The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 1, Northampton Tn 2.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Chelmsford 1, Oxford City 2.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Millwall Lionesses 1, Oxford Utd 0.

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

2nd qual round: Farnborough Tn 3, Banbury Utd 3; Thame Utd 1, Worthing 0.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

West Div: Bristol Manor Farm 3, Didcot Tn 3; Barnstaple v North Leigh pp.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

2nd round: Wantage Tn 1, Melksham 4.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Bluefin Sports Cup: Abingdon Utd 3, Brimscombe & T 2; Chinnor 1, Binfield 2; Ardley Utd 5, Sandhurst Tn 2; Chinnor 1, Binfield 2.

Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res 0, Penn & TG 1; Henley Tn 0, Chalfont Wasps 7; Holyport 2, Bicester Tn 2; Walllingford Tn 0, Wokingham & E 2.

Div 1 West: New College 0, Easington Spts 4.

Div 2 East: Chalvey Spts 1, Abingdon Utd Dev 1.

Challenge Cup: Faringdon Tn 1, Stokenchurch 3; Easington Spts Res 1, Moreton Rgrs 4.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP

2nd round: Oxford C Nomads 8, Woodcote/Stoke Row 3.

OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP

2nd round: Kidlington Res 8, Adderbury Park 1; North Oxford 1, Chinnor Res 2; Thame Rgrs Dev w/o Chalgrove Cavs Res; Clanfield Dev 6, Woodcote/Stoke Row Res 0; Launton Spts Res 4, Marston Saints 3; Eynsham Assoc 1, Bicester Tn Colts 7.

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP

2nd round: Shrivenham Res 3, Burghfield 2.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Adderbury Pk 1, Chalgrove 2; Charlton 0, Launton Spts 0; Cropredy 6, Marston Sts 1; Kennington Ath 4, Yarnton 3.

Div 1: Middleton Cheney 2, Garsington 4; Summertown 3, Woodstock Tn Res 4.

Presidents Cup: Mansfield Rd 2, Heyford Ath 5.

Clarendon Cup: Eynsham Res 1, Yarnton Res 2; OUP Res 7, Horspath Res 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Cup: Blewbury 4, Sutton Courtenay 3; Cumnor Minors 3, Benson Lions 6.

North Berks War Memorial Cup: Letcombe Res 9, Hagbourne Utd 0.

Div 1: Berinsfield 9, Stanford in the Vale 0; Hanney Utd 3, Lambourn Spts 2; Saxton Rov 3, East Hendred 1; Westminster 2, Steventon 2.

Div 2: Wallingford Tn Res 4, Faringdon Tn Res 3.

Div 3: East Hendred Res 6, Wallingford Tn A 0; Lambourn Spts Res 1, Drayton 3; Long Wittenham Ath Res 2, Cholsey Utd 1.

Div 4: Appleford 1, Hanney 66 Club 6; Hagbourne Utd Res 2, Watlington Tn Res 3; Marcham Res 4, Berinsfield Res 1; Steventon Res 1, Ardington & Lockinge Res 6.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Fred Ford Cup 3rd round: Chipping Norton Tn 2, Kirtlington 5; FC Nomads 0, FC Hollybush 12; Hailey 5, Kingham All Blacks 1; Hanborough 4, Witney Royals 2; Stonesfield 2, Middle Barton 1.

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 2nd round: Combe Res 8, Siege Res 2; Kingham All Blacks Res 4, Milton Res 2.

Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 6, Carterton Rgrs 2; Minster Lovell v Charlbury Tn pp; Spartan Rgrs 3, Combe 2.

Div 1: Bampton Utd 2, Aston 10; Milton 2, Eynsham SSC 1.

Div 2: Aston Res 5, Spartan Rgrs Res 2; Brize Norton 2, Witney Wands 3; Charlbury Tn Res 0, Hailey Res 1; Moreton Rgrs 2, Bourton Rov 2.

Div 3: Corinthians 4, Bourton Rov Res 4; Ducklington v Chipping Norton Tn Res pp; FC Hollybush Res 5, Wootton 2; FC Mills 1, Minster Lovell Res 3; Witney Royals Res 1, Siege 4.

Div 4: Bletchington Res 1, Stonesfield Res 2; Chadlington Res 5, FC Ascott Rgrs 3; Eynsham SSC Res 0, Carterton Tn B 10; Spartan Rgrs A 1, Brize Norton Res 2; Wootton Res 4, Bampton Utd Res 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

Couling Cup: East Oxford 1, Dorchester 4; Headington Butchers 3, South Pk Rgrs 2; Original Swan 7, Union St 2; Oxford Brookes Uni 1, Florence Pk Boys 2; Thame Utd Churches 3, Gt Milton Res 5.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 5, Chasewell Pk 2; Deddington Tn 6, Broughton & NN 1; Sinclair Utd 4, Charlton & District 2; Woodford Utd 2, Bloxham 3.

Div 1: Bloxham Res 5, KEA Res 2; Finmere 0, Bishops Itchington Res 2; Hornton 0, Bodicote Spts 3; Swis 6, Steeple Aston 1.

Div 2: Banbury Spts 2, Deddington Tn Res 2; Broughton & NN Res 2, Kingsmere Utd 3; Kings Sutton 5, Ashton Folly 1; Wroxton Spts 4, Banbury Galaxy 3.

Div 3: Bloxbury Ath 3, Swis Res 3; Bodicote Spts Res 6, Brill Utd 1; Charlton & District Res 3, Kings Sutton Res 1; Chasewell Pk Res 6, Finmere Res 0; Steeple Aston Res 1, Banbury Cross 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Abingdon Tn 3, Florence Park 0; Chipping Norton Swifts 0, Carterton 7; Harwell & Hendred 1, Cumnor Minors 2. B League: Hinksey Park 3, Hook Norton 4; Rotherfield Utd 4, Summertown Stars 6; Summertown Stars Comets 0, Quarry Rov 7; Wantage Tn 1, Wallingford Tn 8.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon 9, Marcham 0; Botley 3, Grove Rgrs 1; Hinksey Park 0, Blewbury Buccaneers 5.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 KO Shield: Didcot Casuals 8, South Park Rgrs 2; St Edmunds Royals 1, Benson Lion Cubs 10; Tower Hill 2, Bardwell 4; Berinsfield 2, Watlington 6. KO Trophy: Kidlington Arrows 3, Summertown Stars Cobras 3 (aet, Summertown Stars won 2-1 on pens); Stonesfield Strikers 2, Kidlington 0; Radley Utd 1, Wantage Tn Green 7; Mansfield Road Jun 10, Marston Saints 2. Autumn A League: Abingdon Yellows 3, Crowmarsh Tigers 1; Benson Utd 8, Kennington Ath Yellow 1; Bullingdon Warriors 1, Florence Park 2; Oxfordshire Football Dev 3, Reading Utd 5. Autumn C League: Crowmarsh Pumas 1, Highmoor/Ibis Utd 2; Hanney 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; Harwell & Hendred 2, Westwood Wands Colts 8; Grove Chall 6, St Edmunds 2.

Under 13 KO Cup: Quarry Rov Hammers 1, Summertown Super Giant Stars 9. KO Trophy: Abingdon Green 3, Stanford in the Vale 4; Ardington & Lockinge 2, Crowmarsh Saints 6; Barton Utd 12, Radley Utd 3; St Edmunds Wootton 3, Cumnor Minors 3 (aet, Cumnor won 4-3 on pens). Autumn A League: Didcot Casuals Boys 2, Tower Hill 5; Haddenham Rgrs 2, Oxford Blackbird 3; Kingston Blues 5, Didcot Tn Red 2; Oxfordshire Football Dev 3, Mansfield Road 2; Kidlington 10, Highfield Jun 1. Autumn B: Bodicote Sports 1, Crowmarsh Youth Tractors 3; Oxford Irish 5, Quarry Rov Rocks 5; Summertown Iron Stars 1, Marston Saints Warriors 0. Autumn C: Goring Robins 1, Chalgrove Cavs 6; Wantage Tn 5, Appleton Whites 1; Grove Chall 1, Abingdon Yellows 11.

Under 14 A League: Bardwell 9, Easington Spts 0; Carterton 9, Summertown Stars Wands 1; Abingdon Green 1, Quarry Rovers Nomads 2. B League: Caversham Colts 3, Faringdon Tn 0; Crowmarsh 2, Oxford City Blue 2; Didcot Tn White 0, Didcot Tn Red 5; Oxford City v St Edmunds Royals pp; Oxford Blackbird 5, Horspath 5. C League: Benson Utd 6, Cholsey Bluebirds 1; Crowmarsh Orient 1, Hinksey Park Internationals 4; Goring Robins 2, Banbury Utd 2; Caversham Broncos 1, Cumnor Minors 4; St Edmunds Wootton v Bure Park (abandoned due to injury). D League: Headington Youth 1, Littlemore 4; Kidlington 3, Summertown Flares Stars 3; Tower Hill Stripes 5, Stonesfield Strikers 3.

Under 15 B League: Faringdon Tn 3, Didcot Casuals 0. C League: Florence Park 0, Didcot Tn Whites 4; Botley 7, Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 10. D League: Ardington & L v Cholsey Bluebirds – abandoned; South Park Rgrs 7, Cold Ash 2.

Under 16 A League: Harwell & Hendred 8, Kidlington 1; Summertown Stars Eagles 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 2; Garsington 4, Oxfordshire Football Dev 3; North Leigh Utd 6, Abingdon Utd 0. B League: Broughton & N Newington 2, Grove Chall 2; Bure Park Jun 2, Tower Hill Stars 2; Crowmarsh 2, Thame 1; Woolton Hill Argyle 4, Didcot Tn 3; Crowmarsh Rev 6, Abingdon 0. C League: Florence Park 0, Caversham Trents 6; St Edmunds Royals Wootton 3, Summertown Tigers 3; Westwood Wands 1, Abingdon Tn 4. D League: Carterton Tn 1, Thatcham Tn White 1; Didcot Casuals Boys 2, Wantage Tn 5; East Oxford Utd 0, Thame Colts 2; Streatley Strikers 4, Kidlington 3.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bloxham 4, Banbury Utd Spencer 0; Eynsham Youth 3, Chesterton 2; Kingston Colts v Bampton Tn pp. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 2, Yarnton Blues 5; Chesterton Colts 1, Carterton Tn 1; Launton 5, Croughton 0. C League: Chipping Norton Swifts 1, Yarnton Blues 7; Deddington Tn Colts 2, Wychwood 0; Ducklington 6, Middleton Cheney 0. D League: Banbury Utd 2, Launton Ath 4; Bure Park Jun 2, Brackley Ath 2; Garden City 5, Charlbury Tn 2.

Under 13 KO Cup: Brackley Ath 10, Stonesfield Strikers 0. A League: Bampton Tn 8, Yarnton Blues 5; Bicester Tn Stars 1, Hook Norton Jun 4; Brackley Ath v Combe Jun Spts pp; Bure Park Jun 2, Chipping Norton Swifts 1. B League: Charlbury Tn 15, Carterton Tn 2; Deddington Tn Sharks 10, Bloxham 2; Ducklington 2, Banbury Utd 1; Grendon Rgrs v Banbury Irish Assoc pp; Banbury Irish 5, Witney Vikings Yth 2. C League: Bloxham Rgrs v Witney Vikings Warriors pp; Chadlington v Stonesfield Strikers pp; Deddington Tn Cobras 2; Middleton Cheney Falcons 8; Easington Spts 2, Launton 7.

Under 14 A League: Chesterton 2, Charlbury Tn 9; Garden City v Witney Vikings pp; Kingston Colts v Bampton Tn pp. B League: Deddington Tn Colts 3, Chipping Norton Swifts 7; Ducklington 4, Carterton Tn 3; Freeland 17, Brackley Ath 1; Launton 2, Banbury Irish Assoc 3.

Under 16 KO Cup: Banbury Utd Yth 2, Charlbury Tn Yth 4. League: Banbury Irish 6, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Banbury Utd Youth v Launton pp; Chadlington Whites 2, Hook Norton Jun 7; Yarnton Blues v Tower Hill pp.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12 League Cup: Barton Utd 0, Cumnor Minors 6; Harwell & Hendred 0, Kidlington Yth 4; Kennington Ath 0, Didcot Casuals 0 (aet, Kennington Ath won 3-1 on pens); Oxford City 4, Chalgrove Cav 1; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Crowmarsh 3; Summertown Stars White 3, Summertown Stars Red 3 (aet, Summertown Stars Red won 3-0 on pens).

Under 13 League Cup: Summertown Stars Red 6, Didcot Casuals 0; Chesterton Jun 3, Hinksey Pk 3 (aet, Chesterton Jun won 3-2 on pens); Headington Yth 17, Witney Vikings 0; Kidlington Yth 6, Tower Hill Vixens 3; Launton 1, Hook Norton 7; Oxford City 13, Summertown Shooting Stars 0; Quarry Rov 1, Wantage Tn 5.

Under 14 League Cup: Abingdon Yth 0, Hinksey Pk 2; Charlbury 2, Summertown Stars Red 3 (aet); Kidlington Yth 3, Harwell & Hendred 7; Tower Hill Vixens 12, Benson Utd 0.

Under 15 League Cup: Launton 9, Barton Utd 0; Quarry Rov 4, Kidlington Yth 2; Stonesfield Strikers 3, Abingdon Yth 5; Oxford City w/o Summertown Stars; Tower Hill Vixens 0, Carterton Tn 6.

Under 16 League Cup: Kidlington Yth 3, Crowmarsh 5; Barton Utd 7, Wantage Tn 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 64, Wimbledon 22; Henley Hawks 27, Bury St Edmunds 20.

South West 1 East: Banbury 28, Salisbury 35; Bicester 12, Royal Wootton Bassett 38; Chippenham 38, Oxford Harlequins 31; Grove 7, Old Patesians 58; Witney 25, Stratford-upon-Avon 19.

Southern Counties North: Drifters 20, Gosford All Blacks 23; Wallingford 58, Stow-on-the-Wold 5.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon 17, Slough 27; Chesham 36, Didcot 5; Littlemore 41, Tadley 26.

BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall 6, Oxford 64; Chipping Norton 24, Harwell 17; Faringdon 16, Farnham Royal 20.

BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd 45, Redingensians 3rd 0; Witney 2nd 72, Henley 3rd 0.

BB&O Div 2: Bicester 2nd 58, High Wycombe 2nd 5; Witney 3rd 45, Redingensians 4th 22.

BB&O Div 3: Banbury 3rd 0, Wallingford 2nd 50; Oxford Harlequins 2nd 70, Reading Abbey 3rd 10; Tadley 2nd 22, Grove 2nd 7.

BB&O Div 4 North: Aylesbury 2nd 33, Abingdon 2nd 17; Buckingham 3rd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Didcot 2nd w/o Witney 4th; Wheatley 2nd 19, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 12.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Haringey Huskies 2, Oxford City Stars 11; Oxford City Stars 3, Guildford 2 (overtime).