The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 3, AFC Wimbledon 0.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 2, Poole Tn 3.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Basingstoke Tn 3, Banbury Utd 1.

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

Prelim round: Kidlington 3, Winchester City 1; Mangotsfield Utd 0, Thame Utd 1; North Leigh 1, Wimborne 3; Shortwood Utd 1, Didcot Tn 0.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Oxford Utd 2, Doncaster Rov Belles 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Brimscombe & Thrupp 2, Oxford City Nomads 0; Wantage Tn 3, Bracknell Tn 2.

Div 1 West: Ardley Utd 3, New College Swindon 0.

Div 2 East: Thame Rgrs Dev 1, Stokenchurch 4; Virginia Water Res 0, Abingdon Tn 4. Div 2 West: Moreton Rgrs 10, Easington Spts Res 0.

Bluefin Spts Cup: Burnham 0, Thame Rgrs 1 (aet); Chalvey Spts 3, Headington Ams 0; Cheltenham Saracens 2, Woodstock Tn 1; Clanfield 85 0, Royal Wootton Bassett Tn 1; Didcot Tn Res 4, Wokingham & Emmbrook 2; Easington Spts 3, Newent Tn 0; Fairford Tn 2, Kidlington Res 1; Henley Tn 2, AFC Aldermaston 3. OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE Premier Div: Charlton 2, Cropredy 1; Heyford Ath 8, Yarnton 1; Horspath 0, Adderbury Park 3; Launton Spts 0, Mansfield Rd 2. Div 1: Adderbury Res 2, Garsington 1; Long Crendon 2, OUP Res 3; Lusitanos Oxford 1, Bicester Utd 0; Summertown AFC 2, Middleton Cheney 1; Woodstock Tn Res 3, Zubry Oxford 0.

Div 2: Cropedy Res 4, Heyford Ath Res 1; Freeland Res 3, Marston Sts Res 1; Kennington Ath Res 2, Eynsham Res 4; Mansfield Rd Res 4, Horspath Res 2; Yarnton Res 2, Chalgrove Res 4.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Charity Shield Group A: East Hendred AFC 1, Watlington Tn 2; Long Wittenham Ath 5, North Oxford 1. Group B: Steventon 0, Westminster 9. Group C: Faringdon Res 4, Sutton Courtenay 3; Stanford 0, Saxton Rov 7.

North Berks Cup 1st round: Cholsey Utd 2, Cumnor Min 3.

Div 1: Lambourn 0, Berinsfield 6.

Div 2: Blewbury 8, Crowmarsh 2; Saxton Res v Benson Lions pp.

Div 3: Hagbourne 0, Long Wittenham Res 1; Marcham 1, East Hendred Res 1; Uffington 1, Lambourn Res 3.

Div 4: Ardington & Lockinge Res 2, Hagbourne Utd Res 0; Faringdon Tn A 4, Hanney 66 Club 3; Watlington Tn Res 8, Steventon Res 0.

BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP

1st round: Drayton 3, Wallingford Res 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 7, Combe 0; Hailey 1, Charlbury Tn 5; Kirtlington 0, Chipping Norton Tn 6; Minster Lovell 0, Hollybush 4; Spartan Rgrs 0, Hanborough 3.

Div 1: Bampton Utd 2, Tower Hill Stars 3; Eynsham SSC v Nomads pp; Ascott 3, Chadlington 3; Stonesfield 4, Milton 0; Tower Hill 6, Witney Royals 1.

Div 2: Aston Res 3, Hailey Res 1; Bourton Rov v Witney Wands pp; Brize Norton 2, Kingham All Blacks 4; Charlbury Tn Res 4, Spartan Rgrs Res 1; Hanborough Res 0, Moreton Rgrs 10.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 0, Corinthians 4; Combe Res 0, Ducklington 5; Hollybush Res 3, Siege 4; Milton Res 1, Minster Lovell Res 2; Witney Royals Res 3, Bourton Rov Res 4.

Div 4: Carterton Tn B 1, Stonesfield Res 2; Chadlington Res 4, Eynsham SSC Res 3; Kingham All Blacks Res 5, Ascott Res 2; Siege Res 1, Wootton Res 3; Spartan Rgrs A 2, Bampton Utd Res 5.

JOHN FATHERS OXFORDSHIRE JUNIOR SHIELD

1st round: Mills 3, Carterton Tn A 2; Wootton 3, Bletchington 7 (aet).

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chequers 4, Masons Arms 1; Chinnor A 1, Original Swan 6; Dorchester 0, East Oxford 1; South Park Rgrs 0, Headington Butchers 1; Thame Utd Churches 0, Oxford Brookes Univ 1; Union Street 2, Florence Park Boys 3.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bishops Itchington 3, Deddington Tn 2; Bloxham 1, Chasewell Park 3; Broughton & N Newington 2, Charlton & Dist 2; Middleton Cheney Res 4, AFC Bicester 2; Sinclair Utd 6, Woodford Utd 0.

Div 1: AFC Banbury v Chesterton pp; Hornton 3, Steeple Aston 3; KEA Res 1, Bloxham Res 2; Swis 2, Bodicote 0.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 1, Kings Sutton 3; Banbury Spts 3, Banbury Galaxy 0; Deddington Tn Res 0, Broughton & North Newington Res 0; Magna Exteriors Blues 2, Ashton Folly 2; Wroxton Spts 0, Kingsmere Utd 1.

Div 3: Bodicote Spts Res 1, Sinclair Utd Res 3; Brill Utd 0, Banbury Cross 4; Chasewell Park Res 5, Steeple Aston Res 1; Finmere Res 3, Swis Res 1; Kings Sutton Res 2, Bloxbury Ath 4.

OFA SAM WATERS CUP

1st round: Checkendon Exiles 6, JET 1; Forest Hill 1, Sporting Headington Acad 5; Village 3, FCS 7.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Greater Leys 3, AFC Jericho 4; Chequers 4, Railway Wheatley 0.

Div 1: Barton Utd 3, Didcot Casuals Sunday 1; Dilly Utd v Greater Leys Res pp; Milton Saints 1, Oxford Leys 6.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE

Under 17 B League: Wallingford Tn A 8, Hinksey Park 1.

Under 18 A League: Marcham 1, Hinksey Park 1; Tower Hill 9, Botley 2.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Abingdon Yth 1, Reading Utd 1; Bullingdon Warriors 2, Benson Utd 2; Carterton 2, Florence Park Boys 2; Kennington Ath Yellow 4, Didcot Tn Yth 1; Oxfordshire Football Dev 3, Crowmarsh Tigers 0. Autumn B: Faringdon Tn 5, Goring Robins Spitfires 1; Quarry Rov Thunder 1, Abingdon Tn 2; Witney Vikings 0, Summertown Stars Pumas 3; Hinksey Park Hurricanes 1, Wantage Tn 2; Oxford Blackbird 13, Tower Hill 0. Autumn C: Botley 1, St Edmunds 3; Crowmarsh Pumas 3, Grove Chall 2; Hanney Yth 2; Easington Spts 7; Highmoor Ibis 3, Harwell & Hendred 3; Westwood Wands Colts 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 3. Autumn D: Barton Utd Sunday 2, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Kidlington Yth Arrows 5, Radley Utd 2; Marston Saints 1, Mansfield Road Jun 3; Wantage Tn Green 1, Summertown Stars Cobras 3; Oxford Utd 1, Kidlington Yth 0. Autumn E: Watlington Tn 6, Bardwell Yth 3; Benson Lions 5, Europa Titans 2; South Park Rgrs 1, Goring Robins 3; Berinsfield 3, St Edmunds Royals 3; Quarry Rov Dynamite 0, Didcot Casuals Boys 1.

Under 13 Autumn A: Haddenham Rgrs 1, Kidlington 0; Kingston Colts Blues 5, Tower Hill 0; Mansfield Road Jun 2, Didcot Tn Red 2; Didcot Casuals Boys 3, Highfield Jun 3; Oxford Blackbird 2, Oxfordshire Football Dev 5. Autumn B: Bodicote Spts 3, Marston Saint Warriors 1; Tower Hill Stars 18, Quarry Rov Hammers 0; Summertown Super Giant Stars 2, Summertown Iron Stars 3; Oxford Irish 3, Crowmarsh Tractors 5; Hinksey Park 4, Quarry Rov Rocks 3. Autumn C: Abingdon Utd 2, Abingdon Yth Yellows 3; Chalgrove Cavs 2, Crowmarsh Saints 2; Radley Utd 2, Goring Robins 8; Wantage Tn 10, Bardwell 1; Grove Chall 0, Appleton Whites 3. Autumn D: St Edmunds Wootton 2, Barton Utd 13; Summertown Neutron Stars 3, Abingdon Green 4; Cumnor Min 3, Ardington & L 5.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Yth Green 5, Abingdon Utd 0; Didcot Cas 6, Easington Spts 3; Summertown Stars Wands 4, Quarry Rov Nomads 3; Carterton 1, Kennington Ath 1. B League: Crowmarsh 8, Oxford City 1; Didcot Tn Red 4, Faringdon Tn 1; Horspath 2, Caversham Colts 1; Oxford City Blue 4, St Edmunds Royals 1; Wantage 1, Summertown Stars Spartans 2; Oxford Blackbird 5, Didcot Tn White 2. C League: Cholsey Bluebirds 1, Banbury Utd 4; Crowmarsh Orient 3, St Edmunds 3; East Oxford Utd 6, Caversham Broncos 0; Hinksey Park Internationals 3, Benson Utd 2; Bure Park 4, Cumnor Min 0. D League: Caversham Stallions 1, Kidlington 1; Stonesfield Strikers 3, Littlemore 3; Summertown Flares Stars 3, Headington 8; Tower Hill Stripes 11, Botley 1.

Under 15 A League: Bure Park 1, North Leigh Utd 1; Oxford City 6, Summertown Stars Whites 2; Banbury Utd 2, Kidlington Green 10. B League: Didcot Casuals 3, Combe Jun Spts 5; Faringdon Tn 16, Crowmarsh 1; Highfield Jun v Halse Utd pp. C League: Cumnor Min 0, Marston Saints 1; Didcot Tn Whites 9, Pangbourne 0; Florence Park 10, Woolton Hill Argyle 2; Kidlington 0, Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 5; Tower Hill 2, Botley 3; Easington Spts 6, Quarry Rov 3. D League: Bardwell 4, South Park Rgrs 1; Summertown Stars Reds 1, Brightwell 10.

Under 16 A League: Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Abingdon Utd 2. B League: Grove Chall 3, Woolton Hill Argyle 1; Abingdon Yth 2, Crowmarsh Revolution 7; St Royals 1, Abingdon Tn 1. D League: Wantage Tn B 3, East Oxford Utd 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 KO Cup 1st round: Banbury Utd Spencer 1, Middleton Cheney 1; Brackley Ath 5, Chipping Norton Swifts 0; Bure Park Jun 8, Croughton 0; Yarnton Blues w/o Carterton Tn; Charlbury Tn 0, Chesterton Jun Colts 0; Deddington Tn 0, Bloxham 7; Ducklington 2, Launton 1; Eynsham Yth 6, Wychwood 1; Yarnton Blues 2, Banbury Utd Yth 6. A League: Kingston Colts 11, Chesterton 3. B League: Carterton Tn Colts v Banbury Irish pp. D League: Launton Ath 5, Garden City 0.

Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn 5, Chipping Norton Swifts 4; Brackley Ath 3, Yarnton Blues 2; Combe Jun Spts 3, Hook Norton Jun 4. B League: Banbury Irish 4, Charlbury Tn 0; Banbury Utd v Carterton Tn pp; Deddington Tn Sharks 5, Witney Vikings 4; Grendon Rgrs 2, Ducklington 7. C League: Deddington Tn Cobras 1, Witney Vikings Warriors 7; Easington Spts 6, Chadlington 0; Launton 17, Bloxham Rgrs 0; Middleton Cheney Falcons 13, Stonesfield Strikers 1.

Under 14 A League: Chesterton 1, Banbury Utd 7; Garden City v Bampton Tn pp; Hook Norton Jun v Witney Vikings Kingston Colts v Charlbury Tn pp; Witney Vikings 0, Bampton 5. B League: Chipping Norton Swifts v Carterton Tn pp; Deddington Tn Colts v Brackley Ath pp; Freeland v Launton Ath pp; Launton Ath 4, Deddington Tn Colts 8. KO Cup: Carterton Tn 1, Hook Norton Jun 2; Freeland 1, Garden City 2.

Under 15 A League: Carterton Tn 5, Stonesfield Strikers 1; Ducklington 4, North Leigh Utd 2; Wychwood 0, Middleton Cheney Dragons 5. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 1, Grendon Rgrs 6; Bicester Tn Colts 3, Chadlington Whites 5; Yarnton 1, Brackley 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Cumnor Minors 5, Crowmarsh 0; Didcot Casuals 3, Chalgrove Cavaliers 1; Harwell & Hendred 1, Barton Utd 4; Oxford City 1, Summertown Stars Red 0; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Summertown Stars White 2.

Under 13 Blue: Chesterton Jun 2, Tower Hill Vixens 1; Didcot Casuals 3, Summertown Shooting Stars 1; Launton 2, Quarry Rov 2. Red: Hinksey Park 1, Oxford City 6; Hook Norton 2, Kidlington Yth 4; Headington Yth 9, Summertown Stars Red 0.

Under 14: Crowmarsh 1, Charlbury 6; Grove Challengers 21, Benson Utd 0; Harwell & Hendred 3, Abingdon Yth 1; Hinksey Park 5, Tower Hill Vixens 1; Kidlington 9, Summertown Stars White 2.

Under 15: Barton Utd 0, Launton 8; Kidlington 0, Carterton Tn 7; Quarry Rov 1, Summertown Stars 5; Stonesfield Strikers 6, Tower Hill Vixens 3.

Under 16: Crowmarsh 4, Chesham Utd 1; Kidlington 3, Barton Utd 2; Moretonville Jun 1, Wantage Tn 1; Thame 1, Wycombe Saints 4.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Cinderford 20, Chinnor 31; Old Redcliffians 25, Henley Hawks 25.

South West 1 East: Banbury 27, Old Centralians 26; Bicester 18, Marlow 17; Chippenham 44, Grove 19; Stratford-upon-Avon 27, Oxford Harlequins 20; Witney 27, Salisbury 26.

Southern Counties North: Wallingford 30, Gosford All Blacks 7.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon 33, Crowthorne 15; Littlemore 40, Hungerford 29; Wheatley 30, Didcot 22.

BB&O Championship: Aldermaston 57, Faringdon 6; Berkshire Shire Hall 21, Chipping Norton 24; Phoenix w/o Harwell.

BB&O Div 1: Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 36, Witney 2nd 24; Chinnor 3rd 91, Henley 3rd 5.

BB&O Div 2: Beaconsfield 2nd 25, Bicester 2nd 17; Witney 3rd 24, Marlow 2nd 17.

BB&O Div 3: Banbury 3rd 38, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 74; Grove 2nd w/o Hungerford 2nd; Wallingford 2nd 7, Reading 3rd 20.

BB&O Div 4 North: Didcot 2nd w/o Bicester 3rd; Oxford 2nd 28, Wheatley 2nd 14; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 46, Abingdon 2nd 7; Witney 4th 22, Chipping Norton 2nd 27.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 2: Kirtlington 2, Badgemore Park 1.