The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

EMIRATES FA CUP

2nd round: Notts County 3, Oxford City 2.

FA WOMEN’S CONTINENTAL CUP

Oxford Utd 1, Doncaster Belles 5.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: St Ives 2, Banbury Utd 2.

West Div: Cinderford Tn 1, North Leigh 1; Didcot Tn 4, Slimbridge 0; Kidlington 2, Bishops Cleeve 0.

East Div: Egham Tn 1, Thame Utd 2.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 6, Royal Wootton Bassett 1; Wantage Tn 4, Oxford City Nomads 1.

Div 1 East: Penn & Tylers Green 2, Didcot Tn Res 2; Milton Utd 7, Henley Tn 0; Sandhurst Tn 4, Chinnor 1; Thame Rgrs 3, Chalfont Wasps 2; Virginia Water 4, Bicester Tn 2.

Div 1 West: Letcombe 0, Headington Amateurs 2; New College 0, Kidlington Res 2.

Div 2 East: Chalfont Wasps Res 1, Thame Rgrs Dev 4.

Div 2 West: Shrivenham Res 0, Bourton Rov 5.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Charlton 0, Freeland 0; Cropredy 5, OUP 1; Heyford Ath 1, Adderbury Pk 1; Kennington Ath 4, Horspath 1; Yarnton 4, Launton Spts 3.

Div 1: Eynsham 3, Woodstock Tn Res 5; Zubry Oxford 4, Long Crendon 3.

Div 2: Freeland Res 3, Heyford Ath Res 2; Launton Spts Res 4, Yarnton Res 2..

JOHN FATHERS OXFORDSHIRE JUNIOR SHIELD

3rd round: Siege 0, Original Swan 5; Ducklington 1, Swis 3; Chequers 8, Tower Hill Stars Stars 2; Goring Utd 1, Stonesfield 2; Chesterton 1, Spartan Rgrs 4; Benson Lions 0, Tower Hill 5; Eynsham SSC v KEA pp; Westminster 0, Aston 1 – abandoned due to injury; Witney Royals 6, Kingham All Blacks 3; Deddington Tn 5, Florence Park 2; Hornton 5, Middle Barton 4; Masons Arms 1, Bletchingdon 2; Milton-under-Wychwood 1, Chipping Norton Tn 6.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Cup 2nd round: Watlington Tn 1, Ardington & Lockinge 3.

North Berks War Memorial Cup 2nd round: Steventon 4, Hanney Utd 3 (aet).

Div 1: Berinsfield v Harwell Village pp; North Oxford 3, Stanford in the Vale 0; Saxton Rov 1, Long Wittenham Ath 1.

Div 2: Blewbury 3, Faringdon Tn Res 1; Crowmarsh Gifford 3, Compton 3; Sutton Courtenay 2, Kintbury Rgrs Res 3; Wallingford Tn Res 4, Saxton Rov Res 2.

Div 3: East Hendred Res 10, Hagbourne Utd 0; Wallingford Tn A 6, Uffington Utd 3.

Div 4: Appleford 2, Cumnor Minors Mens 5; Ardington & Lockinge Res 3, Watlington Tn Res 1; Hagbourne Utd Res 0, Steventon Res 2; Marcham Res 4, Faringdon Tn A 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Kirtlington 5, Carterton Tn A 3; Minster Lovell 4, Carterton Rgrs 1.

Div 1: Chadlington 2, FC Nomads 1.

Div 2: Bourton Rov 6, Witney Wands 1; Hailey Res v Moreton Rgrs (abandoned); Hanborough Res 1, Brize Norton 1; Spartan Rgrs Res 2, Charlbury Tn Res 1.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 2, Witney Royals Res 1; Corinthians 3, Milton Res 0; FC Hollybush Res 2, Minster Lovell Res 4.

Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 2, Chadlington Res 1; Carterton Tn B 14, FC Ascott Rgrs 1; Kingham All Blacks Res 5, Brize Norton Res 4; Spartan Rgrs A 1, Siege Res 1; Wootton Res 2, Bletchington Res 1.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Dorchester 5, Chinnor A 0; Gt Milton 10, Headington Butchers 5; Thame Utd Churches 1, East Oxford 2; Union St 4, Oxford Brookes Uni 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bishops Itchington 6, AFC Bicester 5; Bloxham 3, Middleton Cheney 2; Broughton & NN 3, Sinclair Utd 1; Woodford Utd 2, Chasewell Pk 6.

Div 1: Finmere 0, Bloxham Res 3; KEA Res 4, Bishops Itchington Res 4.

Div 2: Ashton Folly 2, Broughton & NN Res 0; Wroxton Spts 4, Deddington Tn Res 1.

Div 3: Charlton & District Res 6, Finmere Res 1; Kings Sutton Res 4, Banbury Cross 3; Sinclair Utd Res 2, Brill Utd 1; Steeple Aston Res 2, Bloxbury Ath 2; Swis Res 3, Chasewell Pk Res 3.

Mid Oxon Cup quarter-finals: Banbury Galaxy 0, Kingsmere Utd 3; AFC Naranja 3, Kings Sutton 1; Magna Exteriors 3, Bodicote Spts 2.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Greater Leys Res 0, Dilly Utd 5; JET 3, Stadhampton 2.

Hedley Toms: Jericho 9, Checkendon 1; SHAFC 1, Greater Leys 1; Chequers v Railway Wheatley pp.

Ridgeway Cup 1st round: Forest Hill 4, Exeter Rgrs 1; Fairview 7, Oxford Leys 5; Didcot Casuals 2, Village Inn 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Carterton 7, Oxford City 1; Chipping Norton Swifts 3, Florence Park 3; Easington Spts 2, Abingdon Tn 2. B League: Launton 4, Wallingford Tn 2; Rotherfield Utd 3, Quarry Rov 1; Summertown Stars Comets v Hinksey Park pp; Wantage Tn 2, Summertown Stars 9.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon 3, Summertown Stars 0; Blewbury Buccaneers 2, Grove Rgrs 6; Chalgrove Cavaliers 4, Hook Norton 2; Kidlington 1, Marcham 1; Marston Saints 2, Botley 0; Milton Utd v Hinksey Park pp.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn B League: Abingdon Tn 6, Goring Robins Spitfires 1. Autumn E: Cumnor Min 4, Quarry Rov Dynamite 2; Didcot Casuals 2, Benson Lions Cubs 5; Goring Robins Lancasters 3, St Edmunds Royals 1; South Park Rgrs 0, Europa Titans 4; Berinsfield 0, Bardwell 6. KO Cup: Reading Utd 4, Oxfordshire Football Dev 2; Abingdon Yellows 4, Bullingdon Warriors 2; Faringdon Tn 4, Carterton 2; Hinksey Park Hurricanes 0, Florence Park 1; Kennington Ath Yellow 6, Benson Utd 5; Oxford Blackbird 2, Didcot Tn 8; Summertown Stars Pumas 0, Crowmarsh Tigers 2. KO Trophy: Barton Utd Sunday 3, Mansfield Road Jun 2; Crowmarsh Pumas 3, Highmoor Ibis Utd 2; Easington Sports 13, Stonesfield Strikers 5; Grove Chall 4, Harwell & Hendred 1 (aet); Hanney 1, Botley 1 (aet, Hanney won 3-2 on pens); Summertown Stars Cobras 7, St Edmunds 3; Wantage Tn Green 4, Oxford Utd Women 4 (aet, Wantage Tn Green won 3-2 on pens); Westwood Wands Colts 2, Cholsey Bluebirds 1.

Under 13 KO Cup: Bodicote Spts 1, Tower Hill Stars 3; Crowmarsh Tractors 1, Didcot Casuals 1 (aet, Didcot Casuals won 3-2 on pens); Didcot Tn Red 9, Oxfordshire Football Dev 3; Highfield Jun 4, Haddenham Rgrs 3; Kingston Colts Blues 7, Summertown Stars Super Giants 0; Mansfield Road 0, Kidlington 3; Summertown Stars Iron Stars 0, Oxford Blackbird 4; Tower Hill 10, Oxford Irish 1. KO Trophy: Abingdon Utd 1, Abingdon Yellows 5; Cholsey Bluebirds 1, Goring Robins 10; Crowmarsh Saints 2, Cumnor Minors 1; Grove Chall 1, Wantage Tn 3; Marston Saints Warriors 3, Summertown Neutron Stars 0; Quarry Rov Rocks 1, Chalgrove Cavaliers 5; Stanford in the Vale v Hinksey Park pp. Development games: Abingdon Green v Radley Utd pp; Ardington & Lockinge 3, Quarry Rov Hammers 1; Bardwell v St Edmunds Wootton pp.

Under 14 KO Cup: Abingdon Green 6, Caversham Colts 3; Bardwell v Easington Spts pp; Carterton 6, Kennington Ath 1; Quarry Rov Nomads 1, Didcot Casuals 0; Summertown Stars Wands 3, Oxford City Blue 1; Abingdon Utd 1, St Edmunds Royals 0; Summertown Stars Spartans 5, Horspath 2. KO Trophy: Banbury Utd 1, Bure Park 3; Caversham Stallions 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 5; Crowmarsh Orient 7, Caversham Broncos 0; Goring Robins 3, Benson Utd 1; Tower Hill Stripes 2, Hinksey Park Internationals 8; Cumnor Min 5, Kidlington 2; Littlemore 2, Abingdon Yellow 5; St Edmunds 1, East Oxford Utd 3. B League: Faringdon Tn 2, Oxford Blackbird 1; Wantage Tn 4, Didcot Tn White 1.

Under 16 A League: Abingdon Utd 2, Garsington 1; Kidlington 4, Cholsey Bluebirds 5. B League: Broughton & N Newington v Tower Hill Stars pp; Bure Park Jun 0, Grove Chall 1; Crowmarsh 2, Didcot Tn 4; Woolton Hill Argyle 1, Thame 3. C League: Abingdon Tn v Florence Park pp; Abingdon 2, Summertown Stars Tigers 2; St Edmunds Royals 0, Caversham Trents Blues 4; Westwood Wands 3, Crowmarsh Rev 2. D League: CSA Dynamos v Didcot Casuals pp; East Oxford Utd 3, Carterton Tn 2; Streatley Strikers 1, Thatcham Harriers 2; Thame Colts 2, Kidlington 1.

UNDER 15 INTER-LEAGUE COMPETITION

Champions League: Halse Utd 1, Middleton Cheney 5; Didcot Tn Red v Grendon Rgrs pp; Oxford City 4, Thatcham Storm 3; Carterton Colts 0; Summertown Whites 4; Kennington Ath Green 9, Ducklington 1. Europa League: Chadlington Whites 0, Westwood Wands 4; Easington Spts 3, Banbury Irish 4; Didcot Tn Whites 2, Tower Hill 0; Faringdon Tn 4, Wychwood 1. Isthmian League: Cumnor Minors 4, Summertown Reds 0; AFC Brightwell 2, Yarnton Blues 0; Pangbourne 2, Cholsey Bluebirds 1; Florence Park Boys 3, Bardwell 0; Quarry Rov 3, Bicester Tn 3; Grove Challengers White 3, Botley 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

]Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn v Bloxham pp; Banbury Utd Spencer 1, Eynsham Yth 5. B League: Banbury Irish 2, Chesterton Colts 2; Carterton Tn Colts 2, Launton 1; Yarnton Blues Colts 6, Croughton 0. C League: Ducklington 6, Wychwood 0; Middleton Cheney 1, Chipping Norton Swifts 0. D League: Banbury Utd Yth 7, Bure Pk Jun 1; Garden City 2, Brackley Ath 1; Launton Ath 5, Charlbury Tn Yth 1.

Under 13 A League: Chipping Norton Swifts v Bure Pk Jun pp; Combe Jun Spts 4, Brackley Ath 5; Hook Norton Jun 2, Bicester Tn Stars 1; Yarnton Blues 5, Bampton Tn 2. B League: Banbury Utd Yth 13, Grendon Rgrs 4; Bloxham 0, Ducklington 12; Carterton Tn 0, Deddington Tn Sharks 8. C League: Launton 3, Easington 5; Middleton Cheney Falcons 18, Deddington Tn Cobras 1; Stonesfield 6, Chadlington 2; Witney Vikings Warriors 8, Bloxham Rgrs 0.

Under 14 KO Cup 2nd round: Banbury Irish v Brackley Ath pp; Banbury Utd Spencer 5, Bampton Tn 8; Charlbury Tn Yth 2, Ducklington 4; Garden City 4, Chipping Norton Swifts 1; Hook Norton Jun 1, Witney Viings Yth 1 (aet, Hook Norton Jun won 5-4 on pens); Kingston Colts w/o Yarnton Blues; Launton 6, Deddington Tn Colts 6 (aet, Deddington Tn Colts won 6-5 on pens); Launton Ath 2, Chesterton 5.

Under 16 A League: Banbury Irish v Yarnton Blues pp; Charlbury Tn v Launton pp.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Barton Utd 2, Summertown Stars Red 3; Chalgrove Cavaliers 1, Kidlington Yth 6; Crowmarsh 1, Oxford City 1; Cumnor Minors 6, Stonesfield Strikers 0; Didcot Casuals 2, Kennington Ath 2; Tower Hill Vixens 1, Summertown Stars White 2.

Under 13 Blue: Chesterton Jun 4, Launton Ladies 2; Tower Hill Vixens 13, Summertown Shooting Stars 0; Witney Vikings 2, Quarry Rov 4. Red: Headington Yth 7, Hook Norton 0; Wantage Tn 1, Kidlington Yth 0; Summertown Stars Red 0, Oxford City 6.

Under 14: Benson Utd 0, Harwell & Hendred 7; Grove Challengers 0, Hinksey Pk 2.

Under 15: Abingdon Yth 5, Carterton Tn 1; Launton Ladies 1, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Summertown Stars 0, Oxford City 5.

Under 16: Chesham Utd 1, Thame Yth 2; Deanshanger Colts 2, Kidlington Yth 3; Barton Utd 2, Crowmarsh 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 13, Taunton Titans 7; Henley Hawks 30, Clifton 20.

South West 1 East: Banbury 35, Stratford-upon-Avon 5; Bicester 12, Swindon 16; Grove 6, Royal Wootton Bassett 0; Marlow 19, Oxford Harlequins 22; Witney 12, Wimborne 10.

OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD

1st round: Blue Boar w/o Faringdon; Littlemore 33, Abingdon 12; Alchester 13, Harwell 10; Wheatley 19, Oxford University Whippets 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Chelmsford Chieftains 0, Oxford City Stars 4.