SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Burnham, Great & Little Tew v Slough.
Div 2: Amersham v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Oxford v Aston Rowant, Thame Tn v Horspath.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Gt Brickhill, Dinton v Banbury 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Twyford, Long Marston v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Tiddington v Cumnor.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn 2nd v Cropredy, Challow & Childrey v Oxford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Abingdon Vale, Oxford Downs v Wolverton Tn, Sandford St Martin v Gt & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 3: Bledlow Village v Horley, Blewbury & Wallingford v Tiddington 2nd, Cublington v Didcot, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Banbury 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Oxford Downs 2nd.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Dinton 2nd, East Oxford v Witney Mills, Oxford 3rd v Brackley, Stokenchurch v Bicester & North Oxford, Westbury v Kimble.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, Banbury 4th v Horspath 3rd, Cumnor 2nd v Chearsley, Didcot 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v East Oxford 2nd, Horley 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Horspath 4th v Aston Rowant 4th, Long Marston 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Oxford 4th, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Cublington 2nd.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Banbury 5th, Kimble 2nd v Westbury 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Witney Mills 2nd v Cumnor 3rd.
Div 9 North: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Cropredy 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Dinton 3rd v Twyford 3rd.
Div 9 South: Abingdon Vale 4th v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Cumnor 4th v Didcot 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Oxford Downs 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon v Charlbury, Radley v Chipping Norton, Stonesfield v Shrivenham, Yarnton and Cowley v Great Horwood.
Div 2: Cairns Fudge v Clifton Hampden, E & W Hendred v Marsh Gibbon, Witney Swifts v Chadlington, Wolvercote v Wantage, Wootton and BH v Broughton & NN.
Div 3: Fringford v Westcott, Hanborough v Eynsham, Marcham v Kidlington, Tetsworth v Stanton Harcourt.
Div 4: Deddington v Minster Lovell 2nd, Dorchester v West Ilsley, Swinbrook v Sunningwell, Uffington v Risinghurst, Watlington v Hailey.
Div 5: Brill v Britwell Salome, Charlbury 2nd v Bampton, Great Horwood 2nd,v Garsington, Hook Norton v Chipping Norton 2nd, West Witney v Kennington.
Div 6: Hanney v Tetsworth 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Kidlington 2nd, Radley 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd, Steventon v Wolvercote 2nd.
Div 7: Ducklington v Witney Swifts 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Wootton & BH 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Hanborough 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Dorchester 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd.
Div 9: Kennington 2nd v Chesterton, Kidlington 3rd v Hanney 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd.
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Bath City v Oxford Utd XI, Didcot Tn v Hungerford Tn, Fleet Tn v North Leigh, Brackley Tn v Wantage Tn, Banbury Utd v Hednesford Tn, Kidlington v Bowers & Pitsea.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 3: Drayton Park v Buckingham.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Coventry Bears v Oxford RL.
BOWLS
Club match: Witney Mills v Kidlington.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup semi-finals: Kid- lington 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v Hook Norton.
Div 2: Marsh Gibbon v Witney Swifts.
Div 7: Yarnton & Cow 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd.
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd v Everton (Abingdon Utd, 2).
BOWLS Club match: Caversham v Watlington.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Oxford Utd v Brighton, Didcot Tn v Binfield, Thame Utd v Banbury Utd.
BOWLS Wiltshire v Oxfordshire (Wroughton, 2), Oxon Women v Warwicks (Banbury Borough, 12.30).
WEDNESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v Isle of Wight (Three Mile Cross BC, Reading, 1.30).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here