The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Bristol Rov 0, Oxford Utd 1.

EMIRATES FA CUP

4th qual round: Oxford City 1, Bognor Regis Tn 0.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

West Div: Evesham Tn 0, Didcot Tn 2; Larkhall 1, Kidlington 1; North Leigh 1, Wimborne 1.

East Div: Cambridge City 4, Thame Utd 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 1, Tuffley Rov 1; Wantage Tn 5, Burnham 0.

Div 1 East: Henley Tn 1, Bicester Tn 2; Thame Rangers 1, Sandhurst Tn 0.

Div 1 West: Ardley Utd 2, Shrivenham 0; Easington Spts 1, New College Swindon 2; Headington Ams 4, Cheltenham Saracens 0; Kidlington Res 1, North Leigh Utd 0; Tytherington Rocks 3, Woodstock Tn 4.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Tn 4, Long Crendon 4; London Rgrs 2, Abingdon Utd Dev 4; Cheltenham Saracens Res 1, Carterton 5; Moreton Rgrs 2, Shrivenham Res 1.

OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP

1st round: Yarnton Res 4, Woodcote & Stoke Row Res 6 (aet); N Oxford 5, Easington Spts Res 2; Horspath Res 1, Launton Sports Res 1; Chalgrove Cavaliers Res w/o Northway Boys; Woodstock Tn Res 1, Thame Rgrs Res 9; Freeland Res 7, Great Milton 3; Clanfield 85 Dev 3, Charlton Utd Res 2; Chinnor Res 3, Oxford Univ Press Res 0; Marston Saints Res 4, Henley Tn Res 2; Watlington Tn w/o Carterton.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Cropredy 6, Chalgrove 2; Heyford Ath 2, Freeland 2; Launton Spts 1, Horspath 1.

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY

1st round: Milton Utd 2, Kintbury Rgrs 3; Saxton Rov 3, Faringdon Tn 2.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Charity Shield Group A: Kintbury Rgrs Res 1, Benson Lions 0; Long Wittenham Ath 3, East Hendred 1. Group C: Hanney Utd 0, Berinsfield 2. Group D: Sutton Courtenay 0, Stanford in the Vale 0.

North Berks League Cup: Berinsfield Res 2, Appleford 1; Steventon Res 1, Hagbourne Utd Res 5.

Div 1: Westminster 7, Lambourn Spts 2.

Div 2: Compton 2, Saxton Rov Res 1; Crowmarsh Gifford 4, Faringdon Tn Res 2; Wallingford Tn Res 0, Blewbury 1.

Div 3: Drayton 1, Long Wittenham Ath Res 1; East Hendred Res 5, Letcombe Res 1; Hagbourne Utd 4, Uffington Utd 3; Wallingford Tn A 1, Marcham 4.

Div 4: Faringdon Tn A 3, Watlington Tn Res 2; Marcham Res 2, Hanney 66 Club 2; Uffington Utd Res v Ardington & Lockinge Res pp.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Div 2: Moreton Rgrs v Charlbury Tn Res pp; Spartan Rgrs Res 4, Aston Res 1.

Div 3: FC Hollybush Res 7, Chipping Norton Rn Res 2; FC Mills 2, Combe Res 3; Milton Res 0, Corinthians 1.

Div 4: Brize Norton Res 3, Stonesfield Res 2; Chadlington Res 0, Bampton Utd Res 1; FC Ascott Rgrs 1, Spartan Rgrs A 6; FC Ascott Res 3, Siege FC Res 1; Kingham All Blacks Res 1, Bletchington Res 5.

Fred Ford Cup 2nd round: Aston 3, Eynsham SSC 3; Bampton Utd 2, Chadlington 4; Bletchington 3, Spartan Rgrs 2; Carterton Rgrs 0, FC Hollybush 3; Carterton Tn A 1, Hailey 3; Charlbury Tn 0, Kirtlington 3; Chipping Norton Tn 4, Minster Lovell 0; Combe 6, Brize Norton 2; Ducklington 1, Tower Hill 3; Middle Barton 4, Milton 3; Stonesfield 4, Tower Hill Stars 1; Witney Royals 8, Siege FC 1; Witney Wands 0, Kingham All Blacks 2; Wootton 0, FC Nomads 11.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chinnor A 2, Union St 3; Dorchester 3, Original Swan 6; East Oxford 5, South Park Rgrs 0; Florence Park Boys 4, Oxford Brookes Univ 3; Headington Butchers 5, Chequers 5; Masons Arms 5, Gt Milton Res 4.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Div 2: Kings Sutton 5, AFC Naranja 1.

Coronation Cup 2nd round: Bloxham 5, AFC Bicester 3; Chasewell Pk 2, Bishops Itchington 8; Hornton 1, Deddington Tn 4; KEA 9, Wroxton Spts 2; Swis 2, Chesterton 0; Woodford Utd 2, Charlton & District 5. Quarter-final: Middleton Cheney 1, Sinclair Utd 2.

Mid Oxon Cup 1st round: Ashton Folly 3, Banbury Spts 1; Banbury Galaxy 7, Brill Utd 2; Bloxbury Ath 3, Magna Exteriors 8; Bodicote Spts 11, Banbury Cross 1; Kingsmere Utd 1, Steeple Aston 0.

Geoff Wilson Cup: Charlton & District Res 3, Swis Res 1; Finmere Res 4, Bodicote Spts Res 2; Sinclair Utd Res 6, Chasewell Pk Res 1.

Eric Morris Cup: Broughton & NN Res 1, Bishops Itchington Res 2; Deddington Tn Res 6, KEA Res 0; Steeple Aston Res 0, Bloxham Res 4.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier: Chequers 8, Sporting Headington Academicals 2; Checkendon Exiles 2, Greater Leys 1; Railway Wheatley 5, Jericho 4.

Div 1: Barton Utd 1, Exeter Rgrs 7; Didcot Casuals 4, Fairview 0; Dilly Utd 2, Milton Sts 1; Forest Hill 3, Stadhampton 1; JET 2, Greater Leys Res 9; Village Inn v Oxford Leys pp.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Harwell & Hendred v Chipping Norton Swifts pp; Carterton 0, Abingdon Tn 4; Cumnor Minors 3, Oxford City 3; Florence Park 2, Easington 6. B League: Hinksey Park 1, Chesterton 7; Launton 4, Wantage Tn 6; Quarry Rov 4, Wallingford Tn 5; Summertown Stars 11, Hook Norton 2.

Under 18 A League: Summertown Stars 2, Marston Saints 4; Chalgrove Cavs 3, Abingdon 5; Hinksey Park 1, Kidlington Yth 2; Marcham 1, Hook Norton 1; Milton Utd 2, Tower Hill 1.

OXFORDSHIRE UNDER 15 YOUTH CUP

1st round: Stonesfield Strikers 6, Florence Park 0; Rotherfield Utd 6, Summertown Stars Whites 3.

OXFORDSHIRE STEVE SIMMONDS UNDER 14 YOUTH CUP

1st round: Quarry Rov 7, Chesterton 0; Summertown Stars Flares Stars 0, Garden City 14; Launton 3, Goring Robins 1; Witney Vikings 7, Kidlington 3.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Carterton 0, Benson Utd 4; Florence Park Boys 2, Crowmarsh Tigers 2; Oxfordshire Football Dev 3, Bullingdon Warriors 0. Autumn B: Goring Robins Spitfires 1, Wantage Tn 3; Oxford Blackbird 2, Quarry Rov Thunder 0; Summertown Stars Pumas 7, Tower Hill 0; Witney Vikings 3, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 3. Autumn C: Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Easington Spts 6; Crowmarsh Pumas 0, Hanney 4; Highmoor Ibis Utd 4, Botley 2. Autumn D: Kidlington Arrows 2, Summertown Stars Cobras 1; Marston Saints 3, Barton Utd Sunday 5; Radley Utd 3, Stonesfield Strikers 7; Mansfield Road Jun 2, Kidlington 7; Oxford Utd 4, Wantage Tn Green 1. Autumn E: Bardwell 2, Quarry Rov Dynamite 2; Europa Titans 0, Goring Robins Lancasters 0; Watlington 2, Benson Lions Cubs 0; Berinsfield 1, Didcot Casuals Boys 1.

Under 13 Autumn A: Haddenham Rgrs 1, Kingston Colts Blues 2; Kidlington 5, Oxfordshire Football Dev 3. Autumn B: Quarry Rovers Rocks 4, Crowmarsh Tractors 5; Summertown Iron Stars 8, Quarry Rov Hammers 1; Summertown Super Giants 9, Oxford Irish 2; Tower Hill Stars 4, Bodicote Spts 3; Hinksey Park 1, Marston Saints Warriors 6. Autumn C: Abingdon Utd 7, Appleton Whites 1; Abingdon Yellows 10, Radley Utd 0; Bardwell 0, Crowmarsh Saints 7; Wantage Tn 1, Goring Robins 0. Autumn D: Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Ardington & L 2.

Under 14 A League: Bardwell 3, Summertown Stars Wands 3; Easington Sports 1, Carterton 7. B League: Wantage Tn 3, Faringdon Tn 1; Oxford City 2, Horspath 5; Oxford City Blue 4, Oxford Blackbird Boys 0. C League: Banbury Utd 4, Crowmarsh Orient 4; Benson Utd 0, Bure Park Jun 6; Caversham Broncos 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 0. D League: Headington 3, Abingdon Yellow 6; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Caversham Stallions 0.

Under 15 A League: Abingdon Yth 1, Bloxham 3; Kidlington Green 0, North Leigh Utd 1; Oxford City 1, Kennington Ath Green 6; Banbury Utd 2, Chalgrove Cavs 2. B League: Grove Chall Black 2, Thatcham Storm 2; St Edmunds Wootton v Faringdon Tn pp; Westwood Wands 2, Didcot Tn Red 3. C League: Botley 1, Cumnor Min 2; Marston Snts 0, Didcot Tn Whites 7; Quarry Rov 0, Kidlington 8. D League: Bardwell 2, Brightwell 3; Bluebirds 1, Ardington & L 6; Cold Ash 4, Summertown Stars Reds 3; South Park Rgrs 3, Grove Chall White 7.

Under 16 A League: Cholsey Bluebirds 1, Garsington 3; Kidlington 1, North Leigh Utd 2; Oxon Football Dev 1, Summertown Stars Eagles 0. B League: Bure Park 2, Woolton Hill Argyle 6; Crowmarsh 3, Broughton & N Newington 3; Grove Chall 2, Tower Hill Stars 2; Thame Yth 1, Didcot Tn 0. C League: Abingdon Tn 2, Abingdon 2; Summertown Stars Tigers 0, Caversham Trents Blues 8; Westwood Wands 6, St Edmunds Royals Wootton 5. D League: Carterton Tn 7, Streatley Strikers 1; Didcot Casuals v East Oxford Utd pp; Thame Colts 1, Thatcham White 1; Wantage 6, CSA Dynamos 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn 2, Eynsham Yth 0; Banbury Utd Spencer 7, Chesterton Juniors 0. B League: Banbury Irish 0, Launton 4; Carterton Tn Colts 0, Croughton 0; Yarnton Blues Colts 2, Chesterton Juniors Colts 2. C League: Chipping Norton Swifts 1, Middleton Cheney 5; Deddington Tn Colts 1, Ducklington 7. D League: Banbury Utd Yth 3, Garden City 6; Charlbury Tn Yth 3, Brackley Ath 4; Launton Ath 4, Bure Pk Jun 0.

Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn 7, Combe Junior Spts 3; Bicester Tn Stars 4, Chipping Norton Swifts 2; Brackley Ath 9, Bure Pk Jun 1; Yarnton Blues 2, Hook Norton Juniors 1. B League: Banbury Irish 0, Deddington Tn Sharks 1; Carterton Tn 2, Bloxham 0; Charlbury Tn Yth 3, Banbury Utd Yth 5; Ducklington 10, Witney Vikings Yth 3. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 2, Middleton Cheney Falcons 17; Chadlington 1, Launton 9; Deddington Tn Cobras 2, Easington Spts 7; Witney Vikings Warriors 3, Stonesfield Strikers 3.

OXFORD MAILS GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Crowmarsh 1, Didcot Casuals 0; Barton Utd 0, Kennington Ath 1; Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Harwell & Hendred 2; Summertown Stars Red 0, Kidlington Yth 4; Summertown Stars White 0, Oxford City 0; Tower Hill Vixens 4, Stonesfield Strikers 1.

Under 13 Blue: Tower Hill Vixens v Didcot Casuals pp; Witney Vikings 1, Chesterton Juniors 4; Summertown Shooting Stars 0, Launton 6. Red: Oxford City 5, Hook Norton 1; Wantage Tn v Headington Yth pp; Summertown Stars Red 0, Hinksey Pk 0.

Under 14: Abingdon Yth 0, Hinksey Pk 5; Summertown Stars White 1, Summertown Stars Red 6; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Kidlington Yth 3.

Under 15: Oxford City v Barton Utd pp; Summertown Stars 7, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Tower Hill Vixens v Kidlington Yth pp; Abingdon Yth v Quarry Rov pp.

Under 16: Barton Utd 7, Moretonville Jun 0.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 24, Tonbridge Juddians 20; Henley Hawks 29, Barnstaple 22.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 2: Chiltern Forest 2, Carswell 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 14, Invicta 1.