford Tn 7, Summertown Stars Comets 1. KO Cup: Chesterton Juniors 2, Launton 2 (aet, Chesterton won 5-4 on pens).

Under 18 KO Cup: Marcham & Kingston Colts 0, Blewbury Buccaneers 5; Botley 3, Grove Rgrs 2 (aet); Kidlington 0, Marston Saints 8; Hook Norton 1, Tower Hill 3; Summertown Stars 1, Milton Utd 0.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Reading Utd 11, Florence Park 0; Benson Utd 3, Oxfordshire Football Dev 2; Crowmarsh Tigers 4, Didcot Tn 0; Kennington Ath Yellow 4, Abingdon Yellows 4; Bullingdon 9, Carterton 0. Autumn B: Abingdon Tn 4, Wantage Tn 1; Goring Robins Spitfires 4, Witney Vikings 7; Oxford Blackbird 3, Faringdon Tn 5; Summertown Stars Pumas 3, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 2; Tower Hill 0, Quarry Rov 11. Autumn C: Harwell & Hendred 1, Botley 2; Hanney 0, Grove Chall 7; Highmoor/Ibis Utd 1, Westwood Wands Colts 7; Cholsey Bluebirds 4, Crowmarsh Pumas 2; St Edmunds 2, Easington Spts 10. Autumn D: Barton Utd Sunday 9, Mansfield Road Jun 0; Kidlington 5, Wantage Tn Green 1; Radley Utd 2, Marston Saints 0; Summertown Stars Cobras 0, Stonesfield Strikers 10; Oxford Utd Women 1, Kidlington Arrows 1. Autumn E: Cumnor Minors 5, Berinsfield 4; Benson Lions Cubs 19, South Park Rgrs 0; Didcot Casuals 2, St Edmunds Royals 2; Europa Titans 3, Bardwell 4; Watlington T 4, Quarry Rov Dynamite 0.

Under 13 Autumn A: Didcot Tn Red 5, Haddenham Rgrs 2; Kidlington 2, Kingston Colts 5; Oxfordshire Football Dev 9, Didcot Casuals 2; Oxford Blackbird 4, Mansfield Road Jun 2; Highfield Jun 3, Tower Hill 3. Autumn B: Marston Saints Warriors 3, Crowmarsh Tractors 4; Quarry Rov Hammers 0, Bodicote Spts 10; Summertown Iron Stars v Oxford Irish pp; Tower Hill Stars 11, Hinksey Park 0; Quarry Rov Rocks 1, Summertown Super Giant 6. Autumn C: Appleton Whites 0, Radley 1; Bardwell 0, Chalgrove Cavaliers 11; Crowmarsh Saints 2, Goring Robins 0; Wantage Tn 5, Abingdon Yth 4; Abingdon Utd 4, Grove Chall 0. Autumn D: Barton Utd Sunday 7, Cholsey Bluebirds 1; St Edmunds Wootton 2, Summertown Neutron Stars 2; Stanford in the Vale 2, Cumnor Minors 3.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Utd 1, Summertown Stars Wands 0; Kennington Ath 11, Easington Spts 2; Quarry Rov Nomads 1, Bardwell 1; Abingdon Green 1, Didcot Casuals 1. B League: Caversham Colts 2, Crowmarsh 3; Didcot Tn White 0, Oxford City Blue 4; Oxford City 3, Oxford Blackbird 3; St Edmunds Royals Wootton 1, Faringdon Tn 3; Wantage Tn 2, Didcot Tn Red 7; Summertown Stars Spartans 4, Horspath 1. C League: Benson 3, Goring Robins 1; Caversham A Broncos 0, Bure Park Jun 4; East Oxford Utd 6, Cholsey Bluebirds 1; Cumnor Minors 2, Hinksey Park Internationals 3; St Edmunds Wootton 3, Banbury Utd 1. D League: Headington 0, Botley 3; Kidlington 6, Stonesfield Strikers 3; Summertown Stars Flares v Littlemore pp.

Under 15 A League: Abingdon Yth 2, Oxford City 5; Chalgrove Cavaliers 0, North Leigh Utd 5; Kennington Ath Green 6, Summertown Stars Whites 0; Bloxham 0, Kidlington Green 6; Banbury Utd v Rotherfield Utd pp. C League: Botley 5, Florence Park 10; Cumnor Minors 1, Easington Spts 6; Marston Saints 1, Quarry Rov 2; Tower Hill 4, Kidlington 2. KO Cup: St Edmunds Wootton 2, Didcot Casuals 5; Thatcham Tn Harriers Storm 0, Didcot Tn Red 2; Westwood Wands 11, Crowmarsh 0; Faringdon Tn 4, Grove Chall Black 3; Halse Utd v Combe Junior Spts pp; Highfield 1, Bure Park 2. KO Trophy: Cold Ash 0, Ardington & L 4; Summertown Stars Red 2, Bardwell 4; AFC Brightwell 1, Woodley Saints 9; Cholsey Bluebirds 5, Woolton Hill Argyle 3; Pangbourne 1, Grove Chall White 3.

Under 16 C League: Abingdon 3, Florence Park 2; Crowmarsh Rev 2, Caversham Trents Blues 3; Westwood Wands Colts 8, Summertown Stars Tigers 4. D League: Carterton Tn v Didcot Casuals pp; Wantage Tn 4, Kidlington Yth 2. KO Cup: Thame 1, Crowmarsh 4 (aet); Abingdon Utd 1, Oxford Football Dev 5; Cholsey Bluebirds 5, Garsington Yth 2; Woolton Hill Argyle 0, Grove Chall 3; Kidlington 7, Tower Hill 1; Broughton & North Newington 10, Bure Park Jun 1; Summertown Eagles 1, Harwell & Hendred 7; Didcot Tn 2, North Leigh 8. KO Trophy: Abingdon Tn 8, Streatley Strikers 0; CSA 07 v Thatcham Tn Harriers pp.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bloxham 1, Bampton Tn 2; Chesterton Jun 0, Kingston Colts 4; Eynsham Yth 4, Banbury Utd Spencer 0. B League: Chesterton 0, Banbury Irish Assoc 2; Croughton v Yarnton Blues pp; Launton 10, Carterton Tn 0. C League: Ducklington 9, Chipping Norton Swifts 1; Middleton Cheney 1, Deddington Tn Colts 2; Yarnton Blues 5, Wychwood 2. D League: Bure Pk Jun 3, Banbury Utd Yth 4; Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Launton Ath 8; Brackley Ath 0, Garden City 3.

Under 13 KO Cup 1st round: Bampton Tn 13, Deddington Tn Cobras 0; Banbury Irish 3, Hook Norton Jun 2; Banbury Utd Yth 10, Carterton Tn 0; Bicester Tn Stars 2, Charlbury Tn Yth 3; Brackley Ath v Stonesfield Strikers pp; Chadlington 3, Bloxham 2; Chipping Norton Swifts 7, Witney Vikings Warriors 6; Easington Spts 5, Bure Pk Jun 6; Witney Vikings Yth 5, Grendon Rgrs 8. A League: Combe Jun Spts 4, Yarnton Blues 6. B League: Ducklington 3, Deddington Tn Sharks 0. C League: Middleton Cheney Falcons 17, Bloxham Rgrs 1.

Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn 11, Chesterton Jun 0; Banbury Utd Spencer 2, Charlbury Tn Yth 7; Kingston Colts 2, Hook Norton Jun 0. B League: Banbury Irish 7, Deddington Tn Colts 1; Brackley Ath 0, Chipping Norton Swifts 9; Ducklington 7, Launton Ath 1; Launton 1, Freeland 3.

Under 15 A League: Middleton Cheney Dragons 11, Carterton Tn Colts 2; North Leigh Utd 2, Wychwood 5; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Ducklington 3. B League: Brackley Ath 4, Banbury Irish 5; Chadlington Whites 7, Yarnton Blues 1; Grendon Rgrs 3, Bicester Tn Colts 4.

Under 16 League: Banbury Utd Yth 1, Banbury Irish 4; Chadlington Whites 3, Yarnton Blues 18; Charlbury Tn v Tower Hill pp; Hook Norton 8, Stonesfield Strikers 0.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Barton Utd 2, Didcot Casuals 1; Chalgrove Cavaliers 0, Cumnor Minors 9; Kidlington Yth Girls 4, Oxford City 1; Summertown Stars Red 4, Stonesfield Strikers 0; Summertown Stars White 1, Kennington Ath 3; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Harwell & Hendred 0.

Under 13 Blue League: Quarry Rov 2, Didcot Casuals 0; Tower Hill Vixens 2, Witney Vikings 0; Summertown Shooting Stars 0, Chesterton Jun 10. Red League: Hinksey Pk 1, Kidlington Yth Girls 5; Wantage Tn 3, Summertown Stars Red 1.

Under 14: Abingdon Yth 1, Grove Chall 1; Summertown Stars Red 5, Kidlington Yth 4; Summertown Stars White 1, Hinksey Pk 11; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Harwell & Hendred 1.

Under 15: Carterton Tn 5, Tower Hill Vixens 2; Kidlington Yth Girls 0, Barton Utd 3; Summertown Stars v Oxford City pp; Abingdon Yth 6, Launton 1; Stonesfield Strikers 4, Quarry Rov 5.

Under 16: Barton Utd 13, Deanshanger Colts 0; Wycombe Sts 1, Chesham Utd 7; Thame Yth 2, Moretonville Jun 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Henley Hawks 41, Broadstreet 17; Worthing 14, Chinnor 45.

South West 1 East: Chippenham 36, Witney 22; Grove 22, Bicester 32; Marlow 28, Banbury 28; Oxford Harlequins 35, Swindon 3.

Southern Counties North: Drifters 10, Wallingford 43; Gosford All Blacks 22, Thatcham 24.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Chesham 30, Abingdon 17; Crowthorne 0, Littlemore 27; Didcot 31, Tadley 21; Hungerford 25, Wheatley 45.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Chipping Norton 20, Aldermaston 12; Faringdon 14, Risborough 30; Harwell 5, Oxford 54.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd 5, Maidenhead 2nd 48; Witney 2nd 16, Chinnor 3rd 34.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Beaconsfield 2nd 120, Witney 3rd 0; Bicester 2nd 33, Thatcham 2nd 5.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Hungerford 2nd w/o Banbury 3rd; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 71, Windsor 3rd 7; Reading Abbey 3rd 40, Wallingford 2nd 20.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 74, Bicester 3rd 7; Aylesbury 3rd 17, Didcot 2nd 5; Chipping Norton 2nd 28, Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 19; Gosford All Blacks 2nd w/o Witney 4th; Oxford 2nd 7, Buckingham 3rd 59.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Oxford City 1, Frilford Heath 2; Studley Wood 1½, Tadmarton Heath 1½; Chiltern Forest 1½, Badgemore Park 1½.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

Div 2 South: Oxford Stars 8, Slough Jets 2.