SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Peterborough Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Concord Rgrs.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Dorchester Tn.
EMIRATES FA CUP
Preliminary round: Ardley Utd v Highworth Tn, Ascot Utd v Didcot Tn, North Greenford v Kidlington, Thame Utd v North Leigh, Wantage Tn v Hanworth Villa.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Brackley Tn Saints v Oxford City Nomads, Carterton v Tuffley Rov, Thatcham Tn v Henley Tn.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Wokingham & Emmbrook, Didcot Tn Res v Penn & Tylers Green, Headington Ams v Wantage Tn Res, Holyport v Bicester Tn.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Saracens v Clanfield 85, Cirencester Tn Dev v Easington Spts, Fairford Tn v Hook Norton, Milton Utd v Shortwood Utd Res, North Leigh Utd v Purton, Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks, Woodstock Tn v New College Swindon.
Div 2 East: Henley Tn Res v Chalfont Wasps Res, Oxford City Development.
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res v Faringdon Tn, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res v Hook Norton Res, Clanfield 85 Res v Moreton Rgrs, Easington Sports Res v Bourton Rov, Kidlington Res v Highworth Tn Res, Letcombe Res v Shrivenham Res.
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Great & Little Tew v High Wycombe, Henley v Banbury.
Div 2: Cookham Dean v Aston Rowant, Horspath v Buckingham Tn, Oxford v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Thame Tn v Amersham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Twyford, Banbury 2nd v Cumnor, Dinton v Horspath 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Gt Brickhill, Long Marston v Tiddington.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Gt & Little Tew 2nd, Buckingham Tn 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Challow & Childrey v Wolverton Tn, Cropredy v Oxford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Oxford Downs.
Div 3: Blewbury & Wallingford v Bledlow Village, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Didcot, Oxford Downs 2nd v Horley, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Cublington, Tiddington 2nd v Banbury 3rd.
Div 4: Brackley v Kimble, East Oxford v Bletchley Tn, Oxford 3rd v Stokenchurch, Westbury v Dinton 2nd, Witney Mills v Bicester & North Oxford.
Div 5: Banbury 4th v Thame Tn 2nd, Chearsley v Horspath 3rd, Cumnor 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v East Oxford 2nd, Bledlow Village 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Long Marston 2nd, Horley 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Shipton-underWychwood 3rd, Cublington 2nd v Oxford 4th, Horspath 4th v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Long Marston 3rd.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Westbury 2nd, Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Brackley 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 4th v Banbury 5th, Kimble 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Tiddington 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd.
Div 9 North: Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Dinton 3rd, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Cropredy 3rd v Chearsley 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Twyford 3rd.
Div 9 South: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Cumnor 4th, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon v Chipping Norton, Oxenford v Charlbury, Radley v Stonesfield, Shrivenham v Great Horwood, Yarnton & Cowley v Minster Lovell.
Div 2: Cairns Fudge v Chadlington, Clifton Hampden v Broughton & NN, E & W Hendred v Wootton & BH, Marsh Gibbon v Wantage, Wolvercote v Witney Swifts.
Div 3: Eynsham v Stanton Harcourt, Hanborough v Fringford, Kilkenny v Kidlington, Marcham v Westcott.
Div 4: Deddington v Hailey, Minster Lovell 2nd v Sunningwell, Risinghurst v Watlington, Swinbrook v Dorchester, Uffington v West Ilsley.
Div 5: Brill v Bampton, Charlbury 2nd v Hook Norton, Chipping Norton 2nd v Garsington, Great Horwood 2nd v Kennington, West Witney v Britwell Salome.
Div 6: Hanney v Wolvercote 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Steventon, Oxenford 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Radley 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd, Tetsworth 2nd v E & W Hendred 2nd.
Div 7: Combe v Hanborough 2nd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Kilkenny 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Uffington 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Ducklington.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v Eynsham 2nd, Dorchester 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Marcham 2nd.
Div 9: Charlbury 3rd v Hanney 2nd, Hook Norton 2nd v Chesterton, Kennington 2nd v Kidlington 3rd, Westcott 2nd v Deddington 2nd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Oxford City v Oxfordshire.
Section 2: North Oxford v Bicester.
BOWLS
Club matches: Witney Mills v Hanborough, Kidlington BC finals.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Oxenford v Minster Lovell.
Div 2: Witney Swifts v Wantage.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
South Wales Scorpions v Oxford RL (3).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
West Div 2 play-offs: Oxford Saints v Cornish Sharks (Tilsley Park).
BOWLS
Rump Cup (Watlington), Haydon Wick v Witney Mills, Long Crendon v Kidlington.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EFL CUP
2nd round: Oxford Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Carterton, Oxford City Nomads v Henley Tn, Thame Utd v Bracknell Tn.
WEDNESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire Women v Hampshire (Oxford C&C, 1).
THURSDAY
GOLF
PGA European Challenge Tour (Heythrop Park).
FRIDAY
GOLF
PGA European Challenge Tour (Heythrop Park).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here