SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v High Wycombe, Harefield v Great & Little Tew.
Div 2: Aston Rowant v Gerrards Cross, Buckingham Tn v Oxford, Cookham Dean v Thame Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Horspath.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Cumnor v Aston Rowant 2nd, Gt Brickhill v Long Marston, Horspath 2nd v Tiddington, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Dinton, Twyford v Banbury 2nd.
Div 2: Cropredy v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Oxford 2nd v Buckingham Town 2nd, Oxford Downs v Sandford St Martin, Wolverton Tn v Abingdon Vale.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Blewbury & Wallingford, Cublington v Bledlow Village, Didcot v Oxford Downs 2nd, Horley v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd.
Div 4: Bicester & North Oxford v Westbury, Bletchley Tn v Stokenchurch, Brackley v East Oxford, Dinton 2nd v Witney Mills, Kimble v Oxford 3rd.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Bledlow Ridge v Banbury 4th, Chearsley v Didcot 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Cumnor 2nd, Thame Tn 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize.
Div 6: Bledlow Village 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Horley 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Cropredy 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Shiptonunder-Wychwood 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Cublington 2nd, Oxford 4th v Horspath 4th, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Wolverton Tn 2nd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Banbury 5th v Kimble 2nd, Cumnor 3rd v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Westbury 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Brackley 2nd.
Div 9 North: Buckingham Tn 4th v Thame Tn 3rd, Dinton 3rd v Chearsley 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Bletchley Tn 2nd.
Div 9 South: Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Didcot 3rd, Shipton-underWychwood 4th v Cumnor 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Stonesfield, Great Horwood v Faringdon, Oxenford v Yarnton & Cowley, Radley v Minster Lovell, Shrivenham v Chipping Norton.
Div 2: Chadlington v East & West Hendred, Clifton Hampden v Witney Swifts, Marsh Gibbon v Wootton & Boars Hill, Wantage v Cairns Fudge, Wolvercote v Broughton & North Newington.
Div 3: Eynsham v Marcham, Kidlington v Fringford, Kilkenny v Hanborough, Westcott v Tetsworth.
Div 4: Minster Lovell 2nd v Uffington, Swinbrook v Risinghurst, Watlington v Deddington, West Ilsley v Sunningwell.
Div 5: Bampton v Great Horwood 2nd, Britwell Salome v Charlbury 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Brill, Kennington v Garsington, West Witney v Hook Norton.
Div 6: E &W Hendred 2nd v Kidlington 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Hanney, Radley 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v Steventon.
Div 7: Hanborough 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Uffington 2nd v Yarnton & Cowley 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Combe, Wootton & BH 2nd v Ducklington.
Div 8: Chalgrove v Chadlington 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Eynsham 2nd.
Div 9: Deddington 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Hanney 2nd v Kennington 2nd, Hook Norton 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd.
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Barnet v Oxford Utd, Brackley Tn v Oxford City, Rushden v Didcot Tn, Milton Utd v Didcot Tn Res, Hungerford Tn v Banbury Utd, Kidlington v Lydney Tn.
BOWLS
Home Counties League: Oxfordshire v Sussex (Thame, 2).
Club matches: Morland v Witney Mills, Hanborough v Kidlington.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Devon v Oxfordshire (Exeter, 1st day of 3, 11am).
OCA LEAGUE
Div 6: Oxenford 2nd v Radley 2nd.
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Oxford Utd v London Bees (Abingdon Utd, 2).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Gloucestershire All Golds v Oxford RL (3).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Oxford Saints v Jurassic Coast Raptors (Tilsley Park, 2.30).
BOWLS
Bradshaw Cup (Witney Tn): South Oxford v Witney Mills, Kidlington v Witney Tn, Watlington v Long Crendon.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Devon v Oxfordshire (Exeter, 2nd day of 3, 11am).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Devon v Oxfordshire (Exeter, 3rd day of 3, 11am).
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Dunstable Tn v Oxford City.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Henley Town v Binfield, Longlevens v Oxford City Nomads, Thame Utd v Burnham, Thatcham Tn v Ardley Utd.
BOWLS
Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire (Potten End, 2).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Royal Wootton Bassett v Carterton.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
FA CUP
Extra prelim round: Ascot United v Milton United, Thame United v Abbey Rgrs.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here