The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Fleetwood Tn 2, Oxford Utd 0.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 1, Concord Rgrs 1.

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

1st qual round: Kidlington 1, Slough Tn 4; Thame Utd 5, Wimborne Tn 0; Tiverton Tn 2, Banbury Utd 2.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

West Div: AFC Totton 2, Didcot Tn 1.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Oxford Utd 2, Brighton & Hove Albion 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Highworth Tn 2, Wantage Tn 4.

Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res 1, Chinnor 3; Milton Utd 1, Bicester Tn 5.

Div 1 West: Letcombe 3, Shortwood Utd Res 1; North Leigh Utd 3, Cirencester Tn Dev 0.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Tn 0, Stokenchurch 1; Chalvey Spts 8, Chinnor Res 0.

Div 2 West: Faringdon Tn 1, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 1; Shrivenham Res 0, Newent Tn 5.

Chairman’s Cup: Bishops Cleeve Dev 4, Carterton 0.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP

2nd round: Ardley Utd 3, Henley Tn 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers 5, Clanfield 85 3; Headington Amateurs 2, Thame Rangers 3; Easington Spts 2, Freeland 1.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Adderbury Pk 2, Charlton 2; Mansfield Rd 2, Cropredy 3.

Div 1: Garsington 3, Bicester Utd 3; OUP Res 4, Adderbury Res 0; Woodstock Tn Res 2, Eynsham 1.

Div 2: Charlton Res 0, Kennington Ath Res 4; Launton Spts Res 5, Chalgrove Res 2; Marston Sts Res 2, Heyford Ath Res 8; Yarnton Res 7, Horspath Res 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

AG Kingham Cup: East Hendred Res w/o North Oxford Res A; Marcham Res w/o Uffington Utd Res.

North Berks League Cup: Watlington Tn Res 4, Faringdon Tn A 3.

North Berks War Memorial Cup: Blewbury 3, Compton 1; Hanney 66 Club 0, Hanney Utd 3; Harwell Village 5, Sutton Courtenay 2; Wallingford Tn Res 7, North Oxford 0.

Div 1: Berinsfield v Saxton Rov pp; East Hendred 0, Long Wittenham Ath 5; Stanford in the Vale 2, Westminster 5; Steventon 1, Lambourn Spts 2.

Div 2: Benson Lions 1, Ardington & Lockinge 7; Saxton Rov Res 4, Watlington Tn 0.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 7, Uffington Utd 2; Drayton 2, East Hendred Res 3; Lambourn Spts Res 1, Letcombe Res 6; Long Wittenham Ath Res 4, Wallingford Tn A 0; Marcham 3, Hagbourne Utd 3.

Div 4: Ardington & Lockinge Res v Berinsfield Res pp; Hagbourne Utd Res 2, Cumnor Minors U21 3.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 1, Hailey 3; Combe 2, Minster Lovell 4; Hanborough 1, FC Hollybush 0; Spartan Rgrs 2, Kirtlington 5.

Div 1: Chadlington 3, Bampton Utd 2; Milton 1, Aston 9; Tower Hill Stars 2, Stonesfield 3.

Div 2: Bletchington 3, Hanborough Res 1; Charlbury Tn Res 2, Aston Res 1; Hailey Res 0, Bourton Rov 5; Middle Barton 3, Brize Norton 0; Moreton Rgrs 0, Spartan Rgrs Res 1.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 1, Wootton 4; Ducklington 5, Witney Royals Res 5; FC Hollybush Res 3, Combe Res 2; FC Mills v Milton Res – abandoned; Minster Lovell Res 8, Bourton Rov Res 1; Siege 4, Corinthians 2.

Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 2, Brize Norton Res 3; Eynsham SSC Res 2, Bletchington Res 2; Spartan Rgrs A 2, Chadlington Res 3; FC Ascott Res 3, Carterton Tn B 4; Stonesfield Res 0, Wootton Res 5.

OXFORD CITY FA

East Oxford 1, Chequers 5; Headington Butchers 1, Florence Pk 5; Masons Arms 11, Chinnor A 0; South Pk Rgrs 3, Dorchester 3; Union St 1, Original Swan 3.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bloxham 1, Broughton & NN 1; Deddington Tn 2, Chasewell Pk 3; KEA 0, Sinclair Utd 6; Middleton Cheney 2, Bishops Itchington 1; Woodford Utd 4, Charlton & District 2.

Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res 2, Bloxham Res 1; Bodicote Spts 3, Steeple Aston 0; Chesterton 4, Hornton 2.

Div 2: Banbury Spts 2, AFC Naranja 3; Broughton & NN Res 4, Ashton Folly 4; Kings Sutton 5, Deddington Tn Res 5; Kingsmere Utd 1, Banbury Galaxy 1; Wroxton Spts 0, Magna Exteriors 3.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 1, Swis Res 2; Brill Utd 2, Bloxbury Ath 1; Charlton & District Res 3, Sinclair Utd Res 1; Chasewell Pk Res 2, Kings Sutton Res 1; Finmere Res 2, Bodicote Spts Res 0.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Greater Leys Res v Forest Hill pp; Exeter Rgrs 0, Fairview 1; JET 2, Dilly Utd 4; Milton Sts 2, Didcot Casuals 2; Stadhampton 2, Oxford Leys 1; Village Inn 6, Barton Utd 3.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE

Under 13 Autumn A: Didcot Casuals Yth 3, Kingston Colts Blues 15; Mansfield Rd Jun 5, Highfield Jun 0.

Under 15 A League: Chalgrove Cavaliers 0, Bloxham 4.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 16: Wycombe Sts 0, Crowmarsh 17.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 42, Old Redcliffians 27; Henley Hawks 22, Redruth 42.

South West 1 East: Banbury 27, Oxford Harlequins 19; Bicester 20, Old Patesians 45; Grove 19, Marlow 12; Witney 36, Swindon 7.

Southern Counties North: Aylesbury 19, Gosford All Blacks 10; Wallingford 38, Reading 22.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon 8, Didcot 16; Littlemore 58, Milton Keynes 7; Wheatley 18, Slough 26.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Aldermaston 75, Harwell 10; Chipping Norton 66, Faringdon 7; Oxford 17, Risborough 17.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Bracknell 2nd 48, Witney 2nd 38; Chinnor 3rd 77, Reading Abbey 2nd 0; Newbury 2nd 17, Henley 3rd 68.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Bicester 2nd 36, Bracknell 3rd 23; Witney 3rd 0, Reading 2nd 52.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Banbury 3rd 7, Reading 3rd 26; Grove 2nd 35, Reading Abbey 3rd 15; Hungerford 2nd 10, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 106.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Aylesbury 3rd 5, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 14; Buckingham 3rd 58, Wheatley 2nd 27; Didcot 2nd 22, Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 34; Oxford 2nd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Witney 4th 47, Bicester 3rd 34.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford Stars 18, Basingstoke Buffalo 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Tadmarton Heath 3, Oxford City 0; Frilford Heath 1½, Burford 1½.