SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Great Tew v Banbury, Henley v Finchampstead.
Div 2: Cookham Dean v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Horspath v Aston Rowant, Oxford v Datchet, Thame Tn v Buckingham Tn.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Tiddington, Banbury 2nd v Gt Brickhill, Dinton v Cumnor, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Twyford, Long Marston v Horspath 2nd.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Oxford 2nd, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Oxford Downs, Challow & Childrey v Sandford St Martin, Cropredy v Wolverton Tn, Oxford Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Gt & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 3: Blewbury & Wallingford v Cublington, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Bledlow Village, Oxford Downs 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Horley, Tiddington 2nd v Didcot.
Div 4: Brackley v Dinton 2nd, East Oxford v Bicester & North Oxford, Oxford 3rd v Bletchley Tn, Westbury v Stokenchurch, Witney Mills v Kimble.
Div 5: Banbury 4th v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Chearsley v Thame Tn 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Bledlow Ridge, Kingston Bagpuize v Horspath 3rd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Cropredy 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Horley 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Twyford 2nd v Long Marston 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Long Marston 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Horspath 4th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondes 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Oxford 4th.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Cumnor 3rd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Witney Mills 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 4th v Westbury 2nd, Kimble 2nd v Brackley 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Banbury 5th.
Div 9 North: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Cropredy 3rd v Dinton 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Twyford 3rd, Thame Tn 3rd v Chearsley 2nd.
Division 9 South: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Cumnor 4th v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, v Abingdon Vale 4th, Shiptonunder-Wychwood 4th v Oxford Downs 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Great Horwood, Faringdon v Radley, Minster Lovell v Shrivenham, Stonesfield v Oxenford, Yarnton and Cowley v Chipping Norton.
Div 2: Cairns Fudge v Marsh Gibbon, Clifton Hampden v E & W Hendred, Wantage v Broughton & NN, Wolvercote v Chadlington, Wootton & BH v Witney Swifts.
Div 3: Eynsham v Kilkenny, Hanborough v Westcott, Kidlington v Tetsworth, Marcham v Stanton Harcourt.
Div 4: Deddington v West Ilsley, Hailey v Sunningwell, Risinghurst v Minster Lovell 2nd, Uffington v Dorchester.
Div 5: Brill v Garsington, Chipping Norton 2nd v West Witney, Great Horwood 2nd v Britwell Salome, Hook Norton v Bampton, Kennington v Charlbury 2nd.
Div 6: E &W Hendred 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Hanney v Faringdon 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Steventon, Tetsworth 2nd v Radley 2nd.
Div 7: Combe v Stonesfield 2nd, Ducklington v Hanborough 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Yarnton and Cowley 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd.
Div 8: Britwell Salome 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Chadlington 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Dorchester 2nd.
Div 9: Swinbrook 2nd v Kennington 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Hanney 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Ellesborough v Chiltern Forest.
Section 3: Buckingham v Badgemore Park.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Coventry Bears v Oxford RL (2.30).
BOWLS
MIDDLETON CUP
Berks v Oxfordshire (Sutton’s, Reading, 2).
CLUB MATCHES
West Oxford v Kidlington, Hazels v Watlington.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Oxfordshire final: Shipton-under-Wychwood v Oxford Downs (2pm).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 7: Uffington 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd.
Div 9: Deddington 2nd v Chesterton.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Swindon Storm v Oxford Saints (Swindon Supermarine, 2.30).
BOWLS
CLUB MATCHES
Witney Mills v Middle Barton, Watlington v Tilehurst.
THURSDAY
BOWLS
Notts Ladies v Oxfordshire (Rugby Thornfield, 12.30).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here