HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Banbury 215-6 (50 ovs, O Clarke 88no), Slough 175 (40.3 ovs, S Zaib 39, M Ahmed 31, O Wright 4-49, R West 3-25).
Buckingham Town 180-8 (50 ovs, J Cater 70no, L Bethell 3-44), Aston Rowant 182-4 (36 ovs, J Smith 79no, C Watling 51no, D Matthews 31).
Datchet 304-8 (50 ovs, Z Sher 71, D Brent 54, J Thomas 32, V Aeri 32, W Eason 4-53), Horspath 208 (48.3 ovs, R Eason 67, T Cosford 42, T Coleman 34, O Birts 3-23, O Smithson 3-40).
Division 2
Chesham 181 (41 ovs, J Rance 97no, M Rance 46no, S Fallah 4-42), Oxford 155 (45.5 ovs, O Tong-Jones 33).
Thame Town 247 (43 ovs, M Beard 53no, C Russell 51, O Ebsworth-Burland 38, T Bamford 35, A Khan 3-19, Z Ali 3-31), Dinton 127-9 (36.2 ovs, E Lloyd 48, H Mushtaq 4-23).
Burnham 266 (49 ovs, F Raja 77, R Dar 66, R Sillars 5-57), Oxford Downs 231 (47.5 ovs, R Sillars 63, G Sandbach 57, R Dar 3-44, S Khan 3-52).
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Division 1
Buckingham Town 2nd 84 (R Large 33, J Elliott 4-14), Tiddington 85-1 (M Johnston 54no).
Westbury 141 (T Gurney 66, M Mannering 4-19, A Cook 3-8), Cumnor 144-3 (H Ackland 61, S Cross 38, J Lee 30).
Twyford 210-9 (J Duxbury 37, S Alam 32, P White 3-23), Abingdon Vale 97 (M Naeem Khan 7-13, M Fayyaz 3-21).
Long Marston 191 (M Storey 63, N Patrick 5-20), Didcot 192-3 (R Cook 61, V Perera 56no).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 182 (A Hemming 67, J Ramanadanpulle 3-12, T Brown 3-14), Great Brickhill 185-0 (M Nelson 122no, G Morris 51no).
Division 2
Wolverton Town 252-8 (A Malik 98, J Raja 52, L Smith 3-47), Minster Lovell 253-6 (A Spittles 71, H Ebsworth 58no, E Dunn 38no, J Mayers 38, J Merriman 30).
Horspath 2nd 184-8 (S Berry 38, J Maynard 3-23), Cropredy 185-6 (J Haynes 50, S Hussain 38, J Richardson 3-29, S Berry 3-43).
Challow & Childrey 248-7 (J Harris 80, R Jones-Walters 75, E Mathews 3-65), Aston Rowant 2nd 173 (S O'Day 38, B Knowler 37no, L Stevens 4-64).
Banbury 2nd 225-9 (T Bartlett 74, E Phillips 57, T Moore 5-37), Bledlow Village 221 (S Mudie 56, W Woodward 52, D Walker 33, J Wadham 4-40, D Eaton 3-20).
Leighton Buzzard Town 171 (M Burfoot 37, A Francis 36, P Whatmore 33, D Clark 3-21, D Savin 3-43), Bicester & North Oxford 172-6 (M Jeacock 56, O Ward 41, D Savin 31, J Kempster 3-40).
Division 3
Banbury 3rd 232 (B Cross 66, A Ahmed 44, T Goffe 4-48), Sandford St Martin 235-6 (T Goffe 76, M Robey 56no, C Phillips 4-25).
East Oxford 155 (R Akram 83, M Fiaz 7-53), Horley 156-6 (D Wyatt 36, T Alam 3-14).
Oxford 2nd 279-8 (J Porter 142, B Ramalingam 45, H Miah 3-84), Great Brickhill 2nd 168 (D Cilliers 30, A Muir 3-36, M Reilly 3-43).
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 116 (B Triggs 3-17), Stokenchurch 119-5 (A Latif 51, A Saleem 4-27).
Thame Town 2nd 244-5 (H Thomas 73, M Furness 68, R Dickie 33), Oxford Downs 2nd 245-7 (B Ling 85no, A Owen 50, A Russell 31).
Division 4
Great & Little Tew 209-8 (J Belmont 62, A Maqbool 59, Z Ahmed 4-25), Bletchley Town 210-3 (M Shepherd 74, E Turner 62).
Kimble 149 (J Foster 41, B Rose 32, Y Mistry 5-23, P Toovey 4-41), Long Marston 2nd 151-4 (P Marsh 64no, P Young 40no).
Witney Mills 173-5 (J Garrett 60no, S Haselgrove 40), Charlbury 160 (C Sinton 49, J Garrett 3-35, S Haselgrove 3-44).
Tiddington 2nd 227-9 (C Bird 100, J Cummings 4-39), Horspath 3rd 149 (E Oakley 50, E Noble 3-21, W Johnson-Coleman 3-29, J Davis 3-47).
Brackley 265-6 (J Rowland 66, W Hedger 40, E Carpenter 33, D Gibson 32, M Bell 3-66), Abingdon Vale 2nd 84 (M Bell 30, C Goodridge 3-13).
Division 5
Didcot 2nd 303-1 (L Higgins 150no, O Bean 102), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 65 (A Griffiths 5-11, K Beesley 4-10).
Kingston Bagpuize 253-6 (J Smith 106no, I Harris 42), Challow & Childrey 2nd 193-8 (L Jones 51, S Bullen 3-25).
Cumnor 2nd 335-6 (R Kelley 123, K Driscoll 53, J Miell 36no), Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 65 (J Miell 4-26, J Clapton 3-21).
Dinton 2nd 291-6 (M Sutliff 112, A Iqbal 108), Cropredy 2nd 296-9 (G Deeley 61, B Ward 49no, O Noonan 36, M Ashgar 3-47).
Aston Rowant 3rd 332-4 (M Walker 133, P Plumridge 51no, L Lewis 45, J Revill 30no), Bledlow Ridge 328-7 (M Dakin 78, A Perry 60, P Brooks 39, S Bird 36no, D Holt 4-61).
Division 6
Oxford 3rd 186-5 (M Sheehan 46, B Carey 41), Bledlow Village 2nd 187-2 (J Basu 93, M Goodchild 53).
Twyford 2nd 344 (A Ali 116, U Zamam 115, E Holland 4-55), Chearsley 147 (J Bowman 46, Wasim 3-42).
Horley 2nd 215-8 (M Tubb 51no, D Quinney 42, P Moon 42, S Jones 3-33, M Maule 3-34), Eynsham 216-9 (T Prentice 74, T Gerken 30, D Quinney 4-43).
Westbury 2nd 289-5, Banbury 4th 227-3.
Sandford St Martin 2nd 50-9 (O Peacock 5-26, R Spragg 4-12), Buckingham Town 3rd 51-0.
Division 7
Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 247-3 (M Collins 71, H Naeem 62), Didcot 3rd 201-8 (K Patel 68, D Seager 3-48).
Charlbury 2nd 205-9 (A Glass 53, N Fox 53, E Ward 4-33, H Moon 4-51), Horspath 4th 208-1 (C Batten 81no, J Perkins 65no).
Aston Rowant 4th 70 (D Cook 6-19, E Owens 3-8), Oxford Downs 3rd 74-2.
East Oxford 2nd 208-8 (H Riaz 60, S King 4-30), Wolverton Town 2nd 201 (S King 45, Z Ali 3-24).
Witney Mills 2nd 166-6 (D Edwards 55no, R Rallabhandi 32, A Lee 4-35), Minster Lovell 2nd 170-9 (J Tempest 35no, R Rallabhandi 3-36).
Division 8
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 247-7 (C Bethell 73no, K Hafeez 59, D Hedger 3-44), Brackley 2nd 220-7 (S Kumar 72, S Singh 57).
Stokenchurch 2nd 422-3 (M Ahmed 144no, S Leppard 112, D Knight 80), Long Marston 3rd 173-9 (M Beale 52, D Mailey 50).
Abingdon Vale 3rd 76-8, Buckingham Town 4th 78-2 (A Johnson 33).
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 87 (M Sheppard 31, J Olliver 4-18, P Higson 4-29), Thame Town 3rd 91-1 (D Thompson 35no).
Bletchley Town 2nd 233-8 (A Premnath 63, G Hendrey 31, A Wells 3-48), Challow & Childrey 3rd 152 (B Cox 33, R Stillion 32no, I Gurney 3-16).
Division 9
Bledlow Ridge 2nd 200 (Murdoch 65, Saint 30, Spindler 3-17, Kenny 3-69), Thame Town 4th 201-4 (Penny 74no, Airstone 33no).
Dinton 3rd 185 (T Smith 57, J Wilkinson 37, E Curtis 3-48), Tiddington 3rd 186-1 (J Atkins 62, J MacKay 51no).
Cumnor 3rd 194-9 (I Gray 48, N Ahmed 3-23), Kimble 2nd 177 (U Riaz 58, A Skeggs 30).
Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 283-2 (J Edwards 156no, S Edwards 69no), Didcot 4th 145-7 (J Casson 36).
Cropredy 3rd 89 (D Wilkins 45-5), Eynsham 2nd 92-5 (A Bain 41).
Division 10
Charlbury 3rd 232-9 (J Flory 66, C Barras 44, L Oxton 37, S Ud-Din 4-32), Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 206-8 (K Flynn 53, S Conway 51).
Abingdon Vale 4th 206-7 (P Malayan 74, E Barksfield 37, N Walker 3-30), Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 207-9 (G Nelson 45, P Doe 39, J Smith 4-24).
Westbury 3rd 259-6 (A Green 106, G McComb 50no, J Ingram 3-41), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 40 (N Blithe 3-10, S Tindle 3-26).
Great & Little Tew 2nd 190-7 (H Nicholls 59, C Nicholls 39, E Lloyd 3-20), Chearsley 2nd 181 (I Hirst 82, J Till 4-23).
Oxford 4th 176-9, Minster Lovell 3rd 177-8.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here