SATURDAY
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Great & Little Tew v Banbury, Horspath v High Wycombe, Tring Park v Oxford.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn v Aston Rowant, Reading v Shipton-u-Wychwood, Thame Tn v Buckingham Tn.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Horspath 2nd, Aston Rowant 2nd v Long Marston, Banbury 2nd v Cumnor, Dinton v Twyford, Oxford Downs v Tiddington.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Challow & Childrey v Sandford St Martin, Cropredy v Didcot, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Oxford 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 2nd.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford, Cublington v Oxford Downs 2nd, East Oxford v Westbury, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Wolverton Tn.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Witney Mills, Horspath 3rd v Stokenchurch, Minster Lovell v Thame Tn 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Dinton 2nd, Tiddington 2nd v Brackley.
Div 5: Cumnor 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Didcot 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Kimble v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Bledlow Ridge.
Div 6: Buckingham Tn 3rd v Chearsley, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v East Oxford 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Banbury 4th, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Horley 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Cublington 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Horspath 4th, Witney Mills 2nd v Bledlow Village 2nd.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Buckingham Tn 4th v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Oxford 4th v Cumnor 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Didcot 3rd.
Div 9: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Cropredy 3rd v Twyford 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Kimble 2nd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Banbury 5th, Tiddington 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Aston Rowant 5th, Chearsley 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Didcot 4th v Dinton 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Airey Cup 1st round: Clifton Hampden v Great Horwood, Witney Swifts v Oxenford, Faringdon v Westcott, Stonesfield v Yarnton & Cowley, Marsh Gibbon v Chipping Norton, E & W Hendred v Wootton & BH.
Osberton Radiators Cup: Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Deddington 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Eynsham 2nd v Middleton Cheney 2nd, Chesterton v Letcombe, Uffington 2nd v Marcham 2nd.
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup 1st round: Tetsworth 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Hook Norton v E & W Hendred 2nd, Wootton & BH 2nd v Shrivenham. Telegraph Cup 1st round: Watlington v Deddington, West Ilsley v Hanborough, Marcham v Kilkenny, Sunningwell v Fringford, Garsington v Kidlington, Middleton Cheney v Uffington, Brill v Risinghurst, Stanton Harcourt v Tetsworth.
Div 5: Ducklington v Hailey West Witney, Great Horwood 2nd v Kennington, Radley v Britwell Salome, Wolvercote 2nd v Combe.
Div 6: Charlbury 2nd v Oxenford 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Kidlington 2nd.
Div 8 North: Kidlington 3rd v Hook Norton 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Charlbury 3rd, Swinbrook 2nd v Chadlington 2nd.
Div 8 South: Kennington 2nd v Chalgrove, Steventon 2nd v Dorchester 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Studley Wood v Ellesborough.
Section 2: Carswell v Buckingham.
BOWLS
HOME COUNTIES LEAGUE
Berkshire v Oxfordshire (Three Mile Cross, Reading, 2).
CLUB MATCH
Witney Mills v South Oxford.
SUNDAY
RUGBY UNION
BILL BEAUMONT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Div 3 final: Oxfordshire v Sussex (Twickenham, 10.30am).
CRICKET
PIPERS CRISPS VILLAGE CUP
Oxfordshire semi-finals: Aston Rowant v Oxford Downs, Cumnor v Shipton-under-Wychwood.
BOWLS
BALCOMB CUP
Prelim round: Oxfordshire v Hampshire (Oxford City & County, 10.30).
CLUB MATCH
Begbroke v Witney Mills.
TUESDAY
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v Somerset (West Witney, 2), Hertfordshire Ladies v Oxfordshire (Tring, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here