SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Walsall v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Hampton & Richmond.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Cinderford Tn v Banbury Utd Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Wimborne, Salisbury City v Wantage Tn, Yate v North Leigh.
Div 1 Central: Potters Bar v Kidlington.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Henley Tn v Thame Utd, Longlevens AFC v Ardley Utd.
Div 1 East: Headington Ams v Chinnor, Wantage Tn Res v Bicester Tn, Wokingham & Emmbrook v Didcot Tn Res.
Div 1 West: Letcombe v Abingdon Utd, North Leigh Utd v Shrivenham, Tytherington Rocks v Hook Norton, Woodstock Tn v Milton Utd.
Div 2 East: Thame Utd Res v Chalvey, Oxford City Dev v Sandhurst Tn Res.
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res v Fairford Tn Res, Bourton Rov v Easington Sports Res, Highworth Tn Res v Hook Norton Res, Shrivenham Res v Oxford City Nomads Dev.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Park v Garsington, Chalgrove v Horspath, Cropredy v Launton Spts, Eynsham v Marston Saints, Mansfield Rd v Heyford Ath.
Clarendon Cup: Marston Sts Res v Charlton Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks League Cup: Coleshill Utd Res v Burghclere Res, Burghclere v Kintbury Rgrs, Lambourn Sports v Berinsfield, Long Wittenham Ath v Saxton Rov.
Div 2: Dorchester v North Oxford.
Div 4: Blewbury v Dorchester Res, Coleshill Utd v Lambourn Spts Res, North Oxford Res v Long Wittenham Ath.
Div 5: Didcot Eagles v Grove Rgrs Res, Steventon Res v Hanney 66 Club.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Jack Busby Memorial Trophy final: Hanborough Res v Charlbury Res (Carterton).
Supp Cup quarter-final: Siege v Wootton.
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A v Eynsham SSC, Hailey v Witney Royals, Hanborough v Charlbury Tn, Minster Lovell v Chipping Norton Tn.
Div 1: FC Hollybush v Stonesfield, Milton v Chadlington.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res v FC Ascott, Hailey Res v Brize Norton, Kingham All Blacks v Tower Hill Stars, Spartan Rgrs Res v Tower Hill, Witney Wands v Middle Barton.
Div 3: Aston Res v FC Hollybush Res, Bampton Utd Res v Bourton Rov Res, Minster Lovell Res v Bletchingdon.
Div 4: Chadlington Res v Eynsham SSC Res, Combe Res v FC Ascott Res, Stonesfield Res v Brize Norton Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
Couling Cup: Thame Utd Churches v Chequers, Union Street v Lusitanos Oxford.
League: St Ebbes Headington v Summertown AFC.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Bishops Itchington v Croughton, KEA v Hornton, Woodford Utd v Sinclair Utd.
Div 1: Wroxton Spts v Chasewell Park, Deddington Tn Res v Chesterton.
Div 3: Banbury Spts v KEA Res, Banbury Galaxy v Heyford Utd.
Div 4: Steeple Aston Res v Bloxbury Ath.
Mid Oxon Cup final: Swis v Byfield Ath (Banbury Utd, 7).
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue League: Quarry Rov v Kidlington, Stonesfield Strikers v Hook Norton, Witney Vikings v Hinksey Park Lionesses. Red League: Summertown Shooting Stars v Oxford City.
Under 14 Blue: Barton Utd v Hook Norton, Quarry Rov v Launton. Red League: Tower Hill Vixens v Oxford City.
Under 15: Crowmarsh v Barton Utd, Swindon Spitfires v Wantage Tn.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: London Irish Wild Geese v Henley Hawks, Worthing v Chinnor.
South West 1 East: Old Patesians v Witney, Oxford Harlequins v Old Centralians, Royal Wootton Bassett v Grove, Windsor v Banbury.
Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks v Wallingford, Milton Keynes v Bicester.
BB&O Premier: Hungerford v Didcot.
BB&O Championship: Berkshire Shire Hall v Littlemore, Chipping Norton v Wheatley, Faringdon v Oxford.
BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Maidenhead 2nd, Reading 2nd v Witney 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: Beaconsfield 2nd v Witney 3rd, Henley 3rd v Windsor 3rd, High Wycombe 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Grove 2nd v Maidenhead 3rd, Wallingford 2nd v Bicester 2nd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Aylesbury 3rd v Wheatley 2nd, Banbury 3rd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Bicester 3rd.
BB&O Div 4 South: Didcot 2nd v Tadley 3rd.
CRICKET
Somerset v Oxford Univ (Taunton, 2nd day of 3).
GOLF
CORE GOLF OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Oxford City v Ellesborough, Burford v Frilford Heath.
Section 2: Carswell v Chiltern Forest.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
OXON FA SAM WATERS SUNDAY CUP
Final: Chequers Quarry v Blackbird (at Chequers, 1.30).
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Dilly Utd v Northway, Forest Hill v Sporting Headington Academy, Garsington v AFC Jericho, Tackley Utd v Railway Wheatley.
Div 1: Barton Utd v JET, Checkendon Exiles v Stadhampton, Milton Saints v Greater Leys, Village Inn v Exeter Rgrs.
OXFORDSHIRE YOUTH INVITATION LEAGUE
Under 18 Div A: Highfield Jun v Milton Utd.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 Spring A: Bardwell v Kennington Ath. Spring C: Faringdon Tn v Goring Robins.
Under 15 A: Bure Park Jun v Harwell & Hendred, Cholsey Bluebirds v Broughton & North Newington. B League: Headington Youth Yellow v Grove Chall.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
Oxford RL v York City Knights (Tilsley Park, Abingdon 2).
CRICKET
Somerset v Oxford Univ (Taunton, last day of 3).
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Woodley Utd v Chinnor.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v Hereford (behind closed doors), North Leigh v Yate Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Headington Ams v AFC Aldermaston.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 v Fairford Tn.
Div 2 East: Oxford City Dev v Thame Utd Res Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res v Shrivenham Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 2: Sutton Courtenay v Westminster.
Div 4: Berinsfield Res v Dorchester Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Combe v Hanborough, Kirtlington v Eynsham SSC, Witney Royals v Carterton Tn A.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Bicester Tn v Didcot Tn Res.
Div 1 West: Hook Norton v Shrivenham.
Div 2 West: Easington Sports Res v Moreton Rgrs.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Junior Cup semi-final: Tower Hill v FC Hollybush (Clanfield).
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: Shortwood Utd Res v Woodstock Tn.
RUGBY UNION
OXFORDSHIRE CUP
Final: Banbury v Oxford Univ Greyhounds (Iffley Rd, 7.45).
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Bradford City v Oxford Utd (3).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE 1
Coventry Bears v Oxford RL 2 (3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here