SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Burnham v Banbury, Reading v Henley, Slough v Great & Little Tew.
Div 2: Aston Rowant v Oxford, Horspath v Thame Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Amersham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Dinton, Cumnor v Tiddington, Great Brckhill v Aston Rowant 2nd, Leighton Buzzard T v Long Marston, Twyford v Horspath 2nd.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Cropredy v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Oxford 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Wolverton Tn v Oxford Downs.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Didcot v Cublington, Horley v Bledlow Village, Oxford Downs 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Tiddington 2md v Blewbury & Wallingford.
Div 4: Bicester & North Oxford v Stokenchurch, Brackley v Oxford 3rd, Dinton 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Kimble v Westbury, Witney Mills v East Oxford.
Div 5: Bledlow Ridge v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Chearsley v Cumnor 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Banbury 4th, Kingston Bagpuize v Didcot 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Village 2nd v Horley 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Twyford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Long Marston 2nd v Cropredy 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Horspath 4th, Cublington 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Long Marston 3rd, Oxford 4th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Banbury 5th v Brackley 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd, Great & Little Tew 4th v Tiddington 3rd, Westbury 2nd v Kimble 2nd.
Div 9 North: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Cropredy 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Dinton 3rd.
Div 9 South: Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Didcot 3rd v Cumnor 4th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Challow & Childrey 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Chipping Norton v Shrivenham, Faringdon v Great Horwood, Minster Lovell v Radley, Stonesfield v Charlbury.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Wolvercote, Cairns Fudge v Wantage, E & W Hendred v Chadlington, Witney Swifts v Clifton Hampden.
Div 3: Fringford v Kidlington, Hanborough v Kilkenny, Marcham v Eynsham, Tetsworth v Westcott.
Div 4: Deddington v Watlington, Hailey v Dorchester, Risinghurst v Swinbrook, Sunningwell v West Ilsley, Uffington v Minster Lovell 2nd.
Div 5: Brill v Chipping Norton 2nd, Charlbury 2nd v Britwell Salome, Garsington v Kennington, Hook Norton v West Witney.
Div 6: Hanney v Oxenford 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Steventon v Tetsworth 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Radley 2nd.
Div 7: Combe v Witney Swifts 2nd, Ducklington v Wootton & BH 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Hanborough 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Stonesfield 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Uffington 2nd.
Div 8: Britwell Salome 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Chadlington 2nd v Chalgrove, Dorchester 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd.
Div 9: Kennington 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Deddington 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Charlbury 3rd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Studley Wood v Hadden Hill.
Section 3: The Springs v Buckingham.
BOWLS
Middleton Cup trial: Gloucestershire v Oxfordshire, (Cheltenham, 2).
Club match: Witney Mills v West Witney.
SUNDAY
CRICKET UNICORNS TROPHY
Group 1: Cornwall v Oxfordshire (Werrington, 11).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 2: Wootton & BH v Marsh Gibbon.
Div 5: Garsington v Bampton.
Div 7: Minster Lovell 3rd v Combe.
CHARITY MATCH
Steeple Aston v Lord’s Taverners (2).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd Women v Watford (Abingdon Utd 2).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Doncaster v Oxford RL (3pm ).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Jurassic Coast Raptors v Oxford Saints (Dorchester RFC, 2.30).
BOWLS
Watlington v Milton Hill, Witney Tn v Witney Mills.
TUESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire (South Oxford, 2).
WEDNESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire Ladies v Wiltshire (Oxford City & County, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here