SATURDAY.
CRICKET.
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE.
Div 1: High Wycombe v Banbury, Potters Bar v Oxford.
Div 2 West: Aston Rowant v Cove, Harefield v Shipton-under-Wychwood, Thame Tn v Farnham Royal.
CHERWELL LEAGUE.
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Oxford Downs, Buckingham Tn v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Cumnor v Great & Little Tew, Great Brickhill v Bletchley Tn, Leighton Buzzard Tn v Horspath.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Twyford, Challow & Childrey v Wolverton Tn, Long Marston v Tiddington, Oxford Downs 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Oxford 2nd v Aston Rowant 2nd.
Div 3: Bledlow Ridge v Bledlow Village, Chearsley v Banbury 3rd, Cropredy v Witney Mills, Dinton 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford.
Div 4: Cublington v Wallingford, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Cumnor 2nd, Horspath 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Hanborough, Stokenchurch v Buckingham Tn 2nd.
Div 5: Banbury 4th v Challow & Childrey 2nd, Didcot v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Horley v Thame Tn 2nd, Kimble v Brackley, Tiddington 2nd v Horspath 3rd.
Div 6: Bletchley Tn 2nd v Great Brickhill 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Long Marston 2nd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Twyford 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Didcot 2nd.
Div 7: Abingdon Vale 3rd v Cumnor 3rd, Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Banbury 5th, Bledlow Village 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Great & Little Tew 3rd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, Hanborough 2nd v Oxford 4th.
Div 8: Brackley 2nd v Bledlow Village 3rd, Horspath 4th v Chearsley 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Didcot 3rd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Oxford Downs 3rd, Wallingford 2nd v Cublington 2nd.
Div 9: Challow & Childrey 3rd v Abingdon Vale 4th, Dinton 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd v Tiddington 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Horley 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Kimble 2nd.
Div 10: Aston Rowant 4th v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 4th, Didcot 4th v Great & Little Tew 4th ,Kingston Bagpuize 3rd v Long Marston 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th.
OCA LEAGUE.
Div 1: Broughton & NN v Garsington, Charlbury v Hook Norton, East Oxford v Great Horwood, Shrivenham v Minster Lovell, Westbury v Oxenford.
Div 2: Faringdon v Oxford Caribbean, Freeland v Watlington, Marsh Gibbon v Chadlington, Stonesfield v E & W Hendred.
Div 3: Britwell Salome v Chipping Norton, Clifton Hampden v Radley, Combe v Hailey, West Ilsley v Winslow Tn, Witney Swifts v East Oxford 2nd.
Div 4: Cairns Fudge v Wootton & BH, Chesterton v Kennington, Deddington v Charlbury 2nd, Fringford v Eynsham Fringford, Great Horwood 2nd v Wantage.
Div 5: Garsington 2nd v Wolvercote, Oxford Res-cue/Cassington v Brill, Stanton Harcourt v Kilkenny, Swinbrook v SSJ Willows, West Witney v Uffington.
Div 6: Hanney v Marcham, Kidlington v Dorchester, Kings Sutton v Westbury 2nd, Minster Lovell 2nd v Freeland 2nd, Risinghurst v Shrivenham 2nd.
Div 7: Chalgrove v Marsh Gibbon 2nd, Hook Norton 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Sunningwell v Stonesfield 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Oxenford 2nd.
Div 8: Bampton v Ducklington, Chadlington 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd, E&W Hendred 2nd v Chesterton 2nd, East Oxford 2nd v Steventon.
Div 9: Charlbury 3rd v Britwell Salome 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Kidlington 2nd.
Div 10: Great Horwood 3rd v Garsington 3rd, Kilkenny 2nd v Chinnor Kilkenny, Marcham 2nd v Sunningwell 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Deddington 2nd.
Div 11: Dorchester 2nd v Hanney 2nd Dorchester, Ducklington 2nd v Oxford Rescue/Cassington 2nd, Watlington 2nd v Risinghurst 2nd, Westcott 2nd v Cowley.
RUGBY UNION.
RAF Spitfires Queen’s Diamond Jubilee International Sevens (Iffley Road, 11.30am).
GOLF.
SHAW GIBBS OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE.
Div 1: The Oxfordshire v Ellesborough, Drayton Park v Chipping Norton.
Div 2: Oxford City v Tadmarton Heath.
Div 3: Badgemore Park v Carswell, Witney Lakes v Feldon Valley, Waterstock v North Oxford.
AMERICAN FOOTBALL.
BAFACL Div 2: Oxford Saints v Bristol Apache (Abingdon Rugby Club, 2.30pm).
BOWLS.
Home Counties League: Surrey v Oxfordshire (Egham, 2pm).
Club matches: Storrington v Oxford, Lancing v Oxford, Witney Mills v South Oxford, Bradwell v Hanborough.
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
SUNDAY.
CRICKET.
KINGFISHER BEER CUP.
3rd round: Banbury v High Wycombe (1pm).
YORKSHIRE TEA VILLAGE CUP.
2nd round: Cumnor v Cropredy.
CLUB MATCHES.
Horspath v Boyne Hill, Warborough v Kensington.
WOMEN.
Dorset v Oxfordshire.
YOUTH.
Oxfordshire Under 12s v Wiltshire (Cokethorpe School), Oxfordshire Girls Under 15 v Bucks (Magdalen College School, 2pm).
FOOTBALL.
SOUTH & WEST COUNTIES YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP.
Under 18 play-off final: Oxfordshire v Gloucest-ershire (Thame Utd, 2pm).
BOWLS.
Club matches: Marine Gardens v Oxford, Wittering v Oxford, Begbroke v Witney Mills, Martham v Hanborough.
GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm) MONDAY.
CRICKET.
BUCS Premier League: Oxford MCC Univs v Cambridge MCC Univs (The Parks, 12.30pm).
Chearsley Sixes BOWLS.
Knaphill Woking v Oxford, Chesterton (Cambridge) v Hanborough.
TUESDAY.
CRICKET.
MCCU TWO-DAY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Oxford MCC Univs v Cambridge MCC Univs (The Parks, 11am, 1st day of 2).
BOWLS.
Somerset v Oxfordshire (Frome, 2pm).
ATHLETICS.
North Oxfordshire Schools Trials (Horspath Rd, Oxford).
WEDNESDAY.
RUGBY UNION.
Championship play-off final 2nd leg: London Welsh v Cornish Pirates (Kassam Stadium, 7.45pm).
CRICKET.
MCCU TWO-DAY CHAMPIONSHIP Oxford MCC Univs v Cambridge MCC Univs (The Parks, 11am, 2nd day of 2).
ECB 50-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP.
Oxfordshire v Gloucestershire (Great Tew, 2pm).
SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE FRIENDLY LEAGUE.
Britwell Salome v Moreton, Cholsey v Chalgrove, Dorchester-on-Thames v Clifton Hampden, Goring-on-Thames v RAF Benson, Tetsworth v Ewelme, Warborough & Shillingford v Crowmarsh.
THURSDAY.
CRICKET.
SOUTHERN MCCU TWENTY20.
Qualifying round (The Parks, 11am).
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).
FRIDAY.
CRICKET.
Oxford Univ Authentics v South Oxfordshire Amateurs (Marston, 11.30am).
GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here