The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 1, Blackpool 0.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Hungerford Tn 1, Oxford City 2.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Durham Women 4, Oxford Utd 2.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Hitchin Tn 0.

West Div: Kidlington 5, Barnstaple Tn 2; North Leigh 1, Slimbridge 1; Shortwood Utd 3, Didcot Tn 3.

East Div: Moneyfields v Thame Utd pp.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Ascot Utd 1, Abingdon Utd 1; Lydney Tn 0, Wantage Tn 4.

Bluefin Sports Cup: Chinnor 2, Milton Utd 4.

Div 1 East: Holyport 8, Thame Rgrs 1; Wallingford Tn 2, Didcot Tn Res 2.

Div 1 West: Letcombe 1, Ardley Utd 1; Shrivenham 2, Kidlington Res 0.

Div 2 East: Thame Rgrs Dev 0, Long Crendon 3; Abingdon Tn 2, Chalvey Sports 1; Abingdon Utd Dev 2, Virginia Water Res 1.

Div 2 West: Clanfield 85 Dev 1, Carterton 2; Faringdon Tn 0, Moreton Rgrs 2.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Chalgrove 3, Marston Sts 4; OUP 4, Horspath 3; Yarnton 1, Heyford Ath 2.

Div 1: Bicester Utd 1, Adderbury Res 0; Garsington 2, Long Crendon 0; Middleton Cheney 2, OUP Res 1. Div 2: Charlton Res 3, Chinnor FC Res 2; Kennington Ath Res 3, Mansfield Rd Res 1; Heyford Ath Res 14, Eynsham Res 1.

JOHN FATHERS OXFORDSHIRE JUNIOR SHIELD

3rd round: Combe 1, Tetsworth 4; FC Hollybush 5, Bampton Utd 0.

4th round: Deddington Tn 2, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Hanborough 5, Stonesfield 0; Eynsham SSC 3, Original Swan 6.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Cup 3rd round: Blewbury v Compton pp.North Berks War Memorial Cup 2nd round: Benson Lions 1, Harwell Village 3; Drayton 2, Letcombe Res 3; Marcham 2, Watlington Tn 2 (aet, Watlington won 4-3 on pens).

Div 1: Berinsfield 3, North Oxford 0; Lambourn Spts 4, Hanney Utd 1; Stanford in the Vale 2, Long Wittenham Ath 2; Steventon v East Hendred pp; Westminster 2, Saxton Rov 4.

Div 2: Crowmarsh Gifford 0, Ardington & Lockinge 9; Saxton Rov Res 3, Kintbury Rgrs Res 2, Sutton Courtenay 3, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 4.

Div 3: East Hendred AFC Res 3, Lambourn Spts Res 0; Long Wittenham Ath Res 7, Uffington Utd 0; Wallingford Tn AFC A 0, Cholsey Utd 10.

Div 4: Ardington & Lockinge Res 5, Steventon Res 1; Cumnor Minors U21 5, Berinsfield Res 0; Hagbourne Utd Res 2, Faringdon Tn A 3; Hanney 66 Club 4, Marcham Res 1; Watlington Tn Res 2, Appleford 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Charlbury Tn 2, Spartan Rgrs 2; Kirtlington 4, Hailey 4.

Div 1: Tower Hill 9, FC Nomads 0.

Div 2: Bourton Rov 1, Hailey Res 8; Kingham All Blacks 4, Witney Wands 5; Middle Barton 2, Hanborough Res 1; Spartan Rgrs Res 0, Brize Norton 2.

Div 3: Corinthians 4, FC Mills 2; Ducklington v Milton Res – abandoned; Siege FC 5, Bourton Rov Res 1; Witney Royals Res 5, Combe Res 1; Wootton 4, Chipping Norton Tn Res 2.

Div 4: Bampton Utd Res 3, Eynsham SSC Res 0; Brize Norton Res 13, Siege FC Res 0; Carterton Tn B 4, Kingham All Blacks Res 3; Chadlington Res 3, Wootton Res 1; Spartan Rgrs A 1, FC Ascott Res 5; Stonesfield Res 4, Bletchington Res 6.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chinnor A 1, Florence Park 4; Dorchester 9, Headington 1; Great Milton Res 5, Thame Utd Churches 3; Union Street 0, Masons Arms 3.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 6, Charlton & District 3; Chasewell Park 9, Bloxham 3; Bishops Itchington 6, Middleton Cheney 0; Woodford Utd 2, Sinclair Utd 2.

Div 1: Bodicote Spts 5, Finmere 2; KEA Res 4, Chesterton 7.

Div 2: Banbury Spts v Wroxton Spts pp; Broughton & NN Res 1, AFC Naranja 3; Kings Sutton 1, Kingsmere Utd 4; Magna Exteriors v Deddington Tn Res pp.

Div 3: Bloxbury Ath v Bodicote Spts Res pp; Charlton & District Res 3, Banbury Cross 0; Finmere Res 0, Kings Sutton Res 6; Steeple Aston Res 4, Chasewell Park Res 2.

Eric Morris Cup: Bloxham Res 3, Bishops Itchington Res 1.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier Div: Greater Leys 2, Chequers 1.

Div 1: Didcot Casuals 3, Exeter Rgrs 3; Dilly Utd 4, JET 0; Fairview v Greater Leys Res pp; Stadhampton 1, Forest Hill 0.

Devenney Cup 1st round: Railway Wheatley 0, Jericho 3.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP

3rd round: Birmingham FA 1, Oxfordshire FA 1 (aet, Oxon won 4-1 on pens).

OXFORDSHIRE FA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Cumnor Minors 4, Easington Spts 3; Chipping Norton Swifts 0, Harwell & Hendred 10; Florence Pk 0, Abingdon Tn 7; Oxford City 2, Carterton 5. B League: Hinksey Park 1, Quarry Rov 2; Launton 4, Hook Norton 2; Rotherfield Utd 0, Wallingford Tn 2; Summertown Stars Comets 2, Summertown Stars 13; Wantage Tn 1, Chesterton 7.

Under 18 A League: Blewbury Buccaneers 4, Marcham 1; Hook Norton 5, Hinksey Park 0; Milton Utd 1, Abingdon 5.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 KO Cup: Didcot Tn 3, Florence Park 2. KO Trophy: Wantage Tn Green 0, Easington Sports 10; Westwood Wands Colts 3, Hanney 0. Winter/Spring A: Benson Utd 4, Wantage T 5; Kennington Ath Yellow 0, Crowmarsh Tigers 1. Winter/Spring B: Hinksey Park Hurricanes 0, Quarry Rov Thunder 1; Witney Vikings 2, Oxford Blackbird 6. Winter/Spring C: Botley 0, Goring Robins 3; Harwell & Hendred 3 Stonesfield Strikers 2; Highmoor/Ibis Utd 4, Cholsey Bluebirds 7. Winter/Spring D: Benson Lion Cubs 1, Oxford Utd Women 1; Marston Saints 1, St Edmunds 6; Watlington Tn 2, Kidlington 1. Winter/Spring E: Berinsfield 7, Tower Hill 0. Autumn A: Abingdon Yellows 12, Bullingdon 0. Autumn B: Faringdon Tn 0, Abingdon Tn 2. Autumn E: Cumnor Minors 4, Didcot Cas 3.

Under 13 Autumn D: Abingdon Greens 0, Ardington & Lockinge 7. KO Trophy: Stanford-in-the-Vale 3, Hinksey 4. Winter/Spring A: Haddenham Rgrs 5, Crowmarsh Tractors 0; Kidlington 8, Oxford Blackbird 0; Kingston Colts Blues 2, Oxfordshire Football Dev 6; Tower Hill 11, Highfield 2. Winter/Spring B: Chalgrove Cavs 3, Quarry Rov Rocks 2; Didcot Cas 1, Mansfield Road 4; Wantage Tn 5, Summertown Super Giants 1. Winter/Spring C: Crowmarsh Saints 1, Goring Robins 2; Oxford Irish 1, Abingdon Utd 6. Winter/Spring D: Appleton Whites 3, St Edmunds 1; Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Headington Girls 2; Radley Utd 3, Bardwell 8; Cumnor Minors 4, Summertown Neutron Stars 3.

Under 14 A League: Carterton 7, Bardwell 1; Didcot Casuals 1, Abingdon Green 6; Summertown Stars 11, Abingdon Utd 1; Kennington Ath 2, Quarry Rov Nomads 1. B League: Crowmarsh 1, Oxford Blackbird 1; Horspath 1, Didcot Tn Red 6; St Edmunds Royals 2, Wantage 3; Summertown Stars Spartans 3, Oxford City 8. C League: Benson Utd 3, Cumnor Minors 2; Goring Robins 6, Crowmarsh Orient 0; Hinksey Park Internationals 3, St Edmunds 7. D League: Abingdon Yellow 2, Littlemore 4; Kidlington 4, Caversham Stallions 0.

Under 15 A League: Rotherfield Utd 4, Abingdon 0; Summertown Stars 2, Bloxham 2; Kidlington Green 4, Bure Park Jun 2. B League: Combe Jun 3, Faringdon Tn 2; Didcot Tn Red 3, Halse Utd 2; Grove Chall Black 3, Westwood Wand 1; Didcot Cas 1, Thatcham Tn Storm 8. C League: Kidlington 6, Woolton Hill Argyle 0; Cumnor Minors 1, Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 3. D League: AFC Brightwell 6, Cold Ash 0; Ardington & L 4, Grove Chall White 2; Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Bardwell 0; South Park Rgrs 6, Summertown Stars Reds 4.

Under 16 KO Cup: Harwell & Hendred 4, North Leigh Utd 2. A League: Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Oxfordshire Football Dev 5.

UNDER 16 INTER-LEAGUE COMPETITION

Champions League Group A: Grove Chall 4, Kidlington 1.

Europa League Group A: Westwood Wands 2, St Edmunds 2. Group B: Carterton Tn 5, Streetly Steelers 3. Group C: Yarnton Blues 3, Crowmarsh Revolution 4. Group D: Stonesfield Strikers 6, Wantage Tn 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 B League: Croughton 1, Carterton Tn Colts 0; Launton 5, Banbury Irish 0. C League: Deddington Tn Colts 3, Middleton Cheney 1. D League: Brackley Ath 3, Charlbury Tn 3.

Under 13 A: Brackley Ath 0, Bampton Tn 3; Yarnton Blues 3, Bicester Tn Stars 3. B League: Bloxham 2, Grendon Rgrs 9; Carterton Tn 0, Ducklington 3. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 0, Deddington Tn Cobras 10; Middleton Cheney Falcons 2, Launton 3; Witney Vikings Warriors 4, Chadlington 3.

Under 14 KO Cup 2nd round: Banbury Irish 4, Brackley Ath 0. A League: Witney Vikings 5, Banbury Utd Spencer 2. B League: Freeland 11, Deddington Tn Colts 1.

Under 15 A League: Carterton Tn Colts 1, Wychwood 8. B League: Banbury Irish 3, Chadlington Whites 1; Grendon Rgrs 8, Yarnton Blues 4.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 15 League: Quarry Rov 3, Kidlington 0.

Under 16 League: Thame 0, Crowmarsh 1.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Cinderford 34, Henley Hawks 6; Chinnor 20, London Irish Wild Geese 35.

South West 1 East: Banbury 26, Chippenham 22; Royal Wootton Bassett 26, Oxford Harlequins 6; Witney 24, Bicester 13; Wimborne 32, Grove 28.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Chipping Norton 7, Risborough 16.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Amersham & Chiltern 3rd 10, Chinnor 3rd 19.

OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD

Semi-finals: Wheatley 11, Blue Boar 5; Littlemore 34, Alchester 0.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob 

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 4, Bracknell Hornets 5.