SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Scunthorpe Utd v Oxford Utd.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Dartford v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South Premier Div: Hitchin Tn v Banbury Utd.
EMIRATES FA CUP
Prelim round: Flackwell Heath v Didcot Tn, Highmoor Ibis v North Leigh, Kidlington v Wantage Tn, Uxbridge v Thame Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Woodley Utd, Lydney Tn v Oxford City Nomads.
Div 1 East: Bicester Tn v AFC Aldermaston, Henley Tn v Sandhurst Tn, Milton Utd v Wokingham & Emmbrook, Thame Rgrs v Didcot Tn Res, Virginia Water v Chinnor, Wallingford Tn v Chalfont Wasps.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 v Tytherington Rocks, Headington Ams v Letcombe, North Leigh Utd v Cheltenham Saracens, Pewsey Vale v Kidlington Res, Shortwood Utd Res v Ardley Utd, Shrivenham v Easington Sports, Woodstock Tn v Cirencester Tn Dev.
Div 2 East: Chinnor Res v Penn & Tylers Green Res, Thame Rgrs Dev v Chalfont Wasps Res.
Div 2 West: Bishops Cleeve Dev v Shrivenham Res, Carterton v Highworth Tn Res, Cheltenham Saracens Res v Faringdon Tn, Easington Spts Res v Clanfield 85 Dev.
CRICKET
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Finchampstead, Great & Little Tew v Oxford, Horspath v Slough.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Reading v Aston Rowant, Thame Tn v Chesham.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Abingdon Vale v Banbury 2nd, Aston Rowant 2nd v Cumnor, Dinton v Tiddington, Long Marston v Horspath 2nd, Oxford Downs v Twyford.
Div 2: Bledlow Village v Buckingham Tn 2nd, Challow & Childrey v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Cropredy v Great & Little Tew 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondies v Sandford St Martin, Oxford 2nd v Didcot.
Div 3: Banbury 3rd v Wolverton Tn, East Oxford v Oxford Downs 2nd, Great Brickhill 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford, Horley v Cublington.
Div 4: Brackley v Dinton 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Thame Tn 2nd, Minster Lovell v Stokenchurch, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Tiddington 2nd v Witney Mills.
Div 5: Cumnor 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Didcot 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Kimble v Bledlow Ridge, Kingston Bagpuize v Oxford 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Cropredy 2nd.
Div 6: Buckingham Tn 3rd v Banbury 4th, Chearsley v Aston Rowant 3rd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v East Oxford 2nd, Twyford 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd.
Div 7: Aston Rowant 4th v Bledlow Village 2nd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Horspath 4th, Cublington 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Westbury 2nd, Witney Mills 2nd v Horley 2nd.
Div 8: Bledlow Ridge 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd, Buckingham Tn 4th v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Cumnor 3rd v Didcot 3rd, Oxford 4th v Great & Little Tew 4th, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Brackley 2nd.
Div 9: Banbury 5th v Oxford Downs 3rd, Challow & Childrey 3rd v Cropredy 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Thame Tn 3rd, Stokenchurch 2nd v Twyford 3d, Tiddington 3rd v Kimble 2nd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Minster Lovell 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd v Dinton 3rd, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Didcot 4th v Aston Rowant 5th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th v Chearsley 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon v Yarnton & Cowley, Oxenford v Wolvercote, Stonesfield v Charlbury.
Div 2: Broughton & NN v Chadlington, Chipping Norton v Eynsham, Marsh Gibbon v Wantage, Westcott v Wootton & BH, Witney Swifts v C Hampden.
Div 3: Cairns Fudge v Middleton Cheney, Fringford v Watlington, Kilkenny v Kidlington, Risinghurst v Stanton Harcourt,m Tetsworth v Hanborough.
Div 4: Bampton v Brill, Dorchester v Uffington, Sunningwell v Swinbrook, West Ilsley v Marcham.
Div 5: Britwell Salome v Hailey West Witney, Gt Horwood 2nd v Ducklington, Hook Norton v Kennington, Radley v Combe, Wolvercote 2nd v Steventon.
Div 6: Charlbury 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, E & W Hendred 2nd v Shrivenham, Kidlington 2nd v Faringdon 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Wootton and BH 2nd.
Div 7: Middleton Cheney 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Stonesfield 2nd, Yarnton & Cowley 2nd v Chesterton.
Div 8 North: Chadlington 2nd v Westcott 2nd, Charlbury 3rd v Hook Norton 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Deddington 2nd, Wolvercote 3rd v Risinghurst 2nd.
Div 8 South: Kennington 2nd v Letcombe, Marcham 2nd v Chalgrove, Uffington 2nd v Dorchester 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd.
GOLF
CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 2: Kirtlington v Chiltern Forest.
BOWLS
Club match: Hanborough v Witney Mills.
SUNDAY
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD
Oxford RL v South Wales (Tilsley Park, Abingdon 2).
BOWLS
Haydon Wick v Witney Mills.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Windsor.
CRICKET
ECB 60-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarter-final: Oxfordshire v Bucks (Oxford Downs, 1).
BOWLS
Hampshire Women v Oxfordshire (Whitchurch, 1).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here