SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd v Portsmouth.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Whitehawk v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South Premier: Banbury Utd v Dorchester.
South West: Bideford v Didcot Tn, Kidlington v Yate Tn, North Leigh v Bristol Manor Farm.
South East: Chalfont St Peter v Thame Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Ascot Utd, Binfield v Oxford City Nomads, Wantage Tn v Lydney Tn.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v Sandhurst Tn, Milton Utd v Holyport, Penn & Tylers Green v Henley Tn, Wallingford Tn v Bicester Tn.
Div 1 West: Ardley Utd v Kidlington Res, Cheltenham Saracens v Woodstock Tn, Clanfield 85 v Shrivenham, Easington Spts v Shortwood Utd Res, Headington Ams v Pewsey Vale, Letcombe v New College.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: High Wycombe v Great & Little Tew, Oxford v Henley, Slough v Banbury, Tring Park v Horspath.
Div 2: Aston Rowant v Amersham, Harefield v Thame Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Datchet.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Dinton, Cumnor v Abingdon Vale, Horspath 2nd v Oxford Downs, Tiddington v Long Marston, Twyford v Aston Rowant 2nd.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn 2nd v Challow & Childrey, Didcot v Bledlow Village, Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Cropredy, Sandford St Martin v Oxford 2nd.
Div 3: Bicester & North Oxford v Westbury, Cublington v Gt Brickhill 2nd, Oxford Downs 2nd v Horley, Wolverton Tn v East Oxford.
Div 4: Bletchley Tn v Minster Lovell, Dinton 2nd v Horspath 3rd, Stokenchurch v Brackley, Thame Tn 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Witney Mills v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Kimble, Bledlow Ridge v Didcot 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Cumnor 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize, Oxford 3rd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Gt & Little Tew 3rd, Banbury 4th v Twyford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Chearsley, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2nd.
Div 7: Bledlow Village 2nd v Cublington 2nd, Horley 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Horspath 4th v Long Marston 3rd, Minster Lovell 2nd v Witney Mills 2nd, Westbury 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th.
Div 8: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Cumnor 3rd, Brackley 2nd v Buckingham Tn 4th, Didcot 3rd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 4th, Wolverton Tn 2nd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Oxford 4th.
Div 9: Cropredy 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Banbury 5th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Thame Tn 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Twyford 3rd v Challow & Childrey 3rd.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 5th v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Chearsley 2nd v Didcot 4th, Dinton 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd,Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Minster Lovell 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Faringdon, Great Horwood v E & W Hendred, Oxenford v Yarnton & Cowley.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Westcott, Chadlington v Clifton Hampden, Eynsham v Marsh Gibbon, Wantage v Witney Swifts, Wootton & BH v Chipping Norton.
Div 3: Hanborough v Cairns Fudge, Kilkenny v Risinghurst, Middleton Cheney v Kidlington, Stanton Harcourt v Fringford, Tetsworth v Watlington.
Div 4: Bampton v West Ilsley, Deddington v Uffington, Marcham v Sunningwell, Swinbrook v Dorchester.
Div 5: Ducklington v Combe, Hailey West Witney v Hook Norton, Radley v Kennington, Steventon v Britwell Salome, Wolvercote 2nd v Great Horwood 2nd.
Div 6: E & W Hendred 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Faringdon 2nd v Wootton and BH 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Charlbury 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Shrivenham.
Div 7: Chesterton v Eynsham 2nd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Kilkenny 2nd, Yarnton 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd.
Div 8 North: Hook Norton 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Wolvercote 3rd, Risinghurst 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Deddington 2nd.
Div 8 South: Dorchester 2nd v Chalgrove, Kennington 2nd v Uffington 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Letcombe.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
London Skolars v Oxford RL (3).
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Div 2: Kirtlington v Buckingham.
KO Cup 2nd round: Feldon Valley v Chiltern Forest, The Oxfordshire v Tadmarton Heath.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Cheshire v Oxfordshire (Chester Boughton Hall, 11, 1st day of 3).
OCA LEAGUE
Steve Dixon Memorial Cup final: Combe v Oxenford 2nd (Eynsham, 1)
Div 2: Marsh Gibbon v Broughton & NN.
Div 7: Witney Swifts 2nd v Stanton Harcourt 2nd.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Cheshire v Oxfordshire (Chester Boughton Hall, 11, 2nd day of 3).
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Hungerford Tn.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South Premier: Chesham Utd v Banbury Utd.
South West: Didcot Tn v Wimborne, Swindon Supermarine v North Leigh, Winchester City v Kidlington.
South East: Thame Utd v Rushden & Diamonds.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Brackley Tn Saints, Brimscombe & Thrupp v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Thame Rgrs.
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Cheshire v Oxfordshire (Chester Boughton Hall, 11, last day of 3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here