The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 3, Rotherham Utd 3.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Hemel Hempstead Tn 2, Oxford City 0.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Dorchester Tn 0, Banbury Utd 2.

West Div: Didcot Tn 1, Bishops Cleeve 0; Kidlington 2, North Leigh 1.

East Div: Thame Utd 3, Ashford Tn 0.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

1st round: Wantage Tn 4, Cadbury Heath 3.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 2, Burnham 3.

Div 1 East: Bicester Tn 3, Holyport 2; Chalfont Wasps 6, Henley Tn 0; Chinnor 0, Didcot Tn Res 0; Wallingford Tn 3, Thame Rgrs 4.

Div 1 West: Clanfield 0, Easington Sports 1; North Leigh Utd 2, Letcombe 3; Shrivenham 4, Pewsey Vale 2; Tytherington Rocks 0, Ardley Utd 11.

Div 2 East: Long Crendon 1, Abingdon Utd Dev 3; Stokenchurch 0, Chinnor Res 0; Thame Rgrs Dev 1, Virginia Water Res 0.

Div 2 West: Easington Sports Res 0, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 4.

Bluefin Spts Challenge Cup: Penn & Tylers Green 2, Abingdon Tn 1.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP

2nd round: Woodstock Tn 3, Oxford City Nomads 6.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: OUP 2, Cropredy 3.

Div 1: Adderbury Res 1, Bicester Utd 3; Lusitanos Oxford 3, Long Crendon 3; Middleton Cheney 5, Woodstock Tn Res 1; Zubry Oxford 1, OUP Res 2.

Div 2: Chinnor FC Res 3, Charlton Res 4; Cropredy Res 3, Chalgrove Res 4; Freeland Res 7, Mansfield Rd Res 1; Heyford Ath Res 0, Launton Sports Res 4; Horspath Res 5, Eynsham Res 1.

OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP

2nd round: Eynsham Assoc 0, Heyford Ath 4; Charlton Utd 1, Adderbury Park 0 (aet); Yarnton 1, Hanborough 5; Watlington 4, Garsington 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Charity Shield Group B: Benson Lions 3, Harwell Village 9; Kintbury Rgrs Res 4, Lambourn Spts 4.

Div 1: Berinsfield 1, Steventon 0; Long Wittenham Ath 5, Stanford in the Vale 1; North Oxford 2, East Hendred 5; Saxton Rov 3, Westminster 1.

Div 2: Compton 4, Faringdon Tn Res 1; Wallingford Tn Res 5, Crowmarsh Gifford 0.

Div 3: Uffington Utd 4, Wallingford Tn A 1.

Div 4: Appleford 0, Ardington & Lockinge Res 3; Cumnor Minors U21 4, Watlington Tn Res 3; Hanney 66 Club 9, Berinsfield Res 5.

BERKS & BUCKS JUNIOR CUP

2nd round: Cholsey 1, Long Wittenham Res 2; East Hendred 0, Saxton Rov Res 3; Hagbourne Utd 3, Drayton 3 (aet Drayton won 5-4 on pens); Marcham 2, Lambourn Res 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Hailey 0, Minster Lovell 4; Kirtlington 4, Combe 2; Spartan Rgrs 3, Carterton Tn A 3.

Div 1: Chadlington 0, Tower Hill 2; FC Nomads 1, Aston 3; Tower Hill Stars 3, Witney Royals 2.

Div 2: Brize Norton 3, Spartan Rgrs Res 1; Kingham All Blacks 6, Bletchington 2; Middle Barton 5, Charlbury Tn Res 1; Witney Wands 2, Hailey Res 2.

Div 3: Corinthians 5, Ducklington 1; Minster Lovell Res 4, Siege 2; Witney Royals Res 2, FC Hollybush Res 10; Wootton 4, FC Mills 3.

Div 4: FC Ascott Rgrs 0, Kingham All Blacks Res 6; Siege Res 0, Spartan Rgrs A 7.

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 1st round: Aston Res 5, Chadlington Res 1; Bampton Utd Res 5, Stonesfield Res 1; Bletchington Res 3, Wootton Res 2; Carterton Tn B 3, Chipping Norton Tn Res 1; Combe Res 3, Bourton Rov Res 1; FC Ascot Res 8, Eynsham SSC Res 2; Hanborough Res 3, Brize Norton Res 0.

Fred Ford Cup 2nd round: Bourton Rov 2, Moreton Rgrs 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

Chequers 7, South Park Rgrs 3; Florence Pk Boys 4, Masons Arms 1; Gt Milton Res 2, Union St 9; Original Swan 7, East Oxford 1; Oxford Brookes 5, Chinnor A 2; Thame Utd Churches 4, Headington Butchers 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 2, Bloxham 1; Chasewell Pk 3, Bishops Itchington 7; Deddington Tn 0, Sinclair Utd 0; KEA 1, Woodford Utd 0; Middleton Cheney 2, Broughton & NN 3.

Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res 1, Bodicote Spts 3; Bloxham Res 1, Swis 4; Chesterton v KEA Res pp; Finmere 5, Steeple Aston 6.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 2, Deddington Tn Res 2; Banbury Galaxy 4, Magna Exteriors 2; Kings Sutton 1, Ashton Folly 3; Kingsmere Utd 2, Broughton & NN Res 2; Wroxton Spts 3, Banbury Spts 1.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 3, Chasewell Pk Res 4; Bodicote Spts Res 0, Kings Sutton Res 0; Swis Res 2, Bloxbury Ath 3; Sinclair Utd Res 0, Finmere Res 1; Steeple Aston Res 3, Charlton & District Res 1.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Fairview 1, Barton Utd 2; Forest Hill 2, Oxford Leys 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 B League: Croughton 0, Launton 3. D League: Bure Park 1, Garden City 4.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Stonesfield Strikers 0, Kidlington Yth 7.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS

HAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Broadstreet 21, Chinnor 31; Wimbledon 26, Henley Hawks 55.

South West 1 East: Grove 22, Witney 27; Old Centralians 25, Bicester 7; Old Patesians 15, Banbury 0; Oxford Harlequins 27, Wimborne 17.

Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 10, Reading Abbey 33; High Wycombe 29, Wallingford 8.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot 10, Littlemore 29; Hungerford 31, Abingdon 0; Milton Keynes 31, Wheatley 29.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Faringdon 19, Berkshire Shire Hall 20; Harwell 12, Risborough 52; Oxford 48, Phoenix 15.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd 12, Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 34; Windsor 2nd 8, Chinnor 3rd 17; Witney 2nd 38, Newbury 2nd 26.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Bicester 2nd 69, Witney 3rd 0.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Oxford Harlequins 2nd 19, Grove 2nd 45; Reading Abbey 3rd 10, Banbury 3rd 19; Tadley 2nd 27, Wallingford 2nd 12.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 57, Witney 4th 7; Bicester 3rd 17, Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 27; Buckingham 3rd 41, Didcot 2nd 7; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 57, Oxford 2nd 7; Wheatley 2nd 15, Aylesbury 3rd 19.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

Div 2: Basingstoke 2, Oxford City Stars 14.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Frilford Heath 3, Ellesborough 0.

Section 2: Feldon Valley 1, Carswell 2.