Saturday
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Plymouth Argyle v Oxford Utd (3.07)
SKRILL NORTH
Gainsborough Trinity v Oxford City.
CALOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chippenham Tn v Banbury Utd.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Godalming, Guildford City v North Leigh.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Highmoor Ibis, Ascot Utd v Oxford City Nomads, Binfield v Shrivenham, Holyport v Wantage Tn, Newbury v Abingdon Tn.
Div 1 West: Easington Spts v Lydney Tn, New College Swindon v Hook Norton, North Leigh Utd v Carterton.
Div 1 East: AFC Hinksey v Rayners Lane, Chalfont Wasps v Didcot Tn Res, Finchampstead v Henley Tn, Headington Ams v Burnham, Wokingham & Emmb v Chinnor.
Div 2 West (Reserve): Old Woodstock Tn v Wootton Bassett Tn, Wantage Tn v Cirencester Tn Dev.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Chinnor v Chalfont Wasps, Thame Utd v Binfield.
Chairman's Cup: Hook Norton Res v Rayners Lane Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Archie Goddard Cup Group D: Middleton Cheney Res v Yarnton Res Premier Div: Bletchingdon v Adderbury Park, Freeland v Riverside, Horspath v Oakley, Marston Saints v Launton Spts, OUP v Chalgrove, Stonesfield v Mansfield Rd.
Div 1: Northway v Charlton, Yarnton v North Oxford.
Div 2: Adderbury Park Res v Mansfield Rd Res.
Div 3: Launton Spts Res v Horspath Res, Watlington Res v Broughton & NN Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
League Cup final: Faringdon Tn A v Wallingford Tn Res.
Div 1: Crowmarsh Gifford v Berinsfield, Faringdon Tn v Saxton Rov, Harwell International v Kintbury Rgrs , Long Wittenham Ath v Dorchester.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res v Sutton Courtenay, Radley v Coleshill Utd, Steventon v Abingdon Utd Res, Wantage Tn A v Drayton.
Div 3: Blewbury v Burghclere, Clanfield 85 Res v Stanford in the Vale, Dorchester Res v Milton Utd Res, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Hanney Utd.
Div 4: Ardington Res v Hagbourne Utd, Drayton Res v Turnpike Spts, East Hendred Res v Benson, Grove Rgrs v Berinsfield Res, Kennington Ath v Long Wittenham Res.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles v Grove Rgrs Res, Steventon Res v Stanford in the Vale Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Senior Cup 1st round: Charlbury v Hanborough, Hailey v Carterton Tn A, Witney Royals v Minster Lovell.
Junior Cup quarter-final: Brize Norton v Kirtlington, Ducklington Res v North Leigh A, FC Hollybush v Carterton Rgrs, Spartan Rgrs v Bourton Rov.
Supp Cup 2nd round: Eynsham SSC Res v Spartan Rgrs Res, Wychwood Forest v Charlbury Res. Quarter-final: Bampton Utd v Tower Hill.
Premier Div: West Witney v Chadlington.
Div 1: FC Nomads v Hailey Res, Kingham v Hanborough Res.
Div 2: Combe v Witney Royals Res, Bampton Tn v FC Mills.
Div 3: Ducklington A v Wootton, Middle Barton v Brize Norton Res, Minster Lovell Res v Chipping Norton Tn Res.
Div 4: Aston Res v Milton Res, Bampton Utd Res v Chadlington Res, Wootton Res v Spartan Rgrs A.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: Fairview v Union Street, Masons Arms v Barton Utd, Oakley Utd A v Original Swan.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Blue League: Wychwood Kings v Launton Boys.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Cropredy v Sinclair Utd, Heyford Utd v Deddington Tn, Highfield Old Boys v Heyford Ath, Woodford Utd v KEA.
Div 1: Banbury Rgrs v Hornton, Bodicote Spts v Chesterton, Deddington Tn Res v Middleton Cheney, Sinclair Utd Res v FC Langford.
Div 2: Ashton Villa v Banbury Galaxy, Finmere v Chasewell Park, Swis v Wroxton Spts.
Div 3: Bishops Itchington Res v Steeple Aston Res, Chacombe v Chasewell Park Res, Kings Sutton Res v Finmere Res, Woodford Utd A v Cropredy Res, Wroxton Spts Res v Bodicote Spts Res.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 13 League Cup: Kidlington v Banbury Utd.
Under 15 Blue League: Kingham All Black v Stonesfield Strikers.
Under 16/17 League: Chinnor v Moretonville Jun.
RUGBY UNION
GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP
London Welsh v Jersey (2).
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 1: Henley v Loughborough Students.
National 2 South: Bournemouth v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Oxford Harlequins v Newbury Blues, Swindon v Grove Witney v Buckingham.
Southern Counties North: Wallingford v Alchester.
Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury v Stourbridge Lions.
BB&O Premier Div: Bicester v Farnham Royal, Hungerford v Gosford All Blacks, Phoenix v Chipping Norton, Tadley v Littlemore.
BB&O Championship: Faringdon v Harwell, Kingsclere v Didcot, Wheatley v Berkshire Shire Hall.
BB&O Div 1: Reading 2nd v Henley 3rd, Redingensians 3rd v Chinnor 3rd, Witney 2nd v Beaconsfield 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Amersham & Chiltern 3rd v Wallingford 2nd, High Wycombe 2nd v Bicester 2nd, Oxford Harlequins 3rd v Grove 2nd, Witney 3rd v Reading Abbey 2nd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Oxford Harlequins 4th v Harwell 2nd, Wheatley 2nd v Gosford All Blacks 2nd, Witney 4th v Abingdon 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Frilford Heath v The Oxfordshire.
Section 2: Studley Wood v Cotswolds Club.
Section 3: Buckingham v Magnolia Park.
Section 4: Shrivenham Park v Rye Hill.
CRICKET
Club match: Horspath v Plumtree.
POINT-TO-POINT
Kimblewick (Kingston Blount, 2).
Sunday
FOOTBALL
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Ridgeway Cup: Woodstock Wands v Northway Res.
Premier Div: Barton Utd v Zubry Oxford, AFC Jericho v Cowley Marsh Eagles.
Div 1: AFC Valley v Rutherford, Iffley Harriers v Sporting Head.
Div 2: Black Swan v North Oxford Con Club, Checkendon Exiles v Abingdon Exiles, Sutton Wands v Standlake Garage, Forest Hill v Green Tree Wallingford Div 3: Great Western Park v Dilly Utd, Long Wittenham v Abba Ath, Milton Midgets v Kennington Ath, Wallingford Cross Keys v New Club.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 A League: Tower Hill v North Leigh.
Under 17 A League: Abingdon Tn Yellows v Garden City, Kennington Ath v Oxford City. B League: Adderbury Park v Saxton Rov.
OXFORD MAIL BOYS LEAGUE
Under 12 Spring B League: Grove Chall v Abingdon Utd.
Under 13 A League: Horspath v Didcot Tn.
Under 14 A League: Purley Jubilee v Banbury Utd, Crowmarsh v Eversley & California. B League: Kidlington Celtic v Oxford Blackbirds, Rotherfield Vipers v Oxford City. C League: Hinksey Park v Rotherfield Utd Rattlers, Kennington Ath v Drayton Wasps, Summertown Stars v Crowmarsh Comets. Spring League: Headington Sharks v Faringdon Tn.
Under 15 A League: Abingdon Tn v Kidlington Yth.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Ducklington v Yarnton Blues, Launton Boys v Launton Boys Rgrs. Red League: Launton Boys Ath v Charlton & District.
Under 13 A League: Banbury Irish v Chipping Norton Tn. C League: Easington Spts Yth v Hanwell Utd.
OXFORDSHIRE WOMEN’S CUP
Final: Oxford City v Mansfield Rd (Thame Utd, 2).
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 2: Basingtoke Buffalo v Oxford City Stars (6.30).
CRICKET
Friendly: Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire (Aston Rowant, 11am).
Club match: Horspath v Far From The Madding Crowd.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
York Knights v Oxford RL (3pm).
Monday
FOOTBALL
WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE
Div 2: Oxford Utd v London Bnees (Abingdon Utd, 7.45).
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Penn & Tylers Green v Henley Tn.
WITNEY & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy semi-final: Carterton Tn B v Spartan Rgrs Res (Carterton, 7.30).
SCHOOLS
ESFA Isle of Wight Festival: Vale of White Horse Under 14 v Bridgwater Whites (Rookley FC, 10.15), Vale of White Horse Under 13 v Yeovil (Shanklin FC, 10).
Tuesday
FOOTBALL
SKRILL NORTH
Oxford City v Altrincham.
CALOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Weymouth v Banbury Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Spts Supp Cup quarter-final: Bracknell Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
Premier Div: Abingdon Tn v Wootton Bassett Tn, Ascot Utd v Ardley Utd, Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shrivenham, Highworth Tn v Wantage Tn Res, Kidlington v Flackwell Heath.
Div 1 (East): Rayners Lane v Chinnor.
Div 2 East (Reserve): Wokingham & Emmbrook Res v Henley Tn Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Archie Goddard Cup Group B: Marston Saints Res v Stonesfield Res.
Premier Div: Freeland v Marston Saints FARINGDON MEMORIAL CUP Semi-final: Shrivenham Res v Wantage Tn Res NORTH BERKS LEAGUE Div 1: Ardington & Lockinge v Harwell International.
Div 2: Coleshill Utd v Faringdon Tn Res, East Hendred v Marcham, Saxton Rov Res v Abingdon Utd Res, Steventon v Radley.
Div 3: Blewbury v Benson Lions, Burghclere v Hungerford Tn Swifts.
Div 4: Hagbourne Utd v Berinsfield Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Ducklington v Minster Lovell, Hailey v Charlbury.
Div 1: FC Nomads v North Leigh A, Hanborough Res v Eynsham SSC, Spartan Rgrs v Brize Norton.
Div 3: Wootton v Middle Barton.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Heyford Ath v Steeple Aston, KEA v Highfield Old Boys, Sinclair Utd v Deddington Tn, Woodford Utd v Bishops Itchington.
Div 1: Kings Sutton v Hornton CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE Premier Div: Cowley Marsh Eagles v AFC Jericho.
Div 2: Abingdon Exiles v Forest Hill, Northway Res v Black Swan, Standlake Garage v North Oxford Con Club, White Horse Abingdon v Village Inn, Green Tree Wallingford v Woodstock Wands.
Div 3: Kennington Ath v JET, Watlington Tn v Abba Ath.
SCHOOLS
ESFA Isle of Wight Festival: Vale of White Horse Under 14 v Tameside Whites (Seaclose Park, Newport, 3), Vale of White Horse Under 13 v Portsmouth Under 12 (Iof Wight Comm Club, 3).
Wednesday
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Cheltenham Saracens v Thame Utd.
Div 1 West: Easington Spts v Clanfield, Hook Norton v Malmesbury Victoria, New College Swindon v Letcombe, Purton v Carterton.
Div 1 East: Penn & Tylers Green v Milton Utd.
Div 2 East: Finchampstead Res v Thame Utd Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Archie Goddard Cup Group A: Horspath Res v Freeland Res.
Div 1: Yarnton v Kidlington OB NORTH BERKS LEAGUE Div 3: Stanford in the Vale v Milton Utd Res.
Div 4: Ardington Res v East Hendred Res, Drayton Res v Kennington Ath.
Div 5: Steventon Res v Challow.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Fred Ford Cup final: Combe v West Witney (Clanfield).
Div 2: Finstock v Hollybush.
Div 4: Aston Res v Tower Hill, Chadlington Res v Wychwood Forest.
SCHOOLS ESFA Isle of Wight Festival: Vale of White Horse Under 14 v Isle of Wight (Shanklin, 3), Vale of White Horse Under 13 v West Cornwall (The Pavilion 3).
Thursday
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Archie Goddard Cup Group A: Bletchingdon Res v Broughton & NN Res.
Div 2: OUP Res v Marston Saints Res.
Div 3: Oakley Res v Yarnton Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 3: Spartan Rgrs Res v Brize Norton Res.
SCHOOLS
ESFA Isle of Wight Festival: Vale of White Horse Under 14 v Cambridge (Isle of Wight Community Club, 10.15), Vale of White Horse Under 13 v Gosport & Fareham (Medina School, Newport, 10.15).
Friday
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v York City (3pm).
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Geoff Wilson Cup final: Heyford Ath Res v Highfield Old Boys Res (Ardley Utd, 7.30).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford v Univ of Gloucestershire All Golds (Iffley Rd, 3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here