The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

EMIRATES FA CUP

1st round: Colchester Utd 0, Oxford City 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Tiverton Tn 2.

West Div: Didcot Tn 0, Taunton Tn 4; Kidlington 0, AFC Totton 0; North Leigh 4, Bideford 3.

East Div: Aylesbury 1, Thame Utd 1.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Fairford Tn 1, Wantage Tn 3.

Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps 2, Milton Utd 1; Bicester Tn 2, Penn & Tylers Green 0; Chinnor 2, Holyport 3; Thame Rgrs 0, Wallingford Tn 2.

Div 1 West: Headington Ams 3, New College Swindon 2; Letcombe 5, Woodstock Tn 2; Cheltenham Saracens 3, Shrivenham 0; Clanfield 85 1, Pewsey Vale 2; Tytherington Rocks 1, North Leigh Utd 5.

Div 2 East: Aston Clinton Res 2, Chinnor Res 2; Thame Rgrs Dev 3, Abingdon Tn 1.

Div 2 West: Carterton 4, Faringdon Tn 2; Easington Sports Res 4, Cheltenham Saras Res 2; Shrivenham Res 0, Clanfield Dev 2.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Charlton 1, Mansfield Rd 2; Cropredy 7, Horspath 1; Heyford Ath 4, Marston Sts 0; Kennington Ath 3, Adderbury Pk 0; Launton Spts 1, Freeland 2; OUP 4, Chalgrove 2.

Div 1: Adderbury Res 1, Long Crendon 3; Bicester Utd 2, Woodstock Tn Res 0; Zubry Oxford 3, Summertown 4.

Div 2: Freeland Res 2, Chalgrove Res 0; Horspath Res 0, Charlton Res 5; Mansfield Rd Res 1, Eynsham Res 2; Marston Sts Res 4, Kennington Res 1; Yarnton Res 2, Cropedy Res 2.

OXFORDSHIRE JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD

2nd round: AFC Naranja 2, Siege FC 3; Ashton Folly 0, Tower Hill Stars 5; Bampton Utd 3, Corinthians 3 (aet, Corinthians won 5-4 on pens); Banbury Cross 0, FC Hollybush 10; Bloxham 1, Bletchington 3; Brize Norton 2, Eynsham SSC 3; Chadlington 0, Middle Barton 1; Charlbury Tn 4, Bodicote 1; Chequers 6, FC Nomads 3; Chesterton 5, FC Mills 2; Chipping Norton Tn 15, Chinnor A 0; Finmere 2, Combe 8; Goring Utd 2, Minster Lovell 1; Hailey 2, Original Swan 4; Hanborough 5, Chasewell Pk 4; Kingsmere 2, Ducklington 9; Milton 2, Thame Churches 0; Spartan Rgrs 3, B&N Newington 1; Steeple Aston 3, Kingham All Blacks 6; Tetsworth 5, Carterton Rgrs 4; Witney Royals 5, Union St 2; Witney Wanderers 0, Aston 4.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

AG Kingham Cup: Steventon Res 2, Hagbourne Utd Res 5; Watlington Tn Res 0, Long Wittenham Ath Res 3.

North Berks War Memorial Cup: Appleford 0, Watlington Tn 3; Crowmarsh Gifford v Kintbury Rgrs Res pp; Cumnor Minors U21 1, Marcham 5.

Div 1: Harwell Village v Stanford in the Vale pp; Lambourn Spts 0, East Hendred 4; Long Wittenham Ath 1, Berinsfield 1; North Oxford 3, Steventon 3.

Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res 2, Blewbury 3; Saxton Rov Res 2, Wallingford Tn Res 9; Sutton Courtenay 2, Ardington & Lockinge 7.

Div 3: East Hendred Res 1, Cholsey Utd 0; Hagbourne Utd 3, Lambourn Spts Res 5; Uffington Utd 0, Letcombe Res 6; Wallingford Tn A 1, Drayton 10.

Div 4: Berinsfield Res 2, Faringdon Tn A 1; Marcham Res 2, Ardington & Lockinge Res 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 2, Kirtlington 6.

Div 1: Tower Hill 2, Stonesfield 2.

Div 2: Aston Res 11, Hanborough Res 2; Moreton Rgrs 2, Charlbury Tn Res 1.

Div 3: Combe Res 3, Milton Res 2; Minster Lovell Res 6, Chipping Norton Tn Res 1; Wootton 6, Witney Royals Res 2.

Div 4: Bletchington Res 4, Bampton Utd Res 2; Carterton Tn B 3, Wootton Res 0; Eynsham SSC Res 4, Brize Norton Res 7; FC Ascott Res 6, FC Ascott Rgrs 1; Siege FC Res 0, Chadlington Res 10; Stonesfield Res 4, Spartan Rgrs A 3.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bishops Itchington 13, Woodford Utd 0; Middleton Cheney Res 0, Charlton & District 4.

Div 2: Broughton & North Newington Res 0, Kings Sutton 6; Deddington Tn Res 2, Magna Exteriors FC Blues 2.

Div 3: Charlton & District Second 3, Brill Utd 2; Chasewell Pk Res 6, Sinclair Utd Res 4; Kings Sutton Res 3, Finmere Res 2; SWIS Res 1, Bodicote Spts Res 1.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Dorchester 6, Gt Milton Res 2; East Oxford 2, Oxford Brookes Uni 3.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Didcot Casuals 1, The Village Inn 5; Dilly Utd 4, Stadhampton 5; Forest Hill 8, JET 2.

OFA SAM WATERS CUP

Greater Leys 6, Tetsworth 1; Railway Wheatley 1, Sporting Headington Academicals 0; Barley Mow 4, Fairview 2.

OFA INVITATION LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Easington Sports 1, Carterton 3; Florence Pk 2, Oxford City 4. B League: Chesterton 7, Quarry Rovers 0; Hook Norton 5, Wallingford Tn 4; Launton 4, Summertown Stars 8; Rotherfield Utd 5, Hinksey Pk 3; Wantage Tn 2, Summertown Stars Comets 2.

Under 18 A League: Blewbury Buccaneers 3, Hook Norton 3; Botley 3, Abingdon Yth 6; Grove Rgrs 2, Summertown Stars 7; Hinksey Pk 2, Chalgrove Cavaliers 3; Marston Saints 12, Marcham 1; Tower Hill 4, Kidlington Yth 1.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A League: Benson Utd 1, Abingdon Yth Yellows 2; Carterton 0, Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 5; Didcot Tn Yth 4, Florence Pk 3; Kennington Athletic Yellow 0, Reading Utd 2. Autumn B League: Abingdon Tn 6, Oxford Blackbird Boys 2; Goring Robins Spitfires 0, Quarry Rovers Thunder 5; Hinksey Pk Hurricanes 1, Faringdon Tn 2; Wantage Tn 4, Summertown Stars AFC Pumas 0; Witney Vikings Yth 13, Tower Hill 0. Autumn C League: Cholsey Bluebirds 4, Botley 2; Crowmarsh Yth Pumas 1, Harwell & Hendred Yth 0; Easington Sports 10, Grove Challengers 3; Westwood Wanderers Colts 4, Hanney Yth 0; St Edmunds 3, Highmoor Ibis Utd 7. Autumn D League: Kidlington Yth Arrows 0, Barton Utd Sunday 4; Marston Saints 5, Kidlington Yth 3; Radley Yth Utd 2, Wantage Tn 2; Stonesfield Strikers 3, Mansfield Road Jnrs 2; Summertown Stars AFC Cobras 0, Oxford Utd Women 2. Autumn E League: Bardwell Yth 5, Cumnor Minors 3; Benson Lion Cubs 5, Goring Robins Lancasters 0; Europa Titans 1, Didcot Casuals Yth 0; St Edmunds Royals 0, Watlington Tn 3; Berinsfield 17, South Pk Rangers 0.

Under 13 Autumn A League: Didcot Tn Yth Red 1, Didcot Casuals Yth 1; Haddenham Yth Rangers v Oxfordshire Football Dev pp; Kingston Colts Blues 10, Mansfield Road Jnrs 0; Tower Hill 2, Kidlington Yth 5; Highfield Jnrs 3, Oxford Blackbirds 3. Autumn B League: Crowmarsh Yth Tractors 3, Summertown Iron Stars 0; Marston Saints Warriors 0, Tower Hill Stars 2; Oxford Irish 2, Hinksey Pk 3; Quarry Rovers Rocks 2, Bodicote Sports Yth 8; Summertown Super Giant Stars 6, Quarry Rovers Hammers 0. Autumn C League: Appleton Yth Whites 2, Chalgrove Cavaliers 9; Bardwell Yth 5, Grove Challengers 5; Crowmarsh Yth Saints 1, Abingdon Yth Yellows 7; Radley Yth Utd 0, Abingdon Utd 9. Autumn D League: Abingdon Yth Green 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 5; Ardington & Lockinge Yth 2, Stanford in the Vale 1; Cumnor Mnrs 8, Summertown Neutron Stars 4.

Under 14 A League: Carterton 3, Quarry Rovers Nomads 1; Easington Sports 4, Abingdon Utd 3; Summertown Stars Wanderers 3, Kennington Athletic 4; Abingdon Yth Green 0, Bardwell Yth 3. C League: Banbury Utd Yth 1, Benson Utd 2; Caversham AFC Broncos 0, St Edmunds 7; Cholsey Bluebirds 1, Crowmarsh Yth Orient 1; Hinksey Pk Internationals 0, Bure Pk Jnrs 6; Goring Robins 3, Cumnor Minors 0. Knockout Cup: Caversham AFC Colts 1, Didcot Tn Yth White 0; Crowmarsh Yth 2, Didcot Tn Yth Red 4; Faringdon Tn 3, Oxford City Blue 5; Horspath Yth 3, Oxford Blackbirds 1; Oxford City FC 1, Summertown Stars Spartans 7; St Edmunds 2, Wantage Tn 1. Knockout Trophy: Botley 0, Abingdon Yth Yellow 10; Headington Yth 1, Littlemore Yth 10; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Tower Hill Stripes 7; Summertown Flares Stars 2, Kidlington Yth 4.

Under 15 Champions League: Bure Pk Jnrs 4, Halse Utd 0; North Leigh Utd 4, Middleton Cheney 0; Kidlington Yth Green 18, Grendon Rangers 1; Rotherfield Utd 0, Didcot Tn Yth Red 3; Summertown Whites 0, Thatcham Tn Storm 7; Oxford City v Carterton Colts pp; Bloxham 0, Kennington Athletic Green 6. Europa League: Abingdon Yth 2, Westwood Wanderers 2; Chadlington Whites v Woolton Hill Argyle Yth pp; Kidlington Yth 5, North Leigh Utd 2; Didcot Casuals Yth 3, Chalgrove Cavaliers 3; Combe Junior Sports 0, Highfield Jnrs 2; Easington Sports 4, Banbury Utd Yth 1; Faringdon Tn 4, Tower Hill 0. Isthmian League: Brackley Athletic 0, Cumnor Minors 2; Cholsey Bluebirds 6, AFC Brightwell Yth 0; Yarnton Blues 0, Pangbourne Yth 9; Marston Saints 0, Bardwell Yth 1; Quarry Rovers 3, Florence Pk 1; Ardington & Lockinge v Cold Ash pp; Grove Challengers White 2, Stonesfield Strikers 4.

Under 16 A League: Garsington 2, Cholsey Bluebirds 3. B League: Didcot Tn Yth 1, Thame Yth 2; Woolton Hill Argyle Yth 6, Bure Pk Jnrs 1. C League: Summertown Stars Tigers 2, Abingdon Yth 4. D League: Didcot Casuals Yth 3, Kidlington Yth 4; East Oxford Utd 8, CSA 07 Yth Dynamos 0; Thame Yth Colts 3, Wantage Tn 0; Thatcham Tn Harriers White 3, Carterton Tn 3.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Banbury Utd Spencer 2, Bampton Tn 1; Chesterton Jun 1, Bloxham 4; Kingston Colts 4, Eynsham Yth 0. B League: Yarnton Blues Colts 3, Launton 3. C League: Deddington Tn Colts 2, Yarnton Blues 4; Wychwood 1, Chipping Norton Swifts 0. D League: Brackley Ath 3, Banbury Utd Yth 2; Charlbury Tn Yth 2, Bure Pk Jun 4.

Under 13 A League: Bure Pk Jun 0, Yarnton Blues 3; Chipping Norton Swifts 5, Brackley Ath 8; Combe Jun Spts 7, Bicester Tn Stars 1; Hook Norton Jun 3, Bampton Tn 3. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 4, Ducklington 1; Banbury Utd Yth 5, Deddington Tn Sharks 4; Bloxham 3, Charlbury Tn Yth 11; Witney Vikings Yth 5, Grendon Rgrs 8. C League: Easington Spts 1, Witney Vikings Warriors 3; Launton 10, Deddington Tn Cobras 4; Middleton Cheney Falcons 10, Chadlington 0; Stonesfield Strikers 10, Bloxham Rgrs 1.

Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn 6, Hook Norton Jun 2; Banbury Utd Spencer 0, Garden City 5; Charlbury Tn Yth 12, Chesterton 1; Witney Vikings Yth 2, Kingston Colts 4. B League: Banbury Irish 5, Freeland 3; Brackley Ath 1, Ducklington 7; Carterton Tn 4, Deddington Tn Colts 1; Launton Ath 1, Launton 7.

Under 15 B League: Bicester Tn Colts 1, Banbury Irish 2.

Under 16 League: Stonesfield Strikers 2, Yarnton Blues 2; Charlbury Tn Yth 7, Chadlington Whites 2; Hook Norton Jun 5, Banbury Utd Yth 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Didcot Casuals 1, Cumnor Minors 5; Harwell & Hendred 1, Crowmarsh 3; Kennington Ath 4, Chalgrove Cavaliers 0; Kidlington Yth 4, Summertown Stars White 0; Oxford City 0, Tower Hill Vixens 2; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Barton Utd 2.

Under 13: Didcot Cas 1, Witney Vikings 3; Launton Ladies 0, Tower Hill Vixens 8; Quarry Rov 3, Summertown Shooting Stars 1; Hinksey Park 6, Wantage Tn 2; Hook Norton 3, Summertown Stars Red 1; Kidlington Youth 1, Oxford City 3.

Under 14: Crowmarsh 0, Grove Challengers 5; Harwell & Hendred 0, Charlbury 4; Hinksey Pk 17, Benson Utd 0; Kidlington Youth Girls 3, Abingdon Yth 4; Summertown Stars Red 2, Tower Hill Vixens 6.

Under 15: Launton Ladies 7, Kidlington Yth 1; Oxford City 8, Carterton Tn 0; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Abingdon Yth 3; Summertown Stars 13, Tower Hill Vixens 4.

Under 16: Deanshanger Colts FC 1, Crowmarsh 5; Kidlington Yth 8, Chesham Utd 3; Wantage Tn 8, Wycombe Saints 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Barnstaple 27, Chinnor 32; Taunton Titans 31, Henley Hawks 42.

South West 1 East: Marlow 16, Witney 26; Old Centralians 38, Grove 7; Oxford Harlequins 20, Bicester 7; Rl Wootton Bassett 24, Banbury 17.

Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 7, Buckingham 55; Wallingford 0, Beaconsfield 31.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot 35, Bletchley 9; Milton Keynes 43, Abingdon 18; Slough 47, Littlemore 17; Tadley 26, Wheatley 20.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Farnham Royal 35, Chipping Norton 24; Harwell 24, Berkshire Shire Hall 17; Oxford 33, Aldermaston 31.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Aylesbury 2nd 0, Chinnor 3rd 66; Henley 3rd 27, Bracknell 2nd 50.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Bracknell 3rd 85, Witney 3rd 26; Buckingham 2nd 49, Bicester 2nd 21.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Banbury 3rd 43, Tadley 2nd 10; Reading 3rd 36, Grove 2nd 0; Wallingford 2nd 26, Windsor 3rd 24.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 73, Oxford 2nd 0; Chipping Norton 2nd 11, Aylesbury 3rd 18; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 25, Buckingham 3rd 8; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 40, Witney 4th 5; Wheatley 2nd 53, Didcot 2nd 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Ellesborough 2, Studley Wood 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Peterborough Phantoms 3, Oxford City Stars 7.