SEAN King hit a hat-trick as Hailey edged out Carterton Rangers 3-2 in the Premier Division.
Adam Lee and Steve Holder replied for Rangers, but Hailey held on to secure victory in the Witney & District FA encounter.
Strikes from Sam Wright, Rui Alves and an own goal gave Minster Lovell a 3-1 win over Aston, who replied through a James Fleming penalty.
Carterton Town A beat visitors Spartan Rangers A 2-0, thanks to efforts from Sam Cairns and Martin Watroba.
Kirtlington were held 2-2 at home by FC Hollybush.
Nathan Kelly netted both goals for the hosts, but brothers Dean and Craig Mays secured Hollybush a point.
In Division 1, Chadlington brushed aside visitors Bampton United 6-1.
Lee Woodward bagged a double, with Jacob Hazlewood, Jordan Godfrey, Alfie Peachey and Matt Chadwick also on target.
Chris Laurence replied for Bampton.
Kingham All Blacks hammered hosts Aston Res 7-0 in Division 2.
Harley Claydon netted twice, with George Wood, Dan Davies, Gaz Price, Ryan Barrass and Liam White also on target.
OTHER SCORERS
Div 1: Eynsham SSC 4 (J Ayres 2, M Walker, Z Sheffield), Witney Royals 3 (L Readhead, D Cross, J Kennedy); Milton 1 (S Pearce), Bletchingdon 2 (R Wells, og).
Div 2: Charlbury Tn Res 0, Witney Wanderers 4 (T Fernandez 2, E Phillips-Richardson, J Walkington); Ducklington 1 (J Hartley), Brize Norton 4 (A Davis 2, B Lachwicz, S Marshall); Hailey Res 2 (W Graham, K Smith), Corinthians 1 (F Webb); Minster Lovell Res 3 (S White, L Colville, L Hessey), Siege FC 4 (A Makepiece 2, J Woodham-Davis, K Dodds).
Div 3: Bletchingdon Res 0, Spartan Rgrs Res 1 (J Timms); FC Mills 3 (C Isle, H McKennie, D Hedges), Chipping Norton Tn Res 0; Tower Hill Res 0, Carterton Tn B 5 (M Williams 3, T Webster, P Okerke); Witney Royals Res 1 (I Barrett), Hook Norton 4 (H Prickett 2, G Rickard, B Haines).
Div 4: Chadlington Res 4 (M Chadwick, A Godin, E Taylor, C White), FC Ascott Rgrs 1 (G Gabe); FC Ascott 1 (E Wapshott), Milton Res 5 (D Hooton 3, W Collett, G Ford); Kingham AB Res 4 (C Perrett 2, S Barker, A Williams), Brize Norton Res 3 (D Sollis, L McLoughlin, J Goodman); Wootton Res 2 (M Mumford 2), Eynsham SSC Res 2 (S Chappel 2).
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE RESULTS
U12 A League
Charlbury Town Youth U12 2 vs 1 Carterton Town U12
Ducklington U12 3 vs 2 Moreton Rangers U12
Hook Norton Juniors U12 4 vs 3 Launton FC U12
Tower Hill Stars U12's 3 vs 0 Kingston Colts U12
U12 B League
Eynsham Association U12 2 vs 6 Bampton Town U12
Freeland U12 5 vs 4 Wychwood U12
Highfield Juniors U12 3 vs 0 Witney Vikings Youth U12 Warriors
U12 C League
Bicester Town Colts U12 0 vs 1 Banbury United Puritans U12
Brackley Town Juniors U12 7 vs 2 Grendon Rangers U12
Combe Junior Sports U12 4 vs 3 Garden City U12
Middleton Cheney 4 vs 1 Easington Sports Reds
U12 D League
Bloxham FC U12 7 vs 1 Bloxham FC Rangers U12
Brackley Athletic U12 4 vs 3 Chadlington U12
Stonesfield Strikers U12 0 vs 4 Banbury Irish U12
U13 A League
Banbury Irish U13 4 vs 0 Bloxham FC U13
Eynsham Youth U13 2 vs 0 Launton FC U13
Yarnton Blues Colts U13 1 vs 4 Bampton Town U13
U13 B League
Carterton Town Colts U13 vs Banbury United Youth U13
Chesterton Juniors U13 5 vs 1 Yarnton Blues U13
Chesterton Juniors Colts U13 1 vs 11 Ducklington U13
U13 C League
Carterton U13 3 vs 1 Brackley Athletic U13
Charlbury Town Youth U13 P vs P Wychwood U13 *
Chipping Norton Swifts U13 15 vs 2 Wroxton Sports Youth U13
U14 A League
Banbury Irish U14 3 vs 0 Bampton Town U14
Banbury United Youth U14 1 vs 0 Hook Norton Juniors U14
Brackley Athletic U14 2 vs 1 Ducklington U14
Yarnton Blues U14 P vs P Deddington Town Colts U14 *
U14 B League
Bure Park Juniors U14 1 vs 2 Chipping Norton Swifts U14
Launton U14 P vs P Grendon Rangers U14 *
Middleton Cheney U14 8 vs 0 Easington Sports U14
Witney Vikings Warriors U14 1 vs 15 Combe Junior Sports U14
U14 C League
Carterton Town FC U14 2 vs 2 Bloxham U14
Chadlington U14 * P vs P Witney Vikings Youth U14
Highfield Juniors U14 14 vs 1 Stonesfield Strikers U14
U15 A League
Freeland U15 4 vs 1 Banbury Irish U15
Garden City U15 8 vs 1 Witney Vikings Youth U15
Hook Norton Juniors U15 4 vs 4 Kingston Colts U15
U15 B League
Chesterton U15 4 vs 2 Brackley Athletic U15
Chipping Norton Swifts U15 8 vs 4 Launton FC Athletic U15
Deddington Town Colts U15 0 vs 8 Ducklington U15
U16 League
Banbury Irish U16 2 vs 2 Carterton Town Colts U16
Chadlington Whites U16 2 vs 5 Wychwood U16
Grendon Rangers U16 P vs P Stonesfield Strikers U16
Yarnton Blues U16 3 vs 1 Brackley Athletic U16
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here