The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Rochdale 0, Oxford Utd 0.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Weymouth 2.

West Div: Kidlington v Winchester City pp; North Leigh v Swindon Supermarine pp; Wimborne 0, Didcot Tn 1.

East Div: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Thame Utd pp.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Wantage Tn 0, Windsor 0.

Bluefin Sports Cup: Lydney Tn 0, Abingdon Utd 2.

Div 1 East: AFC Aldermaston 0, Bicester Tn 1; Chinnor 0, Virginia Water 2; Didcot Tn Res 1, Wokingham & Emmbrook 4; Thame Rangers 5, Milton Utd 2.

Div 1 West: Pewsey Vale 0, Shrivenham 3.

Div 2 East: Thame Rgrs Dev 1, Chinnor Res 2.

Div 2 West: Faringdon Tn 4, Highworth Tn Res 0; Shrivenham Res 3, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 1.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Cropredy 4, Adderbury Pk 0; Marston Sts 3, Launton Spts 0; Yarnton 1, Charlton 1.

Div 1: Garsington 8, Zubry Oxford 0.

Div 2: Charlton Res 0, Yarnton Res 4; Chinnor Res 2, Freeland Res 2; Launton Spts Res w/o Marston Sts Res.

OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP

Semi-final: Hanborough 5, Heyford Ath 1.

NORTH BERKS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

North Berks Cup 2nd round: Crowmarsh Gifford 1, Marcham 3. 3rd round: Berinsfield 5, Hanney Utd 1.

Div 2: Saxton Rov Res 2, Blewbury 1; Sutton Courtenay 2, Faringdon Tn Res 3.

Div 3: Lambourn Spts Res 2, Long Wittenham Ath Res 5; Uffington Utd 1, Cholsey Utd 6.

Div 4: Marcham Res 8, Appleford 3; Steventon Res 1, Hagbourne Utd Res 4; Watlington Tn Res 8, Berinsfield Res 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT

FA Fred Ford Cup quarter-final: Aston 3, Tower Hill 1.

Premier Div: Charlbury Tn 3, Minster Lovell 4.

Div 2: Bletchington 3, Bourton Rov 2; Kingham All Blacks 7, Spartan Rgrs Res 1; Witney Wands 1, Moreton Rgrs 3.

Div 3: FC Mills 3, FC Hollybush Res 7.

Div 4: Carterton Tn B 4, Bampton Utd Res 1.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Dorchester 5, Oxford Brookes Uni 1; Florence Pk 2, Chequers 4.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Woodford Utd 2, AFC Bicester 1.

Div 1: Bodicote Spts 2, Chesterton 2; Hornton 2, Finmere 4.

Div 2: Kingsmere Utd 4, AFC Naranja 0.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Stadhampton 4, Village Inn 7.

Devenney Cup 1st round: Forest Hill 5, Didcot Casuals 4.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Harwell & Hendred Yth 1, Abingdon Tn 2; Oxford City 6, Chipping Norton Swifts 0. B League: Chesterton 5, Launton 1.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon 4, Marston Saints 3; Botley 2, Milton Utd 2; Chalgrove Cavaliers 5, Kidlington 0; Marcham 2, Tower Hill 7.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn D: Stonesfield Strikers 3, Kidlington Youth 1. Autumn E: Goring Robins Lancasters 3, Berinsfield 1; Benson Lions Lion Cubs 5, Bardwell Youth 7; Europa Titans 1, Watlington Tn 4.

Under 13 Autumn A: Oxford Blackbird 3, Didcot Casuals 0. B League: Didcot Tn Red 3, Summertown Stars Spartans 1. C League: East Oxford Utd 1, Goring Robins 2; Bure Park 11, Crowmarsh Orient 0. D League: Caversham 3, Headington 2.

Under 15 D League: AFC Brightwell 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 6.

Under 16 A League: North Leigh Utd 0, Harwell & Hendred 1. B League: Didcot Tn Youth 1, Broughton & N Newington 2; Tower Hill Stars 1, Thame 4. D League: Carterton Tn 4, Wantage Tn 2; Streatley Strikers 2, East Oxford Utd 6; Thatcham Tn Harriers White 12, CSA 07 Dynamos 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

All games postponed.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

All games postponed.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 41, Canterbury 7; London Irish Wild Geese 17, Henley Hawks 24.

South West 1 East: Bicester 10, Banbury 57; Grove 20, Stratford-upon-Avon 27; Oxford Harlequins 48, Witney 28.

Southern Counties North: Reading 53, Gosford All Blacks 23; Wallingford 34, Reading Abbey 27.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Littlemore 48, Abingdon 7; Wheatley 29, Bletchley 5.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Aldermaston 32, Chipping Norton 12; Oxford 26, Harwell 8; Risborough w/o Faringdon.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Aylesbury 2nd 23, Witney 2nd 29; Reading Abbey 2nd 29, Henley 3rd 10.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: High Wycombe 2nd 31, Witney 3rd 12; Redingensians 4th 24, Bicester 2nd 29.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Hungerford 2nd 6, Banbury 3rd 48; Wallingford 2nd 81, Reading Abbey 3rd 0; Windsor 3rd 24, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 19.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd 12, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 72; Bicester 3rd 7, Wheatley 2nd 17; Didcot 2nd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Witney 4th w/o Aylesbury 3rd.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 18, Lee Valley Lions 1.