The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Southend Utd 1, Oxford Utd 1.

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

3rd qual round: Oxford City 1, Hereford 2; Haringey Borough 3, Thame Utd 1.

2nd qual round replay: Banbury Utd 2, Farnborough Tn 3 (aet).

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

West Div: Larkhall 5, North Leigh 0; Mangotsfield 2, Kidlington 5; Paulton Rov 2, Didcot Tn 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 2, Highworth Tn 2.

Div 1 East: Wokingham & Emmbrook 0, Wallingford Tn 1; Chinnor 1, Penn & Tylers Green 2; Didcot Tn Res 2, Milton Utd 0.

Div 1 West: Letcombe 1, Easington Spts 2; Woodstock Tn 5, Shrivenham 0; Clanfield 85 4, New College 0; Kidlington Res 2, Headington Ams 3.

Bluefin Sports Cup: Thame Rgrs 1, Lydney Tn 2.

Div 2 East: Long Crendon 2, Chinnor Res 0; Virginia Water Res 0, Abingdon Utd Dev 5; Abingdon Tn 2, Chalfont Wasps Res 2.

Div 2 West: Easington Spts Res 0, Shrivenham Res 3; Faringdon Tn 5, Cheltenham Saracens Res 0; Highworth Tn Res 2, Carterton 5.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP

2nd round: Ardley Utd 8, OUP 0.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Chalgrove 1, Mansfield Rd 1; Horspath 3, Charlton 3; Marston Sts 0, Adderbury Park 2; Yarnton 4, Cropredy 2.

Div 1: Adderbury Res 5, Lusitanos Oxford 3; Long Crendon 2, Middleton Cheney 4; OUP Res 1, Garsington 1; Summertown 4, Eynsham 0.

Div 2: Chinnor Res 1, Yarnton Res 2; Cropredy Res 1, Charlton Res 2; Launton Spts Res 10, Horspath Res 3.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Div 1: East Hendred 3, Steventon 1; Hanney Utd 0, Berinsfield 5; Long Wittenham Ath 3, Lambourn Spts 2; Stanford in the Vale v Saxton Rov pp; Westminster 3, Harwell Village 3.

Div 2: Ardington & Lockinge 2, Compton 1; Blewbury 7, Benson Lions 0; Kintbury Rgrs Res v Crowmarsh Gifford pp; Wallingford Tn Res 2, Watlington Tn 2.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 2, Letcombe Res 0; Drayton 8, Wallingford Tn A 2; Lambourn Spts Res 3, Hagbourne Utd 3; Uffington Utd 0, East Hendred Res 13.

Div 4: Berinsfield Res 1, Appleford 1; Cumnor Minors U21 2, Marcham Res 2; Hagbourne Utd Res 0, Ardington & Lockinge Res 2; Steventon Res 1, Faringdon Tn A 4; Watlington Tn Res v Hanney 66 Club – abandoned due to injury.

Berks & Bucks Junior Cup - 3rd round: Saxton Res 3, Kennington Res 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Fred Ford Cup 3rd round: Aston 6, Chadlington 2.

Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 0, Hanborough 1; Carterton Tn A 2, Minster Lovell 2; Chipping Norton Tn 1, Charlbury Tn 2; Hollybush 4, Combe 3; Hailey 3, Kirtlington 2.

Div 1: Bampton Utd 2, Milton 2; Tower Hill Stars 3, Eynsham SSC 0; Witney Royals 3, FC Nomads 2.

Div 2: Charlbury Tn Res 3, Witney Wanderers 0; Hanborough Res 1, Bourton Rov 3; Kingham All Blacks 6, Aston Res 2; Middle Barton 4, Bletchington 4; Moreton Rgrs 1, Brize Norton 0; Spartan Rgrs Res 3, Hailey Res 1.

Div 3: FC Mills 3, Chipping Norton Tn Res 1; Milton Res 1, Ducklington 2; Minster Lovell Res 1, Corinthians 2; Siege 2, FC Hollybush Res 2; Wootton 8, Bourton Rov Res 2.

Div 4: Bletchington Res 4, Carterton Tn B 8; Brize Norton Res 1, Spartan Rgrs A 4; Chadlington Res 5, FC Ascott Res 1; Eynsham SSC Res 0, Wootton Res 5; FC Ascott Rgrs 3, Bampton Utd Res 6; Stonesfield Res 2, Kingham All Blacks Res 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

Premier Cup: East Oxford 4, Chequers 2; Florence Park 5, Headington Butchers 3; Gt Milton Res 1, Dorchester 6; Masons Arms 4, Chinnor A 0; Thame Utd Churches 3, Oxford Brookes Univ 4.

League: Original Swan 7, South Park Rgrs 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 2, Broughton & NN 1; Bloxham 3, Charlton & District 3; Chasewell Park 3, KEA 0; Deddington Tn 4, Woodford Utd 1; Sinclair Utd 5, Middleton Cheney 0.

Div 1: Chesterton 4, Bloxham Res 2; Hornton 1, Swis 2; KEA Res 1, Finmere 2; Steeple Aston 0, Bishops Itchington Res 3.

Div 2: Ashton Folly 2, Deddington Tn Res 0; Banbury Spts 2, Kingsmere Utd 5; Broughton & NN Res 9, Banbury Galaxy 1; Magna Exteriors 3, AFC Naranja 2; Wroxton Spts 3, Kings Sutton 4.

Div 3: Bodicote Spts Res 4, Chasewell Park Res 4; Charlton & District Res 3, Bloxbury Ath 0; Finmere Res 3, Steeple Aston Res 6; Kings Sutton Res 1, Sinclair Utd Res 2; Swis Res 5, Brill Utd 1.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Milton Sts 3, Village Inn 2.

Devenney Cup 1st qual round: Fairview 0, Dilly Utd 7; JET 1, Checkendon Exiles 4; Exeter Rgrs 3, Stadhampton 1; Railway Wheatley 0, Jericho 0; Forest Hill v Didcot Casuals pp; Oxford Leys v Chequers pp; Northway v Barton Utd pp; Greater Leys Res 4, Greater Leys 5.

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 KO Cup: Abingdon Tn 7, Summertown Stars 1; Chesterton 2, Cumnor 3; Florence Park 1, Carterton 7; Hook Norton 2, Chipping Norton Swifts 3; Oxford City 3, Easington Spts 0; Summertown Stars Comets 2, Quarry Rov 4; Wallingford Tn , Rotherfield Utd ; Wantage Tn 0, Harwell and Hendred 14. A League: Florence Park 1, Carterton 7.

Under 18 KO Cup: Botley 0, Abingdon 8; Marston Saints 6, Tower Hill 2. A League: Grove Rgrs 1, Marcham 1; Kidlington 2, Milton Utd 5.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Reading Utd 2, Benson Utd 0; Abingdon Yellows 4, Carterton 0; Bullingdon Warriors 2, Kennington Ath Yellow 8; Oxfordshire Football Dev 4, Didcot Tn 2. Autumn B: Hinksey Park Hurricanes 5, Goring Robins Spitfires 2; Quarry Rov Thunder 0, Wantage Tn 4; Summertown Stars Pumas 1, Abingdon Tn 0; Tower Hill 1, Faringdon Tn 11; Witney Vikings 1, Oxford Blackbird 5. Autumn C: Botley 0, Grove Chall 2; Easington Spts 6, Harwell & Hendred 3; St Edmunds 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 3. Autumn D: Barton Utd Sunday 6, Radley Utd 1; Kidlington 0, Kidlington Arrows 11; Marston Saints 0, Oxford Utd Women 11; Wantage Tn Green 1, Stonesfield Strikers 8; Mansfield Road 6, Summertown Stars Cobras 3. Autumn E: Bardwell Youth 1, St Edmunds Royals 2; Benson Lions Cubs 5, Cumnor Minors 2; Europa Titans 3, Berinsfield 0; Watlington Tn 3, Didcot Casuals 1; Quarry Rov Dynamite 4, Goring Robins Lancasters 0.

Under 13 KO Trophy: Barton Utd 3, Appleton 0; Didcot Casuals v Kidlington pp. Autumn A: Mansfield Road Jun 0, Haddenham Rgrs 4; Highfield 1, Didcot Tn Red 6. Autumn B: Quarry Rov Hammers 1, Hinksey Park 4. Autumn C: Bardwell 0, Abingdon Utd 11; Goring Robins 4, Grove Chall 6; Radley Utd 0, Wantage Tn 4. Autumn D: St Edmunds 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; Cumnor Min 4, Abingdon Green 3.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Utd 0, Kennington Ath 2; Didcot Casuals 0, Carterton 7; Easington Spts 1, Summertown Stars Wands 8; Quarry Rov Nomads v Abingdon Green pp. B League: Caversham Colts 4, Summertown Stars Spartans 1; Crowmarsh 4, Didcot Tn Red 3; Didcot Tn White 2, Faringdon Tn 4; Oxford City Blue 4, Horspath 1; Oxford City 6, Wantage Tn 6; Oxford Blackbird 3, St Edmunds 1. C League: Banbury Utd 3, Hinksey Park Internationals 3; Benson Utd v Cumnor Min – abandoned; Crowmarsh Orient 1, East Oxford Utd 1; Goring Robins 2, Bure Park Jun 4; St Edmunds 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 2. D League: Headington 0, Kidlington 11; Littlemore 9, Caversham Stallions 1; Stonesfield Strikers v Botley pp; Summertown Stars Flares 2, Tower Hill Stripes 2.

Under 15 A League: Rotherfield Utd v North Leigh Utd – abandoned; Abingdon 0, Bure Park Jun 3; Oxford City 18, Banbury Utd 0; Summertown Stars Whites 2, Chalgrove Cavs 3; Bloxham 0, Kennington Ath Green 4. B League: Combe Junior Spts 1, Westwood Wands 1; Didcot Tn Red v Halse Utd pp; Grove Chall Black 6, Faringdon Tn 0; Highfield Jun 5, Didcot Casuals 1. C League: Botley 4, Quarry Rov 2; Kidlington 1, Didcot Tn Whites 0. C League: Tower Hill 2, Pangbourne 1; Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 3, Marston Saints 1; Easington Spts 3, Florence Park 3. D League: Brightwell 3, Summertown Stars Reds 2; Ardington & L 3, Bardwell 1; Cholsey Bluebirds 9, South Park Rgrs 1; Cold Ash 3, Grove Chall White 4.

UNDER 16 INTER LEAGUE COMPETITION

Champions League Group B: North Leigh 2, Hook Norton Jun 2. Group C: Cholsey Bluebirds 5, Banbury Utd Yth 0.

Europa League Group A: Florence Park 7, Westwood Wands 1. Group B: Abingdon Yth 4, Launton 3; Thatcham Tn Harriers 0, Carterton Tn 2. Group C: Abingdon Tn 0, Yarnton Blues 6.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Chesterton Jun 0, Bampton Tn 3; Eynsham Yth 0, Bloxham 4; Kingston Colts 5, Banbury Utd Spencer 2. B League: Chesterton Jun Colts 1, Launton 6; Croughton 2, Banbury Irish 3; Yarnton Blues Colts 3, Carterton Tn 1. C League: Wychwood 3, Deddington Tn Colts 3; Yarnton Blues 2, Chipping Norton Swifts 4. D League: Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Banbury Utd Yth 4; Garden City 5, Bure Park Jun 1; Launton Ath 2, Brackley Ath 1.

Under 13 A League: Bure Park Jun 1, Brackley Ath 6; Bampton Tn 3, Hook Norton Jun 2. B League: Ducklington 9, Bloxham 0; Grendon Rgrs 1, Banbury Utd Yth 10; Witney Vikings Yth 0, Banbury Irish 9. C League: Witney Vikings Warriors 3, Easington Spts Yth 6; Chadlington Spts 2, Middleton Cheney Falcons 5.

Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn v Witney Vikings Yth pp; Banbury Utd Spencer v Kingston Colts pp; Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Garden City 5; Hook Norton Jun 6, Chesterton 1. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 6, Launton Ath 3; Brackley Ath v Launton pp; Carterton Tn 1, Freeland 2; Chipping Norton Swifts 0, Ducklington 1.

Under 15 A League: Carterton Tn Colts 0, Ducklington 2; Middleton Cheney Dragons v North Leigh Utd pp; Wychwood 5, Stonesfield Strikers 2. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 5, Yarnton Blues 1; Brackley Ath v Bicester Tn Colts pp; Grendon Rgrs 1, Chadlington Whites 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Harwell & Hendred 4, Didcot Casuals 4; Kennington Ath 0, Cumnor Minors 4; Kidlington Yth 8, Barton Utd 0; Oxford City 4, Chalgrove Cavaliers 0; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Crowmarsh 7; Summertown Stars Red 3, Tower Hill Vixens 6.

Under 13 Blue: Didcot Casuals 1, Chesterton Jun 6; Launton Ladies 1, Witney Vikings 2; Quarry Rov 1, Tower Hill Vixens 2. Red: Hinksey Park 1, Headington Yth 6; Hook Norton 0, Wantage Tn 3; Kidlington Yth 1, Summertown Stars Red 5.

Under 14: Charlbury 1, Tower Hill Vixens 2; Grove Challengers 3, Summertown Stars Red 3; Harwell & Hendred 3, Kidlington Yth 1.

Under 15: Barton Utd 2, Summertown Stars 6; Launton Ladies 0, Oxford City 9; Quarry Rov v Kidlington Yth pp; Stonesfield Strikers 0, Carterton Tn 2; Tower Hill Vixens 0, Abingdon Yth 14.

Under 16: Kidlington Yth 12, Deanshanger Colts 1; Moretonville Jun 2, Crowmarsh 4; Thame Yth 0, Chesham Utd 5; Wycombe Sts v Barton Utd pp.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Canterbury 25, Henley Hawks 24; Redruth 13, Chinnor 20.

South West 1 East: Old Centralians 18, Witney 12; Oxford Harlequins 42, Grove 12; Salisbury 30, Bicester 11; Swindon 19, Banbury 36.

Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 15, Windsor 44; Thatcham 10, Wallingford 15.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot 5, Crowthorne 6; Tadley 73, Abingdon 12; Wheatley 21, Littlemore 25.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Harwell 59, Faringdon 3; Oxford 65, Chipping Norton 12.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Maidenhead 2nd 28, Chinnor 3rd 29; Windsor 2nd 10, Witney 2nd 41.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Buckingham 2nd w/o Witney 3rd; Marlow 2nd 12, Bicester 2nd 21.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Reading 3rd 8, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 14; Wallingford 2nd 12, Grove 2nd 29; Windsor 3rd 48, Banbury 3rd 24.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 19, Buckingham 3rd 26; Bicester 3rd w/o Aylesbury 3rd; Wheatley 2nd w/o Chip Norton 2nd; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 39, Didcot 2nd 11; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 12, Oxford 2nd 17.

REPRESENTATIVE

Oxford University 24, Richmond 34.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Div 1: Burford 2, Studley Wood 1; Ellesborough 3, Oxford City 0.

Div 2: Badgemore Park 0, Carswell 3.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 7, Peterborough Phantoms 0.