SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Barnet.
EMIRATES FA CUP
4th qual round: Didcot Tn v Brentwood.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Cinderford Tn v North Leigh, AFC Totton v Banbury Utd, Wantage Tn v Larkhall Ath.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Brackley Tn Saints, Ardley Utd v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Ascot Utd v Oxford City Nomads, Binfield v Thame Utd, Kidlington v Lydney Tn, Milton Utd v Thatcham Tn.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Bicester Tn, Henley Tn v Didcot Tn Res, Penn & Tylers Green v Wantage Tn Res, Reading Tn v Headington Ams.
Div 1 West: Easington Spts v Fairford Tn, New College Swindon v Calne Tn, North Leigh Utd v Purton, Shortwood Utd Res v Clanfield 85, Shrivenham v Carterton, Tytherington Rocks v Letcombe.
Div 2 West: Clanfield 85 Res v Hook Norton Res, Letcombe Res v Moreton Rangers, Old Woodstock Tn Res v Shrivenham Res, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Highworth Tn Res, Purton Res v Kidlington Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: OUP v Adderbury Park, Horspath v Launton Spts.
Div 1: Blackbird Rov v Horspath Res, Cropredy v Oakley Utd, Marston Saints Res v Oxford Irish, Northway v OUP Res.
Div 2: Adderbury Res v Charlton Res, Chalgrove Res v Cropredy Res, Launton Sports Res v Garsington Res, Mansfield Rd Res v Eynsham Res.
Clarendon Cup: Freeland Res v Yarnton Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Nairne Paul Trophy 1st round: Berinsfield Res v Long Wittenham Res, Drayton Res v Dorchester Res, East Hendred Res v Stanford in the Vale Res, Wallingford Tn Res v Abingdon Tn Res.
North Berks Cup 2nd round: Blewbury v Uffington Utd, Compton FC v Grove Rgrs, Dorchester v Watlington Tn, Hungerford Tn v Faringdon Tn, North Oxford v Marcham, Stanford in the Vale v Westminster, Steventon v Drayton, Turnpike Spts v Lambourn Spts.
War Memorial Cup 1st round: Newbury Res v Didcot Eagles.
Div 1: Abingdon Tn v East Hendred, Crowmarsh Gifford v Wallingford Tn, Kintbury Rgrs v Saxton Rov, Long Wittenham Ath v Berinsfield.
Div 2: Burghclere v Kintbury Res, Faringdon Tn Res v Hanney Utd.
Div 3: Bension Lions v Union St, Saxton Rov Res v Harwell Village.
Div 4: Hagbourne Utd v Kennington Ath, Lambourn Sports Res v Faringdon Tn A.
Div 5: Grove Rgrs Res v Steventon Res, Hanney 66 Club v Burghclere Res, Hungerford Tn Swifts Res v Hagbourne Utd Res, Marcham Res v North Oxford Res, Sutton Courtenay Res v Watlington Tn Res, Uffington Utd Res v Wallingford Tn A.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A v Charlbury Tn, Combe v Ducklington, Minster Lovell v Hanborough.
Div 1: Brize Norton v Eynsham SSC, Carterton Rgrs v Hailey Res, Kirtlington v Aston, North Leigh A v Chadlington, Spartan Rgrs v Stonesfield.
Div 2: Ducklington Res v Minster Lovell Res, FC Nomads v Spartan Rgrs Res, Hanborough Res v Bampton Utd, Milton v Carterton Tn B, Moreton Rgrs v Chipping Norton Tn Res, Witney Wands v Kingham All Blacks.
Div 3: Bampton Utd Res v Middle Barton, Eynsham A v FC Mills, Tower Hill Stars v Bourton Rov Res, Witney Royals Res v Corinthians, Wootton v Enstone, Wychwood For v Tower Hill.
Div 4: Aston Res v Brize Norton Res, Chadlington Res v Wootton Res, Charlbury Res v Wychwood Forest Res, Eynsham SSC Res v Combe Res, Kingham All Blacks Res v Spartan Rgrs A, Stonesfield Res v Milton Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
County Junior League Cup: Brookes Univ v Wheatley Yth, Masons Arms v Zubry, St Ebbes Head v N Oxford Con Club, Thame Utd Churches v Summertown Stars.
League: East Oxford v Chequers.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Hornton v Deddington Tn.
Div 1: Diverse v Bodicote Spts.
Div 2: AFC Banbury v Bishops Itchington Res, Byfield Ath v Heyford Ath Res, Souldern v Chacombe.
Div 3: Bodicote Spts Res v Chasewell Park Res, Brill Utd Res v Swis FC Res, KEA Res v Broughton & NN Res, Kings Sutton Res v Wroxton Spts Res.
Lord Jersey Cup 1st round: Banbury Spts v Steeple Aston, Banbury Utd Yth v Heyford Utd, Bloxham v Brill Utd, Broughton & NN v Chesterton, Chasewell Park v Ashton Villa, Croughton v Highfield Old Boys, FC Langford v Sinclair Utd, Finmere v Bishops Itchington, Heyford Ath v KEA, Middleton Cheney v AFC Bicester, Priors Marston v Kings Sutton, Swis FC v Woodford Utd, Wroxton Spts v Banbury Galaxy.
Mid Oxon Cup: Bicester Utd v Bloxbury Ath.
Geoff Wilson Cup 1st round: Deddington Tn Res v Bloxham Res.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Red: Grove Chall v Harwell & Hendred.
RUGBY UNION
National League 1: Richmond v Henley Hawks.
National League 2 South: Canterbury v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Maidenhead v Witney, Trowbridge v Grove, Windsor v Oxford Harlequins.
Southern Counties North: Bicester v Wallingford.
Midlands 2 West (South): Droitwich v Banbury.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Chesham v Wheatley, Chipping Norton v Alchester, Crowthorne v Abingdon, Gosford All Blacks v Tadley.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Faringdon v Didcot, Harwell v Oxford.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Aylesbury 2nd v Chinnor 3rd, Maidenhead 2nd v Henley 3rd, Thatcham 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Beaconsfield 2nd v Witney 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 3rd v Windsor 2nd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Grove 2nd v Wallingford 2nd, Hungerford 2nd v Bicester 2nd.
Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd v Buckingham 3rd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Bicester 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 4th v Harwell 2nd, Wheatley 2nd v Grove 3rd, Witney 4th v Gosford All Blacks 2nd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Banbury v Oxford Univ, Oxford Hawks v Henley.
Premier Div 2: Winchester v Oxford Hawks 2nd.
Regional 1: Eastcote v Oxford, Oxford 2nd v PHC Chiswick, Wallingford v Staines 2nd.
Regional 2: Oxford Hawks 3rd v Bracknell, Sonning v Banbury 2nd.
MBB&O Div 1: Amersham & Chalfont v Oxford 3rd, Bicester v Ashford 2nd, Ramgharia v Thame, Witney v West Hampstead 3rd.
WOMEN
CONFERENCE WEST
Bristol Firebrands v Oxford Hawks (12).
SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 2: Banbury v Epsom, Oxford Hawks 2nd v Teddington, Oxford v Wimbledon.
Div 3A: Witney v Buckingham 2nd, Henley v Wallingford.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Feldon Valley v North Oxford, Frilford Heath v Oxford City.
Section 4: Badgemore Park v Witney Lakes.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Chelmsford v Chieftains v Oxford City Stars (5.40).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: AFC Jericho v Railway Wheatley, Kennington Ath v Tackley, Blackbird v Zubry Oxford.
Div 1: Abingdon Exiles v BSSC Abba, Dilly Utd v Village Inn, Forest Hill v Northway Boys & Girls, Sutton Courtenay Rov v Golden Ball, New Club v Sutton Wands.
Div 2: Checkendon Exiles v Standlake Garage, JET v Watlington Tn, Oxford Leys v Abingdon Tn Sunday.
BERKS & BUCKS SUNDAY JUNIOR TROPHY
2nd round: Great Western Park v Burghfield Res, Milton Saints v Tilehurst Titans.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 15 A: Kidlington v Abingdon.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Oxford City Stars v Cardiff Devils (6.15).
MONDAY
RUGBY UNION
Blackheath v Oxford Univ (7.30).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Banbury Utd v Didcot Tn, Wimborne Tn v Wantage Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Bracknell Tn, Ascot Utd v Kidlington, Longlevens AFC v Ardley Utd, Thame Utd v Milton Utd.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: North Leigh v Winchester City.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Lydney Tn v Brimscombe & Thrupp, Oxford City Nomads v Binfield.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here