SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bishops Stortford v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Banbury Utd, Wantage Tn v Wimborne Tn, Winchester City v North Leigh.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier: Highworth Tn v Milton Utd, Kidlington v Bracknell Tn, Oxford City Nomads v Brimscombe & Thrupp.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Chalfont Wasps, Henley Tn v Penn & Tylers Green, Holyport v Headington Amateur’s, Rayners Lane v Old Woodstock Tn.
Div 1 West: Carterton v Cirencester Tn Dev, Hook Norton v Clanfield 85, Letcombe v Fairford Tn, Purton v Easington Sports.
Div 2 East: Penn & Tylers Green Res v Chinnor Res, Stokenchurch v Thame Utd Res.
Div 2 West: Brimscombe & Thrupp Res v Clanfield 85 Res, Fairford Tn Res v Hook Norton Res, Old Woodstock Tn Res v Cheltenham Saracens Res.
Presidents Challenge Cup quarter-final: Oxford City Nomads Dev v Bracknell Tn Dev, Oxford City Nomads Dev v Bracknell Tn Dev.
Chairman’s Challenge Cup semi-final: Moreton Rangers v Kidlington Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Clarenden Cup: Adderbury Res v Launton Spts Res, Cropredy Res v Horspath Res.
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Kidlington Old Boys, Eynsham v OUP, Freeland v Marston Saints, Garsington v Adderbury Pk, Launton Spts v Mansfield Rd.
Div 1: OUP Res v Yarnton, Oxford Irish v Charlton.
Div 2: Chalgrove Res v Freeland Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Charity Shield: Crowmarsh Gifford v Lambourn Spts.
AG Kingham Cup: Kintbury Res v Hungerford Tn Swifts Res.
Div 1: Berinsfield v Faringdon Tn, Dorchester v Abingdon Tn, Kintbury Rngrs v East Hendred.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res v Westminster, Stanford in the Vale v Steventon, Turnpike Spts v Marcham, Watlington Tn v Burghclere FC.
Div 3: Compton FC v Grove Rngrs, Harwell Village v Saxton Rov Res, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Dorchester Res, Newbury Res v North Oxford, Uffington Utd v Benson Lions.
Div 4: Abingdon Tn Res v Stanford in the Vale Res, East Hendred Res v Faringdon Tn A, Kennington Ath v Hagbourne Utd, Long Wittenham Res v Blewbury, Wallingford Tn Res v Lambourn Spts Res.
Div 5: Burghclere Res v Wallingford Tn A, Didcot Eagles v Marcham Res, Grove Rgrs Res v Sutton Courtenay Res, Hagbourne Utd Res v Watlington Tn Res, North Oxford Res v Uffington Utd Res, Steventon Res v Hanney 66 Club.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Junior Cup – quarter-finals: Aston v FC Nomads, Chadlington v FC Hollybush, Spartan Rngrs v Carterton Rngrs. 2nd round: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Carterton Tn B.
Senior Cup - quarter-final: Carterton Tn A v West Witney, Charlbury Tn v Minster Lovell, Combe v Hailey.
Supplementary Cup – quarter-finals: FC Hollybush v Tower Hill, Stonesfield Res v Wootton. 2nd round: Bampton Utd Res v Chadlington Res.
Div 1: Hailey Res v Eynsham SSC, Stonesfield v North Leigh A.
Div 2: Kingham All Blacks v Hanborough Res, Milton v Bampton Utd, Moreton Rngrs v Minster Lovell Res, Witney Wanderers v Spartan Rngrs Res.
Div 3: Middle Barton v Bourton Rov Res, Tower Hill Stars v Eynsham A, Wychwood Forest v Witney Royals Res.
Div 4: Aston Res v Combe Res, Brize Norton Res v Kingham All Blacks Res, Charlbury Res v Spartan Rngrs A, Eynsham SSC Res v Milton Res, Wootton Res v Wychwood Forest Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
CJL Cup: Summertown Stars v East Oxford.
League: Brookes Uni v Chequers, Thame Utd Churches v Wheatley Yth.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Deddington Tn v Hornton, Heyford Ath v Bishops Itchington, KEA v Middleton Cheney.
Div 1: Bloxham v FC Langford, Bodicote Spts v AFC Bicester, Diverse v Banbury Utd Yth, Finmere v Chesterton, Wroxton Spts v Sinclair Utd.
Div 2: Bishops Itchington Res v AFC Banbury, Brill Utd v Heyford Ath Res, Chacombe v Banbury Spts, Heyford Utd v Chasewell Park, Kings Sutton v Byfield Ath, Souldern v Steeple Aston, Swis v Bloxham Res.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Brill Utd Res, Bicester Utd v KEA Res, Broughton & NN Res v Wroxton Spts Res, Bloxbury Ath v Finmere Res, Chasewell Pk Res v Bodicote Spts Res, Priors Marston v Kings Sutton Res.
Banbury Charity Cup – quarter-finals: Woodford Utd v Broughton & NN.
RUGBY
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 1: Henley Hawks v Coventry.
National League 2 South: Chinnor v Old Elthamians.
South West 1 East: Grove v Leighton Buzzard, Swanage & Wareham v Witney, Trowbridge v Oxford Harlequins.
Southern Counties North: Reading Abbey v Bicester, Swindon College Old Boys v Wallingford.
Midlands 2 West (South): Nuneaton Old Edwardians v Banbury.
BB&O Premier: Gosford All Blacks v Crowthorne, Hungerford v Chipping Norton, Risborough v Alchester, Slough v Abingdon, Tadley v Wheatley.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall v Oxford, Didcot v Farnham Royal, Faringdon v Aldermaston, Littlemore v Phoenix.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Amersham & Chiltern 2nd, Reading 2nd v Witney 2nd, Redingensians 3rd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Witney 3rd v Reading Abbey 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd v Wallingford 2nd, Redingensians 4th v Grove 2nd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd v Wheatley 2nd, Bicester 3rd v Gosford AB 2nd, Buckingham 3rd v Harwell 2nd, Witney 4th v Grove 3rd.
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Banbury v Staines, Lewes v Henley, Oxford Univ v Oxford Hawks.
Prem Div 2: Oxford Hawks 2nd v London Edwardians.
Regional 1: Newbury & Thatcham v Wallingford, Oxford 2nd v OMT, Staines 2nd v Oxford.
Regional 2: British Airways v Banbury 2nd, Wokingham v Oxford Hawks 3rd.
MBB&O Div 1: Bicester v Witney, OMT 2nd v Oxford 3rd, West Hampstead 3rd v Thame.
MBB&O Div 2: Henley 2nd v Staines, Milton Keynes 3rd v Abingdon, Oxford Hawks 4th v Marlow 3, Wallingford 2nd v Newbury & Thatcham 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Tadmarton Heath v Feldon Valley.
Section 2: Ellesborough v Studley Wood, Rye Hill v Witney Lakes.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1 play-offs: Oxford City Stars v Streatham Redskins.
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Kent v Oxfordshire (Six in One Club, Tonbridge, 12).
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
JOHNSTONE’S PAINT TROPHY
Final: Oxford Utd v Barnsley (Wembley, 2.30).
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: The Village Inn v Abingdon Exiles.
Hedley Toms Group 2: Northway Boys & Girls v Cholsey Utd.
Alan Alder Group 1: Exeter Rngrs v Abingdon Tn, Milton Saints v Standlake Garage. Group 2: JET v Watlington Tn, Oxford Leys v Checkenden Exiles.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 10: Kidlington v Oxford City.
Under 14: Tower Hill Vixens v Kidlington, Wantage Tn v Swindon Spitfires.
Under 16: Carterton Tn v Benson Utd.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1 play-offs: Streatham Redskins v Oxford City Stars.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE
IPRO Sport League 1 Cup: Keighley Cougars v Oxford RL (3).
DARTS
BDO INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 1: Kent v Oxfordshire (Six in One Club, Tonbridge, 11am).
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Henley Tn v Chalfont Wasps.
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup quarter-final: Lydney Tn v Thame Utd.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP
Semi-final: Oxford Utd v North Leigh (Ox City).
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier: Kidlington v Wokingham & Emmbrook.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v Old Woodstock Tn, Wantage Tn Res v Chinnor.
Div 1 West: Shrivenham v Hook Norton, North Leigh Utd v New College Swindon.
Div 2 West: Clanfield 85 Res v Moreton Rangers.
CRICKET
MCC Oxford Univs v Northants (The Parks, 11am, 1st day of 3).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Lydney Tn.
Div 1 East: Bicester Tn v Chalfont Wasps.
Div 1 West: Letcombe v Carterton, Cheltenham Saracens v Clanfield 85.
Div 2 West: Hook Norton Res v Kidlington Res.
CRICKET
MCC Oxford Univs v Northants (The Parks, 11am, 2nd day of 3).
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup quarter-final: Milton Utd v Headington Amateur’s.
CRICKET
MCC Oxford Univs v Northants (The Parks, 11am, last day of 3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here